6.8/10
28
0 user 1 critic

The Flogsta Roar (2013)

Flogstavrålet (original title)
The student campus Flogsta was built in Uppsala in the 1970s. Since then, the Flogsta roar has happened every evening at 22.00. This is the moment when hundreds of students unleash their ... See full summary »

Directors:

Johan Palmgren, Åsa Blanck (co-director)
Reviews
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

The student campus Flogsta was built in Uppsala in the 1970s. Since then, the Flogsta roar has happened every evening at 22.00. This is the moment when hundreds of students unleash their anxiety at the same time and scream out of the windows. Probably a tradition unique in the world. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

9 March 2013 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

The Flogsta Roar See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed