Volition (2013)

A terrorist boards a train with the intent to commit an act of violence against the recently established totalitarian state. While on board, he experiences the world through a different perspective - a young boy named Jacob.

Director:

Brandon Benoit

Writers:

Marco Baldonado (story), Marco Baldonado (co-writer) | 2 more credits »
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
John Barrass John Barrass ... Joel
Stephanie Bitten Stephanie Bitten ... Linda Greenway
Isai Rivera Blas ... Transit Officer
Alexander Davis ... Jacob
Samantha Lawrence Samantha Lawrence ... Grace (as Samantha Wright)
Romaine Waite ... Samuels
Edit

Storyline

A terrorist boards a train with the intent to commit an act of violence against the recently established totalitarian state. While on board, he experiences the world through a different perspective - a young boy named Jacob.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

8 May 2013 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

ブラッド・エンド 前編 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed