Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2014   2013  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Mi corazón es tuyo (2014–2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A poor woman loses her house and gets a job as a nanny taking care of 7 kids.

Stars: Silvia Navarro, Jorge Salinas, Mayrín Villanueva
Porque el amor manda (2012–2013)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Fernando Colunga, Blanca Soto, Erick Elias
Lo imperdonable (TV Series 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Basically it's about something unforgettable and vengeance and hate is formed along the process .yet at the same time something beautiful can be formed as long as there is forgiveness.you know what they say something's can be forgiven

Stars: Iván Sánchez, Grettell Valdez, Gaby Mellado
Corazón indomable (TV Series 2013)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Ana Brenda Contreras, Daniel Arenas, René Strickler
La sombra del pasado (2014–2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: Alexis Ayala, Alejandra Barros, Michelle Renaud
Un camino hacia el destino (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

What happens when Carlos comes to know the truth that Petrito is his son.

Stars: Paulina Goto, Horacio Pancheri, Jorge Aravena
Lo que la vida me robó (2013–2014)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Montserrat Mendoza(Boyer) is a beautiful young woman who's family is in danger of financial ruin. After Montserrat ruins her engagement to her boyfriend, to save their wealth, her conniving... See full summary »

Stars: Angelique Boyer, Sebastián Rulli, Luis Roberto Guzmán
Teresa (TV Series 2010)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Teresa is a young woman dominated by her greed. Her parents have made great sacrifices to give her a good, decent life, but Teresa wants more, a lot more.

Stars: Sebastián Rulli, Aarón Díaz, Angelique Boyer
Abismo de pasión (TV Series 2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Blanca Guerra, Sabine Moussier, Eugenia Cauduro
La mujer del Vendaval (TV Series 2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Marcela Morales is about to get the inheritance her mother left her. As a condition to receive it, her mother established she should be married. Such legacy is Marcela's last hope for ... See full summary »

Stars: Ariadne Díaz, José Ron, Magda Karina
Pasión y poder (2015–2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Two men loving the same woman and being the worst enemies in business.

Stars: Jorge Salinas, Fernando Colunga, Susana González
La madrastra (TV Series 2005)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A terrible tragedy puts an end to a group of friends' pleasure voyage. Maria hears a gunshot, and finds her friend Patricia dead, and, within her confusion, she picks up the gun. Maria is ... See full summary »

Stars: Ana Martín, Cecilia Gabriela, Guillermo García Cantú
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Livia Brito Livia Brito ...  Natalia 187 episodes, 2013-2014
Juan Diego Covarrubias Juan Diego Covarrubias ...  Diego / ... 187 episodes, 2013-2014
Cynthia Klitbo Cynthia Klitbo ...  Carmen 183 episodes, 2013-2014
Marisol del Olmo Marisol del Olmo ...  Irene 177 episodes, 2013-2014
Marcelo Córdoba ...  Eleazar 175 episodes, 2013-2014
Carlos Ferro Carlos Ferro ...  Alonso Cortés 174 episodes, 2013-2014
Fabiola Guajardo Fabiola Guajardo ...  Brigitte 172 episodes, 2013-2014
Aarón Hernán ...  Vicente 160 episodes, 2013-2014
Pierre Louis Pierre Louis ...  Paolo 157 episodes, 2013-2014
Alfredo Gatica Alfredo Gatica ...  Abdul 151 episodes, 2013-2014
Fernanda Sasse Fernanda Sasse ...  Lupita 143 episodes, 2013-2014
Gerardo Murguía ...  Tadeo 120 episodes, 2013-2014
Ricardo Fernández Rue Ricardo Fernández Rue ...  Alberto 120 episodes, 2013-2014
Polo Monarrez Polo Monarrez ...  Morales 103 episodes, 2013-2014
Rolando Brito Rolando Brito ...  Padre Juancho 95 episodes, 2013-2014
Daniela Luján Daniela Luján ...  Karina 92 episodes, 2013-2014
Eleane Puell ...  Mara 86 episodes, 2013-2014
Silvia Mariscal Silvia Mariscal ...  Luz 77 episodes, 2013-2014
Tania Ibañez Tania Ibañez ...  Angela 76 episodes, 2013-2014
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

1 July 2013 (Mexico) See more »

Also Known As:

Oblicza milosci See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Televisa S.A. de C.V. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(187 episodes)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed