5.4/10
334
1 user 1 critic

Conspirators (2013)

Tong mou (original title)
A story about 2 detectives from 2 different countries investigating the same case. As their investigation brings them closer to the truth, they found out something else. What can it be, and what is the truth that lies within?

Director:

Oxide Chun Pang
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Detective (2007)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A private detective is drawn into a complex murder mystery when he is hired to track down a missing young woman.

Director: Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Aaron Kwok, Kai Chi Liu, Tak-Bun Wong
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Bumbling private detective Chan Tam (Aaron Kwok) is enlisted by police pal Fung Chak (Liu Kai Chi) to help in the investigation of a serial murder case. The victims - a middle-aged man ... See full summary »

Director: Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Aaron Kwok, Patrick Tam, Beibi Gong
The Big Call (2017)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A young police constable helps task force and and a female undercover to capture phone fraud criminal group.

Director: Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Cheney Chen, Hsiao-chuan Chang, Lun-Mei Kwei
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

On the hottest day in 50 years, a serious fire incident happened to a busy commercial tower, a gaggle of fire fighters with an indestructible enthusiasm are going to save lives.

Directors: Danny Pang, Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Louis Koo, Angelica Lee
Port of Call (2015)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Human nature begins where truth ends Welcome to the murder without a body

Director: Philip Yung
Stars: Aaron Kwok, Elaine Jin, Patrick Tam
My War (2016)
History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Historical drama following the Chinese volunteers sent to fight in the Korean War against the US where they experienced life and death and established profound revolutionary feelings.

Director: Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Paul Philip Clark, Barret Coates, Honglin Fu
Detective Gui (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Gui Xiang is super clever girl with low EQ. She investigates into a murder case in competition with a young police detective.

Director: Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Luodan Wang, Vic Chou, Simon Yam
Sleepwalker (2011)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Can you kill while Sleepwalking?

Director: Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Angelica Lee, Siyan Huo, Charlie Yeung
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Three people - a criminal, a bank officer and a cop - end up in a catastrophic situation in the midst of a global economical crisis and are forced to betray any morals and principles to solve their financial problems.

Director: Johnnie To
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Richie Jen, Denise Ho
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A group of friends find themselves stranded in an old hotel. As they uncover the history beneath the walls they're slowly drawn into its sinister past making it harder to get out alive!

Directors: Danny Pang, Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Rainie Yang, Elanne Kwong, Shawn Yue
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A devastating dilemma changes the fate of three cops when an undercover operation against a notorious Thai drug lord goes horribly wrong.

Director: Benny Chan
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Louis Koo, Nick Cheung
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Jiney is a talented student of Arts with a trauma in her childhood and lack of communication with her mother, and excellent photographer that is not satisfied with her awarded works. When ... See full summary »

Director: Oxide Chun Pang
Stars: Race Wong, Rosanne Wong, Anson Leung
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aaron Kwok
Nick Cheung
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ah-Niu
Kuan Tai Chen
Terence Chui
Yiyan Jiang Yiyan Jiang ... (as Yi Yan Jiang)
Wai Lam Wai Lam
Leon Lee Leon Lee ... Officer Ma Yun
Nga-Kau Leung Nga-Kau Leung
Ho-Chuen Luk Ho-Chuen Luk ... Tai Kwan
Terence Tsui Terence Tsui
Chun Wang Chun Wang
Edit

Storyline

A story about 2 detectives from 2 different countries investigating the same case. As their investigation brings them closer to the truth, they found out something else. What can it be, and what is the truth that lies within?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Hong Kong

Language:

Cantonese | Mandarin

Release Date:

11 April 2013 (Hong Kong) See more »

Also Known As:

Boryaku See more »

Filming Locations:

Malaysia

Company Credits

Production Co:

Universe Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows The Detective 2 (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed