5.2/10
12

Black Licorice (2019)

A fashion photographer gets more than he bargained for when a roll of film in a used camera contains sinister imagery of high-society menace that sends him into a labyrinth of imminent danger.

Director:

Frankie Latina

Writer:

Gilbert Trejo

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Coven (2000)
Short | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

An alcohol/drug abuser re-examines his life until he nearly dies from an overdose. Then a friend convinces him to join a self-help group which turns out to be demonic.

Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Tom Schimmels, Miriam Frost
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Mark Borchardt turns his camera on the UFO Daze gathering in Dundee, Wisconsin, where he finds an abundance of fascinating characters, a mystic landscape, and the paradox between empirical ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: Mark Borchardt, U.F.O. Bob, Sheldon
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A revenge tale about a desperate C.I.A. agent on a mission to find the man who murdered his wife.

Director: Frankie Latina
Stars: Randy Russell, Danny Trejo, Mark Borchardt
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Documentary about an aspiring filmmaker's attempts to finance his dream project by finally completing the low-budget horror film he abandoned years before.

Director: Chris Smith
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Mike Schank, Tom Schimmels
Hamlet A.D.D. (2014)
Animation | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Hamlet is an easily distracted prince who is challenged to kill his uncle Claudius by the ghost of his recently dead dad. This bizarre sci-fi comedy features live-action characters in a colorful cartoon world.

Directors: Bobby Ciraldo, Andrew Swant
Stars: Bobby Ciraldo, Robert Richard Jorge, Andrew Swant
Action | Drama

When an innocent dare results in the racially motivated death of her boyfriend, Holly Haven dons the uniform of a cop and becomes a shot gun wielding, motorcycle driving vigilante.

Director: Frankie Latina
Stars: Mark Metcalf, Sharon Hinnendael, Ken Luckey
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

When cop Steve returns home in the midst of his brother Joey's investigation into the murder of two bare knuckle fighters, the case becomes personal when Joey is found brutally murdered. ... See full summary »

Director: Joe Gawalis
Stars: Danny Trejo, Martin Kove, William DeMeo
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

During the Third World War, the American government initiates a secret project code named "Army Bacon" in order to create super soldier by inbreeding human being with pigs. 25 years later a... See full summary »

Director: Valeri Milev
Stars: Ester Chardaklieva, Yana Marinova, Dessy Slavova
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

'Slayer: The Repentless Killogy' is a short narrative film written and directed by BJ McDonnell, that blends the music of Slayer with an uncompromising and unmissable, trilogy of music videos assembled as one chronological story-line.

Directors: BJ McDonnell, Wayne Isham
Stars: Tom Araya, Cody Banta, Marv Blauvelt
From a Son (2020)
Drama

From A Son is the story of spiritual connection between father and son beyond the confines of life and death. At the moment of his son Daniel's death by overdose, George is awakened by a ... See full summary »

Director: Gilbert Trejo
Stars: Danny Trejo, Sasha Frolova, Gilbert Trejo
Shangri-LA (TV Series 2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An offbeat comedy series following a group of lovable characters trying to "make it" in Hollywood while surviving on the streets of LA. In the Tibetan realm, Shangri-La is a mythical ... See full summary »

Stars: Nick Sommer, Jessie Kahnweiler, Sean Hanley
Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Aaron Yonda, Andrew Swant
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Danny Trejo ... Donicio
Sasha Grey ... Herself
Kumar Pallana ... Kumar
Mark Borchardt ... Martin Milo
Kelly Cunningham ... Model
Henry Hopper ... Franz Rimington
Nana Ghana ... Ricki
Mike Schank Mike Schank ... Cab driver
Gilbert Trejo Gilbert Trejo ... Drifter
Cade Carradine ... Paisley Bridgeport
Barry Poltermann ... Ronnie Banerjee
Eamonn O'Neill Eamonn O'Neill ... Mr. Rimington (voice)
Andrew Swant Andrew Swant ... Gerhard Rockwell
Bree Rose Bree Rose ... Partygoer
Frank L. Anderson Frank L. Anderson ... Lothar Von Richtofen Jr.
Edit

Storyline

A fashion photographer gets more than he bargained for when a roll of film in a used camera contains sinister imagery of high-society menace that sends him into a labyrinth of imminent danger.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

photographer | exploitation | See All (2) »

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Release Date:

24 October 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Snapshot See more »

Filming Locations:

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(World Premiere)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Final film project of Kumar Pallana, who died in 2013 See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed