Edit
"24: Live Another Day" 10:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m. (TV Episode 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
Manny Coto ... (written by) &
Evan Katz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Yvonne Strahovski ... Kate Morgan
Tate Donovan ... Mark Boudreau
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Chloe O'Brian
William Devane ... President James Heller
Gbenga Akinnagbe ... Erik Ritter
Kim Raver ... Audrey Boudreau
Tzi Ma ... Cheng Zhi
Stanley Townsend ... Anatol Stolnavich
Ross McCall ... Ron Clark
Branko Tomovic ... Belcheck
Miranda Raison ... Caroline Fowlds
Adam Sinclair ... Gavin Leonard
Philip Winchester ... Colonel Shaw
Corey Johnson ... Admiral
Kevin McNally ... Russian Agent
David Yip ... President Wei
Stephen Fry ... Prime Minister Alastair Davies
Jonathan Chan-Pensley Jonathan Chan-Pensley ... Cheng's Thug
Tom Christian ... TAC Agent Nash (as Thomas Christian)
Tuyen Do ... Jiao Sim
Sam Hare Sam Hare ... Audrey's SS Agent #2
Dan Li ... Chinese Tech
Denis Lill Denis Lill ... Captain of the Letitcia
Jadran Malkovich ... Russian Mercenary
Leemore Marrett Jr. ... Audrey's SS Agent #1
Alison Pargeter ... Lydia
Kevin Shen ... Chinese Sniper
Russell Wilcox ... Andrew
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jozef Aoki ... Cheng's Thug (uncredited)
John Carr ... British Dignitary (uncredited)
Anthony Farrelly Anthony Farrelly ... CO19 Police Sgt (uncredited)
Kevin Fyfe ... Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Cynthia Garbutt Cynthia Garbutt ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Kya Garwood ... Presidential Aide (uncredited)
David Howkins David Howkins ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Jefferson King ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez ... US Secret Service (uncredited)
Lukaz Leong Lukaz Leong ... Audrey's Shooter (uncredited)
Sid Man Sid Man ... Chinese War Room Security (uncredited)
Gary Mancini Gary Mancini ... Armed response Police (uncredited)
Grayson James Matthews ... Presidential Staff (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger Martyn Mayger ... Protester (uncredited)
Keith Milner Keith Milner ... Senior Police Officer (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara Yves O'Hara ... Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Stephen Parker ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Adam Prickett ... Foreman (uncredited)
Dale Roberts Dale Roberts ... Hacker (uncredited)
Dean Sills ... Police Sergeant (uncredited)
Albert Tang ... Commuter (uncredited)
Jon Wennington Jon Wennington ... Presidential staff (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood Daniel Westwood ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tony Basgallop ... co-executive producer
Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Ashley Contino ... associate producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
David Fury ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Sang Kyu Kim ... supervising producer
Iain Smith ... producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Casting By 

Amy Hubbard ... (casting: UK)
Debi Manwiller ... (casting: US)

Production Design by 

Jonathan Lee

Art Direction by 

Ben Collins ... supervising art director
Nic Pallace ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Grant

Costume Design by 

Sarah Arthur

Makeup Department 

Rachel Buxton ... additional key makeup artist
Bea Millas ... Hair & Make-up Supervisor
Erika Ökvist ... hair & make up designer (as Erika Okvist)

Production Management 

Kathy Nettleship ... unit production manager
Janelle Reyes ... post-production supervisor
Gary Bunn ... set unit manager (uncredited)
Saba Kia ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lydia Currie ... first assistant director
Tom Edmondson ... second assistant director
Beth Elliott ... second assistant director
Paul Bennett ... second unit assistant director (uncredited)
Mark Mottram ... second unit action director (uncredited)

Art Department 

William Bianchi ... scenic artist
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Joe Bovington ... props
Claudio Campana ... set designer
Brendan Gillespie ... carpenter
Chris Kitisakkul ... graphics designer
Paul Mitchell ... Gang boss set dresser
Debbie Morgan ... construction coordinator
Jenny Ray ... props
Toby Russell ... set dresser
Frank Usher ... practical electrician
Arthur Wicks ... property master
Lawrence Barford ... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Toby Browne ... set dresser (uncredited)
Dean Coldham ... plasterer (uncredited)
Sam Creed ... stand-by props (uncredited)
Angela Dementi ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Pierre Farinole ... props (uncredited)
Mark Fruin ... chargehand stand-by propman (uncredited)
Gavin Gordon ... chargehand carpenter (uncredited)
Adrian Greenwood ... production buyer (uncredited)
Matt Hancock ... props (uncredited)
John C. Hill ... key art director computer graphics (uncredited)
Shira Hockman ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Karen Krizanovich ... design researcher (uncredited)
Robin Lawrence ... props (uncredited)
Régis Marduel ... props (uncredited)
Richard Mccarthy ... supervising plasterer (uncredited)
Hugh McClelland ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Paul Mitchell ... chargehand dresser (uncredited)
George Morris ... model maker (uncredited)
Craig Narramore ... propman (uncredited)
Alina Papp ... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Will Pope ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Terry Royce ... dressing propsman (uncredited)
Elaine Stephenson ... design accountant (uncredited)
Nicholas Williams ... standby on-set painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pembrooke Andrews ... sound supervisor
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Loveday Harding ... boom operator
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer
John Rodda ... production sound mixer
Dave Thacker ... sound assistant: second unit
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Kyle Pickford ... boom operator (uncredited)
Martin Seeley ... second unit sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Richard Stanbury ... special effects technician
Laura Davison ... special effects buyer/coordinator (uncredited)
Nick P. Phillips ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
David j Watson ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nick Drew ... visual effects producer
Neil Alford ... compositor (uncredited)
Grahame Andrew ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Tim Field ... consultant visual effects producer (uncredited)
Tomi George ... prep artist (uncredited)
Heather Noble ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Pereira ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Christian Quickle ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Natalie Reid ... visual effects producer: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited)
Srikalyan Tallapragada ... lighting td: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Pete Ford ... stunt performer (episode)
Mark Mottram ... stunt coordinator
Tristan Tarabas ... stunt performer
Adam Basil ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daniel Dow ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Kulik ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lukaz Leong ... stunts (uncredited)
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Beatrice Manning ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland (uncredited)
Leon Sua ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dita Tantang ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chuen Tsou ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ian van Temperley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jon Xue Zhang ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bailey ... gaffer (as Andy Bailey)
Jason Berman ... phantom camera technician
Chris Clarke ... action unit: director of photography
Andrew Conder ... camera operator
Dai Hopkins ... key grip
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator
Garry Owen ... best boy
Simon Staines ... digital playback
Sara-Jane Valentine ... digital playback (as Sara-Jane Owen)
Chris Battensby ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Andy Clarke ... best boy rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Alex Collings ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Richard Davis ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ben Foat ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Harlon Haveland ... electrician (uncredited)
Reece Hearnshaw ... grip assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Michael Hill ... electrician (uncredited)
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Knoll ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Dáire Mac An tSaoir ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian Ogden ... grip trainee (uncredited)
John Phillips ... second unit: data wrangler (uncredited)
Edward Ratcliffe ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Laura Redpath ... data manager (uncredited)
Pedro Ribeiro ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Zoe Roberts ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter (uncredited)
Andy Woodcock ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Russell Boast ... casting assistant: US
Helen Keech ... casting assistant: UK
Will Nash ... casting department (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Dagnell ... junior costume assistant
Dominique Arthur ... costume standby (uncredited)
Tess Raggett ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Kelly Williams ... costume standby (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ann M. Parish ... assistant editor
Darren Rae ... colorist dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Goad ... location manager (as Thomas Goad)
Casper Mill ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Dave Williams ... facilities account manager (uncredited)

Other crew 

Pamela Anderson ... unit publicist
Tracy Asslanian ... floor runner
Paul Barratt ... safety advisor
Gareth Brock ... first assistant accountant / post production accountant
Zoe Burke ... supervising production coordinator
Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator
Yara Caubet ... production assistant
Micheal Gentry ... video technician
David Jones ... production accountant
Tessa Kimbell ... script supervisor
Guillermo Lecuona ... main title design
Simon Staines ... creative supervisor/screen graphics: Useful Companies
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
James Adkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Hal Arnold ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kelley Axton ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Francesca Brooks ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Victoria Cartwright ... environmental consultant (uncredited)
David Daitch ... script coordinator (uncredited)
David Danisovszky ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Amanda Fernie ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator (uncredited)
Suzie Frize-Williams ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Connie Fyans ... second unit script supervisor (uncredited)
Julian Gillard ... stand-in/photo double (uncredited)
Adam Goodall ... armoury supervisor (uncredited)
Pascha Hanaway ... assistant to second assistant director (uncredited)
Jack Ivins ... floor runner (uncredited)
Rory Johnston ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Catherine Laine ... base pa (uncredited)
Irene Maffei ... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Jakub Malar ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jenny Maybour ... floor runner (uncredited)
Dan Osborne ... key armourer (uncredited)
Alexandra Owen ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Matt Owen ... digital playback technician (uncredited)
Spencer Pawson ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jack Plummer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Meagan Rinn ... assistant to writers (uncredited)
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager (uncredited)
Donna Walton ... script secretary (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed