Edit
20,000 Days on Earth (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Iain Forsyth
Jane Pollard

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nick Cave
Iain Forsyth
Jane Pollard

Cast (in credits order)  

Nick Cave ... Himself
Susie Bick Susie Bick ... Herself (as Susie Cave)
Darian Leader Darian Leader ... Himself
Warren Ellis ... Himself
Ray Winstone ... Himself
Blixa Bargeld ... Himself
Kylie Minogue ... Herself
Arthur Cave Arthur Cave ... Himself
Earl Cave ... Himself
Thomas Wydler Thomas Wydler ... Himself
Martyn Casey Martyn Casey ... Himself
Conway Savage ... Himself
Jim Sclavunos Jim Sclavunos ... Himself
Barry Adamson Barry Adamson ... Himself
George Vjestica George Vjestica ... Himself
Rachel Willis Rachel Willis ... Nick Cave's Assistantn (voice)
Lizzie Philips ... Darren Leader's assistant
Peter Stonehm Peter Stonehm ... Delivery man
Janine Barnard Janine Barnard ... Archivist
Kirk Lake Kirk Lake ... Archive Assistant
Andrew Trute Andrew Trute ... Archive Assistant

Produced by 

Thomas Benski ... executive producer
Jason Bick ... associate producer
Dan Bowen ... producer
Marisa Clifford ... head of production
Alex Dunnett ... co-producer
Hani Farsi ... executive producer
Paul Goldin ... executive producer
Phoebe Greenberg ... executive producer
Paul Grindey ... executive producer
Andrew Hardwick ... line producer
Anna Higgs ... executive producer
Tabitha Jackson ... executive producer
Kurban Kassam ... line producer
Penny Mancuso ... executive producer
Andrew Noble ... line producer
Lucas Ochoa ... executive producer
Peter Lee Scott ... line producer
James Wilson ... producer
Claire Wingate ... head of production

Music by 

Nick Cave
Warren Ellis ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Erik Wilson

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Amos

Production Design by 

Simon Rogers

Art Direction by 

Ben Ansell
Lucy Haley ... (as Lucy Hayley)

Costume Design by 

Jemima Penny

Makeup Department 

Martina Luisetti ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Anya Defries ... production manager
Clare Finnegan ... production manager
Yolanda Neri ... production manager
Claire Otway ... production manager (additional photography)

Art Department 

Peter Fentem ... dressing props (as Pete Fentem)
Joe Fitz-Gerald ... dressing props
Warren Lever ... construction manager
Alejandro Mackay ... standby art director
Charlotte Malynn ... assistant art director
Scott Rogers ... property master / props master
Amanda Smith ... props buyer
Barney Ward ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Per Boström ... re-recording mixer
Pablo Clements ... adr
Linda Forsén ... dialogue editor
James Griffith ... adr
Russell Jeffery ... sound mixer (additional photography)
Pietu Korhonen ... foley editor
Heikki Kossi ... foley artist
Christer Melén ... sound effects editor
Kevin Paul ... sound
Joakim Sundström ... sound designer / supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Uel Hormann ... visual effects supervisor
Laura Pavone ... colour assist
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor
Aurora Shannon ... colour assist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Alberg ... additional gaffer
Ole Bratt Birkeland ... camera operator
Robbie Bryant ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Claudio Cadman ... assistant camera
Ewan Cassidy ... rigging gaffer
Daniel Chaytor ... electrician: Dailies
Andrew Commis ... cinematographer: australian unit
Emil Davidov ... first assistant camera
Joshua Dempsey ... lighting technician
Sally Eccleston ... first assistant camera
Kevin Foy ... key grip: additional photgraphy
Andy Hill ... focus puller
Adam Ings ... digital imaging technician
Jonny Lewis ... camera trainee
Andy Lowe ... gaffer
John Malaney ... electrician: dailies
Jason Oxley ... focus puller 'b' camera
Nathan Porter ... best boy
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... 1st AC / focus puller: "a" camera
Trevor Speed ... focus puller
Morgan Spencer ... 2nd AC / second assistant camera
Chris Stones ... lighting technician / spark
Del Strachan ... grip
Romek Sudak ... digital imaging technician
Chloë Thomson ... camera operator
Amelia Troubridge ... still photographer

Editorial Department 

Tom Balkwill ... on-line editor
Gareth Bishop ... on-line editor
Gaz Evans ... assistant editor
Kira Fitzpatrick ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Cheryl Goodbody ... digital intermediate producer
Tom Hannibal ... assistant editor
Jamie Kataky ... assistant editor
Anna Odell ... on-line edit producer

Music Department 

James Bellamy ... music editor
Jake Jackson ... score and mix engineer

Other crew 

Ryan Bennett ... runner
Allen Bleza ... production accountant
Jess Colquhoun ... production assistant
Jessica Colquhoun ... production assistant
Donnchadh McNicholl ... Legal and Business Affairs: Film4
Michael Middleton-Downer ... floor runner
Anne Perri ... "behind the scenes" featurette editor
Oskar Pimlott ... production assistant
Kim Roden ... archive researcher / production assistant
Jill Rosen ... international press
David Underwood ... floor runner
Fabien Westerhoff ... worldwide sales: Hanway Films

Thanks 

Larissa Gleissner ... the producers wish to thank
Cat Villiers ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed