10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Two boyhood friends are separated due to the disappearance of the sister of one of them, then later meet again as teenagers, when one of them has become a pop singer, and they discover feelings that they did not know they had.

Director: Chookiat Sakveerakul
Stars: Sinjai Plengpanich, Songsit Roongnophakunsri, Pimpan Buranapim
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Some people spend most of their lives trying to forget their first love, but some spend a lifetime reminiscing about their last love. Since men are not goldfish, they don't easily forget ... See full summary »

Director: Yongyoot Thongkongtoon
Stars: Arak Amornsupasiri, Yarinda Bunnag, Sunsanee Wattananukul
Diary of Tootsies (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Following the dating life and adventures of 4 gay friends (Gus, Kim, Golf and Natty), this series is the narration of Gus' online diary. Each episode corresponds to an entry until they break the fourth wall.

Stars: Pattarasaya Kreuasuwansri, Charoensook Paopetch, Kritsanapoom Pibulsonggram
Naresuan (2007)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The film concerns the life of King Naresuan, who liberated the Siamese from the control of Burma. Born in 1555, he was taken to Burma as a child hostage; there he became acquainted with ... See full summary »

Director: Chatrichalerm Yukol
Stars: Sarunyu Wongkrachang, Sorapong Chatree, Jukrit Ammarat
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

It has been three months since Nott (Punjan) become full of sadness and suffering like he has never been. It's because that one night which cause him to lose Pla (Focus) his beloved ... See full summary »

Director: Chookiat Sakveerakul
Stars: Prama Immanothai, Focus Jirakul, Chonnikan Netjui
The Protector (2005)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young fighter named Kham must go to Australia to retrieve his stolen elephant. With the help of a Thai-born Australian detective, Kham must take on all comers, including a gang led by an evil woman and her two deadly bodyguards.

Director: Prachya Pinkaew
Stars: Tony Jaa, Nathan Jones, Xing Jin
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

When the head of a statue sacred to a village is stolen, a young martial artist goes to the big city and finds himself taking on the underworld to retrieve it.

Director: Prachya Pinkaew
Stars: Tony Jaa, Petchtai Wongkamlao, Pumwaree Yodkamol
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Tee Rifle is an assassin with an impotence problem. He crashes into a beautiful woman Chris and falls in love. Chris knows Tee Rifle as Mark, but what they don't know is that Tee is the ... See full summary »

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Sirin Horwang, Choosak Iamsook, Pitchanart Sakakorn
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Prince Naresuan is now the crown prince of Ayutthaya and the king of Burma is dead. While the new Burmese king is waging war, the crown prince plots to assassinate Naresuan. Hearing this, ... See full summary »

Director: Chatrichalerm Yukol
Stars: Wanchana Sawatdee, Nopachai Chaiyanam, Thaksawn Phaksukjaroen
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Set in Chiang Mai, the film consists of three continuous segments, each focusing on a group of characters whose relationships are revealed in the third segment. In the first segment, recent... See full summary »

Director: Chookiat Sakveerakul
Stars: Nattapong Arunnate, Jarunee Boonsake, Supoj Chancharoen
Horror | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When a pregnant country girl leaves home to search for her missing husband, she finds refuge at a mysterious estate whose inhabitants hold more secrets than she may wish to know.

Director: Wisit Sasanatieng
Stars: Suporntip Chuangrangsri, Tassawan Seneewongse, Siraphan Wattanajinda
The Bodyguard (2004)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A hapless bodyguard is fired from his client's son for the death of his clients father. The son is then hunted by assassins who do not want him to inherit his fathers company.

Directors: Panna Rittikrai, Petchtai Wongkamlao
Stars: Petchtai Wongkamlao, Pumwaree Yodkamol, Piphat Apiraktanakorn
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Pattadon Jan-Ngern ... Tee
... Oat
Purim Rattanaruangwattana ... Mawn
Kittisak Patomburana ... Mone
Laknara Piatha ... Ploydao
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bawriboon Chanreuang ... Aajaan Senh
Wanida Termthanaporn ... Thip
Nitit Warayanon ... Kett
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 April 2013 (Thailand)  »

Also Known As:

Grean Fictions  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial