Edit
The Anomaly (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Noel Clarke

Writing Credits  

Simon Lewis ... (written by)
 
Noel Clarke ... (additional material by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Noel Clarke ... Ryan
Ian Somerhalder ... Harkin Langham
Brian Cox ... Dr. Langham
Alexis Knapp ... Dana
Luke Hemsworth ... Agent Elkin
Niall Greig Fulton ... Leonid
Michael Bisping ... Sergio
Ali Cook ... Agent Travis
Art Parkinson ... Alex
Reuben Dabrow Reuben Dabrow ... Polska
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Erman Alexander Erman Alexander ... Shanghai background
Ermar Alexander ... Shanghai Background (as Erman Alexander)
Gordon Alexander ... Graveyard Thug
Linn Allen Linn Allen ... Shanghai background
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Victoria Broom ... Alex's mother
Jay Brown Jay Brown ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Siegfrid Calizo ... Shanghai Boy
Jasmine Charles Jasmine Charles ... Erotic Dancer
Lee Charles ... Patch
Olivia Chenery ... Sandy
Raymond Domingo Raymond Domingo ... Shanghai background
Victoria Ell-Beth Victoria Ell-Beth ... Cyborg Prostitute
Anthony Farrelly Anthony Farrelly ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Eleanor Gecks Eleanor Gecks ... Officer Sanchez
Janice Greene Janice Greene ... Shanghai background
Tristan Hamilton Tristan Hamilton ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Shane Hart Shane Hart ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Osy Ikhile ... Officer Jones
Jean-Paul Jesstiece Jean-Paul Jesstiece ... Beefqoe
Mathew Kaye Mathew Kaye ... Milyya
Chris Keenan Chris Keenan ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Marcus Langford ... Futuristic NYPD officer (as Marcus Longford)
C. Li C. Li ... Shanghai background
Jonathan Li Jonathan Li ... Shanghai background
Lewis Li Lewis Li ... Shanghai background
Owen Llewelyn Owen Llewelyn ... Futuristic NYPD officer (as Owen Ford)
Sophie Lonsdale-Ross Sophie Lonsdale-Ross ... Prostitute
Andreas Matopoulos Andreas Matopoulos ... Mario Luigi
Allistair McNab Allistair McNab ... Delphingogol
Laurent Nethersole Laurent Nethersole ... Prison Guard
Shane Nolan Shane Nolan ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Elizabeth Pagador Elizabeth Pagador ... Shanghai background
Lydia Piechowiak Lydia Piechowiak ... Madame Koschechka
Craig Russell ... Terkye
John Schwab ... Harrison Samuel
Jamie Swayer Jamie Swayer ... Myshtsy
Paul Swinmurn Paul Swinmurn ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Kevin Ta Kevin Ta ... Shanghai boy
Nick Thomas-Webster ... Futuristic NYPD officer
Davy Vallecer Davy Vallecer ... Shanghai background
Alina Wazna Alina Wazna ... Prostitute
Jason Newell Jason Newell ... Henchman (uncredited)
Kumud Pant ... Shanghai's friend (uncredited)
Buppha Witt ... Supporting (uncredited)

Produced by 

James Atherton ... executive producer
Andrew Boswell ... executive producer
Jessica Caldwell ... producer: New York
Noel Clarke ... producer
Ali Cook ... executive producer
Katie Croxson ... executive producer
Phil Dore ... assistant producer
Johnny Fewings ... executive producer
Kate Glover ... line producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... co-producer
James Harris ... producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Hakan Kousetta ... co-producer
Damon Lane ... producer: New York
Mark Lane ... producer
Arnaud Lannic ... associate producer
Christophe Lannic ... associate producer
Susan Monaco ... executive producer
Saul Haydon Rowe ... executive producer
Josh Varney ... executive producer

Music by 

Tom Linden ... (original score and music)

Cinematography by 

David Katznelson

Film Editing by 

Tommy Boulding
Ellier Dov

Casting By 

Colin Jones

Production Design by 

Paul Burns

Art Direction by 

Nick Akass
Elliot Scott

Set Decoration by 

Melissa Harper

Costume Design by 

Andy Blake

Makeup Department 

Kristen Alimena ... makeup & hair artist: New York
Sarah Cooper ... makeup artist: for Alexis Knapp
Chloe Edwards ... makeup trainee
Holly Fowles-Pazdro ... makeup artist daily (as Holly Fowles)
Laramie Glen ... makeup & hair artist: New York
Emily Grove ... makeup trainee
Mani Jandu ... hairstylist: for Ian Somerhalder on behalf of Stannard & Slingsby
Jahmal John ... barber: for Noel Clarke
Adam Machin ... tattoo consultant: for Michael Bisping
Dan Martin ... prosthetics
Harriet Thompson ... makeup artist: for Ian Somerhalder
Jenna Wrage ... makeup and hair designer
Lisa Zipper ... makeup artist daily

Production Management 

Ben Jacques ... production manager
Richard Lloyd ... post-production supervisor
James Player ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brashna Agha ... second assistant director
James Nunn ... first assistant director
Cedric St. Clair ... first assistant director: New York
Oliver Williamson ... third assistant director (as Ollie Williamson)

Art Department 

Sally Abbott ... art department assistant: dailies
Matthew Carr ... graphic designer (as Matt Carr)
Hollie Cleaver ... art department runner
Charlotte Cooke ... standby art director
Adam Cutts ... scenic artist
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic artist
George Francis ... production buyer
Jenny Green ... prop hand
Wyndham Harris ... prop hand
Dan Morison ... storyboard artist
Steve Patterson ... construction manager
Rosy Pearce ... art department trainee
Lisa Rust ... props master
Craig Sparkes ... construction assistant

Sound Department 

Nick Baldock ... adr recordist
Frank Barlow ... sound assistant: daily
Merlin Bonning ... sound maintenance
Louise Brown ... foley editor
Ben Carr ... adr recordist
Libero Colimberti ... boom operator / second unit sound
Greg Crawford ... adr recordist (as Grag Crawford)
Robbie Derrick ... sound assistant
James Feltham ... adr editor
Sonam Gray ... sound recordist: New York
Paul Hanks ... foley artist
Alex Joseph ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Richard Kondal ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Stelios Koupetoris ... dialogue editor
Ashok Kumar ... sound recordist (as Ashok-Kumar Kumar)
James Lyon ... adr recordist
Martin Oswin ... adr recordist
Libby Rodriguez ... sound editor
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Simon Trundle ... foley mixer
Max Walsh ... mix technician
Robert Weiss ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Gary Cohen ... special effects technician
Liam Doyle ... special effects assistant
Alexander Gunn ... special effects technician (as Alex Gunn)
David McGeary ... special effects technician
David Payne ... special effects supervisor / special effects

Visual Effects by 

Richard Blackburn ... visual effects artist
Marian Briozzo ... post production supervisor
Naomi Butler ... digital compositor
Tom Cowlishaw ... cg artist
Paul Driver ... visual effects producer
Bryan Dunkley ... digital compositor
Saeed Faridzadeh ... digital compositor
Sean Farrow ... on-set visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post
Patrick Fischer ... managing director
Jonathan Klahr ... visual effects artist
Monica Laita ... visual effects artist
Taz Lodder ... senior systems engineer
Ben Mars ... creature animator
Leo Neelands ... digital compositor
Alexander Phoenix ... systems engineer
Andy Quinn ... digital compositor
Hampus Robertsson ... systems engineer
Katie Roehrick ... visual effects producer
Ben Sharp ... senior fx artist
Ben Shepherd ... visual effects supervisor
Serdar Simga ... digital matte painter
George Stone ... visual effects coordinator
David Swift ... digital matte painter: Virtual Mattes/LipSync Post
Shanaullah Umerji ... head of visual effects
Berta Valverde ... visual effects artist
Paul Vorsman ... compositor
Ian Ward ... cg artist
Lewis Wright ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Gordon Alexander ... double: Agent Travis
Andre Carter ... double: Ryan
Sofian Francis ... stunt double: Ryan freerunner
Phil Mennell ... double: Harkin
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator (as Pete Pedrero)
Ashley Virgil ... stunt double: Ryan
Chris Webb ... stunt assistant
Chris G.R. Webb ... fight choregrapher
Zanna Woods ... double: Dana freerunner

Camera and Electrical Department 

Zac Adams ... first assistant camera: New York
Arina Bleiman ... DIT: New York crew (as Ariana Bleiman)
Nicholas Britt ... electrician daily / second unit director of photography
Mat Brooks ... digital imaging technician
Josh Bygrave ... camera work experience
Jonathan Carter ... aerial photography: operator
Ricky Collins ... best boy
Elliott Corke ... aerial photography: operator
Charlie Cowper ... jib camera grip
Sean Dommet ... technocrane operator
John Ellis Evans ... b camera operator
Jason Ewart ... a camera operator / steadicam
Scot Gill ... rigger (as Scott Gill)
Tom Guy ... electrician
Leo Holba ... a camera first assistant
Anthony Holt ... camera facilities coordinator
Luke Jeffery ... a camera second assistant (as Luke Jeffrey)
Ed Lancaster ... key grip
Leon McFarlane ... unit still photographer
Duncan More ... trackpod operator
Tim Morris ... first assistant camera: b camera
Jordan Perry ... electrician
Ed Smith ... electrician daily
Tom Storey ... camera trainee (as Thomas Storey)
Brandon Sumner ... director of photography: New York / steadicam operator
Steve Tatham ... electrician
Martin Taylor ... gaffer
Iain Thomson ... a camera second assistant
Wolf Wasserman ... grip assistant
Jamie Whickman ... electrician daily

Animation Department 

Keith Wallis ... animator: Snaak Bar Advert

Casting Department 

Amy Clare Beales ... casting: supporting
Gemma Gurvitz ... casting: supporting
Johnny Lynch ... casting: supporting
Toby Spigel ... casting associate (as Toby Spiegel)
Johnathan Ukueku ... casting: supporting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessie Fell ... wardrobe
Rosie Lack ... costume daily
Lisa Mitton ... assistant costume designer
Emily Morris ... costume trainee: daily
Carrie Watkins ... costume daily
Dot Wieckowska ... costume trainee: daily
Holly Eve Wilkinson ... costume trainee (as Holly Eve)

Editorial Department 

Richard Blackburn ... assistant editor
Filipe Fernandes ... on-line editor
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Berta Valverde ... picture intern
Pat Wintersgill ... colourist

Location Management 

Tobin Hughes ... location manager
Kate Lennon ... location assistant

Music Department 

Martyn Berg ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Andy Dixon ... facilities
Martin Gray ... driver: for Ian Somerhalder
Stewart Homan ... action vehicles
Michael Middleton-Downer ... production runner driver
Daisy Rooke ... production runner driver
Lee Verdon ... production runner driver

Other crew 

Simone Abecassis ... production accountant
John Barclay ... production runner (as Jonathan Barclay)
Anthony Bolton ... paramedic
Andrew Boswell ... for: Lipsync Productions
Jake Bowditch ... floor runner
Eleanor Boyce ... dialect coach: adr
Ruby Carver ... translator: Russian
Yennis Cheung ... adr voice artist
Marcus Clayton ... production runner
Gary Davies ... chef
Matthew Ross Fennell ... production runner: New York (as Matt Fennell)
Daniel Frost ... paramedic
Martin Gray ... security: for Ian Somerhalder
Peter Hampden ... for: Lipsync Productions
Paul Hillier ... insurance
Sara Janasz ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Dylan Kane ... chef
Michael Kane ... chef
Hakan Kousetta ... production legal services
Norman Merry ... for: Lipsync Productions
Santiago Meyer ... production runner: New York
Nick Miller ... production legal services
Scott Nicol ... security
Piers Olsen ... translator: Russian
Malcolm Pearce ... health and safety advisor
Laura Pettitt ... unit publicist
Lizzie Pritchard ... script supervisor
Karen Rodrigues ... production coordinator
Daisy Rooke ... production assistant
Leon Rothera ... caterer
Alexandra Shilov ... translator: Russian
Sam Southwell ... production runner
Lloyd Stonard ... production assistant
Hannah Tatum ... unit publicist
Adam Wakeham ... production assistant: daily
Mo Walker ... production legal services
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Janet Willis ... tutor
Alejandro Wise ... production runner
Joanie Wood ... insurance: New York

Thanks 

Andrew Boucher ... thank you: from The Tea Shop & Film Company
Ellie Brown ... the production would like to thank
Noel Clarke ... special thank you: from Phil Dore
Johnny Fewings ... the director would like to thank
Warren Griffith ... the production would like to thank
Cole Haan ... the production would like to thank
Kelly Harber ... thank you: from the Tea Shop & Film Company
Joyce Harris ... thank you: from the Tea Shop & Film Company
Spencer Hart ... the production would like to thank
Luke Hemsworth ... the director would like to thank
Paul Hillier ... special thanks: Hillier Insurance
Anthony Holt ... the production would like to thank: Filmscape
Louise Howard ... thank you: from the Tea Shop & Film Company
Edward Kemp ... the production would like to thank: Filmscape
Alexis Knapp ... the director would like to thank
Stephen Lane ... thank you: from the Tea Shop & Film Company
Henriette Lofstrom ... the production would like to thank
Tanya Martin ... special thanks: from Phil Dore
David Katz Nelson ... the director would like to thank
Peckham Rye ... the production would like to thank
Ian Somerhalder ... the director would like to thank
Richard W. Thompson ... the director would like to thank: Universal (as Richard Thompson)
Bolongaro Trevor ... the production would like to thank
Loha Vete ... the production would like to thank
Stephen Webster ... the production would like to thank
Blak Wren ... the production would like to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed