7.6/10
5
0 user 1 critic

Birthday Present (2014)

On their last night together, Clara a young Austrian tourist, and Tomer, an Israeli student, find themselves in an unexpected search for the 'Morning after pill'. The cultural and personal ... See full summary »

Director:

Guy Lichtenstein
Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lana Ettinger ... Pharmacist
Nitai Gvirtz ... Tomer
Almuth Hattwich Almuth Hattwich ... Clara
Edit

Storyline

On their last night together, Clara a young Austrian tourist, and Tomer, an Israeli student, find themselves in an unexpected search for the 'Morning after pill'. The cultural and personal gaps create a distance between them, confronting the reality of two worlds apart. A glimpse of the diversified Israeli society through both an insider, and an outsider point of view. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Austria | Israel

Language:

English

Release Date:

October 2014 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Geburtstagsgeschenk See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Filmakademie Wien See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed