6.8/10
342
0 user 28 critic
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
A relic beast created by a doctor helps human kind by taking out a goblin army stopping viktor a billionaire from making the end of the world with other relic monstores
Reviews

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Video Games

Check out this collection of photos we love from some of our favorite video games. See our Video Games Guide for more.

See the full gallery

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Knack II (Video Game 2017)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Directors: Mark Cerny, Takamitsu Iijima
Stars: Ike Amadi, JB Blanc, Josh Keaton
Ratchet & Clank (Video Game 2016)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Ratchet and Clank join together with Captain Qwark and more as you battle your way from planet to planet in order to save the Solana Galaxy from the villainous Chairman Drek.

Director: Brian Allgeier
Stars: James Arnold Taylor, David Kaye, Jim Ward
Rime (Video Game 2017)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Explore the beautiful yet rugged world of Rime. You play as a young boy who awakened on a mysterious island after a storm. Armed with your wits-and the guidance of a fox-you must explore ... See full summary »

Director: Raúl Rubio Munárriz
Infamous: Second Son (Video Game 2014)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Infamous Second Son is the story of young Delsin Rowe who interacts with a " bio terrorist " and gains his powers and is treated like a freak and outcast by society.

Director: Nate Fox
Stars: Troy Baker, Travis Willingham, Laura Bailey
The Order: 1886 (Video Game 2015)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The Order: 1886 is set in an alternate history of London, where an old order of knights keep all of the world safe from half breed monsters, who are a combination of animal and man.

Directors: Dana Jan, Ru Weerasuriya
Stars: Steve West, Alice Coulthard, Graham McTavish
Just Cause 3 (Video Game 2015)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Rico Rodriguez returns to his homeland, the island of Medici, to help the rebellion fight against the evil military run by Di Ravello who is seeking global domination.

Director: Roland Lesterlin
Stars: Kevin Collins, Bill Lobley, Christina Pumariega
Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor (Video Game 2014)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The family of Talion, a ranger of Gondor responsible for guarding the Black Gate of Mordor, is killed by Saurons armies, but Talion is revived with wraith-like abilities and heads into Mordor to exact his revenge.

Directors: Matthew Allen, Christian Cantamessa, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Jack Quaid, Laura Bailey, Claudia Black
Trials Fusion (Video Game 2014)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

It's the gold-standard platform racer for the next-generation of gaming. Built upon the Trials franchise's proven gameplay foundations, Fusion challenges players endlessly in both classic and all-new ways.

Director: Antti Ilvessuo
Stars: Jo Wyatt, Joseph May, Eric Meyers
Darksiders II (Video Game 2012)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Death is one of the four horsemen.He embarks on a journey to get back his brother War.On his way he finds various weapons from his other brothers.

Director: Keith Arem
Stars: Michael Wincott, James Cosmo, Keith Szarabajka
Shadow of the Colossus (Video Game 2018)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

Remake of Shadow of the Colossus (2005). A young man brings his deceased love to a forbidden land inhabited by colossal beings said to house the power to revive the dead.

Director: Fumito Ueda
Killzone: Shadow Fall (Video Game 2013)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Lucas Kellan is a spec-op Vektan sent to uncover the dark plotting of a rival race - Helghast.

Stars: Gene Farber, David Harewood, Jamie Gray Hyder
Mad Max (Video Game 2015)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Max Rockatansky, a former highway patrol officer known across the post apocalyptic wasteland of Australia as Mad Max, has his V8 Interceptor stolen by Immortan Joe's warlord son, Scrotus. Max goes on a bloody crusade to take it back.

Directors: Frank Rooke, Neil Huxley
Stars: Orion Acaba, Laura Bailey, Adrienne Barbeau
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Ike Amadi ... Knack (voice) (as Ikechukwu Prince Amadi)
JB Blanc ... Dr. Vargas (voice)
Josh Keaton ... Lucas (voice)
Travis Willingham ... Ryder (voice)
Mark Deakins Mark Deakins ... Viktor (voice)
Jennifer Hale ... Katrina / Chairwoman (voice)
Laura Bailey ... Charlotte (voice)
Fred Tatasciore ... Morgack (voice)
Matthew Mercer ... Gundahar (voice)
Edit

Storyline

A relic beast created by a doctor helps human kind by taking out a goblin army stopping viktor a billionaire from making the end of the world with other relic monstores

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

E10+ | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Release Date:

15 November 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Knack See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

JapanStudio See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in The Know's Top 10s: Top 10 Headlines of 2014 (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed