A show on HGTV showcasing unsuspecting homes built and renovated from very non traditional structures from old water towers to soviet era fish farms

Episodes

Seasons


Years



5   4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2018   2017   2016   2014   2013   2012  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Tom Crehan Tom Crehan ...  Narrator / ... 30 episodes, 2012-2018
Edit

Storyline

A show on HGTV showcasing unsuspecting homes built and renovated from very non traditional structures from old water towers to soviet era fish farms

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

water | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

HGTV [United States]

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

27 July 2012 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Die verrücktesten Häuser der Welt See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed