Edit
Yi ge ren de wu lin (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Teddy Chan

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Teddy Chan ... (original story)
Ho Leung Lau ... (original story)
Ho Leung Lau ... (screenplay)
Tin Shu Mak ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Donnie Yen ... Hahou Mo
Baoqiang Wang ... Fung Yu-Sau
Charlie Yeung ... Luk Yuen-Sum
Bing Bai ... Sinn Ying (as Michelle Bai)
Alex Fong ... Chief Inspector Lam
Siu-Wong Fan ... Hung Yip (as Louis Fan)
Xing Yu ... Tam King-Yiu (as Yanneng Shi)
David Chiang ... Chan Pak-Kwong (as John Chiang)
Kang Yu Kang Yu ... Wong Chit
Steve Chan Steve Chan ... Duty officer A
Hoi Mang ... Hunan gangs leader
Wai-Fai Wong Wai-Fai Wong ... Duty officer B
Bey Logan ... K-1 Kickboxer (Hahou's victim)
Apple Chau Apple Chau ... Identification Bureau officer
Wai-Keung Lau ... Y.T.M. District officer (as Andrew Lau)
Peter Kam ... Superintendant (as Pui-Tat Kam)
Kirk Wong ... Inmate
Kwok-Ming Cheung Kwok-Ming Cheung ... News announcer
Siu-Hung Leung ... Correctional officer A (as Tony Leung)
Tat Chiu Lee ... Correctional officer B
Soi Cheang ... Prison Governor
Siu Ming Tsui ... To Fook-Ming
Cheung-Yan Yuen ... Lui Ching-Yuen
Raymond Chow ... Food stall diners
Pan Pan Yeung ... Landlady (as Sharon Yeung)
Tung Cho 'Joe' Cheung ... Film director
Dion Lam ... Coroner
Kinson Tsang ... Deputy Commissioner OPS
Roy Szeto Roy Szeto ... Reporter B
Susan Chan Susan Chan ... Reporter A
Chi-kin Kwok ... superintendent Chan (as Derek Kwok)
Bun Yuen ... Siu Hok-Nin
Bruce Law ... Truck driver
Billy Chan ... Inmate (as Fu-Yee Chan)
Hua Yan Hua Yan ... Correctional officer C
Shatina Chen Shatina Chen ... Shum Suet (as Christie Chen)
Deep Ng Deep Ng ... Tai Yue
Rock Ji Rock Ji ... Big Guy (as Hanbo Ji)
Jessica Ka-Wai Wong Jessica Ka-Wai Wong ... Siu Man
Man Kit Cheung Man Kit Cheung ... Fai (as German Cheung)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Enoch Chan Enoch Chan ... Prison guard
Teddy Chan Teddy Chan ... T.S.T. district officer
Koman Cheung Koman Cheung ... Mak Wing-Yan
Wing-Cheung Cheung Wing-Cheung Cheung ... Inmate
Mei-Shing Chow Mei-Shing Chow ... Cop
Sam Kai-Sen Huang ... Inmate
Raiden Integra Raiden Integra ... Inmate
Yuk-Keung Kwok Yuk-Keung Kwok ... Correctional officer
Wai-Kai Law ... Inmate
Chia-Liang Liu ... (archive footage)
Wai-Nam So ... SDU member
Jan-To Tam Jan-To Tam ... SDU member
Chiu Yau Tang Chiu Yau Tang ... Inmate
Man-Chun Wong Man-Chun Wong ... Cop
Man-Kei Yiu Man-Kei Yiu ... S.D.U Inspector

Produced by 

Paul Au ... associate producer
Ryker Chan ... line producer (as Ray Chan)
Alvin Chau ... executive producer
Alex Dong ... producer
Catherine Hun ... producer
Gin Lau ... associate producer
Albert Lee ... producer
Ning Song ... producer
Xiaoming Yan ... executive producer
Albert Yeung ... executive producer

Music by 

Peter Kam

Cinematography by 

Wing-Hang Wong

Film Editing by 

Ka-Fai Cheung
Derek Hui

Production Design by 

Kenneth Mak ... (as Ken Mak)

Art Direction by 

Wai Kin Lam

Costume Design by 

Dora Ng

Makeup Department 

Yin Ching Choy ... makeup artist
Mark Garbarino ... special make-up artist (as Mark Philip Garbarino)
Brian Lau ... hair stylist
Ching Lam Lee ... hair stylist (as Malam Li)
Yin-Ping Leung ... makeup artist
Wai-Kei Ma ... hair stylist
Yun-Ling Man ... makeup artist
March Qiu ... makeup artist
Mike Tse ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jomin Chan ... associate production manager
Yiu-Wah Chan ... production manager
Chi-Ho Cheung ... unit manager
Chaohong Huang ... production assistant
Sai-Kei Lau ... production assistant
Yee-Wan Lau ... production assistant
Yan-Kei Ng ... assistant production manager (as Yan-Ki Ng)
Yik-Him Tam ... assistant production manager (as Kim Tam)
Wai-Go Tsui ... production assistant
Kai-Chung Wong ... associate production manager (as Charlie Wong)
Sandy Yip ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sammi Chan ... assistant director
Yuk Sin Chui ... assistant director
Ka-Bo Fung ... assistant director (as Jennifer Fung)
Man Ki Kwok ... first assistant director
Ka-Pau Ng ... assistant director

Sound Department 

Steve Finnigan ... adr recordist
George Yiu-Keung Lee ... sound designer
Kinson Tsang ... sound designer

Visual Effects by 

Enoch Chan ... visual effects supervisor
Herbgarden Limited ... visual effects

Stunts 

Kim-Fai Che ... assistant martial arts director
Xiaolong Chen ... stunt team: Yuen Bun
Zhenlin Chen ... stunt team: Yuen Bun
Kwok-Ping Choi ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei (as Kwok-Ping Choy)
Yizhu Fan ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Wai Lun Fung ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Zhenjie Hao ... stunt team: Donnie Yen
Sam Kai-Sen Huang ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei (as Kai-Sen Huang)
Weifei Jin ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Chi Tai Lam ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Bruce Law ... car stunt
Yee Man Law ... car stunt
Master Lee ... stunt performer
Bingnan Li ... stunt team: Yuen Bun
Jie Li ... stunt team: Donnie Yen
Qijie Li ... stunt team: Donnie Yen
Zun Li ... stunt team: Yuen Bun
Guoqing Liu ... assistant martial arts director
Libiao Mao ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Ning Mu ... stunt team: Donnie Yen
John Salvitti ... action choreographer (as John Paul Salvitti)
Jan-To Tam ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Wei Tung ... Hong Kong Stuntmen Association (as Stephen Tung Wei)
Jack Wai-Leung Wong ... assistant martial arts director (as Wai-Leung Wong)
Zhaojiang Xu ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Hua Yan ... martial arts director
Donnie Yen ... action director
Ching-Ching Yeung ... assistant martial arts director
Kang Yu ... assistant martial arts director
Bun Yuen ... martial arts director
Chao Zhang ... stunt team: Donnie Yen
Chengtao Zhang ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Le Zhang ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Mang Zhang ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Xi Zhang ... stunt team: Stephen Tung Wei
Zhiping Zhang ... stunt team: Yuen Bun
Yuanzhang Zhuang ... stunt team: Donnie Yen

Camera and Electrical Department 

Yiu-Leung Chan ... 3rd Unit Cameraman
Siu-Keung Cheng ... 3rd Unit Cameraman
Man Po Cheung ... 3rd Unit Cameraman
Sung Fai Choi ... 3rd Unit Cameraman
Lam Chow ... gaffer
Samuel Fu ... camera operator: third unit
Tony Mau ... 3rd Unit Cameraman (as Kin-Fai Mau)
Chun Chung Tsang ... 3rd Unit Cameraman
Kenny Tse ... 3rd Unit Cameraman
Lien-You Tsou ... 3rd Unit Cameraman / steadicam operator: second unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kar Yan Yip ... assistant costume designer

Other crew 

David Chan ... script consultant
David Chan ... script consultant
Kai-Kit Chung ... storyboard artist
Ying Ying Hung ... script supervisor (as Shadow Hung)
Fan-Nei Lee ... script supervisor (as Fanny Lee)
Hoi-Lam Leung ... assistant to the director (as Christine Leung)
Chao-Bin Su ... script supervisor
Chi-Kit Tse ... script supervisor
Lynn Woo ... english subtitles

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed