Edit
Saige Paints the Sky (TV Movie 2013) Poster

(2013 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vince Marcello

Writing Credits  

Jessica O'Toole ... (teleplay) &
Amy Rardin ... (teleplay)
 
Jessica Haas ... (based on: The Saige Stories by) (as Jessie Haas)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Sidney Fullmer ... Saige
Alexandra Peters ... Tessa (as Alex Peters)
Alana Gordillo ... Gabi
Mika Abdalla ... Dylan
Kerr Smith ... Mr. Copeland
Jane Seymour ... Mimi
Laurel Harris ... Mrs. Copeland
Omar Paz Trujillo ... Luis (as Omar Trujillo)
Rebecca Gibson ... Principal Laird
Stephanie Sy ... Mrs. Applegate
Kate Gajdosik Kate Gajdosik ... Mrs. Patterson
David House David House ... Therapist
Shawn Mondragon Shawn Mondragon ... Announcer
Ethan Chernick Ethan Chernick ... Older Boy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robb Moon ... Photographer (uncredited)
Justin D. Moore Justin D. Moore ... Old Town Parade background (uncredited)
Rodney Nagel Rodney Nagel ... Parade Photographer (uncredited)
Karen Tusa ... Parent (uncredited)
Maxx Wayne Maxx Wayne ... Parade Watcher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steven Brown ... executive producer
Debra Martin Chase ... producer
Erin Falligant ... co-producer
Gaylyn Fraiche ... executive producer
Jean McKenzie ... producer (as Jean A. McKenzie)
Robert Norton ... associate producer
Kim Todd ... co-producer

Music by 

Patrick Kirst

Cinematography by 

Jon Joffin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Millspaugh

Casting By 

Jim Heber ... (Canada)
Marcia Ross ... (US)
Erin Toner ... (US)

Production Design by 

Robb Wilson King

Art Direction by 

Réjean Labrie ... (Winnipeg)
Steven Maes ... (New Mexico)

Set Decoration by 

Owen Bird ... (Winnipeg)
Susan Magestro ... (New Mexico)

Costume Design by 

Mary Partridge-Raynor ... (as Mary Partridge)

Makeup Department 

Svetlana Britt ... assistant makeup artist: New Mexico
Catherine Conrad ... department head hair: New Mexico
Tamara Harrod ... key hair stylist: Winnipeg
Alanna Holder Riches ... assistant hair stylist: Winnipeg (as Alanna Holder-Riches)
Brenda Magalas ... assistant makeup artist: Winnipeg
Yvette Meely ... key hairstylist: New Mexico
Copper Perry ... department head hair: New Mexico / hair stylist: Jane Seymour
Cindy Smith ... key makeup artist: Winnipeg
Cindy e Smith-McGuire ... makeup department head
Justin Stafford ... wigs: Winnipeg
Gunnar Swanson ... assistant hair stylist: New Mexico
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez ... key makeup artist: New Mexico

Production Management 

Steven Brown ... unit production manager: New Mexico
Christopher J. Connolly ... post-production supervisor
Gina Fowler ... unit production manager: Winnipeg

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Puneet Chawla ... trainee assistant director: Winnipeg
Susan E. Fiore ... first assistant director: New Mexico (as Susan Fiore)
Helena Fleger ... third assistant director: Winnipeg
Jai James ... second assistant director: New Mexico
Keith Potter ... first assistant director: second unit
Andrea Redder ... second second assistant director: New Mexico
Marijke Richman ... second assistant director: Winnipeg
Greg Rousseaux ... first assistant director: Winnipeg

Art Department 

Brett Andrews ... assistant props: New Mexico
Eric Arellanes ... foreman: New Mexico
Lindsey Bart ... lead dresser: Winnipeg
David Benavides ... swing gang: New Mexico
Steve Benson ... set dresser: Winnipeg
Nick Burns ... storyboard artist: Winnipeg (as Nicholas Burns)
Shawn Caffrey ... gang boss: New Mexico
David Carty ... scenic artist: Winnipeg
Alicia Castro Chicol ... art department coordinator: New Mexico
Bruce Cook ... lead carpenter: Winnipeg
Tessa Cook ... painter: Winnipeg
Olaf Dux ... construction coordinator: Winnipeg
Robert Elliott-Barry ... assistant property master / assistant property master: New Mexico
Clarence 'Keen' Flammand ... scenic carpenter: Winnipeg (as Clarence 'Keen' Flamand)
Janine Palmieri Fletcher ... set buyer: New Mexico (as Janine Fletcher)
Mark Gadbury ... key greens: New Mexico
Chris Gallegos ... greens: New Mexico
Don Greenberg ... property master: Winnipeg
Mary Esther Griffith ... key scenic artist: Winnipeg
Ricardo Guillermo ... set designer: New Mexico
Forrest A. Haag ... property master: New Mexico
Andrea Hambuchen ... draper: New Mexico
Kim Hamin ... assistant property master: Winnipeg
Ted Hnatishin ... scenic carpenter: Winnipeg (as Theodore Hnatishin)
Matt Holm ... on-set dresser: Winnipeg
Aaron Johnston ... set dresser: Winnipeg
Erik Keeling-Torrez ... swing gang: New Mexico (as Erik Torrez)
Rachel Kendall ... set buyer: Winnipeg
Jonathan Kennedy ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Dale Lotreck ... set dresser: New Mexico
Warren Lytle ... scenic carpenter: Winnipeg
Jason Mack ... additional on-set dresser: New Mexico
Ivy Madden ... cartoonist: Winnipeg
Michael Madill ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Nichole Miller ... assistant props: New Mexico (as Nichole S. Miller)
Josiah O'Neil ... swing gang: New Mexico
Randy P. Ortega ... set painter: New Mexico
Robert Ortega ... key set painter: New Mexico
Scott Plunket ... on-set dresser: New Mexico
Matthew Poncelow ... set designer: New Mexico
Ed Preston ... head carpenter: Winnipeg (as Edward Preston)
Bevan Rhodes ... art department production assistant: New Mexico
Rudi Rossiter ... swing gang: New Mexico
Chris Roznowsky ... off-set dresser: Winnipeg
Amelia Salas ... set dresser: New Mexico
Juan Souter ... leadman: New Mexico
Jeff Strom ... swing gang: New Mexico
Tiffany Taylor ... scenic artist: Winnipeg
Jon Van Winkle ... graphics: Winnipeg (as Jonathan Van Winkle)
Robert W. Vigil ... propmaker: New Mexico
Khali Wenaus ... art department coordinator: Winnipeg
Carl Zeller ... construction coordinator: New Mexico
Crystal Biloski ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Jack Boubelik ... art department intern (uncredited)
Janelle Dufton ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brett Becker ... boom operator: New Mexico
Bill Bell ... foley editor
Joel D. Catalan ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Joy Ealy ... adr editor
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Rodney Gurule ... production sound mixer: New Mexico
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
Matthew Kabakoff ... sound utility: New Mexico
Stan Mak ... production sound mixer: Winnipeg
Edgar Ozolins ... cable puller: Winnipeg
Dallas Pomedli ... boom operator: Winnipeg
Jill Schachne ... foley artist (as Jill Sanders)
Richard S. Steele ... sound effects editor (as Richard Steele)
Tim Terusa ... dialogue editor
David Torres ... foley mixer (as Dave Torres)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tim Freestone ... special effects coordinator: Winnipeg (as Tim Freesone)
Scott Hastings ... special effects foreman: New Mexico
Mike Prawitz ... assistant special effects: New Mexico (as Michael Prawitz)
Wesley Reid ... special effects technician: Winnipeg (as Wes Reid)

Visual Effects by 

Bill Rude ... visual effects supervisor
Matt Stone ... visual effects: balloon

Stunts 

Mark Brooks ... stunt coordinator: New Mexico
Tommy Goodwin ... stunts / utility stunts: New mexico
Al Goto ... utility stunt driver: New Mexico
Marguerite Happy ... riding double: Mimi, New Mexico
Zora Hertel ... riding double: Mimi, New Mexico
Brenna Noonan ... riding double: Saige, New Mexico
Ed Pinkard ... utility stunts: New Mexico
Chuck Robinson ... stunt coordinator
Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator: Canada
Alison R. Smith ... riding double: Saige, New Mexico (as Alison Smith)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Anderson ... additional grip: New Mexico
Diego Arroyo ... lamp operator: New Mexico
Nick Behrmann ... electrician: New Mexico (as Nick Behrman)
Jeff Bettis ... grip: New Mexico
Chip Byrd ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New Mexico
Greg Byrd ... camera production assistant: New Mexico
Jon Caradies ... electrician: New Mexico
Erick Castillo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New Mexico
James Chrysler ... generator operator: Winnipeg
Ursula Coyote ... still photographer: New Mexico
Atom Crawford ... grip: New Mexico
Dan Delgado ... gaffer: New Mexico
Todd Elyzen ... camera operator: "b" camera, Winnipeg
Harland Espeset ... dolly grip: "a" camera, New Mexico
Ryan Eustis ... second assistant camera: second unit
Allen Fraser ... still photographer: Winnipeg
Alex Godfrey ... lead grip: Winnipeg
Shane Gowler ... best boy lighting: Winnipeg
Cynthia Greer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Winnipeg
Ian Hanna ... dolly grip: "b" camera, New Mexico
Namowan Kirby ... dolly grip: "b" camera, Winnipeg
Marvin Klein ... lighting crew: Winnipeg
Kurt Kornemann ... key grip: New Mexico (as Kurt Korneman)
Bruce Lewis ... electrician: New Mexico
Aaron Lieber ... digital imaging technician: New Mexico (as Aaron Leiber)
Lynn Lockwood ... camera operator: "a" camera, New Mexico
Adrian Madden ... camera trainee: Winnipeg
Stephen Maier ... camera operator: "a" camera, Winnipeg
Brian Malone ... best boy grip: New Mexico
Matt Margolis ... best boy grip: Winnipeg
Scott Martin ... grip: Winnipeg
Jason McKinnon ... lighting designer: Winnipeg
Aaron Merasty ... lead lighting: Winnipeg
Lea Miller ... grip: New Mexico
Steve Morrisson ... gaffer: Winnipeg (as Steve Morrison)
Stephen Mullen ... best boy lighting: New Mexico (as Steve Mullen)
Evan Nelson ... additional grip: New Mexico
Charlie Newberry ... first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera, New Mexico
Jos Oman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Winnipeg
Georgia Tornai Packard ... additional camera operator: New Mexico (as Georgia Packard)
Robert L. Palmer ... lamp operator: New Mexico
Gabriel Pfeiffer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New Mexico (as Gabe Pfeiffer)
Phil Pfieffer ... camera operator: "b" camera, New Mexico / director of photography: second uint
Daniel Quesnel ... digital imaging technician: Winnipeg
Thomas Robinson ... rigging electric: New Mexico
Pablo Romero ... additional grip: New Mexico
Paula J. Romero ... electrician: New Mexico
Richard Sinclair ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Winnipeg (as Rich Sinclair)
Robert Sondergaard ... lighting designer: Winnipeg (as Rob Sondergaard)
George Stephenson ... additional camera operator: New Mexico / director of photography: second unit
Rob Thompson ... dolly grip: "a" camera, Winnipeg
Justin Tocher ... grip: Winnipeg
Devon Unrau ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Winnipeg
John Westerlaken ... key grip: Winnipeg
Sean Wright ... additional grip: New Mexico
Dave Wowchuk ... epk camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shelly Anthis ... extras casting director: Winnipeg
Bob Baxter ... extras casting: New Mexico
Kathryn Brink ... casting: New Mexico
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Aaron Giombolini ... casting assistant: New Mexico
Tamara Harland ... extras casting assistant: Winnipeg
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Heather Williams ... extras casting assistant: New Mexico

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Quita Alfred ... assistant costume supervisor: Winnipeg
Aleah Ames ... set costumer: New Mexico
Carolyn Bradshaw ... truck costumer: Winnipeg
John Deering ... key set costumer: New Mexico
Roberta Souder Langhofer ... set costumer: New Mexico (as Roberta 'Bobbi' Souder Langhofer)
Linda Madden ... assistant costume designer: Winnipeg
Lauren D. Martin ... costume assistant: Winnipeg
Meriwether Nichols ... assistant costume designer: New Mexico
Leonie Reid ... costume buyer: Winnipeg
Sandra Soke ... costume supervisor: Winnipeg
Allyson Traub ... set costumer: New Mexico
Jesse Trevino ... ager/dyer: New Mexico
Pilar Agoyo ... seamstress (uncredited)
Michael Chirsky ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Darryl Garcia Jr. ... additional costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Beutel ... on-line editor
Dax Brooks ... first assistant editor
Mark Fernandez ... in-house producer: FotoKem
Hawk Hamilton ... sales representative: FotoKem
Brian Kahovec ... colorist: dailies
Tom Overton ... colorist
Brian Gee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

G. Thomas Arnold ... key location production assistant: Winnipeg
Neal Baksh ... assistant location manager: Winnipeg
Todd Byington ... assistant location manager: New Mexico (as Todd 'Tbones' Byington)
Christian Diaz De Bedoya ... location manager: New Mexico
Chee Ho ... assistant location manager: New Mexico
Thomas Meade Jr. ... location production assistant: New Mexico (as T.J. Meade)
Brandy Montano ... location production assistant: New Mexico
Dennis Muscari ... location manager: New Mexico / location manager: second unit
Bernard Narvey ... location manager: Winnipeg (as Bernie Narvey)
Michael Padilla ... location production assistant: New Mexico (as Mike Padilla)
Austin Robinson ... location production assistant: Winnipeg

Music Department 

Derek Baird ... score preparation
Mark Fraser ... scoring assistant
Aria Gunn ... singer: children's choir
Emma Gunn ... singer: children's choir
Levi Gunn ... singer: children's choir
Lexi Gunn ... singer: children's choir
Jordan Hale ... music coordinator
Reid Harris ... singer: children's choir
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Kira Kosarin ... singer: soloist
Karissa Lee ... singer: soloist
Micah Lee ... singer: children's choir
Merit Leighton ... singer: children's choir
Catherine Matthews ... singer: children's choir
Joseph Matthews ... singer: children's choir
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Tim Starnes ... music editor
Giuseppe Vasapolli ... music intern
Stephen Webster ... score preparation
Oren Hadar ... music recording engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Lorne J. Allen ... driver: Winnipeg (as Lorne Allen)
Dan Berryman ... driver: New Mexico
Dale Bracken ... transportation captain: Winnipeg
Tom Byrd ... driver: New Mexico
Steven Carrillo ... driver: New Mexico
Arthur Claunch ... driver: New Mexico (as Art Claunch)
Mark Dann ... picture vehicle coordinator: Winnipeg
Daniel Davis ... driver: New Mexico
Graham Elliott ... driver: New Mexico
J.D. Hicks ... driver: New Mexico (as John 'JD' Hicks)
John Christopher Hicks ... transportation co-captain: New Mexico (as John C. Hicks)
Penny Hicks ... driver: New Mexico
Robert J. Kozlowski ... driver: New Mexico
Lisa Manchulenko ... driver: Winnipeg
Marlow ... driver: Winnipeg (as Greg Marlow)
Dave Perich ... driver: Winnipeg
Sol Rivera ... driver: New Mexico
Michael B. Russell ... transportation captain: New Mexico (as Mike Russell)
Paul Salard III ... generator operator: New Mexico
Gilbert Sanchez ... driver: New Mexico
Wayne Statkewich ... driver: Winnipeg
Dennis Trujillo ... driver: New Mexico
Corey Walker ... transportation coordinator: Winnipeg
Jeff Zaporzan ... driver: Winnipeg

Other crew 

Brynne Abgrall ... dancer: Winnipeg
Jamie Ashton ... key set production assistant: Winnipeg
Thomas Asselin ... office production assistant: Winnipeg
Juan Ayala ... second assistant chef: New Mexico
Holly Baca ... assistant craft service: New Mexico
Lisa Berry ... dog wrangler: New Mexico
Tom Berto ... gang boss: New Mexico
Jae Blaze ... choreographer: Winnipeg
Cheyenne Boe ... stand-in: New Mexico
Sabrina Boge ... dancer: Winnipeg
Cory L. Bol ... travel coordinator: New Mexico (as Cory Bol)
Megan Boswell ... creative consultant (as Megan A.C. Boswell)
Grace Bowyer ... stand-in: New Mexico
Kaylee Bowyer ... stand-in: New Mexico
Kassidy Brown ... stand-in: Winnipeg
Joe Bufalino ... production assistant: second unit / set production assistant: New Mexico
Anaya Byrd ... stand-in: New Mexico
Tim Carroll ... head animal wrangler: New Mexico
Dave Cartman ... watchman: Winnipeg
Chloee Castillo ... dancer: Winnipeg
Adam Clark ... office production assistant: New Mexico
Dia Cordova-Hahn ... studio teacher: New Mexico
Dale Cornick ... production accountant: Winnipeg
Celli Crawford ... assistant: Vince Marcello
James Cronk ... security captain: Winnipeg
Albert Cuart ... first assistant chef: New Mexico
Javyn Desbois ... dancer: Winnipeg
Gregory Doucette ... script supervisor: New Mexico
Charles Dowdy III ... stand-in: New Mexico
Hans Eisenhart ... stand-in: New Mexico
Catharine Jai Espinosa-Orellana ... stand-in: New Mexico (as Catherine Espinosa)
Diana Fabis-Pirie ... tutor: Winnipeg
Jordan Fines ... dog wrangler: Winnipeg
Thea Funk ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Emma Garcia ... stand-in: New Mexico
Sam Garcia ... horse wrangler: New Mexico
Steve Garcia ... office production assistant: New Mexico
Colin Garza ... key set production assistant: New Mexico
Wayne Glesby ... security coordinator: Winnipeg
Jodi Goldberg ... creative consultant
Breanna Goldenberg ... dancer: Winnipeg
Aaron Graham ... assistant production coordinator: Winnipeg
Fran Greenman ... creative consultant (as Fran Greenman-Schmitz)
Andrew Harrison ... office production assistant: Winnipeg
Cindy Harrison ... first aid: Winnipeg / key craft service: Winnipeg
Noah Hauser ... set production assistant: New Mexico
Richard Heller ... assistant production coordinator: New Mexico
Robb Inniss ... production coordinator: Winnipeg
Pat Jackson ... studio teacher: California (as Patrick Jackson) / studio teacher: Winnipeg (as Patrick Jackson)
Shannon Jacques ... accounting clerk: Winnipeg
Elissa Kannon ... production coordinator: New Mexico
Leah Keith ... production consultant
Gloria Knight ... horse wrangler: New Mexico
Robert Lagrou ... watchman: Winnipeg (as Robert Lagrov)
Kelly Lankton ... set production assistant: New Mexico
Katelynne Lawrence ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Brian G. Lax ... set medic: New Mexico
Colette Longo ... set medic: second unit
Jennifer Mauro ... stand-in: Winnipeg
Michelle McFarlene ... horse wrangler: New Mexico
Ali McKenna ... set production assistant: New Mexico
Alanna Mills ... script supervisor: Winnipeg
Rocid Mohadeb ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Donald Moore ... watchman: Winnipeg
Caitlin Marie Moss ... office production assistant: New Mexico (as Caitlin Moss)
Lindsay Shearer Nelko ... assistant choreographer: Winnipeg
Janine McEuen Newell ... first assistant accountant: New Mexico
Robert Norton ... production legal services (as Robert A. Norton)
Adriana O'Neil ... first assistant accountant: Winnipeg
Rose Palmer ... stand-in: New Mexico
Corby Pearce ... caterer: Winnipeg
Kennedy Riehl ... stand-in: Winnipeg
Alia Ross ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Kadesha Ross ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Pilar L. Salazar ... payroll accountant: New Mexico
Darrell Salyers ... security captain: New Mexico
James Sanchez ... livestock wrangler: New Mexico
Larissa Schmitke ... set production assistant: Winnipeg
Wolf Schneider ... unit publicist
Alexandra Sdrolias ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Casey Shapira ... stand-in: Winnipeg
Andrew Shaw ... chef: Winnipeg
Ann Shimabukuro ... set production assistant: New Mexico
Camryn Smith ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Christine Solberg ... assistant: Vince Marcello
Ryan Souter ... set production assistant: Winnipeg
Claire Elizabeth Spriggs ... group dancer: Winnipeg
Shaun Steagall ... key craft service: New Mexico
Joshua Stewart ... executive assistant: Debra Martin Chase
Emily Stricker ... set production assistant: Winnipeg
Yvette Tapp ... accounting clerk: New Mexico
Abbey Thickson ... stand-in: Winnipeg
Judy Tomlinson ... assistant craft service: Winnipeg
Tyhr Trubiak ... stand-in: Winnipeg
Horacio Vazquez ... chef: New Mexico
Katarina Vincent ... dancer: Winnipeg
Alton Walpole ... production services: USA
Carsen Warner ... voice actor (uncredited)
Steve Watson ... caterer: New Mexico
Kayla Wooters ... horse wrangler: New Mexico
Patty Wooters ... horse wrangler: New Mexico
Phil Arnold ... studio teacher (uncredited)
James Belser ... misc crew (uncredited)
Susan Boyajian ... voice actor (uncredited)
Laura Cartlidge ... photo double (uncredited)
Janelle Dufton ... craft assistant (uncredited)
Bill Rude ... title designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kenny Boyce ... special thanks
Ann Lerner ... special thanks
Nick Maniatis ... special thanks
Shelly Mitchell ... special thanks
Elias Rivera ... special thanks
Jolene Schulz ... special thanks
Louie Tolain ... special thanks
Carole Vivier ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed