Edit
Baby Sellers (TV Movie 2013) Poster

(2013 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Willing

Writing Credits  

Suzette Couture ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Detective Nic Morrison
...
Carla Huxley
...
Dilip
...
Kyle
...
Dolorita (as Nicole Munoz)
...
David Azevedo
...
Reese
...
Vikram
...
Stieg
...
Rafael Ochoa
...
Special Agent Holmes
...
Patricia
...
Erin
...
Bethany
Swati Semwal ...
Deepa
Rajeshwar Nao ...
Javed
...
Eva
...
Alyssa Huxley
...
Flor
Patricia Mayen-Salazar ...
Irma
...
Luis
...
Ginny
...
Akshay
Paula Zerpa ...
Marla
Jo-Ann Fernandes ...
Luisa
Olivier Lafont ...
Dr. Shahid (as Sanjay Lafont)
...
Noureen
Evan Frayne ...
Jack
Arassay Reyes ...
Sofia (as Arrassay Reyes)
...
Rosa
Harwant Singh Brar ...
Deputy Commissioner Singh
...
Trent
...
Ellen - US Consulate
...
Tracey (as Brianna Buckmaster)
Aarti Ghandi ...
Indian Woman
Raja Kapse ...
Javed's Uncle
...
SFPD #1
Zakhi ...
Young Indian Man
...
Ochoa's Man #2 (as Lauro Chartrand)
Angie Lopez ...
Desk Clerk
Jaxon Crape ...
Dolorita's Baby (Matthew)
Krishneed Bhavesh Narayan ...
Deepa's Baby (Mira)
Jaden Corbet ...
Mexican Newborn
...
HSI Agent
...
HSI Agent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Charles Edward Bae ...
Parent (uncredited)
Carolina Benussi ...
Brazilian Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Abhijit Chawathe ... line producer
Robert Halmi Sr. ... executive producer
Matthew O'Connor ... executive producer
Lisa Richardson ... executive producer
Shan Tam ... producer

Music by 

Rich Walters

Cinematography by 

Brian Johnson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alison Grace

Production Design by 

Jill Scott

Art Direction by 

Cherie Kroll

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers

Makeup Department 

Jill Bailey ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Paras Datta ... assistant production manager
Simon Richardson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Abhijit Agarwal ... third assistant director
Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: background coordinator
Debodeep Chakraborty ... second assistant director
Peter Dashkewytch ... first assistant director
Prashant Peter ... second assistant director
Liam Powell ... trainee assistant director
Yolanda Sangareau ... trainee assistant director: day calls
Robert S. Weber ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andras Bagoly ... property master
Jim Boraas ... set dresser
Snigdha Karmahe ... art director: india
Pankaj Pol ... art director: india
Sarah Vallim ... painter
Dean Richards Wiancko ... assistant property master (as Dean R. Wiancko)

Sound Department 

Jeff Carter ... sound mixer
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
Kelly Cole ... re-recording mixer
Greg Hannas ... boom operator
Kirby Jinnah ... supervising sound editor
Mike Kovac ... walla performer
Aaron Olson ... walla programmer
Mike Paprocki ... sound effects editor
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Ryan Thompson ... re-recording mixer
Sylvia Zaradic ... walla director

Special Effects by 

Bill Pankiw ... special effects first assistant

Stunts 

Nickolas Baric ... stunt double: Andrew Kavadas
Brent Connolly ... stunt performer
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double: Jennifer Finnigan
Rob Hayter ... stunt performer
Jaeson Lee ... stunt double: Zak Santiago
Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nilip Deb ... dop: second unit
Damon J. Evans ... lighting technician
Robert Finnigan ... 2nd assistant camera
Aaron Haesler ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Kurvers ... digital imagining technician
Simon Smith ... key grip
Jim van Dijk ... a camera operator / steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Abhijit Agarwal ... casting: India
Sanjay Chouhan ... casting coordinator
Ashley Jephcott ... extras casting assistant
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting associate
Leigh Rousson ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Courtney McKenzie ... assistant costume designer
Roza Murphy ... set costumer (as Roza Savvas)
Veronika Rudez ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Lionel Barton ... colorist
Andrew Russell ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

David S. Fullerton ... location manager
Jeff Mohs ... location scout
Jason Yeung ... key location production assistant

Transportation Department 

Suki Ardawa ... driver
Ben Liljedahl ... transportation captain
Kent MacDonald ... transportation coordinator
Jim Papadogambros ... unit driver

Other crew 

Luke Bradshaw ... script supervisor
Sheila Goodman ... payroll accountant
Amole Gore ... production accountant (as Amol Gore)
Heather Turner ... production staff
Sarah Vallim ... dialect coach
Campbell Watson ... caterer: chef
Tomas Wittrup ... production assistant
Carmen Woods ... production assistant (as Carmen Schimmers)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page