Edit
Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elizabeth Banks

Writing Credits  

Kay Cannon ... (written by)
 
Mickey Rapkin ... (based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Anna Kendrick ... Beca
Rebel Wilson ... Fat Amy
Hailee Steinfeld ... Emily
Brittany Snow ... Chloe
Skylar Astin ... Jesse
Adam Devine ... Bumper (as Adam DeVine)
Katey Sagal ... Katherine
Anna Camp ... Aubrey
Ben Platt ... Benji
Alexis Knapp ... Stacie
Hana Mae Lee ... Lilly
Ester Dean ... Cynthia Rose
Chrissie Fit ... Flo
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen ... Kommissar (as Birgitte Hjort-Sørensen)
Flula Borg ... Pieter Krämer
Kelley Jakle ... Jessica
Shelley Regner ... Ashley
John Hodgman ... Tone Hangers
Jason Jones ... Tone Hangers
Joe Lo Truglio ... Tone Hangers
Reggie Watts ... Tone Hangers
John Michael Higgins ... John
Elizabeth Banks ... Gail
Snoop Dogg ... Snoop Dogg
David Cross ... Riff Off Host (as Sir Willups Brightslymoore)
Keegan-Michael Key ... Beca's Boss
Shawn Carter Peterson ... Dax
Clay Matthews ... NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
David Bakhtiari David Bakhtiari ... NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Don Barclay Don Barclay ... NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Josh Sitton Josh Sitton ... NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Thomas J. Lang Thomas J. Lang ... NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Jordan Rodgers Jordan Rodgers ... NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Gralen Bryant Banks ... Barden University Dean (as Gralen Banks)
Sharon Garrison ... Barden University Secretary
Brea Grant ... Barden University Orientation Announcer
Austin Lyon ... Residual Heat Intern
Kay Cannon ... Newscaster Connie
Natalie Morales ... Today Show Host
Jake Tapper ... The Lead Host
Sylvia Weatherspoon ... News Station Anchor Lisa Richards
Robert W. Krieger III Robert W. Krieger III ... Outrage 24 / 7 Newscaster Todd Derek
Joe Scarborough ... Morning Joe Host
Mika Brzezinski ... Morning Joe Host
Jimmy Kimmel ... Jimmy Kimmel Live Host
Rosie O'Donnell ... The View Host
Nicolle Wallace ... The View Host
Rosie Perez ... The View Host
Adam Levine ... The Voice Judge
Christina Aguilera ... The Voice Judge
Pharrell Williams ... The Voice Judge
Blake Shelton ... The Voice Judge
Codie L. Wiggins Codie L. Wiggins ... Treblemakers (as Codie Wiggins)
Blake Burt ... Treblemakers
Ted Moock ... Treblemakers
Jerry Clark ... Treblemakers
Phi Vu ... Treblemakers
Jacinto Rodriguez Jacinto Rodriguez ... Treblemakers
Ryan Leeper Ryan Leeper ... Treblemakers
Andrew Fitzpatrick ... Das Sound Machine
Allie Feder ... Das Sound Machine
Steven Ban Steven Ban ... Das Sound Machine
Brandon Lara Brandon Lara ... Das Sound Machine
Daniel Piglavento Daniel Piglavento ... Das Sound Machine
Brent L. Boxberger Brent L. Boxberger ... Das Sound Machine (as Brent Boxberger)
Dylan Cheek ... Das Sound Machine
Dakota Smith Dakota Smith ... Das Sound Machine
Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams ... Das Sound Machine
Samantha Smith Samantha Smith ... Das Sound Machine
Alexis Lawson ... Das Sound Machine
Jordyn McDempsey Jordyn McDempsey ... Das Sound Machine
Monica Malone Monica Malone ... Das Sound Machine
Kimberly Madsen-Thomas Kimberly Madsen-Thomas ... Das Sound Machine
Frances Manzo ... Das Sound Machine
Cali De La Rosa ... Das Sound Machine (as Cali Blake)
Mitch Grassi ... Pentatonix
Kevin Olusola ... Pentatonix
Avi Kaplan ... Pentatonix
Scott Hoying ... Pentatonix
Kirstin Maldonado ... Pentatonix (as Kirstie Maldonado)
Trace Gaynor Trace Gaynor ... The Filharmonic
Dominic Tibayan Dominic Tibayan ... The Filharmonic
Barry Fortgang Barry Fortgang ... The Filharmonic
Julian Cruz Julian Cruz ... The Filharmonic
Virgil Rosales Virgil Rosales ... The Filharmonic
Joseph Caigoy Joseph Caigoy ... The Filharmonic
Pranay Sharma Pranay Sharma ... Penn Masala
Kashish Hora Kashish Hora ... Penn Masala
Hariharan Ravi Hariharan Ravi ... Penn Masala
Prashant Ramesh Prashant Ramesh ... Penn Masala
Aneesh Kanakamedala Aneesh Kanakamedala ... Penn Masala
Chetan Khanna Chetan Khanna ... Penn Masala
Akiff Premjee Akiff Premjee ... Penn Masala
Varshil Patel Varshil Patel ... Penn Masala
Rohan Murthy Rohan Murthy ... Penn Masala
Dilip Rajan Dilip Rajan ... Penn Masala
Praveen Rajaguru Praveen Rajaguru ... Penn Masala
Gigi Zumbado ... The Cantasticos
Marisela Zumbado ... The Cantasticos
Allison Sahonic Allison Sahonic ... The Cantasticos
Jasmine Paul-Olivier Jasmine Paul-Olivier ... The Cantasticos
Natalie Legendre Natalie Legendre ... The Cantasticos
Samantha Yonack Samantha Yonack ... The Cantasticos
Windy Diaz Windy Diaz ... The Cantasticos
Amaris Flores Amaris Flores ... The Cantasticos
Aakomon Jones Aakomon Jones ... The Singboks
Kyndra Reevey Kyndra Reevey ... The Singboks (as Kyndra 'Binkie' Reevey)
Naomi James Naomi James ... The Singboks
Britney Chelene Thomas Britney Chelene Thomas ... The Singboks (as Britney Thomas)
Michael Odokara-Okigbo Michael Odokara-Okigbo ... The Singboks
Brian Watson Brian Watson ... The Singboks
Shanna Marie Burris Shanna Marie Burris ... The Singboks (as Shanna Burris)
Brianna O'Rourke Brianna O'Rourke ... The Singboks
Lindsey Legros Lindsey Legros ... The Singboks
Brandon Addison Brandon Addison ... The Singboks
Robin Roberts ... Former Bella
Kether Donohue ... Former Bella
C.J. Perry ... Former Bella
Sope Aluko ... French Commentator
Leticia Jimenez ... Spanish Commentator
Anton Narinskiy ... Russian Commentator
Deke Sharon Deke Sharon ... German Commentator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bobbi Alvarado Bobbi Alvarado ... Barden Freshman (uncredited)
Jerome Andries Jerome Andries ... Speakeasy Patron #1 (uncredited)
Michael D. Anglin ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Renne Araujo Renne Araujo ... Baseball Jock (uncredited)
Tammi Arender ... News Anchor (uncredited)
Brian Beckman Brian Beckman ... PB&J Hipster (uncredited)
Peter Boraks Peter Boraks ... Street Performer (uncredited)
Betsy Borrego ... BU Harmonic (uncredited)
Chase McCleery Bouchie ... B U Harmonics #3 (uncredited)
Laura Linda Bradley ... Yoga Instructor (uncredited)
Elizabeth Caroline Branch Elizabeth Caroline Branch ... Sexy Student (uncredited)
Jodi Lyn Brockton Jodi Lyn Brockton ... Resort Guest (uncredited)
Jeff Brody ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Tom Bui Tom Bui ... Judge (uncredited)
Rachel Marie Burgess Rachel Marie Burgess ... Taylor (uncredited)
Jeff Caperton ... David (uncredited)
Jana Caresse Caton Jana Caresse Caton ... Copenhagen Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Michael Cefalu David Michael Cefalu ... Speakeasy Patron (uncredited)
Hannah Chenevert ... British A Cappella Singer (uncredited)
Lorrie Chilcoat ... News Talent 6 (uncredited)
Lacey Coan ... Fan at World Finals (uncredited)
Molly Conarro Molly Conarro ... Helvetica (uncredited)
Laura Cooley ... Female Fan (uncredited)
Rachael Dantin Rachael Dantin ... European Concert Spectator (uncredited)
Edward J. Delmore III ... Copenhagen Violinist (uncredited)
Laura Dickinson ... Vocalist (uncredited)
Michael Didriksson ... Music Producer (uncredited)
Darren Drude Darren Drude ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Olivia Rose Eierman ... Auto Show / Child Spectator (uncredited)
Rebecca Lee Fox ... Caregiver (uncredited)
L. Frost L. Frost ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Jessica Gillio Jessica Gillio ... Kennedy Center Attende (uncredited)
Jacobi Glaude Jacobi Glaude ... Multinational Speaker (uncredited)
Karen Gonzalez ... Barb (uncredited)
Carlos Ramónne Graham Carlos Ramónne Graham ... Car Show Attendee (uncredited)
Scott Gray Scott Gray ... European (uncredited)
Laura Guzman Laura Guzman ... Spectator (uncredited)
Desiree Hagadus Desiree Hagadus ... D-Ray (uncredited)
Betsy Hammer ... Former Bella Singer (uncredited)
Darryl Harvey Darryl Harvey ... Baker (uncredited)
Vincent Eugene Hatten Vincent Eugene Hatten ... Caregiver for the blind (uncredited)
Candice Leigh Helfand Candice Leigh Helfand ... Vocalist (uncredited)
Christopher Heskey ... Stage Manager (uncredited)
Garrett Hollingsworth Garrett Hollingsworth ... Partygoer (uncredited)
Samantha Howes Samantha Howes ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Lizeth Hutchings ... Brazil Spectator (uncredited)
Nick Hwang Nick Hwang ... Music Executive (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson ... Blind woman (uncredited)
Don Jarrells Don Jarrells ... Spectator (uncredited)
Pat Jarrells Pat Jarrells ... Spectator (uncredited)
Tamika Shanell Johnson Tamika Shanell Johnson ... Event Official Leader (uncredited)
Patrick Kearns Patrick Kearns ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Catherine Lawrence Kinslow ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Julie Koontz Julie Koontz ... Yoga Instructor (uncredited)
Donald M. Krause ... Executive Chef (uncredited)
Steven Lindsay Steven Lindsay ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Cris Matochi Cris Matochi ... Speakeasy Packer's Fan (uncredited)
Ritchie Montgomery ... Emcee at Belle (uncredited)
Anthony Myles Anthony Myles ... Barren University Cheerleader / Party Goer (uncredited)
Obum Nwankwo ... Class Freshman (uncredited)
Gustavo I. Ortiz Gustavo I. Ortiz ... Camera Man (uncredited)
Heather M.J. Padilla Heather M.J. Padilla ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Shelby Pinkley Shelby Pinkley ... Swooning Girl (uncredited)
Brittany Price Brittany Price ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Joshua Probus Joshua Probus ... Auto Show Kid (uncredited)
Madison Probus ... Auto Show / Concert Teen Spectator (uncredited)
Zachary Probus Zachary Probus ... Auto Show Teen Spectator (uncredited)
Philippe Radelet ... Partygoer (uncredited)
Anthony Ramsey Anthony Ramsey ... Manager (uncredited)
Anne Marie Raneri Anne Marie Raneri ... Festival Guest (uncredited)
Kate Raneri ... Festival Guest (uncredited)
Gus Rhodes ... Blind Man (uncredited)
Kristin McKenzie Rice ... Waitress (uncredited)
Trip Roby Trip Roby ... Simon (uncredited)
Michael Rollins ... Presidential Party Attendee (uncredited)
Romeraux Romeraux ... Barden Student (uncredited)
Dalton Russell Dalton Russell ... Freshman Student (uncredited)
William Schaff ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Jennifer Schindler Jennifer Schindler ... Party Girl (uncredited)
Derek A. Schwebel Derek A. Schwebel ... Video Jockey (uncredited)
Christopher Shepard Christopher Shepard ... European Concert Spectator (uncredited)
Lisa Ann Smith Lisa Ann Smith ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Donavon St.Andre Donavon St.Andre ... College Student (uncredited)
Will Stone Will Stone ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Erica Summers Erica Summers ... Background Extra (uncredited)
Michelle Tabora Michelle Tabora ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Brooke K. Taylor ... French Spectator (uncredited)
Dennis Thomas IV Dennis Thomas IV ... Copenhagen Waiter (uncredited)
Bree Waldie Bree Waldie ... Speakeasy Patron (uncredited)
Samantha Warren Samantha Warren ... BU Student / Brit Pop Girl (uncredited)
Brian Les Weinberger Brian Les Weinberger ... Restaurant Waiter (uncredited)
Rashia Whitlock ... Waitress (uncredited)
Christina Michelle Williams ... Caregiver (uncredited)
Benjamin Wood Benjamin Wood ... Event Security (uncredited)
Jesse Yarborough Jesse Yarborough ... Kennedy Center Attendee (uncredited)
Yunquille Yunquille ... Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Elizabeth Banks ... producer
Paul Brooks ... producer
Kay Cannon ... co-producer
Garrett Grant ... line producer
Max Handelman ... producer
Jeff Levine ... co-producer
Jason Moore ... executive producer
Scott Niemeyer ... executive producer
Jonathan Shore ... associate producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Jim Denault

Film Editing by 

Craig Alpert

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Toby Corbett

Art Direction by 

Nate Jones

Set Decoration by 

Monique Champagne

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr.

Makeup Department 

Lawrnell Bell-Rattler ... hair stylist
Budd Bird ... additional hair stylist
Andrea Bowman ... additional hair stylist (as Andrea 'Mona' Bowman)
Erica Brunson ... makeup artist
Samantha M. Capps ... additional makeup assistant (as Samantha Capps)
Daina Daigle ... third assistant hair stylist
Erica Dunn ... additional makeup assistant
Eric Gardner ... special makeup effects artist
Tony Gardner ... makeup special effects
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Meagan Herrera ... key hair stylist (as Meagan Herrera-Schaaf)
Melanie Hughes ... makeup department head (as Melanie Hughes-Weaver)
Erica Kyker ... third assistant makeup artist (as Erica Dewey)
Jack Lazzaro ... makeup artist
Darryl Lucas ... additional makeup assistant
Cheryl Marks ... hair dept. head
Carol Miller-White ... hair stylist (as Carol Miller)
Lucy O'Reilly ... additional makeup assistant
Carla Palmer ... additional makeup assistant
Lesley Rodriguez ... makeup artist
Remi Savva ... makeup artist (as Remi Wright Savva)
Tommie Strawther ... hair stylist
Linda Traxler ... hair stylist
Crystal Wells ... additional hair stylist
Crystal Woodford ... additional hair stylist
Judy Yonemoto ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Garrett Grant ... production manager
Sian McArthur ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike De La Vina ... additional second assistant director
Derek Hall ... second assistant director
Ben Ledoux ... second second assistant director
Gerson Paz ... additional second assistant director
James Roque ... second assistant director
Daniel Silverberg ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Billy Bamman ... asst props
Adriane Bennett ... props
Scott C. Bivona ... lead greensman
Jane Blanchard ... Construction Buyer
John Blanchard ... construction coordinator
Angie Bush ... additional props
Zoe Byrne ... graphic designer
Jonathan Cappel ... gang boss: Set Dressing
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. ... storyboard artist
Ken Deubel III ... lead scenic
Robbie Duncan ... props
Laurie Fewell ... painter
Sara Hartman ... art department assistant
Jonathan R. Hodges ... property master
Sam Jacobs ... props
Skye Jenkins ... painter
Michelle Jones ... graphic designer
Dave Kelsey ... set designer
Ryan LeBlanc ... greens gang boss
Landon Lott ... illustrator
Arthur Kirk Martin ... set dresser
Carl Mastio ... greensman
Jarrette Moats ... art department coordinator
Christopher Lee Moore ... props
Scotty Morris ... leadman
Bron Moyi ... on-set dresser
Brian O'Leary ... art assistant
Jessica Alejandra Ochoa ... set designer
Codie Scott ... greensman
Robin Simmerly ... assistant property master
Jeffrey Scott Thomas ... foreman
Alejandra Tovar ... additional on set dresser
Elliot Westphal ... set dresser
Theodore Zaleski ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jason Abell ... recordist: trailer
Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Justine Baker ... adr recordist
Bob Beemer ... re-recording mixer
Paul Bliven ... sound recordist: commentary recordist
Derek Casari ... adr stage engineer
Robert Chen ... dialogue editor
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Rene Defrancesch ... sound utility
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Christopher Flowers ... audio description narrator
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys ... boom operator
Pedro Jimenez ... theatrical trailer re-recording mixer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Harvey Mason Jr. ... sound producer
Sean McCormack ... sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Erin Oakley ... supervising sound editor
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer
Dan Sharp ... sound re-recordist
Tim Tuchrello ... assistant sound editor
Jack Whittaker ... sound designer
James Wright ... Dolby sound consultant
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)

Special Effects by 

David K. Nami ... special effects coordinator
Richard Allen Slinker Jr. ... special effects technician
Jase Warrington ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: HATCH
Michael Bogen ... compositor: Level 256
Bruce Hwang Chen ... digital compositor
Myong Choi ... compositor: Level 256
James Coulson ... creative director
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
Crystal Dowd ... Visual Effects Executive: Universal Pictures
Deak Ferrand ... matte painter: HATCH
Tarn Fox ... visual effects supervisor: on set
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator: Level 256
Steve Parish ... visual effects supervisor
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects executive producer
Yandong Qiu ... animator
D.J. Shea ... visual effects supervisor: On Set
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Chelsea Bruland ... Shelley Regner / stunt double
Darrell Davis ... stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... stunt double: Anna Kendrick
Susan Jackson ... stunt double: Chrissie Fit
Vanessa Motta ... utility stunts
Casey O'Neill ... stunt coordinator
True O'Neill ... stunt double: Hailee Steinfeld
Joette Nichole Orman ... stunt double: rebel wilson
Corrina Roshea ... stunt performer
William Scharpf ... stunts (as Bill Scharpf)
Cody Smith ... stunt rigger
Mallory Thompson ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jacob Alvarez ... grip
Austin Alward ... first assistant camera: additional
Michael Applebaum ... camera operator
Chris Bangma ... libra head technician
Patrick Barnes ... technocrane operator
Bob Bates ... gaffer
Tim Bird ... rigging electric
Danny Brazen ... key grip
Guy Broussard ... set lighting technician
Scott Calcagno ... rigging grip
Brett Crutcher ... cablecam dolly operator
Brandon Dauzat ... first assistant camera: additinal camera
Kenny Davis ... A dolly grip
Mark A. Davis ... rigging best boy
Eric DePoorter ... rigging grip
Rowland Egerton ... Best boy rigging grip
Corey Erwin ... best boy electric
Willie Estrada ... first assistant cameraman: b camera
Taylor Fenno ... digital utility
Chris Fisher ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Bradley Floyd ... rigger
Jeremiah Fry ... techno crane tech
Nathan Fung ... grip
Kevin Gazdik ... rigging gaffer
Kristopher Gordon ... electrician
Tonja Greenfield ... key second assistant camera
Penelope Helmer ... second assistant camera: b camera
Brian Hollars ... additional set electrician
Mauriece Jacks Jr. ... video assist operator
Franklin Jones II ... rigging key grip
Vic Keatley ... set lighting technician
Christopher TJ McGuire ... a-camera/steadicam operator
Dan McKee ... Digital Loader
Aeron McKeough ... second assistant camera
Travis Michael Myers ... production assistant
Josh Oliver ... rigging electric best boy
Steven Parker ... additional camera operator
Robert W. Peterson ... concert lighting designer
John Pirozzi ... time-lapse photography
Nathan M. Schindler ... grip
Derek A. Schwebel ... playback operator
Trey Shaneyfelt ... dimmer board operator
Wayne Sharp ... c dolly
David Stellhorn ... camera pa
Robert Stenger ... camera operator: "b" camera
Devon Stinson ... technocrance technician / technocrane technician
Shawn Stone ... dolly grip
Waris Supanpong ... time lapse assistant camera
Jon Tenholder ... set lighting technician
Aaron Toups ... grip
Tedd Underwood ... set lighting technician
Sergio Villegas ... set lighting technician
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera: c camera
Michael Watson ... additional camera operator
Jeremy Wren ... grip

Casting Department 

Julianne Bactad ... extras casting assistant
Brian Beckman ... casting assistant
Brent Caballero ... local casting director
Charlotte Gale ... casting assistant
Rikki Hegwood ... extras casting coordinator
Julie Hutchinson ... executive in charge of casting
Hank Langlois ... extras casting coordinator
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Adam Richards ... casting associate
Roya Semnanian ... casting assistant
Sarah Reid Vinyard ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Steeley Bankins ... set costumer (as Amanda Steeley)
Mignon Charvet ... cutter/fitter
Lisa Coffey ... costume supervisor
Chelsea DeScenna ... set costumer
Andrea Eastin ... seamstress
Annette Farnsworth ... set costumer
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume digital artist (as Gina Dedomenico)
Molly Kamrath ... additional set costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... set costumer
Alexandra McGee ... stunt fat suit
Kazli Sullivan ... additional seamstress
Sandra Algood Taylor ... set costumer (as Sandra Algood)
Ivy Thaide ... key costumer
Olivia Vestina Torres ... set costumer
Britany Viguerie ... set costumer
Taylor Wilcox ... costume/wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Jim Carretta ... first assistant editor
Edmund Carson ... time-lapse editor
Robert Casiello ... post-production assistant
Gabriel Diaz ... editing production assistant
Stacey England ... dailies operator
Annie Guidice ... visual effects editor
David B. Hall ... dailies project manager
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Anna Holley ... apprentice editor
Nils Hünerfürst ... promo editor
Chris Jensen ... second colorist: Technicolor
Illya Laney ... colorist: dailies
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist

Location Management 

Beau Bebeau ... location assistant
Wendi Coates ... location assistant (as Wendi Poirrier)
Charlie French ... locations
Kayla Gueho ... assistant location manager
Derek Vaughn Leopold ... location assistant
John A. Mmahat Jr. ... assistant location manager
Aquiles Montalvo ... location scout

Music Department 

Emily Benford ... additional vocals
Ed Boyer ... music director / vocal producer
Eric Bradley ... Additional Vocals
Sarah Bromberg ... music assistant
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Celeste Chada ... music consultant
Leah Chase ... vocal coach
Kate Clark ... music assistant engineer / vocalist
Jordan Cox ... music department
Alana Da Fonseca ... arranger and producer
Cali De La Rosa ... musician (as Cali Blake)
Bradley Hugh Denniston ... Additional Electronic Score Arrangements
Laura Dickinson ... additional vocals
Scott Elgin ... mix assistant engineer
Allie Feder ... vocalist
Eric Goldman ... music producer: songs
Amanda Goodpaster ... music editor
Brad Haehnel ... score mixer
Jordan Hale ... music coordinator
Ben Hayden ... trailer music
Katharine Hoye ... additional vocals
IMJD ... music coordinator (as J.D. Aguilar)
Julianne Jordan ... executive music producer
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... additional vocals
Joseph Magee ... supervising music mixer / vocal producer
Sara Mann ... Additional Vocals
Nolan Markey ... music transcription
Harvey Mason Jr. ... composer: additional music: soundtrack / vocals produced by (as The Underdogs) / writer "Crazy Youngster"
Julia Michels ... executive music producer
James Murray ... trailer music
Brett Pierce ... music editor
Ray Plaza ... synth programmer
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
James T. Sale ... additional music: programming
Deke Sharon ... music director / vocal producer
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Amanda Krieg Thomas ... music coordinator
The Underdogs ... vocals produced by
Justine von Winterfeldt ... music coordinator
Sarah Webster ... music supervisor
Greg Whipple ... additional vocals
Angela Leus ... music supervisor: Universal Pictures (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Keith Beard ... driver: honeywagon
Steve Driggers ... driver
Chris Dunn ... driver generator operator
Aaron Pigg ... generator operator/driver
Steve Smitherman ... driver: grip trailer
Doug Wilson ... transportation coordinator
Vevi Wilson ... transportation dispatcher
Charlie Wright ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Amy Allen ... assistant choreographer
Colin Anders ... production assistant
Natalia Anderson ... assistant: Max Handelman and Elizabeth Banks
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Roy Barrios ... set medic
Morgan Bateman ... head animal trainer
Garrett Blackard ... accounting clerk
Ericka Bonilla ... cast assistant
Kara Bowman ... medic
Elizabeth Caroline Branch ... film extra
Marcus Brown ... production assistant/Add'l Set PA
Patricia Brown ... additional set pa
Signe Brus ... assistant: Paul Brooks
Dottie Buck ... craft service assistant
Jen Byers ... set pa
Tom Cabral ... vp of finance: Gold Circle
Lauren Claret ... co-first assistant accountant
Mona Coulter ... travel agent
Sharon Dallalio ... Set Medic
Rachael Dantin ... film extra
Adam Darragh ... office production assistant
David DiFalco ... production assistant
Randy J. Drago Jr. ... production assistant
Zack Earl Edwards ... set production assistant
Casey Fetterolf ... production assistant
Rebecca Lee Fox ... stand-in
Sophie Gennari ... assistant: Scott Niemeyer
Alexis Gomez ... production assistant
David Goodin ... first assistant accountant
M.J. Gumina ... accountant
Desiree Hagadus ... film extra
Rachel Hardison ... production assistant
Austin Harpole ... production assistant
Heather Holton ... second assistant accountant
Megan Huguet ... production assistant
Billal Jaber ... additional set production assistant
Jordan Jackson ... Key Locations Assistant
Aakomon Jones ... choreographer
Alexandra Keen ... legal and business affairs for Universal Pictures International
Daniel Kleinpeter ... set production assistant
Julie Koontz ... film extra
Liz Landers ... key craft service
Nito Larioza ... production assistant
Grace LaRocca ... Personal Assistant
Brian C. Lauziere ... additional set production assistant
Jennifer Lemons ... Green Bay Packers Assistant / production staff
Leigha K. Lindsay ... travel coordinator (as Leigha Lindsay)
Chase Lowenstein ... craft service assist
Erica Mahorney ... assistant to producers
Tom E. Marzullo ... Concert Production Design Consultant
Jacqueline Harris Matherne ... Stand-In
Ilana McAllister ... production accountant
Misty McClure ... additional set production assistant
Rob McEntegart ... business affairs
Adam R. Mehr ... attorney
Gayle Merindino ... craft service (as Gayle Anderson)
Karen Milliken ... wildlife safety
Garrett Moe ... Set Production Assistant
Travis michael Myers ... production assistant
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Alicia Phillips ... production secretary
Nikki Pollet ... accounting clerk
Christine Rings ... set production assistant
Trip Roby ... film extra
Matthew Rosenberg ... additional financing
Betsy Rosenbloom ... assistant: Jason Moore
Alexander Salazar ... background production assistant (as Alex Salazar)
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Erica Severson ... set production assistant
Paula Shreve ... stand-in: Hailee Steinfeld
Rebecca Silk ... high school student / stand-in (stand in for character Stacy during the filming of PP2 in Baton Rouge)
Cody Smith ... head animal trainer
Greg Snodgrass ... production counsel
Chris Sprister ... adr coordinator
Justin M. Stroemple ... casting production assistant
Ryel Toby ... production legal services
Nathan Velasquez ... production staff
Abbey Wallace ... assistant: Elizabeth Banks
Diane Ward ... production coordinator
Stephanie Wescott ... payroll accountant
Kenneth Yu ... assistant production coordinator
Nicole Chessin ... dancer (uncredited)
Karen Strassman ... additional voices (uncredited)

Thanks 

Francis Lawrence ... special thanks
Mario Lopez ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Shonda Rhimes ... special thanks
Ashley Territo ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed