8.0/10
115
0 user 17 critic

Meine keine Familie (2012)

Communal property, free sexuality, dissolution of the nuclear family - these were the basic principles of the Friedrichshof, the largest commune in Europe founded by the Viennese Actionist ... See full summary »

Director:

Paul-Julien Robert

Writer:

Paul-Julien Robert (concept)
Reviews
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Florence Desurmont Florence Desurmont
Claudia Muehl Claudia Muehl
Otto Muehl Otto Muehl
Egon Redent Egon Redent
Paul-Julien Robert Paul-Julien Robert
Edit

Storyline

Communal property, free sexuality, dissolution of the nuclear family - these were the basic principles of the Friedrichshof, the largest commune in Europe founded by the Viennese Actionist Otto Muehl at the beginning of the 1970's. In my fathers, my mother and me the director Paul-Julien Robert, who was born into this commune, embarks on a personal journey into his past. Including archive material made public for the first time in this film, the director confronts himself and his mother with the question 'What is family?'. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

Austria

Language:

German | French

Release Date:

19 April 2013 (Austria) See more »

Also Known As:

My Fathers, My Mother and Me See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

FreibeuterFilm See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed