7.3/10
32
0 user 1 critic

Garden of Eden (2012)

The Garden of Eden (original title)
Gan HaShlosha, better known as the "Sakhne", is one of the largest, most famous and most visited parks in Israel. Director Ran Tal expresses with exceptional cinematic measures the ... See full summary »

Director:

Ran Tal
Reviews
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

War widow and pre-teen daughter leave home of tyrannical father-in-law in Florida, get lost on a detour, and find shelter at a nudist colony.

Director: Max Nosseck
Stars: Mickey Knox, Jamie O'Hara, Karen Sue Trent
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A young American writer completes his service in WWI and travels across Europe with his wife and her attractive Italian girlfriend. Based on the novel by Ernest Hemingway.

Director: John Irvin
Stars: Jack Huston, Mena Suvari, Caterina Murino
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A young pick-pocket meets a sheltered teenage girl at an art museum while trying to lift her wallet. He falls in love with her and lures her to deserted strip of beach where he pretends his... See full summary »

Director: Yasuzô Masumura
Stars: Ronni Valente, Leonora Fani, Angela Goodwin
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Lithuania in the near future. The land is full of rich immigrants. Rich Lithuanians that were scattered throughout the world return to Lithuania to spend their golden years in luxurious ... See full summary »

Director: Algimantas Puipa
Stars: Juozas Budraitis, Viktorija Kuodyte, Vaiva Mainelyte
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Jonathan Agassi, one of the world's most successful gay porn stars, splits his time between Berlin and Israel. Agassi built his fame and success on what is considered a global taboo, but in... See full summary »

Director: Tomer Heymann
Stars: Jonathan Agassi
Paradise Club (2016)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

During the height of the social revolution, a young dancer searches for salvation when she chooses to leave paradise.

Director: Carolyn Cavallero
Stars: Elizabeth Rice, Eric Roberts, Evan Williams
Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Newspaper editor Arthur Sherwood is on a hunting trip when he accidentally stumbles upon a nudist camp in the woods. He is very much shocked by this and decides to send reporter Stacy ... See full summary »

Director: Doris Wishman
Stars: Davee Decker, Norman Casserly, Dolores Carlos
Coming Soon I (2006)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Equality for all? Or not really? And why not? And how about next year? These eternal questions are explored in this genre-bending film which follows our civilization's eternal quest for "... See full summary »

Director: Sir Tijn Po
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A young girl witnesses her mother having sex with the family dog. When her father finds out, he burns the dog alive. She is so traumatized by these incidents that she later turns into a ... See full summary »

Directors: George Eastman, Peter Skerl
Stars: Philippe March, Juliette Mayniel, Enrico Maria Salerno
Nenè (1977)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In the Catholic and traditionalist Italy, two teen-agers covertly discover new prohibited games

Director: Salvatore Samperi
Stars: Leonora Fani, Tino Schirinzi, Paola Senatore
Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A rich rocket scientist organizes an expedition to the moon, which they discover is inhabited by nude women.

Directors: Raymond Phelan, Doris Wishman
Stars: Marietta, William Mayer, Lester Brown
Comedy | Drama

A down on his luck, struggling actor determined to give love one last chance, travels to the Ukraine in search of a wife, but instead of a sure thing at a price, he finds himself sucked into a criminal underworld.

Edit

Storyline

Gan HaShlosha, better known as the "Sakhne", is one of the largest, most famous and most visited parks in Israel. Director Ran Tal expresses with exceptional cinematic measures the abundance of conflicted elements of the Israeli soul. Written by Ran Tal

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew

Release Date:

15 July 2012 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Gan Eden See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

ILS500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Lama Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed