4.9/10
217
0 user 9 critic

Jungle Shuffle (2014)

Trailer
1:22 | Trailer

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL
1960 Lacedon Jungle in Mexico. Coatis Manu and Sacha are best friends. However, mischievous Manu is exiled from the empire for breaking a statue ordered to be made by the king, then girlfriend Sacha is captured by hunters.

Directors:

Taedong Park, Mauricio De la Orta (co-director)
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Frog Kingdom (2013)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Princess Froglegs goes undercover to compete in her father's Froglympics in order to avoid being married off to a male suitor.

Directors: Nelson Shin, Melanie Simka
Stars: Bella Thorne, Gregg Sulkin, Dallas Lovato
Wings (2012)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

A few weeks before a big airshow, Ace gets his acceptance letter to take part in the competition to become the next champion.

Directors: Olga Lopato, Melanie Simka
Stars: Antonina Berezka, Jeff Berg, Gregg Berger
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

A peace-loving soldier from Ancient China is magically transported into a world ruled by an evil nine-headed snake. Transformed into a panda, he joins forces with a flying pig to free the ... See full summary »

Director: Kwok-Shing Lo
Stars: Rob Schneider, Haylie Duff, Norm MacDonald
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An overly emotional guy finds out he's a - Robot.

Directors: Tal Goldberg, Gal Zelezniak
Stars: Yotam Ishay, Hili Yalon, Tzahi Grad
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

When Ace, a cocky young firefighter, defies his orders and recklessly puts his team in jeopardy, he resigns to the coal mines. Until one day he gets the chance to redeem himself.

Directors: Tony Tang, Mychal Simka
Stars: Josh Duhamel, Hilary Duff, Rob Schneider
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Ernie, Julia, and Max accidentally start a time-machine and find themselves back in time 65 million years, where they are adopted by a doting dinosaur mom and a rambunctious dinosaur ... See full summary »

Director: Yoon-suk Choi
Stars: Melanie Griffith, Jane Lynch, William Baldwin
The Nutcracker Sweet (Video 2015)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

It is Christmas Eve and the Silberhaus children are excited for the festivities to begin. Marie and Fritz are playing in the children's room when their godfather Drosselmayer arrives and ... See full summary »

Director: Eduardo Schuldt
Stars: Alicia Silverstone, Edward Asner, Drake Bell
Animation | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

To save their kingdom from evil rodents, two young mice go on a quest to a forbidden world to find a legendary magic crystal that has the power to restore order to their kingdom.

Directors: David Bisbano, Mychal Simka
Stars: Hernán Bravo, Natalia Rosminati, Ricardo Alanis
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

An imaginative teenage girl, living in a mystical and dangerous community built on a deserted drive-in movie lot along the Texas/Oklahoma border, struggles to realize her potential, and escape the world she was born into.

Director: William Robert Carey
Stars: AJ Michalka, Billy Burke, Alicia Silverstone
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Drake Bell ... Manu (voice)
Jessica DiCicco ... Sacha / Young Sacha (voice)
Brianne Brozey ... Young Manu (voice)
Rob Schneider ... Chuy / Great Monkey / Dr. Loco / Tuana / Coati King (voice)
Michael McConnohie ... Helms (voice)
Chris Gardner ... Balaam (voice) (as Chris Gardener)
Debra Wilson ... Kam (voice) (as Debra Willson)
Eric Lopez ... Artex (voice)
Fred Tatasciore ... Cusumba / Chimera (voice)
Eddie Santiago ... Pacal (voice)
Joey D'Auria Joey D'Auria ... Reiser (voice)
Amanda Troop ... Cecilia (voice)
Derek Stephen Prince ... Louca (voice) (as Steve Prince)
Tom Arnold ... Coati King (voice)
Alicia Silverstone ... Sacha (voice)
Edit

Storyline

1960 Lacedon Jungle in Mexico. Coatis Manu and Sacha are best friends. However, mischievous Manu is exiled from the empire for breaking a statue ordered to be made by the king, then girlfriend Sacha is captured by hunters.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site (German)

Country:

Mexico | South Korea | Colombia

Language:

English

Release Date:

2 October 2014 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

Adventure of Manu See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$10,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed