Edit
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Walt Becker

Writing Credits  

Ross Bagdasarian ... (characters) and
Janice Karman ... (characters)
 
Randi Mayem Singer ... (written by) and
Adam Sztykiel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jason Lee ... Dave
Justin Long ... Alvin (voice)
Matthew Gray Gubler ... Simon (voice)
Jesse McCartney ... Theodore (voice)
Kimberly Williams-Paisley ... Samantha
Josh Green ... Miles
Tony Hale ... Agent Suggs
Bella Thorne ... Ashley Grey
Eddie Steeples ... Barry
Christina Applegate ... Brittany (voice)
Kaley Cuoco ... Eleanor (voice)
Anna Faris ... Jeanette (voice)
José D. Xuconoxtli Jr. José D. Xuconoxtli Jr. ... Party Cop #1
Keith Arthur Bolden ... Party Cop #2
Joshua Mikel ... Wyatt the Pizza Guy
Jeremy Ray Taylor ... Kid
Mike Senior ... Paparazzi #1
Zeeko Zaki ... Paparazzi #2
Jennifer Coolidge ... Ms. Price
Uzo Aduba ... TSA Officer
Jesica Ahlberg Jesica Ahlberg ... First Class Flight Attendant
Derryl Rivers Derryl Rivers ... Cab Coordinator
Retta ... Party Planner
John Lacy ... Owner
B.J. Winfrey ... Clapping Person (as BJ Winfrey)
Mark Jeffrey Miller ... Cab Driver
John Kap ... Giant Bearded Guy
Kevin Wayne ... Large Cowboy
Tracy Goode ... Bus Driver
Denitra Isler ... Ticket Agent
Flula Borg ... Man Behind Mask
Candace B. Harris ... Airline Ticket Agent
Justin Miles ... Young Employee
Laura Marano ... Hotel Baby Sitter
David DeSantos ... Maitre'd
Maxie McClintock ... Alice
Joseph Lavender Joseph Lavender ... American Idol Bad Auditioner
Hakim Callender Hakim Callender ... Passing Record Executive
Benny Demus ... DJ (as Benny-Demus)
Gabrielle Lexa ... Fan #1 (as Gabrielle Daniel)
Brooke A. Belcher Brooke A. Belcher ... Fan #2
Onira Tares Onira Tares ... First Record Executive (as Onira Tarés)
Leticia Jimenez ... Second Record Executive
Charmin Lee ... Judge
Ellie Knaus ... Anna
Stefan Gordy ... DJ at Party (as RedFoo)
Elyse Dufour ... Access Hollywood Reporter (as Elyse DuFour)
Kit Hoover Kit Hoover ... Access Hollywood Anchor
Autumn Monroe Autumn Monroe ... Parade Woman
John Waters ... First Class Passenger
Daryn Kahn ... Party Guy
Parker Wierling ... Miniature Golf Boy
Greg Pitts ... Pool Attendant
Jennifer Joelle Blau Jennifer Joelle Blau ... Waitress Passing Lady
Lisandra Silva Lisandra Silva ... Female Bartender
Jelani A. Jackson Jelani A. Jackson ... Brass Band Member
Nigel J. Burnett Nigel J. Burnett ... Brass Band Member
Edward Williams Edward Williams ... Brass Band Member
Saunders Sermons Saunders Sermons ... Brass Band Member (as Saunders H. Sermons)
Ryan Kilgore ... Brass Band Member (as Ryan M. Kilgore)
Clarence Levy III Clarence Levy III ... Brass Band Member
Stephen D. Wilson Stephen D. Wilson ... Brass Band Member
Edward Platenburg Edward Platenburg ... Brass Band Member
Jonathan Rosenblit Jonathan Rosenblit ... 'Alvin' Reader
Ryan Girard Ryan Girard ... 'Simon' Reader (as Ryan M. Girard)
Ronald Ogden ... 'Theodore' Reader (as Ron Ogden)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kevin Arbona Kevin Arbona ... Bus Boy (uncredited)
Ross Bagdasarian Jr. ... Alvin (singing voice) (uncredited)
Lyra Barillas Lyra Barillas ... Beautiful Girl in Red (uncredited)
Tory L. Beckham ... Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
Kristin Mercedes Bence Kristin Mercedes Bence ... Red Carpet Fan (uncredited)
Tamila Bilalova ... Resident (uncredited)
Kathryn Blair ... College Party Kid (uncredited)
Àaron Brewster Àaron Brewster ... TSA Agent (uncredited)
Danielle Briana Danielle Briana ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Bricine Brown Bricine Brown ... Mardi Gras Patron (uncredited)
Ticarus Bunch ... Celebrity Athlete (uncredited)
Rita Pinto Calatré Rita Pinto Calatré ... Airline Ticket Agent (uncredited)
Anthony Carretta Anthony Carretta ... South Beach Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Lucie Carroll ... Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
Gina Beatriz Castro ... Upscale Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Evan Charles ... Keyboard Player (uncredited)
Jameson Jamey Copeland Jameson Jamey Copeland ... Mardi Gras Featival Goer (uncredited)
Summer Corbitt Summer Corbitt ... Summer in Arcade (uncredited)
Marisol Correa ... Starlet (uncredited)
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan ... Upscale Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Antoine Davison Antoine Davison ... Car Service Guy (uncredited)
Christopher De Stefano ... Upscale Shelbourne Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Ethan Alexander De'Marsi ... Ethan in Arcade (uncredited)
Douglas DeLisle ... Paparazzi #3 (uncredited)
Jennifer Axton Donald Jennifer Axton Donald ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Tiera Dudley Tiera Dudley ... TSA Agent (uncredited)
Payson Durant Payson Durant ... Passenger (uncredited)
Clint Edwards Clint Edwards ... Famous Singer (uncredited)
Allen Farence Allen Farence ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Gregory Fears ... Airport Atmosphere (uncredited)
Ely Feldman ... VIP Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Merrik Foune ... Golf Kid (uncredited)
Robert J. Fox Robert J. Fox ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Frank Francisco Frank Francisco ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Michael Franji Michael Franji ... Celebrity Athlete (uncredited)
Courtland Fuller Courtland Fuller ... Paparazzi (uncredited)
Shawron Gaffney Shawron Gaffney ... TSA Agent (uncredited)
Joseph Giambrone ... VIP Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Latiera Golliday Latiera Golliday ... Starlet (uncredited)
Beverly Hanley Beverly Hanley ... Airplane passenger (uncredited)
De'Adrian Harmon De'Adrian Harmon ... Fly Guy (uncredited)
Lucky Harmon ... Mardi Gras Costume Partier (uncredited)
Robert Hatch ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Roy Hawkins Jr. Roy Hawkins Jr. ... Athlete (uncredited)
John Herndon John Herndon ... Esteban (uncredited)
Angela Holley Angela Holley ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Madison Hoover Madison Hoover ... Mardi Gras Partier (uncredited)
Katrine Hoyt ... Shelbourne Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Amanda Jackson Amanda Jackson ... Upscale Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Jason Lumberjack Johnson ... Line Dancer (uncredited)
Janice Karman ... Theodore / The Chipettes (singing voice) (uncredited)
Paul Kirkland ... Dancer (uncredited)
Lainey Kloes Lainey Kloes ... Mardi Gras Reveler (uncredited)
Inder Kumar Inder Kumar ... Record Agent (uncredited)
David W. LeBlanc ... Bicycle Rider (uncredited)
Tracy Lee Tracy Lee ... VIP Pool Patron (uncredited)
Bruce Locke ... Airport Tourist (uncredited)
Josue Louis-Charles ... Bellman (uncredited)
Johann Luna Johann Luna ... Cabana Worker (uncredited)
John Archer Lundgren ... Mardi Gras Reveler (uncredited)
Marlon Lyles Marlon Lyles ... Passanger at LAX (uncredited)
Andrea Maiuro ... Dance Enthusiasts (uncredited)
Tony F. Marquez Tony F. Marquez ... Pool Boy (uncredited)
Ebony N Mayo ... College Student (uncredited)
James McDonald ... Car Service Guy (uncredited)
Sylvia Moore Sylvia Moore ... Record Producer / Agent (uncredited)
Richard Morava Richard Morava ... LAX Airport Atmosphere / Mardi Gras Reveler (uncredited)
Brian Neal ... Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Clay Neal ... Club Patron (uncredited)
Shamariah Neil Shamariah Neil ... Herself - Party Goer (uncredited)
Derick Newson Derick Newson ... Record Producer / Agent (uncredited)
Eve Nigro Eve Nigro ... Caterer (uncredited)
Mason Pike ... Mardi Gras Teen (uncredited)
Alex Preston ... Clumsy Arcade Gamer (uncredited)
Joselyne Ridings Joselyne Ridings ... First Class / Coach Passenger (uncredited)
Mike Rizal Mike Rizal ... Mardi Gras Patron (uncredited)
Carla Shinall ... Dancer (uncredited)
Daniel Patrick Shook Daniel Patrick Shook ... Chuck E. Cheese Patron (uncredited)
Manesh k Singh ... Record Agent (uncredited)
Joy Spears ... Dance Crew (uncredited)
Mary Lisa Speer Mary Lisa Speer ... BMW Driver (uncredited)
Crystal Spurlock Crystal Spurlock ... Dance Enthusiast (uncredited)
Dianne Starkey Dianne Starkey ... Mardi Gras Costumed Partier (uncredited)
Stacey Steele ... Upscale Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Lexie Stevenson ... Concierge (uncredited)
Calvin Swanigan Calvin Swanigan ... Mardi Gras (uncredited)
Jeffry Tamara Jeffry Tamara ... Waiter (uncredited)
Corey Jason Thomas Corey Jason Thomas ... Record Agent (uncredited)
Rachel Michelle Thompson Rachel Michelle Thompson ... Airport Patron (uncredited)
Rene Toledo Rene Toledo ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Gissette Valentin ... Dancer (uncredited)
Karen Valero ... Maid (uncredited)
Zachary Vazquez ... VIP Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Ruben Vidal ... Airplane First Class Passenger #1 (uncredited)
Steve Vining Steve Vining ... Simon (singing voice) (uncredited)
Maegan Vogel Maegan Vogel ... Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Cameron Wilder Cameron Wilder ... Dance Enthusiast (uncredited)
Christina Michelle Williams ... Parent (uncredited)
Chuck David Willis Chuck David Willis ... Wyatt (uncredited)
Tiree Worley Tiree Worley ... Chuckie Chesse Kid (uncredited)
Justin Wright Justin Wright ... Celebrity Athlete (uncredited)
Brian Wyatt Brian Wyatt ... Coach Passenger (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ross Bagdasarian Jr. ... producer (as Ross Bagdasarian) (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Janice Karman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
David McKimmie ... associate producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
Karen Rosenfelt ... executive producer
John H. Starke ... executive producer (as John Starke)
Jennifer Teves ... associate producer
Steve Waterman ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ryan Folsey ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Jackie Burch
Sheila Jaffe

Production Design by 

Richard Holland

Art Direction by 

Paul Kelly

Set Decoration by 

Frank Galline

Costume Design by 

Mary Claire Hannan

Makeup Department 

Beverly Belletieri ... additional hair stylist: Miami
Karina Del Bel ... first assistant makeup artist: Miami (as Karina Del Bell)
Roma Demartino ... additional hair stylist: Miami
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist
Bea Diaz ... additional hair stylist: Miami
Stevie Martin ... first assistant makeup artist (as Stephanie 'Stevie' Martin)
Teresa Morgan ... first assistant hair stylist / personal hairstylist: jason lee
Claudia Pascual ... additional makeup artist: Miami
Travis Pates ... head makeup artist
Obi Reyes ... additional makeup artist: Miami
Elizabeth Robinson ... head hair stylist (as Elizabeth 'Shawna' Robinson)
Anndee Rucker ... makeup artist: Miami second unit (as Ann Dee Rucker)
Gianna Sparacino ... head hair stylist: Miami
Candace Wessinger ... hair stylist: Miami second unit
Carol White ... hair stylist (as Carol M. White)
Brynn Berg ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Emily Coughlin ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Nancy Cummings ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tiffony Simpson ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Taber Allen ... production manager
Elayne Keratsis ... production supervisor: second unit
John H. Starke ... unit production manager (as John Starke)
Jennifer Teves ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas E. Ackerman ... second unit director (as Thomas Ackerman)
Philip Banks ... additional second assistant director / additional second assistant director: second unit
Christopher Blackmore ... additional second second assistant director
Jason Inman ... second assistant director: second unit
Steve Love ... first assistant director (second unit)
David Mendoza ... first assistant director: second unit / key second assistant director (as Dave Mendoza)
Roger Mendoza ... additional second assistant director: Miami
Michele Panelli-Venetis ... assistant director / first assistant director
Kate Pulley ... second second assistant director: second unit
Michelle Schrauwers ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

David Baptiste ... paint utility
Jennifer R. Blair ... art dept coordinator
Heather Bowers ... on-set dresser
Todd Bridges ... props
Dana Corbett ... gang boss / gangboss
Curtis Crowe ... construction coordinator
Kathleen Denson ... set dec buyer
Mark Dillon ... assistant property master
Jonathan Dossman ... set dresser (as Jon Dossman)
Erin Ashley Fernandez ... painter
Hoyt Ferrell ... welder
Emily Ferry ... property master
John Fox ... storyboard artist
Jeff Ginn ... assistant art director
Vanessa Grayson ... props person: second unit
Joe Haidar ... storyboard artist
Jeffrey Harris ... propmaker
Terry Hill ... set dresser
Elliot Holmes ... 2nd unit on-set dresser
Mark Hurtado ... storyboard artist
Noelle Jean-Baptiste ... set dec coordinator
B. David King ... gang boss painter / paint utility gangboss
Kate J. Kogelman ... charge scenic
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser
John Francis Kupfer ... set dresser
Mark Kwiatkowski ... set dresser
Jessica Lang ... set dresser
Craig Mark Ledermann ... set dresser
Angelo Libutti ... storyboard artist
Stephanie Little ... painter
Ashley Metzel ... scenic
Drew Meyers ... set dresser
Joshua Noorullah ... set dresser
Lael Pastore ... props buyer
John Puglisi ... storyboard artist
Dustin Read ... set dresser
Brittin Richter ... props
Kenneth Sayers ... set dresser
Shea Soutar ... standby painter
David Stephan ... storyboard artist: art department
Yolande Thame ... set designer
Johnny Thigpen ... set designer
Ty Thomson ... storyboard artist
Dwayne Turner ... storyboard artist
Mark Vena ... storyboard artist
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
John Weeks ... sculptor
Richard Blake Wester ... leadman
Lisa Yeiser ... graphics artist

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Brian Bair ... re-recording engineer
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
James Bolt ... re-recording mixer
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Galen Goodpaster ... supervising sound editor
Mildred Iatrou ... dialogue supervisor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Chris Isaac ... boom operator
Doug Jackson ... supervising sound editor
Jesse Johnstone ... sound recordist
R.J. Kizer ... adr editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Roy Machado ... adr mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Marcus Petruska ... sound utility/2nd boom
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Carl Rohrs ... epk audio mixer
John Soukup ... sound recordist
Todd Weaver ... sound mixer
David Wolowic ... first assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Nathen Cavins ... special effects technician
Chelsea Madison ... special effects buyer
Caius Man ... special effects coordinator
Will Merriman ... special effects assistant
Matt Sigmon ... special effects technician
Andi Sowers ... special effects technician
Doug Van Arsdale ... special effects technician
Wenzell Washington ... special effects technician
Jake Whitney ... special effects foreman
Scott Willis ... special effects shop foreman

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... senior animation technical director
David Abbott ... look development lead: Weta Digital
Glen Adlam ... camera technical director: WETA Digita
Tanseer Ahmed ... animator: Weta Digital
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... fur groomer: weta digital
Dan Ashton ... digital imaging technician: WETA Digital - as Daniel Ashton
Rupert Ashton ... visual effects artist: Creatures
David Aughenbaugh ... digital compositor
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Leslie Baker ... senior technical director
Sam Balzer ... camera td
Mark Barber ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Jessica Bascom ... senior paint artist: weta digital
Sonia Bass ... camera technical director / visual effects artist
Scott E. Baxter ... senior paint artist
Bryn Bayliss ... visual effects artist
Kathleen Beeler ... senior texture artist
Lucy Beeler ... rotoscoping: Weta Digital
Olivier Beierlein ... senior shader writer: Weta Digital
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
John Berri ... visual effects editor
Alex Berson ... digital compositor: weta digital
Mikael G. Betru ... vfx production assistant
Brad Betschart ... digital artist: Factory VFX
Robert Bloom ... Lighting TD
Pavani Rao Boddapati ... CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Florin Boieriu ... senior compositor: Weta
Nick Booth ... Digital Imaging Supervisor: weta digital
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope head of department: Weta Digital
Kristie Breslin ... senior production manager assets: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... paint artist
Christina Bruce ... fx lead: Weta Digital
Julian Bryant ... digital compositor
Hayley Budulis ... visual effects production: weta digital
Andy Burmeister ... lead camera technical director: weta digital
Benjamin Burr ... compositor: weta digital
Astrid Busser-Casas ... digital compositor
Ria-Bella Buys ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Sam Buys ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Robin Stuart Cape ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Caleb Carr ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Joseph Carson ... visual effects editor
Jake Cenac ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Nicholas Cerniglia ... senior digital artist: Factory VFX
Jung Min Chang ... models: weta digital
Will Chang ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Tim Cheng ... visual effects artist: digital painter
Anthony Chiang ... layout technical director
Gak Gyu Choi ... modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi ... rotoscope artist
Tina Thitinuch Chongko ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Harry Chrisp ... production assistant
Eric D. Christensen ... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Douglas Chubb ... digital paint
Jasper Chung ... paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Craig D. Clarke ... senior layout td: weta digital
Emma Clifton ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
David Cole ... lead digital colourist / supervising digital colourist
Shane Cooper ... senior r&d engineer
Sarah Cowhey ... Virtual Art Dept Production Assistant: weta digital
Rachel Criscolo ... Creature FX TD: Weta Digital
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: weta digital
Steve Cronin ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Alexia Cui ... lighting technical director
Matt Cunningham ... head of systems
Tomas Davidovic ... rendering researcher
Shad Davis ... vfx production manager
Robert Dixon ... visual effects
Jonny Doig ... digital effects producer: weta digital
Hugo Dominguez ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital - uncredited
Wes Dorough ... visual effects data wrangler: 2nd unit
Steve Dubin ... visual effects producer
Georgia Dumergue ... visual effects artist
Eamon Samuel Duncan ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Shawn Dunn ... head of r&d, Motion: Weta Digital
Areito Echevarria ... head of FX: Weta Digital
Jamie Edwards ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Luca Fascione ... head of rendering
Jose Felizardo ... layout artist: weta digital
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell ... paint artist
Elisa Mar Ferre ... digital compositor
Christopher Finley ... 1st unit VFX data wrangler
Tim Forbes ... creature td: weta digital
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera td
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Jason Galeon ... lead lighting TD: Weta Digital
Robb Gardner ... Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Mark Gee ... visual effects sequence supervisor (weta digital)
Chris J. Gerrard ... paint and roto
Jen Gillespie ... r&d dept manager
Kenneth Gimpelson ... shots r&d technical director
Annaliza Gould ... animation production assistant
Charlotte Gray ... visual effects
Nicholas Grobler ... vfx lighting technical director
Kathrin Günther ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Lloyd Hackl ... visual effects artist: exceptional minds [us]
Geoff Hadfield ... digital compositor
Robert J. Hall ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
David Hampton ... fx department manager: Weta Digital
Toby Haruno ... senior character animator: Weta Digital
Ben Hatton ... visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Quentin Hema ... Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Rachel Herbert ... Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Alexander Hewitt ... junior animator
Greta Hewitt ... Visual Effects Production Assistant: weta digital
Peter Hillman ... research and development: Weta Digital
Jeremy Hollis ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director: weta digital
Courtney Hooper ... compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Lisa Hooper ... Paint Artist
Christoffer Hulusjö ... pipeline technical director: weta digital
Sherryn Hunt ... support service: weta digital limited
Nicholas Illingworth ... effects technical director
Natalie Millar Jadhav ... visual effects: Animation Production Manager (as Natalie Millar)
Prerana Jaiswal ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Chay Johansson ... creatures assistant technical director
Michael Johns ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Gios Johnston ... Head of Creatures (Weta Digital)
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Kimberly Julien ... visual effects coordinator
Jana Jungk ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Stephen Karl ... camera/matchmove artist
Nitant Karnik ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Eli A. Katz ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Seth Kenlon ... visual effects
Fern King ... rotoscope artist
Gemma Kingi ... visual effects roto artist
Matthias Klein ... senior digital compositor: WETA Digital
Philip Korsika ... visual effects: lighting technical director
Peter Kostandelos ... visual effects rotoscope artist
Patrick Kreuser ... digital compositor: weta digital
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist / rotoscope artist: weta digital
Todd Labonte ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Kosta Lagis ... visual effects artist
Sweekim Lai ... shading td
Marc Landrain ... visual effects artist
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Yann Larochette ... lead compositor
Shaun Ryan Laws ... data management
Mark Leone ... rendering research and development
Chi Jiajia Lim ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Wendy Lloyd ... visual effects
Jason Locke ... camera td: weta digital
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Rob MacBride ... rotoscope & roto training
Tiana Mackenzie ... lighting technical director
Caroline MacLeod ... visual effects coordinator
Daisuke Maki ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Jason Marlow ... senior lead matchmover
Shaun Marnewick ... camera td
Jan Maroske ... compositor: WETA Digital
Jonathan D. Martin ... assistant visual effects editor
Lidia Martinez Prado ... animation technical director: weta digital
Richard Matthews ... visual effects coordinator
Neil Mayo ... visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Chris McConnachie ... creature td: weta digital
Donald McCorquodale ... visual effects artist
Robert McDougall ... models production manager
Bradley McFlinn ... models: weta digital
Ken McGaugh ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Tom McHattie ... assistant vfx editor: weta digital
Portia McLean ... visual effects artist: roto artist
Mark McNicholl ... visual effects artist
Sven Mecklenbroich ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Juan Melgoza ... compositing supervisor: RotoFactory
Stephanie Metcalfe ... production coordinator: WETA Digital
Chrissy Metge ... animation sequence manager
Raven Midkiff ... visual effects production assistant
David Patrick Miles ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Lori C. Miller ... compositor: weta digital
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Matthieu Molina ... Lighting technical director
Mathew Monro ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Steven Morgan-Hastie ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Immanuel Morris ... visual effects supervisor: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Zac Morris ... digital compositor
Matt Mueller ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Laura Murillo ... visual effects artist
Vanessa Mylchreest ... paint artist
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Duncan Nairn ... rotoscope artist
Paula Nederman ... visual effects production manager
Drew Nielsen ... visual effects coordinator
Debbi Nikkel ... vfx senior coordinator
Kenichi Nishida ... modeller: Weta Digital
James Ogle ... lead modeler: Weta Digital
Ray Ooi ... digital paint artist
Daniel Luke Orr ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Gabe Page ... facility manager
Francisco Palomares Pozas ... compositor: Weta digital
Brice Parker ... vfx producer: Weta Digital
Massimo Pasquetti ... compositor: weta digital
Helen Paul ... lighting technical director: weta digital
Fabiano Petroni ... animation technical director
Jaimee Poipoi ... animation production assistant
James Porter ... visual effects artist
Simon Quach ... digital paint artist: WETA Digital
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital - uncredited
Arun Ram-Mohan ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey ... lead paint artist: Weta Digital
Robert C. Rhodes ... visual effects data wrangler: 2nd Unit
Diego Riestra ... digital compositor: Weta digital
Kurtis Ritani ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Edwin Rivera ... visual effects supervisor
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Raymond Rodriguez ... paint artist
Lucita Rule ... rotoscope artist: weta digital (as Lucita Peek)
James Russell ... digital compositor: weta digital
Gabriel Enrique Salas ... software developer
Peter Salter ... camera technical director
Michael Sarkis ... matchmover: weta digital
David Saxon ... lighting technical director
Florian Schroeder ... compositing supervisor: weta digital
Jorge Schwarzhaupt ... rendering artist: weta digital
David Scott ... digital compositor
Madeleine Scott-Spencer ... texture artist
Craig Seitz ... head of production: Exceptional Minds [us]
Gianfranco Sgura ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Thrain Shadbolt ... vfx sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
Jordan Shand ... Proxy Modeller: Weta Digital
Andrew Shanks ... compositor - weta digital
Sam Sharplin ... senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
Landon Shepanek ... production assistant
Tomoko Shin ... digital compositor
Andrew Sidwell ... research and development: Weta Digital
Bjoern Siegert ... rendering
Martin Simcock ... compositor
Navin Sk ... lighting technical director
Amber Marie Smith ... data manager: Weta Digital
Cameron Smith ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Marc Smith ... Camera T.D. Weta Digital
Natalie Smith ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Chris Solon ... rotoscope artist
Eddie Soria ... lead paint artist: weta digital
Jonathan Sothern ... lighting technical director
Mark Stanger ... animator
Julia Strack ... digital compositor: weta digital
Russ Sueyoshi ... visual effects
Kelly Swenson ... senior visual effects artist: RotoFactory
Reynold Tagore ... texture artist
Simon J. Taua'i ... rotoscope artist
Mason Taylor ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: weta digital
Max Telfer ... visual effects artist
Chris Templeman ... paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
Radley Teruel ... visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Michael Thingnes ... compositing pipeline td: weta digital
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Prajeesh Thomas ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Glenn Tocher ... visual effects
Helder Tomas ... on-set technical director
Mariko Tosti ... senior production manager look development: Weta Digital
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Aniket Ujjainkar ... creature assistant technical director: weta digital
Josiah Van Arsdel ... compositor
Phil Van Der Reyden ... cg modeler
Jenny Vial ... sequence manager
Star Victoria ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Andreja Vuckovic ... senior modeller: weta digital
Glen R. Walker ... systems tools: Weta Digital
Sean Noel Walker ... cg supervisor
Tim Ward ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Warner ... compositing sequence supervisor: WETA Digital
Tim Weber ... visual effects coordinator: Furious FX
Joe Weidenbach ... software tools developer
Andrea Weidlich ... rendering
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
Katya Wilson ... visual effects
Nicholas Wilson ... lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Blake Winder ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Weta Digital
Christal Wolgamott ... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Joshua H. Wood ... modeler: weta digital
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Cordelia g Woods ... rotoscope artist
Beck Woolhouse ... executive assistant: weta digital
James Worley ... lighting assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Andy Wright ... wrangling department lead
Terry Wu ... compositor
Piotr Fox Wysocki ... digital effects artist
Xian Xiao ... FX TD/Simulation
Momo Yang ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Stacy M. Yoi ... creature td
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for exceptional minds [us]
Alice Collins ... rotoscope artist: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Marc Droske ... rendering research and development: weta digital (uncredited)
Jack Elder ... technical documentation (uncredited)
Christina Garberson ... visual effects executive (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy ... senior roto artist (uncredited)
Dan Pool ... Proxy Modeller: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunts
Jay Amor ... stunt driver
Jennifer Badger ... stunt driver
Grady Allen Bishop ... stunt driver
Ryan Browning ... water safety
Jwaundace Candece ... stunt performer
Dale Cannon ... stunt performer
Arnold Chon ... martial arts choreographer
Stephen Conroy ... stunts
Johnny Cooper ... stunts
Alan D'Antoni ... stunt driver
Jaeson M. Daniels ... stunts
Nick DeKay ... stunt driver
Gordon Dillard Jr. ... stunt double: Tony Hale
Josh Diogo ... stunts
Katie Eischen ... stunts
Tom Elliott ... stunt driver
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt performer / stunts (as Reece Michael Fleetwood)
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
Katie Gill ... stunts
Marian Green ... stunt performer
Dean Grimes ... stunt driver
Daniel Hargrave ... stunt double: Jason Lee
Kandis Hargrave ... stunts
John Herndon ... stunt player
Jermaine Holt ... stunts
Bill Humphries ... stunt performer
Scott Hunter ... stunt performer
Reggie Jackson ... stunt performer
Cal Johnson ... stunt performer
John Kap ... stunt performer
Joop Katana ... stunts
Jason Kehler ... stunt rigger / stunts
Curtis Lyons ... stunt driver
Anderson Martin ... stunt driver
Tony McFarr ... stunts
Brooke Mescher ... stunts
Nolan Munroe ... stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Corrina Roshea ... stunt performer
Andy Rusk ... stunt rigger / stunts
R. Matthew Scheib ... stunts
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunt driver
Brad Short ... stunt double: Josh Green
Greg Sproles ... stunts
Thom Williams ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas E. Ackerman ... director of photography: second unit (as Thomas Ackerman)
Rob Acox ... dolly grip "b" camera
Luan Agostinio ... grip (as Luan Agos)
Cua-Cua Apey ... grip
Brandon Bartsch ... grip
Justin Bernhard ... grip: rigging grip / rigging grip
Joseph Blankinship ... second assistant "b" camera: 2nd unit
Robin Bursey ... second assistant camera: a camera
Claire Busic ... 2nd assistant camera: 2nd unit
Launcelle Bustamante ... grip
Brigidlynn Capelletti ... rigging lamp operator
Andrew Clarke ... lighting technician
Eric Collins ... grip
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Richard L. Cottrell ... flight head operator
Josh Cubas ... additional grip
Jeff Daly ... still photographer
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge tech
Bryant Diaz ... electrician: Florida
Alan R. Disler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Duarte ... key grip
Jonathan Dugas ... grip
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Rusty Edmonson ... lighting technician
Joey Evora ... best boy grip: Second unit Florida crew
Tom Fendley ... rigging gaffer
Ryan Ferguson ... best boy grip: second unit
Raul Flores ... 2nd Unit Lighting Technician
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Joey Gandolfi ... grip: additional grip second unit
Tony Gandolfi ... grip: day player
Vincent Gandolfi ... grip: additional grip second unit
Mike L. Germaine ... key grip: Miami
Carlos Gomez ... grip: miami unit
Jared Greenstein ... lighting console programmer
Jeff Griffith ... head tech
Edward A. Gutentag ... camera operator: 2nd unit
Thomas Harmon ... dimmer board operator: Miami
Stuart Huggins ... digital imaging technician
Kevin Jackson ... rigging key grip
Malcolm Jolly ... bb grip: Miami
Michael Jordan ... russian arm operator
Alexander A. Joseph ... scorpio head tech
Zach Junqera ... digital loader
Ben Kanegson ... dolly and technocrane operator
Mark Karavite ... b-camera/steadicam operator
Shawn Knight ... grip
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera: b camera, Miami
Skip Leger ... lighting technician
Christopher Mattox ... rigging grip
Evan Patrick McCliment ... video assist utility: second unit
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer
Joey Meyerhoff ... rigging electrician: day player
Christopher L. Miller ... best boy grip
Chris Montgomery ... grip
Dan Moore ... video assist (as Daniel P. Moore)
Greg Morse ... video/computer playback
Daniel Nichols ... camera operator edge arm
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography: miami unit
Carlos Perozo ... electrician
Steve Pittman ... rigging grip
Kelly Pun ... b camera operator: second unit
Brittany Regan ... electrician
Daniel Rice ... lighting technician
Paris Rich ... lighting technician
Manuel Manny Rivera ... best boy rig grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.)
Adam Roback ... grip
Josh Roling ... grip
Alfredo J. Santiago ... camera loader
Henry Schroeder ... Technocrane Technician
Art Schultz ... best boy rigging electric
Clyde Sharman ... lamp operator
James C. Sharpe ... Rigging Grip
Matt Shearer ... rigging grip gang boss
Jeffrey Tarver ... electrician
Joseph Thomas ... assistant camera: 2nd unit
Peter Thoren ... video assist: second unit
Dylan Trivette ... epk & behind the scenes
Suzanne Trucks ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera (as Suzanne M. Trucks)
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator
German Valle ... second unit gaffer
Kenneth Venghaus ... grip
Jason C. Villella ... best boy electric: Miami
Steven Walker ... rigging electric
Joel C. Warren ... lighting technician
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Jon Derek Wilson ... electrician
Kevin Wilson ... digital loader: day player
Anthony Zibelli ... first assistant "b" camera miami unit

Animation Department 

Federico Abib ... animator
Balaji Anbalagan ... animator
Kirby Atkins ... animator
Julie Baines ... animator
Debaprasad Bhowmik ... animator
Julia Jooyeon Chung ... animator
Jazmin Evans ... animator (as Jazmin Leitch)
Camilo Duarte Franco ... animator: weta digital
Shaun Freeman ... animator
Aaron Gilman ... animation supervisor: weta digital
Rafael Gonzalez Quinones ... animator
Meghana Gupte ... animator
Toby Haruno ... senior character animator: Weta Digital
Huy Ho ... animator: Weta Digital
HyunKyung Jung ... animator
Tim Kings-Lynne ... animator
Jerry Kung ... animator: Weta Digital
David Laverdure ... animator
Stella Lightheart ... animation coordinator (as Jen Metcalfe)
Adrian Lim ... animator: Weta Digital
Roy Margalit ... animator: Weta
Jun Zee Myers ... animator
Fabrice Nianzou ... animator
Sravan Kumar Nunna ... animator
Matthew O'Callaghan ... animation supervisor
Christopher Page ... animator: Weta Digital
Fraser Page ... animator
Jyoti Parasrampuria ... animator: Weta Digital
Andrew Park ... animator
Divyesh Shah ... character animator: Weta Digital
Paulo Silvan ... animator
Shuchi Singhal ... animator: Weta Digital
Nick Stein ... animator
Veara Suon ... animator
Caroline Ting ... animator
Edwina Ting ... animator
Andrew Tran ... animator
William 'Rocky' Vanoost ... senior animator
Gary Zeng ... animator

Casting Department 

Tea Aaron ... extras casting assistant
Chris Bowe ... extras casting: Florida
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Lee Ann Harvey ... casting associate (as Lee Ann Harvey-Garcia)
Kelly Hunt ... extras casting lead
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting
Rose Locke ... extras casting
Bill Marinella ... extras casting: miami unit
Joseph C. Nelson ... set coordinator
Jennifer Presser ... casting associate
Mark Pulaski ... extras casting: florida
Jennifer Yoo ... casting associate
Jess McLaughlin ... local casting assistant (uncredited)
S.J. Nichols ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Queensylvia Akuchie ... key shopper (as Sylvia Akuchie) / shopper (as Sylvia Akuchie)
E. Dee Biddlecome ... truck costumer
Brooke Bortell ... costume production assistant
Miracole Burns ... key costumer
Mladen Cvetkov ... costumer
Lauren Driskill ... second unit: costumer
Chloe Faith Harper ... seamstress
Terrance Harris ... wardrobe assistant
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor
Les Morgan ... costumer to mr. lee and mr. hale
Lawanna Nelson ... seamstress
Mia Nunnally ... costumer
Ashley Marie Parker ... set costumer: principals
Victor A. Sandoval ... additional set costumer
Bridget Shields ... shopper
Shayla Torres ... wardrobe assistant
Erika D. Williams ... additional set costumer

Editorial Department 

Noel Albornoz ... digital intermediate assistant colorist
Jeral Clyde Jr. ... avid technician
Joe Frataccia ... key editorial production assistant
Halima K. Gilliam ... assistant editor
Alex Ivany ... post-production coordinator
Madelaine Jereczek ... assistant editor
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator: additional photography
Ismael Salas ... digital intermediate color assistant
Jennifer Stellema ... first assistant editor
Heather Taylor ... post-production assistant
Heidi Tebo ... digital intermediate producer
Ed Twiford ... colorist: dailies
Nicholas Winkelmann ... dailies operator
Jeff Wright ... additional editor
Anthony Harris ... colorist (uncredited)
Brandon Obey ... dailies technician (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carolina Barros ... location assistant: miami unit
S. Todd Christensen ... location manager
Charlie French ... locations
Andrew Galbraith ... assistant location manager
Corey Gilbert ... locations scout
Kris Gray ... location coordinator
Ken Haber ... location manager: L.A.
Kathleen Hileman ... location assistant: miami unit
Kyle Hinshaw ... location manager: second unit
Andrew C. Kirk ... location scout
Liliana Kondracki ... key assistant location manager
William McClure ... locations production assistant
Leah Sokolowsky ... location manager: Miami Unit
Jeremy Tan ... location assistant: assistant location manager
Lia Towers ... assistant location manager
Gabby Williamson ... key assistant location manager
Sandra Woodward ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Alana Da Fonseca ... executive music producer / vocalist: lead
Isabella Da Fonseca ... additional vocalist
Zach Danziger ... additional vocalist
Ali Dee ... music producer
Bradley Hugh Denniston ... music engineer
George Doering ... musician
Andrew Dorfman ... music editor
Candy Emberley ... music preparation (as Candy Bilyk)
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Jason Gleed ... additional vocalist
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Christopher Guardino ... orchestrator
Brad Haehnel ... music mixer
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparation
Michael Klein ... vocalist: lead
Akos Letray ... composer: additional music
Matt McManus ... additional vocalist
Rebecca Morellato ... music production executive
William G. Parker ... composer: additional music (as William J Parker)
Victor Pesavento ... music copyist
Ray Plaza ... music engineer
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Devin Roth ... music preparation / score preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
James T. Sale ... composer: additional music / orchestrator: conductor
Bart Samolis ... musician
Jeffrey Schindler ... orchestrator
John Sneider ... additional vocalist
Joseph Twist ... music preparation
Dan Viafore ... music mixer
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Johnny Choi ... music executive (uncredited)
Danielle Diego ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Don Baer ... driver
Nicholas Balibucci ... picture car coordinator (Miami Unit)
Connie Biles ... driver
Joel Brambila ... insert car driver
Jorge Casillas ... on set picture car mechanic/fabricator
Manuel Cespedes ... driver
Terry 'KJ' Day ... transportation
Josh Dover ... driver
Stephanie Lundy ... dot administrator
Thomas McGoldrick ... transportation coordinator
Nicole McMillan ... dot administrator: Miami Unit
Grace Outlaw ... driver
Josh Outlaw ... driver
Richard P. Pecora ... transportation captain: Miami Unit
Carl Scott ... transportation
Jon Smith ... transportation
Vernon Stacey ... transportation
Jimmy Taylor ... transportation co-captain: Miami Unit
Stephanie Watts ... driver
Kathleen Webster ... Van driver

Other crew 

Mackenzie 'Micki' Wheeler ... lidar coordinator
Tyler Lee Allen ... stand-in
Tara Ansley ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator: second unit
Vanessa Bagdasarian ... assistant: Ross Bagdasarian and Janice Karman
Sam Barrow ... set medic 2nd unit
Gena Berry ... food stylist
Wren Boney ... medic
Shakil Brown ... production assistant
Sharna L. Brown ... travel supervisor
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator
Jim Cadenhead ... 2nd unit water safety medic
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Dea Cantu ... second unit script supervisor
Caroline Chege ... second assistant accountant
Chip Clanton ... Production Coordinator
Tim Clawson ... EVP Physical Production New Regency
Taji Coleman ... adr voice
Xavier Cortes ... production assistant
Tanja Crouch ... Post production facility manager
Claire Dore ... animal trainer
Elizabeth Driscoll ... assistant: Walt Becker
Napoleon Dumo ... choreographer
Tabitha Dumo ... choreographer
Brett Fahle ... office production assistant
Flynn Feeney ... assistant: Walt Becker
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator
Steven Fritschle ... stand-in
Larry Gilbert ... police security
Nicholas Glasson ... production assistant
Kerry Goodrum ... additional set production assistant
Travis Gore ... photo double: Miles
Thomas Gunderson ... animal trainer
Paige Hamby ... stand-in
Danielle Hartnett ... adr/voice talent
Cindy Huggins ... key construction medic
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Eunita Isaac ... production assistant
Justin Israel ... production engineer: weta digital
Jamison Jaquan ... payroll clerk
Paul Kirkland ... assistant choreographer
Jamie Landau ... adr loop group
Robert Lane ... production accountant
Gabrielle Levesque ... art department assistant
Jon Locke ... asst. craft service
Danny Loeber ... production secretary
Jennifer Longino ... 2nd assistant accountant / second assistant accountant
John Malakoff ... director of production travel: ALTOUR travel
Tony F. Marquez ... stand-in
Ernie Merlan ... executive director: Exceptional Minds
Laura Milosch ... assistant: Karen Rosenfelt
Nick Moyer ... production assistant
Tonissa Murdock ... assistant: Arnon Milchan
Greg Nye ... assistant production coordinator miami
Arthur Ortiz ... adr voice actor
Lisa Pellechio ... key craft service miami
Emily Pendas ... script supervisor: additional photography Florida
John Pleasant ... adr voice
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice actor
Dani Reimer ... assistant: Jack Gill
Ryan Robertson ... main title executive producer
Melanie Rosenthal ... second assistant accountant
Haley Ruth Sands ... account clerk / accounts payable clerk
Mike Sardiña ... production assistant
Douglas Settles ... production assistant
Aaron Shore ... office production assistant
Cary Simon ... production assistant
Jake Simon-Gersuk ... set production assistant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Gabrielle Stein ... production assistant
Kelly Strawinski ... production assistant
Steve Swisher ... additional set production assistant
Erick Szot ... stand-in: Tony Hale
Anthony Talauega ... choreographer
Richmond Talauega ... choreographer
Krystal Thompson ... production assistant
Greg Tresan ... dog trainer
Joseph Trohoski ... stand-in
Amanda Tucker ... second assistant accountant: Miami unit
Taylor Vaughn ... additional set production assistant
James P. Warren ... animal trainer
Simi Wein ... Production Supervisor Miami Unit / production coordinator
Eric Williams ... set production assistant
Adam Yaniv ... consultant
Katelyn Yoder ... production assistant
Garson Yu ... title design
Nicole Ziobro ... production assistant
Jon Privett ... assistant craft services: second unit (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed