Edit
"Revenge" Fear (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Fink

Writing Credits  

Mike Kelley ... (created by)
 
Sunil Nayar ... (written by)
 
Joe Fazzio ... (executive story editor) &
Ted Sullivan ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Victoria Grayson
... Emily Thorne (as Emily Vancamp)
... Nolan Ross
... Conrad Grayson
... Jack Porter
... Daniel Grayson
... Aiden Mathis
... Charlotte Clarke
... Ashley Davenport
... Margaux LeMarchal
... Patrick Osbourne
... Dr. Jorge Velez
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Weight Lifting Inmate (uncredited)
... Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ted Babcock ... co-producer
Gretchen J. Berg ... executive producer
Marty Bowen ... executive producer
Christopher Fife ... co-executive producer
Karin Gist ... co-executive producer
Mark S. Glick ... co-producer
Wyck Godfrey ... executive producer
Aaron Harberts ... executive producer
Jesse Lasky ... associate producer
Jeff MacVittie ... associate producer
Sunil Nayar ... executive producer
Sallie Patrick ... producer
Stephen Sassen ... producer

Music by 

Fil Eisler ... (as iZLER)

Cinematography by 

Cynthia Pusheck ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lynne Willingham

Casting By 

Lisa Soltau

Production Design by 

Bruce Alan Miller

Art Direction by 

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Set Decoration by 

Christopher Marsteller

Costume Design by 

Jill M. Ohanneson ... (as Jill Ohanneson)

Makeup Department 

Raqueli Dahan ... additional makeup artist
Harriette Landau ... makeup department head
Patricia Pineda ... hair stylist
Lori Rozman ... department head hair
Renee J. Vaca ... hair department head

Production Management 

Mark S. Glick ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Margot Coleman Martin ... second assistant director (as Margot H. Coleman)
Johnny Haddad ... second assistant director
Jennifer Wilkinson ... first assistant director
Ty Trullinger ... second unit director (uncredited)
Anna Vogt ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Joseph Avilez ... greensman
Daniel DuPont ... leadman
Beth Emerson ... set decorating buyer
Rich Hobaica ... property master (as Richard Hobaica)
Beatriz Kerti ... graphic designer (2013)
John Markovich ... set dresser
Manny Silvia ... construction coordinator
Garrett Vosburg ... greensman
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser (uncredited)
Chad B. Daring ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Beth Emerson ... set dressing buyer (uncredited)
Caroline Quinn ... set designer (uncredited)
Meghan Ruby ... set dec co-ordinator (uncredited)
Fante Zamora ... set dresser gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Byrnes ... sound utility
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Stuart Martin ... supervising sound editor
Chris Quilty ... boom operator
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Scott Stolz ... production sound mixer (as Scott D. Stolz)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Rod O'Brien ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jared Orlando ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... pyrotecnics forman
Alan Roberts ... special effects technician
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Michael Callahan ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist
Elan Soltes ... visual effects supervisor
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sarah McGrail ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Nickolay Shchetinkin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts
Lauren Shaw ... stunt double: Emily VanCamp (uncredited)
Josh Wood ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Abramson ... key grip
John Bratlien ... rigging electric bb
Ryan Busscher ... dolly grip
Tucker Butler ... grip
Jay Herron ... camera operator
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... first assistant camera
Tom Schnaidt ... camera operator
Kelly Simpson ... assistant camera (2010-2013)
Andrew Smith ... chief lighting technician
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
Shannon Van Metre ... second assistant camera
Carston Bell ... aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Clayton Daily ... digital loader (uncredited)
Ryan Elvira ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Elana Staehli ... extras casting
Sara Vincenti ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Demetricus Holloway ... set costumer (principals)
Sandy Kenyon ... costume supervisor (as Sandra Kenyon)
Jill Livingston ... assistant costume designer
Delerna Moore ... set costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien ... key costumer
Nicole Reed ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor
Lizzie Donaldson ... post-production coordinator
Susan Godfrey ... assistant editor
Will Lawrence ... colorist
Benjamin D. Stokes ... assistant editor
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Casey Boynton ... key assistant location manager
Chris Campbell ... location manager
Victoria Leskin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Rick Poyner ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
Lauren Willdeboer ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... additional orchestrations
Connie Boylan ... orchestra contractor
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Justin Moshkevich ... scoring mixer
Joshua Winget ... music editor
Alexis Grapsas ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Philip Klein ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Larry Rench ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gary Preece ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Lisa Annitti ... production accountant
Nika Castillo ... production assistant
Sean Cochran ... production staff
Rachel Howard ... production staff
Pearl A. Lucero ... production coordinator
Brittany Murphree ... production staff
Nicole Pelner ... production staff
Wilson Pollock ... production staff
Alison R. Smith ... trainer: domestic livestock
Ted Sullivan ... executive story editor
Dre Vlassopoulos ... 2nd assistant accountant
Valerie Werkheiser ... 1st assistant accountant
Christian Abella ... production staff (uncredited)
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: insert unit (uncredited)
Natalie Faldo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jen Mears ... hand double: Emily VanCamp (uncredited)
Mitchell Smith ... assistant: Marty Bowen (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page