6.4/10
7

China Test Girls (2017)

A fashion photographer gets more than he bargained for when a roll of film in a used camera contains sinister imagery of high-society menace that sends him into a labyrinth of imminent danger.

Director:

Frankie Latina

Writer:

Gilbert Trejo

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Mark Borchardt turns his camera on the UFO Daze gathering in Dundee, Wisconsin, where he finds an abundance of fascinating characters, a mystic landscape, and the paradox between empirical ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: Mark Borchardt, U.F.O. Bob, Sheldon
Coven (2000)
Short | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An alcohol/drug abuser re-examines his life until he nearly dies from an overdose. Then a friend convinces him to join a self-help group which turns out to be demonic.

Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Tom Schimmels, Miriam Frost
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A revenge tale about a desperate C.I.A. agent on a mission to find the man who murdered his wife.

Director: Frankie Latina
Stars: Randy Russell, Danny Trejo, Mark Borchardt
Hamlet A.D.D. (2014)
Animation | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Hamlet is an easily distracted prince who is challenged to kill his uncle Claudius by the ghost of his recently dead dad. This bizarre sci-fi comedy features live-action characters in a colorful cartoon world.

Directors: Bobby Ciraldo, Andrew Swant
Stars: Bobby Ciraldo, Robert Richard Jorge, Andrew Swant
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Soon after arriving to a mysterious cabin in the woods, a group of teens discover the dark secret it holds, which forces them to fight for their lives.

Director: Luis Iga
Stars: José Julián, Jeanette Samano, Chelsea Rendon
Heavy Hands (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Heavy Hands follows anti-hero Jimmy Lee as he deals with the ramifications of a careless and selfish act. Set in a cold and dangerous country climate, Heavy Hands is funny, sad and sexy.

Director: Sean Williamson
Stars: Sean Williamson, Frankie Latina, Kelly Cunningham
BorderCross (2017)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Ex-boxer Danny"Boy" Jackson only left the room for a second, and came back to find his son gone. He quickly finds that human traffickers have taken him to be sold in the Middle East. With ... See full summary »

Director: Chuck Walker
Stars: Lorenzo Lamas, Connor Pryce, Elisha Kriis
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Documentary about an aspiring filmmaker's attempts to finance his dream project by finally completing the low-budget horror film he abandoned years before.

Director: Chris Smith
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Mike Schank, Tom Schimmels
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Ed and Susan appear to be a normal loving couple, however, they are far from it. They are snuff filmmakers and want to make the first ever triple feature; Three victims, three kills, all in... See full summary »

Directors: Jay Lee, Jim Roof
Stars: Jim Roof, Shannon Malone, Larissa Lynch
Badsville (2017)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A violent greaser gang is ripped apart when their leader finds love and is determined to leave Badsville - a town where love doesn't exist.

Director: April Mullen
Stars: Ian McLaren, Benjamin Barrett, Tamara Duarte
Action | Drama

When an innocent dare results in the racially motivated death of her boyfriend, Holly Haven dons the uniform of a cop and becomes a shot gun wielding, motorcycle driving vigilante.

Director: Frankie Latina
Stars: Mark Metcalf, Sharon Hinnendael, Ken Luckey
Director: Mark Borchardt
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Darren Elliot Fulsher, Andrew Swant
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Danny Trejo ... Donicio
Sasha Grey ... Herself
Kelly Cunningham ... Model
Henry Hopper ... Franz Rimington
Mark Borchardt ... Martin Milo
Kumar Pallana ... Kumar
Nana Ghana ... Ricki
Gilbert Trejo Gilbert Trejo ... Drifter
Barry Poltermann ... Ronnie Banerjee
Cade Carradine Cade Carradine ... Paisley Bridgeport
Mike Schank Mike Schank ... Cab driver
Carlo Besasie Carlo Besasie ... Clem
Gary D. Lopez ... Victim
Andrew Swant Andrew Swant ... Gerhard Rockwell
Eamonn O'Neill Eamonn O'Neill ... Mr. Rimington (voice)
Edit

Storyline

A fashion photographer gets more than he bargained for when a roll of film in a used camera contains sinister imagery of high-society menace that sends him into a labyrinth of imminent danger.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

photographer | exploitation | See All (2) »

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Release Date:

2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Snapshot See more »

Filming Locations:

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Final film project of Kumar Pallana, who died in 2013 See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed