Edit
Indigenous (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alastair Orr

Writing Credits  

Max Roberts ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Zachary Soetenga ... Scott
Lindsey McKeon ... Steph
Sofia Pernas ... Elena
Pierson Fode ... Trevor
Jamie Anderson ... Charlie
Mark Steger ... Chupacabra
Juanxo Villaverde ... Julio
Laura Penuela ... Carmen
Jaime Newball Jaime Newball ... General
Ana Alejandra Carrizo Ana Alejandra Carrizo ... TVN Newswoman
Michael Mealor ... Michael
Yana Galuz Yana Galuz ... Woman on Phone

Produced by 

Trey Bohn ... executive producer
Mark C. Manuel ... producer
Ted O'Neal ... producer
Bryan O'Reilly ... executive producer
James Samson ... co-producer
Matthew Therrell ... executive producer

Music by 

Giona Ostinelli

Cinematography by 

Brendan Barnes

Film Editing by 

Alastair Orr

Production Design by 

Jorge Arango

Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... special makeup effects artist
Catherine Blackman ... makeup artist (as Kate Blackman)
Myken Wang ... makeup artist
Kerrin Jackson ... hair technician, hairpiece ventilating: afx studio (uncredited)

Production Management 

Maria Cecilia Arias G. ... production manager: second unit, Panama
Alberto Serra ... production manager: Fiction/Horror

Sound Department 

Richard Adrian ... sound designer
Elisha Drons ... sound editor (foley editor)
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer
Angela Hackner ... dialogue editor
Paul Hackner ... supervising sound editor
Sean Heissinger ... sound effects editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Felix Lau ... backgrounds editor

Visual Effects by 

Sushant Acharekar ... lighting lead: Prime Focus
Vishal Bansal ... digital compositor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... visual effects dailies editor
Shome Dasgupta ... Head of Production - Primefocus - IND
Danish Davis ... digital compositor
Chris Del Conte ... production executive
Sameet Gupte ... cg supervisor
Asha Joseph ... line producer: vfx
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy ... digital compositor: Prime Focus World (as Karthikeyan K)
Divya Kumar Vij ... lighting sr. artist
Udit Mohan ... digital compositor
Khatal Prajakta ... digital compositor
Yadav Shridhar ... animator: Prime focus
Shailendra Swarnkar ... visual effects supervisor
Yogita Narsian ... visual effects coordinator
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina ... digital matte painting artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roberto Corrales ... electrician
Alison Ivosevich ... second unit assistant camera
Jacob Lienau ... assistant camera
David Gomez Ng ... electrician
Jesús Obando ... grip

Editorial Department 

Neelkanth Mapara ... on-line editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... visual effects dailies editor
Sachin Patidar ... on-line editor
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Vikram Dharankar ... dailies editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Sonya Belousova ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Greg Bernstein ... legal services
Maria Cecilia Arias G. ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed