5.3/10
190
0 user 4 critic

I'm Dating You Not (2013)

Esto no es una cita (original title)
Robert and Paula, office co-workers, start a relationship full of ups and downs to forget their respective ex. Will they make it?

Writer:

Pablo Flores
Reviews
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

It seems simple: an egg + sperm = one embryo. But if your sperm is "few, vague and abnormal" and your woman is premenopausal at age 37, things start to get complicated.

Director: Juana Macías
Stars: Paco León, Alexandra Jiménez, Alberto Amarilla
The Distances (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A weekend in Berlin. Five friends reunited for a celebration. Five lives turn upside-down.

Director: Elena Trapé
Stars: Alexandra Jiménez, Miki Esparbé, Isak Férriz
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Three men and three women cross each others' paths at different times and places in Madrid during their daily life and amorous pursuits.

Director: Peris Romano
Stars: Eduardo Noriega, Inma Cuesta, Alexandra Jiménez
Born to Win (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

There are two kind of people: those who want money, and those who get money.

Director: Vicente Villanueva
Stars: Alexandra Jiménez, Cristina Castaño, Victoria Abril
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

After finding out her boyfriend is cheating on her with a famous TV reporter, a woman goes back to her family home to find herself.

Director: Patricia Font
Stars: Clara Lago, Álex García, Alexandra Jiménez
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

One day, Alberto and his family, meets with a group of friends. The accidental loss of their young son Leo and subsequently suffers accident forever marked Alberto's life, to be paralyzed ... See full summary »

Director: Papick Lozano
Stars: Jaroslaw Bielski, Jesús Cabrero, Fernando Cayo
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Under Madrid's scorching summer sun, ordinary couples with real passion and the unquenchable desire to love and be loved, share the same irrepressible urge to investigate their own sexuality through five intertwined stories.

Director: Paco León
Stars: Natalia de Molina, Álex García, Jacobo Sánchez
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Maria is 30 years old, she is a peculiar person and has one goal: become a normal person. But first of all she must discover what is exactly this. Which kind of person is she? Is she a ... See full summary »

Director: Leticia Dolera
Stars: Leticia Dolera, Manuel Burque, Silvia Munt
Spy Time (2015)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Adolfo, a thirty something security guard, is going through a bad patch. Not only his lifetime girlfriend has just to finished with him to be a guy with no ambition but, moreover, he ... See full summary »

Director: Javier Ruiz Caldera
Stars: Imanol Arias, Quim Gutiérrez, Alexandra Jiménez
100 metros (2016)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Based on true events, a Spanish man with multiple sclerosis who tried to finish an Iron-Man competition despite he was told that he could not make 100 meters.

Director: Marcel Barrena
Stars: Dani Rovira, Karra Elejalde, Alexandra Jiménez
Superlopez (2018)
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Juan López, an ordinary and anonymous office worker, decides to expose his superpowers to turn into the first Spanish superhero: Superlópez.

Director: Javier Ruiz Caldera
Stars: Dani Rovira, Alexandra Jiménez, Julián López
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

A comic romantic drama about starting to get old, friendship, love, loneliness and all the things unsaid that one carries stupidly.

Director: Roger Delmont
Stars: Miquel Fernández, Andrea Trepat, Alberto Lozano
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Virginia Rodríguez Virginia Rodríguez ... Paula
Darío Frías Darío Frías ... Roberto (as Darío Frias)
Alexandra Jiménez ... Andrea
Fernando Cayo ... Miguel
Jorge Pobes Jorge Pobes ... Nacho
Carlotta Cosials Carlotta Cosials ... Silvia
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gerald B. Fillmore ... Damián
María Garralón ... Rosa
Jesús Granda Jesús Granda ... Don Mariano
Andrea Guasch ... Julia
José Ángel Trigo José Ángel Trigo ... Carlos
Clara Valencia Clara Valencia ... Camarera Cafeteria
Edit

Storyline

Robert and Paula, office co-workers, start a relationship full of ups and downs to forget their respective ex. Will they make it?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

27 October 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

I'm Dating You Not See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$9,152
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

In the end credits, during the thanking of the extras it's revealed that the movie's title was once; "Soñar, tak vez follar" or in English, "To dream, perchance to fuck." See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed