Edit
Planes: Fire & Rescue (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roberts Gannaway ... (as Bobs Gannaway)

Writing Credits  

Roberts Gannaway ... (story and screenplay by) (as Bobs Gannaway) &
Jeffrey M. Howard ... (story and screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dane Cook ... Dusty Crophopper (voice)
Ed Harris ... Blade Ranger (voice)
Julie Bowen ... Lil' Dipper (voice)
Curtis Armstrong ... Maru (voice)
John Michael Higgins ... Cad (voice)
Hal Holbrook ... Mayday (voice)
Wes Studi ... Windlifter (voice)
Brad Garrett ... Chug (voice)
Teri Hatcher ... Dottie (voice)
Stacy Keach ... Skipper (voice)
Cedric the Entertainer ... Leadbottom (voice)
Danny Mann ... Sparky (voice)
Barry Corbin ... Ol' Jammer (voice)
Regina King ... Dynamite (voice)
Anne Meara ... Winnie (voice)
Jerry Stiller ... Harvey (voice)
Fred Willard ... Secretary Of The Interior (voice)
Dale Dye ... Cabbie (voice)
Matt Jones ... Drip (voice)
Bryan Callen ... Avalanche (voice)
Danny Pardo ... Blackout (voice)
Corri English ... Pinecone (voice)
Kari Wahlgren ... Patch (voice)
Patrick Warburton ... Pulaski (voice)
Rene Auberjonois ... Concierge (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson ... Ryker (voice)
Erik Estrada ... Nick 'Loop'n' Lopez (voice)
Steve Schirripa ... Steve (voice)
Brent Musburger ... Brent Mustangburger (voice)
John Ratzenberger ... Brodi (voice)
Caroline Aaron ... Additional Voices (voice)
Ferrell Barron ... Additional Voices (voice)
Roberts Gannaway Roberts Gannaway ... Additional Voices (voice)
Kate Micucci ... Additional Voices (voice)
Masasa Moyo Masasa Moyo ... Additional Voices (voice)
Brad Paisley ... Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore ... Additional Voices (voice)

Produced by 

Ferrell Barron ... producer
Kunal Dhawan ... sequence producer
Kristin Dornig ... supervising cg producer: Prana Animation
Arish Fyzee ... supervising cg producer: Prana Animation
Melissa Kurtz ... associate producer
John Lasseter ... executive producer
Mehma R. Sachdeva ... cg line producer: Prana Animation
Suhit Saha ... technology producer
Ritesh Taksande ... sequence producer

Music by 

Mark Mancina ... (original score composed by)

Film Editing by 

Dan Molina

Casting By 

Jason Henkel

Production Design by 

Toby Wilson

Art Direction by 

Toby Wilson

Production Management 

Michael Baum ... production manager
Raphael Fernandes ... production manager: surfacing
Brent W. Hall ... director of post-production
Adam Iscove ... production manager
Victoria Itow ... production management: Los Angeles (as Victoria Itow-Tsering)
Aby John ... production management: India
Peter McEvoy ... post-production manager
Suhit Saha ... technology manager
Rajesh Saran ... cg production manager: Prana Animation
Desi Scarpone ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Marty Baumann ... graphic artist
Ryan Green ... storyboard artist
Ken Harsha ... set designer
Piero Piluso ... storyboard artist
Lyndon Ruddy ... storyboard artist
Chris Savino ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Stephen Brown ... sound recordist
Charlie Campagna ... sound effects editor / sound effects recording
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
Luke Gibleon ... additional sound
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Scott Hinkley ... mix technician
Doc Kane ... adr group mixer
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
Paul McGrath ... Original Dialogue & ADR Mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Angelo Palazzo ... sound effects editor
Charles W. Ritter ... sound editor
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor/sound editor
Jeff Sawyer ... sound effects editor
Steve Schatz ... re-recording mix technician
Todd Toon ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Frank Verderosa ... sound recordist
Thomas Whiting ... adr/dialogue supervisor
Martyn Zub ... sound effects editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)
John Thomas ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Savaliya Rahul ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Pathak Abhishek ... visual effects artist
Aditya Sharma ... digital compositor
Sneha Amin ... digital compositor
Aditya Ananthamurthy ... Lighting Artist
Soni Arvind ... digital effects artist
Tunç Aydin ... research scientist
Ashok B.K. ... surfacing artist
Devaraj Balakrishnan ... compositor
Chandradwip Banerjee ... visual effects: lighting technical director
Sachin Bangera ... Effects Artist T.D
Subhashis Banik ... texture artist
Dheeraj Bhadani ... senior pipeline developer
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani ... fx houdini artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ravindra Bhandi ... lead lighting td
Dipen Bhavsar ... Sequence Supervisor
Ajay Bisht ... Sr.Fx Artist-Houdini
David Brickley ... rough layout
Brijeshpandey ... surfacing artist
Jason Carter ... supervising stereographer
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... lighting artist
Navya Chandran ... visual effects artist
Jigar Chauhan ... digital effects artist
Pranesh Chavan ... Fx Lighting Technical Director
Jeremy Chinn ... title designer
Jeff Christie ... modeling and rigging lead
Pranil Colaco ... compositor
Umesh Dalvi ... effect technical director
Kastuir Das ... modeler
Kasturi Das ... cg artist
Christabel Dcruz ... fx artist
Abhisek Dhar ... shot finaling lead
Shiv Dholakia ... visual effects artist
Kartheek Dugyala ... digital compositor
Aaditi Dutt ... visual effects artist
Christopher Ell ... stereoscopic lead
Sanjay Francis ... FX TD at Rhythm and Hues
Harshad Gehi ... cg lighting artist/lighting td
Jitesh Naresh Ghase ... lighting artist
Arijit Ghosh ... compositing supervisor
Neelesh Gore ... cg supervisor
Markus Gross ... research lead: Disney Research
Harshita Gupta ... lighting artist
Rintu Halder ... foliage artist
Vimal Hemani ... lighting technical director
Kiran S. Hotkar ... surfacing artist
Kunal Ingole ... set modeling
Jithin Janardhanan ... compositor: Prana Studios
Wojciech Jarosz ... research scientist
Balaji Jawale ... visual effects artist
Shal Joseph ... visual effects artist
Punit Joshi ... cg lighting artist
Amit Kambli ... Lead Compositor
Sundararajan Kartik ... pipeline developer
Gunjan Kathale ... visual effects artist
Shadab Kazi ... visual effects artist
Keerthyraj ... visual effects
Alamgir Khandaker ... digital compositor
G. Manjunatha Khatavate ... surfacing artist
Praveen Kilaru ... production manager
Veerendra Kumar Kona ... Senior Compositor
Vivekanand Reddy Kotha ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Awadhesh Kr ... surfacing artist
Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni ... digital compositor
Kushank Tikku ... cg artist
Seth Lippman ... additional fx supervision
Douglas Little ... visual effects supervisor
Shreyansh Lunawat ... visual effects artist
VenkataKrishnaMurthy. Mahamkali ... digital compositor
Shaffi Mahammad ... visual effects lead
Gangaiwar Mahendra ... technical director
Desai Manan ... digital compositor
Gurumurthy Mande ... surfacig artist
Rupesh Mandke ... shader writer
Shorya Manglik ... visual effects artist
Patidar Manoj ... visual effects & crowd artist
Tushar Mantri ... senior lighting artist
Riasat Manzoor ... technical director
Dale Mayeda ... effects supervisor
Sejas Mehta ... cloth simulation artist
Lokesh Mishra ... render manager
Nikhil Ramesh Mistri ... lighting artist
Sarosh Mistry ... sequence production manager
Vimal Raj Mohan ... Animation Layout TD: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sourabh Mukherjee ... lighting td
Anish H. Mulani ... CG Head of Studio Operations
Sreenath Nair ... pipeline engineer/technical director
Alan Noronha ... technical director
Dave Olivares ... visual effects artist
Héctor M. Ortiz ... effects artist: Vitaminmulch: Air Spectacular, Dipper and Smoke Jumpers shorts
Tamil Arasan P. ... visual effects artist
Sreelal P.S. ... set modeling lead
Vijay Paithankar ... Sr. Fx Artist
Rajesh Kumar Pampana ... compositing td
Pranav Pande ... lighting artist
John Edgar Park ... director: digital production & technology
James Parks ... pipeline td
Kamlesh Parmar ... effects lead
Rajesh Ramesh Patil ... CG Sequence Supervisor
Kaustubh Pawaskar ... Compositing Lead
Supriya Pendurkar ... visual effects: texturing
Nilesh Pillai ... digital compositor (compositor)
Jaikumar Pillay ... effects technical director
Devank Pimparkar ... Sr. Lighting Artist
Ravindra Prajapati ... visual effects artist
Abhishek Prasad ... senior lighting technical director
Ankit Pruthi ... fx td: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Sinu Raghavan ... animation department
Abhishek Rajhans ... digital compositor
Somenath Rakshit ... character and facial modeling lead
Anoop Ramachandran ... effects artist
Ramesh Shanker ... surfacing artist
Sreenivasa Rao Reddi ... visual effects
Ravindra Rathore ... fx artist / visual effects artist
RaviKota ... visual effects artist
Chitteti RaviKumar ... visual effects artist
Sunil Rawat ... Fx Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Yeshwanth S. Reddy ... senior technical director: lighting
Bappaditya Roy ... senior rigger
Mehma R. Sachdeva ... CG Producer
Abhay Sagar ... pipeline development lead
Omkar Vilas Salvi ... visual effects artist
Sandeshkalambe ... fx artist
Ravi Kumar Sangam ... lighting sr. artist / visual effects
Chingkhei Sapam ... Houdini Technical Director
Basabendu Madhab Sarkar ... digital compositor
Nimisha Sethi ... lighting td (as Nimishaa Sethi)
Apurva Shah ... visual effects supervisor
Poojan Shah ... fx artist
Akbar Shamsi ... digital compositor
Rajiv Sharma ... pipeline developer
Ateeq s Sheikh ... visual effects artist
Sanjeet Christopher Shivkar ... pipeline engineer/technical director / pipeline technical director
Sachin Shrestha ... r&d td: environments lead
Amiy Shrivastava ... light speed td: visual effects
Aditya Shukal ... technical support
Yunis Ahmed Siddiqui ... Lighting Technical Director (as Ahmed Younis)
Lokeswara Rao Simma ... digital compositor
Raunaq Singh ... digital compositor
Ankit Sinha ... FX TD at Rhythm and Hues
Aljoscha Smolic ... senior research scientist
Viral Sompura ... pipeline technical director
Dinesh Soni ... Fx TD: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Srinath Srinivasarao ... effects technical director
SudarshanReddy ... environmental artist
Kambhampati Sudheer ... visual effects artist
Sumit Panchasara ... visual effects artist
Suryaji Suryavanshi ... digital compositor / stereo sequence lead
Venkata Narasimha Rao Theetla ... digital compositor
Aneesh Tiwari ... Lighting TD
Satya Prakash Tripathy ... Render Wrangler
Tejas Trivedi ... fx artist
Nitin Vade ... Lighting TD
Sushidhar Varre ... visual effects artist
Ajinkya Vartak ... character surfacing
Chetan Waghmare ... Lead Compositor
Steven Zaharakis ... layout technical director
Mahipal Zala ... visual effects artist
Anand Zaveri ... Houdini Technical Director
Sean Amlaner ... senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Tim Christensen ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Roshan Ghatkar ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Priyanshu Uniyal ... fx artist: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ana Maria Alvarado ... character animator
Barry Atkinson ... background designer
Nikhil Attri ... animator
John Bermudes ... layout lead
Kunika Bharodia ... Shot Finaling Artist
Srikanth Bhogi ... animator
Christian Bouyer ... character modeler
Adam Chrystie ... software engineer
Scott Cullen ... layout artist
Rocky Curby ... layout artist
Jerry David ... shot finalizing manager
Christopher Ell ... camera finaling
Ingo Gudmundsson ... layout artist (as Ingolfur Gudmundsson)
Talekar Haresh ... animator
Harishkumarv ... lighting artist
Arturo A. Hernandez ... head of story
Juan E. Hernandez ... layout artist
T. Daniel Hofstedt ... assistant animation supervisor
Ethan Hurd ... animation director
Kunal Ingole ... lighting
Resha Kambli ... Character surfacing lead
Swaraj Kanthikar ... animator
Rajiv Kessop ... FX Producer: Prana Studios
Nadeem Khan ... rigging artist
Mark Kochinski ... layout artist
Kevin Kolodinsky ... additional animator
Kshitij Mahamuni ... foliage artist / senior foliage artist
Luis Labrador ... senior modeler
Aram Lakhotia ... character animator
Andy Lawler ... layout artist
Thomas Leavitt ... layout artist
Dustin Mackay ... layout artist
Rohan Mandke ... animation lead
Mike 'Moe' Merell ... animator
F. David Meyers ... layout artist
Sudipto Mukherjee ... sets modeling artist
Samidha Nagwekar ... animator
Kalpana Negi ... lighting artist
Jyoti Parasrampuria ... animator
Provash Paul ... lighting artist
Supriya Pendurkar ... visual effects: lighting artist
Vinayak Phadatare ... animator / key animator
Christopher Poplin ... layout artist
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad ... animator
Gaurav Rane ... Senior Lighting Artist
Suryabhan Singh Rathore ... animator
Ron Roesch ... prop designer
David Rohloff ... layout artist
Saul Ruiz ... layout artist
Benjamin Sakai ... technical layout artist
Aritra Kumar Sarkar ... lighting artist
Ankit Saxena ... animator
Jim Schlenker ... set designer
Amrish Sharma ... rigging artist
Shashank Shinde ... animator
Prashant Shivankar ... surfacing artist
Jaidev Singh ... rigging artist
Vihang Suryavanshi ... shot finalizing manager
Abhijeet Suryawanshi ... effects artist
Himanshu Talreja ... lighting artist
Shobhit Trivedi ... animation supervisor
Jeffrey J. Ullman ... animator
Ananthaneni Venugopal ... lighting artist

Casting Department 

Tyler Chapman ... casting associate
Odin Erickson ... casting assistant
Heather Henry-Parker ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Nicolas Anastassiou ... Assistant editor accountant
Russell Eaton ... additional editing
Karen Hathaway ... 1st assistant editor
Maurissa Horwitz ... additional editing (as Maurissa Horwitz O'Connell)
Mark Keefer ... second editor
James D. Kirkpatrick ... assistant editor
Eliot Milbourn ... digital intermediate colorist
Dan Muscarella ... lab color timer
Kevin Reeves ... mastering and deliverables
Alan Stewart ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Elin Carlson ... solo vocalist
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Francis Debbane ... music supervision
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
Kenny Echizen ... guitar
Marlon Espino ... composer: additional music / music technical consultant
Mike Flicker ... supervising music editor
Matt Friedman ... music editor
Jennifer Hammond ... additional orchestrator
Greg Hayes ... score recordist
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Steve Kempster ... music engineer / music score mixer
Greg Loskorn ... scoring engineer
Dave Metzger ... arranger & orchestrator / composer: additional music
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... solo vocalist
Michael Rubino ... composer: trailer music
Brett Swain ... music supervisor
Matt Walker ... executive music producer
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jenny Aleman ... senior production accountant (as Jenny Aleman-Holman)
Niki Carras Alexander ... project manager: production technology
Jack Blessing ... adr loop group
Elliot M. Bour ... senior creative team
Alex Boyle ... software engineer
Benjamin W. Bradford ... production coordinator
Ranjani Brow ... adr loop group
William Calvert ... adr loop group
Everett Campbell ... motion graphics
Michael Corbett ... adr loop group
Sandy DellaMarie ... production resource manager
Debi Derryberry ... adr loop group
Lynn Evans ... adr loop group
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Chase Fein ... adr loop group
Paul Gerard ... creative development
Dan Gordon ... adr loop group
Doeri Welch Greiner ... Recruiter
Kerry Gutierrez ... adr loop group
Ralf Habel ... software engineer
Girish Haryani ... digital compositor
Geno Henderson ... adr loop group
Jason Hintz-Llopis ... technology research
Bridget Hoffman ... adr loop group
Wendy Hoffman ... adr loop group
Angie Howard ... production manager: Shorts & Ancillary
Rif Hutton ... adr loop group
Amindra Jayasinghe ... Promotional Production Support
Scott Klass ... production coordinator
Anton Labuschagne ... production assistant
Ashley Lambert ... adr loop group
Jeremy Landers ... executive assistant
Vicki Letizia ... development
Sean Lurie ... studio leadership
Ryan McGee ... production analytics
Susie McKinley ... production secretary
Scott Menville ... adr loop group
Joule Middleton ... Technical Support: Disneytoon Studios
Jeff Nash ... technical director
Prakash Nathan ... marketing: distribution & syndication
David Oguri ... technology (as David Hiroshi Oguri)
Juan Pacheco ... adr loop group
Pragya Pathak ... technology manager
Kari Porter ... production coordinator
Stephen W. Potter ... support engineer
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt ... technical assistant
Katherine Ramos ... script coordinator
Bradley Raymond ... senior creative team
Joe Rolle ... Production Analytics
Kari Rosenberg ... development coordinator
Marci Salk ... production coordinator
David Sheinkopf ... adr loop group
Mona Shokrai ... business affairs/legal
Bruce W. Smith ... senior creative team
Kelly Stables ... adr loop group
Will Wira ... software engineer

Thanks 

Evan Goldberg ... special thanks
Andy Milne ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed