Edit
Everest (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Baltasar Kormákur

Writing Credits  

William Nicholson ... (screenplay) and
Simon Beaufoy ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jason Clarke ... Rob Hall
Ang Phula Sherpa Ang Phula Sherpa ... Ang Dorjee
Thomas M. Wright ... Michael Groom
Martin Henderson ... Andy 'Harold' Harris
Tom Goodman-Hill ... Neal Beidleman
Charlotte Bøving Charlotte Bøving ... Lene Gammelgaard
Pemba Sherpa Pemba Sherpa ... Lopsang
Amy Shindler Amy Shindler ... Charlotte Fox
Simon Harrison ... Tim Madsen
Chris Reilly ... Klev Schoening
John Hawkes ... Doug Hansen
Naoko Mori ... Yasuko Namba
Michael Kelly ... Jon Krakauer
Tim Dantay ... John Taske
Todd Boyce ... Frank Fischbeck
Mark Derwin ... Lou Kasischke
Emily Watson ... Helen Wilton
Sam Worthington ... Guy Cotter
Keira Knightley ... Jan Hall
Elizabeth Debicki ... Caroline MacKenzie
Josh Brolin ... Beck Weathers
Justin Salinger ... Ian Woodall
Jake Gyllenhaal ... Scott Fischer
Vanessa Kirby ... Sandy Hill Pittman
Robin Wright ... Peach Weathers
Mia Goth ... Meg Weathers
Stormur Jón Kormákur Baltasarsson Stormur Jón Kormákur Baltasarsson ... Bub Weathers (as Stormur Jón Kormákur)
Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson ... Anatoli Boukreev (as Ingvar Sigurdsson)
Demetri Goritsas ... Stuart Hutchinson
Chike Chan ... Makalu Gau
Micah Hauptman ... David Breashears (as Micah A. Hauptman)
Clive Standen ... Ed Viesturs
Nancy Baldwin Nancy Baldwin ... Janie
Lucy Newman-Williams Lucy Newman-Williams ... Linda
Vijay Lama Vijay Lama ... Colonel Madan
Avin Shah Avin Shah ... Co-Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah Arnold-Hall Sarah Arnold-Hall ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Robert-Anthony Artlett Robert-Anthony Artlett ... Airport Passerby (uncredited)
Susan Baskerville Susan Baskerville ... Jan's Mother (uncredited)
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
David Broughton David Broughton ... Airport Passerby (uncredited)
Siong Loong Choong Siong Loong Choong ... Taiwanese (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Marco Flammer Marco Flammer ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Chloe-Allyn Gallacher Chloe-Allyn Gallacher ... Check-In Desk (uncredited)
Chris Geden Chris Geden ... South African Team Climber (uncredited)
Harka Gurung Harka Gurung ... Sherpa (uncredited)
Tim Hammersley Tim Hammersley ... Base Camp Climber (uncredited)
Gurung Harka Gurung Harka ... Sherpa (uncredited)
Elizabeth Haruna Elizabeth Haruna ... South African Team (uncredited)
Hugh Holman ... Travelling Man (uncredited)
Sharif Islam ... Passenger (uncredited)
Yoon C. Joyce ... Dawa - Sherpa (uncredited)
Minouche Kaftel ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Steve Kloss Steve Kloss ... Beck Weathers' Brother (uncredited)
Simeon Lumgair ... Airport Passerby (uncredited)
Joanne Manchester Joanne Manchester ... Airport Passerby (uncredited)
Sonia Mason Sonia Mason ... Airport Passerby (uncredited)
Bharat Mistri ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Johnny Otto Johnny Otto ... Airline Captain (uncredited)
Kumud Pant ... Taiwan Sherpa (uncredited)
Leah Perkins Leah Perkins ... Desk Departure Attendant (uncredited)
David Martel Santana David Martel Santana ... Climber (uncredited)
Noah Segura Noah Segura ... Airport Passerby (uncredited)
Aaron Sequerah Aaron Sequerah ... Airline Captain (uncredited)
Jonathan Silvestri Jonathan Silvestri ... Mountaineer (uncredited)
François Sternkiker François Sternkiker ... Airline Passenger (uncredited)
George Taylor ... David Schensted (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brandt Andersen ... executive producer
Nicky Kentish Barnes ... producer
Tim Bevan ... producer
David Breashears ... co-producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Randall Emmett ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Micheal Flaherty ... production executive
Evan Hayes ... executive producer
Baltasar Kormákur ... producer
Mark Mallouk ... executive producer
Peter Mallouk ... executive producer
Francesco Marras ... line producer: Italy
Angela Morrison ... executive producer
David Nichols ... co-producer
Brian Oliver ... producer
Tori Parry ... line producer
Lauren Selig ... executive producer
Tyler Thompson ... producer

Music by 

Dario Marianelli ... composer

Cinematography by 

Salvatore Totino

Film Editing by 

Mick Audsley

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Gary Freeman

Art Direction by 

Alex Santucci ... (as Alessandro Santucci)
Tom Still ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Raffaella Giovannetti

Costume Design by 

Guy Speranza

Makeup Department 

Federico Carretti ... local makeup artist
Elenia Contu ... additional makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Annette Field ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Carmel Jackson ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Federico Laurenti ... makeup artist: Italy second unit
Klara Levring ... makeup trainee: UK
Laura Lilley ... hair stylist (as Laura Linney) / makeup artist (as Laura Linney)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics
Melissa Mazzocco ... makeup artist
Dhruve Patel ... contact lens consultant
Diego Prestopino ... additional makeup artist
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Jan Sewell ... hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer
Matteo Silvi ... makeup artist: Italy
Zoey Stones ... hair stylist / makeup stylist
Chiara Ugolini ... make-up artist: daily

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler ... production manager (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Kate Fasulo ... production supervisor: Working Title
Nick Fulton ... production manager: Italy
Maurizio Gallozzi ... unit production manager
Pat Karam ... unit production manager: Nepal
Ashish Kukian ... production manager
Marco Milani ... unit manager: italy
Erik Paoletti ... production manager: Italy
Pacetti Priscilla ... unit manager
Francesco Paolo Renda ... assistant unit manager
Joan Schneider ... unit production manager
Mylan Stepanovich ... executive in charge of production: Walden Media

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clare Awdry ... first assistant director: second unit
Fabrizio Bava ... first assistant director italy
Edward Bellamy ... third assistant director: 2nd Unit
David Breashears ... second unit director
Dom Channing-Williams ... second second assistant director
Alessandra Fortuna ... second assistant director: second unit - Italy
Alex Gavigan ... third assistant director: second unit (UK)
Matthew Penry-Davey ... first assistant director
Ben Quirk ... third assistant director
Charlie Reed ... key second assistant director
Luca John Rosati ... second assistant director: Italy
Alessia Silvetti ... key second assistant director: Italy
Toby Spanton ... second assistant director: UK second unit
Giuseppe Tedeschi ... assistant director
Eleni Vaporidis ... additional second unit director
Marc Wolff ... aerial director

Art Department 

Francesca Birri ... art department coordinator
Cécile Bouquet ... researcher
Joe Bovington ... stand-by props
Peter Brown ... construction manager
Peter N. Brown ... contruction manager
Will Buchanan ... greensman
Oliver Cubbage ... concept artist
Simona De Angelis ... art department assistant
Massimo Eleonori ... swing gang
Matteo Fait ... assistant graphic designer
Silvia Fontana ... graphic designer
Steve Harris ... carpenter
John Heayn ... carpenter
Tuireann Herriott ... assistant set decorator uk
Scott Hillier ... H.O.D rigger
Alexandra Kemp ... props
Roberto Magagnini ... leadman
Richard Magennis ... set dresser
Dan Maslen ... concept artist
Duncan McDevitt ... prop modeller
Rosalyn Mitchell ... art department assistant
Stefano Morbidelli ... standby props
Antonio Murer ... standby props
Sebastiano Murer ... property master
Massimo Papini ... stand-by props
Sandro Piccarozzi ... assistant set decorator
Domenico Reordino ... head painter
Gianpaolo Rifino ... assistant art director
Isona Rigau ... junior draftsperson
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens: For Palmbrokers
Ryan Saward ... props
Ed Symon ... assistant art director
Gregor Telfer ... charge hand dressing props
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Bradley Torbett ... chargehand stand-by Propman
Valeria Vecellio ... buyer
Janis Vitolins ... props
Gabor Biro ... greens supervisor (uncredited)
Matt Francis ... greensman (uncredited)
Peter Hooper ... key greens (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer (as Niv Adiri CAS) / sound design editor
Paula Anhesini ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Ben Barker ... sound design editor
Adrian Bell ... sound mixer
Dillon Bennett ... sound effects editor
Linda Brenon ... assistant foley editor
Matt Brodnick ... adr boom operator
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Andrew Caller ... mix technician
Alessandro Checcacci ... re-recording mixer: italian dubbing
Michael Clayton ... mix technician
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor: international versions
Siddharth Dubey ... additional re-recording: second unit
Mark Elson ... sound assistant
Sam François ... sounds assistant: Auro 3D
Danny Freemantle ... sound effects editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer & supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... assistant sound editor (as Nicholas Freemantle) / assistant sound editor
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
Nina Hartstone ... adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Eilam Hoffman ... sound design editor
Rolf Martens ... mix technician
Ian Martin ... adr boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer: LA
Kasper Pedersen ... adr recordist / boom operator
Harry Platford ... adr recordist
Chris Quested ... dolby consultant
Adam Ridge ... 2nd unit sound mixer / boom operator
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Roy Samuelson ... audio description narrator
Tom Sayers ... sound design editor
James Shannon ... dolby consultant
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Ian Tapp ... re-recording mixer (as Ian Tapp CAS)
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Vikram Biswas ... sound editor (uncredited)
Cis Cuypers ... assistant re-recording mixer: Auro 3D (uncredited)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Susan Dudeck ... adr editor (uncredited)
Marius Heuser ... assistant re-recording mixer: Auro 3D (uncredited)
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Tamas Kurina ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Diego Ruiz ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield ... international versions (uncredited)
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Bullock ... special effects floor supervisor
Neil Damman ... special effects technician
Chris Giles ... special effects senior technician
Jason Marsh ... senior sfx technician
Julian Marsh ... senior special effects technician
Rupert Morency ... special effects technician
Ben Philips ... special effects
Mark Roberts ... special effects senior technician
Richard Van Den Bergh ... snow effects supervisor / special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Nor Faisal Abdullah ... roto/paint artist
Carmine Agnone ... 3d generalist: One of Us
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Maxwell Alexander ... digital compositor
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Jaroslaw Ancuta ... senior paint and roto artist: One of Us
Erika Anderholm ... visual effects artist
Stefan Andersson ... visual effects supervisor: ILP
Dwight Angelito ... stereoscopic compositor / vfx element qc
Sigurgeir Arinbjarnarson ... digital compositor
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson ... lead compositor
Michanol Arnaud ... digital compositor
Anthony Arnoux ... lead visual effects artist
Pétur Arnórsson ... lead modeler
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Ashall ... motion capture td: framestore
Ambrish Ashish ... stereo compositor
Anelia Asparuhova ... visual effects artist
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Amman Bains ... prep artist
Michael Baker ... compositor: Framestore
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer: BOT VFX
Matthew Ball ... prep artist
Jakob Baltzersen ... lead animator
Murray Barber ... visual effects supervisor: Milk Visual Effects
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Keith Barton ... technical support: Milk Visual Effects
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic compositor
Jens Baylis ... editor: 3d / editor: visual effects
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / technical director
Alessio Bertotti ... visual effects artist
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
William Pete Bingham ... element qc artist
Matthias Bjarnason ... cg supervisor: RVX
Måns Björklund ... visual effects producer: ILP
Michael Blain ... senior research and development engineer
Jeff Bloch ... data coordinator
David Blythe ... stereoscopic compositor
Paul Bongiovanni ... data wrangler
Ana Perez Bosque ... vfx pa
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... roto and paint artist
James Brennan-Craddock ... fx td
Bragi Brynjarsson ... digital compositor
Örn Enok Brynjólfsson ... texture artist
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Bridgett Buss ... stereo production coordinator
Daniela Cabrera ... stereo compositor
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Earle Stuart Callender ... bidding producer: One of Us
Caitlin Campbell ... element qc compositor: Stereo D
Jorge Canada Escorihuela ... compositor: One of Us
Hui Cao ... stereoscopic compositor
Tim Caplan ... visual effects producer
Victor Carlander ... visual effects artist
Tasha Carlson ... finaling compositor
Anna Carlsson ... digital compositor
Vicente Carro ... pipeline td
Owen Carroll ... compositor: Framestore
Samuel Carter ... Element QC Production Coordinator
Monica L. Castro ... element qc compositor
Gabriel D. Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Matthew Chan ... digital compositor
Star Chaplin ... stereoscopic compositer
Paul Chapman ... digital compositor: Framestore
Anthony Chappina ... senior effects technical director
Sachin Kumar Chauhan ... digital stereo compositor (as Sachin Kumar)
Tagui Chilyan ... assistant department manager, roto: Stereo D
Marisa Chin ... stereo compositor
Christopher Chinea ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Bradley Chowning ... secondary lead stereo compositor
Thomas Clapham ... Assistant to Matt Fox: Framestore
Alan Clappison ... environments technical director
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Darrell Claunch ... stereoscopic compositor
James Clowater ... lead stereo artist: Stereo D
Karen Therese Connolly ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Micah Conrad ... element qc
Sarah Coppin ... stereoscopic coordinator
Laura Coumbe ... Paint and Roto Artist
Richard Courtman ... compositor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Mathew Crisp ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... paint and roto: framestore
Oliver Cubbage ... cg supervisor
Lucas Manuel Cuenca ... visual effects artist
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Christopher Davies ... matchmover: Framestore
Amy Davis ... digital compositor
Vincent Defebo ... executive assistant: stereoscopic conversion
Caroline Delgado ... digital compositor
Theo Demiris ... vfx td: one of us
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Gus Djuro ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Doll ... compositor: Mindmachine
Harriet Donington ... business development: One of Us
Florence Durante ... dmp artist
Dave Early ... head of digital matte painting: Frametore
Michael J. Egan ... visual effects artist
Dadi Einarsson ... visual effects supervisor
Melissa Espina ... production assistant: stereo animation
Arkin Esref ... visual effects artist
Raggini Eva ... pipeline technical director
Sigurður Eyþórsson ... visual effects editor
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Chaya Feiner ... visual effects producer: One of Us
Amy Felce ... matchmove artist: milk-vfx (as Amy Lloyd)
Ian Fellows ... Lead Compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell ... paint artist
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor
Johnny Fisk ... vp of production: animation
Ryan Fisk ... stereo production coordinator
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Francine Fontaine ... visual effects coordinator
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Federica Foresti ... fx td at one of us
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor: One of Us
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Jason Fugh ... stereoscopic depth artist
Bradley Gaines ... stereo compositor
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson ... compositing supervisor
Rob Garner ... digital compositor
Raphael Gaudin ... lighting & lookdev td: RVX
Hugo Gauvreau ... digital compositor (as Hugo Brunet Gauvreau)
Joshua Gengler ... lead element qc artist
Tomi George ... compositor
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor
Rui Gomes ... cto: RVX
Emily Greeley ... compositor
Ryan Greenwood ... stereo compositor
Hjortur Gretarsson ... visual effects producer: RVX
Jessica Grimshaw ... stereoscopic compositor
Mike Gunter ... stereo executive producer
Alexander Ha ... visual effects artist
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Oliver Hagar ... paint/roto
Tyler Halle ... stereo compositor
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir ... digital compositor
Olafur Haraldsson ... photogrammetry
Reginald Harber Jr. ... assistant stereoscopic editor: Stereo D
Kjartan Hardarson ... cg modeller
Deeps Hargunani ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
James Harmer ... lead environment artist: Framestore
Mike F. Hedayati ... stereoscopic supervisor
Alex Heffner ... lead stereoscopic artist
Nicole Hekel ... paint and roto artist: One of Us
Omar Hermannsson ... systems administrator
Jesse Hiram ... digital compositor
Ryan Hirsh ... lead stereoscopic artist
Mark Honer ... visual effects artist
Kim Hong Kyoung ... stereo compositor
Ritchie Hoyle ... matchmove artist
Yifan Hu ... lighting td
Romain Hubert ... compositor
Manuel Huertas ... digital compositor
Simon Hughes ... visual effects supervisor: union vfx
Alexander Isaksson ... visual effects artist: ILP- uncredited
Laura Jackloski ... production coordinator
Owen Jackson ... compositor
Laura Jacobs ... lead paint & roto artist
Srinivas Janapati ... finaling coordinator
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Zayn Jinah ... stereoscopic production assistant: Stereo D
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Tim Johnson ... department manager: stereo D
Bryan Jones ... compositor: one of us
Corey Just ... stereoscopic compositor
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Lindsey Kaiser ... creative services manager
Santosh Katkar ... finaling supervisor
Arne Kaupang ... visual effects supervisor
Elaine Kelley ... assistant manager visual effects
Ian Kelly ... Stereoscopic roto lead
Taskin Kenan ... digital compositor
Simon D. Kern ... compositor
Sevendalino Khay ... digital matte painter (as Lino Khay)
Jieun Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Linda Y. Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Jenny King ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Knox ... technology manager
Zach Knue ... depth assistant department manager
Kubilay Kocaoglu ... animator
Prasanna Kodapadi ... finaling supervisor
Kristofer Kody ... stereo compositor
Robert Kolbeins ... visual effects artist
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Dilesh Lamsal ... lighting td
Nikki Jieun Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Ines Li ... visual effects coordinator
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Henrik Linnet ... lead compositor
Adair Liu ... software development & pipeline: Stereo D
Tiansheng Liu ... visual effects (digital painter: Base Fx)
Wassila Lmouaci ... visual effects line producer
Michael Lohr ... lead matchmove artist
Philip Lorentzson ... digital compositor
Sebastian Lovén ... compositor
Laura Lynch ... visual effects coordinator: one of us
Laura Macfadyen ... digital matte painter: framestore
Damien Macé ... lead digital matte painter: framestore
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling lead
Siddhartha Maganti ... finaling coordinator
Olafur Thor Magnusson ... animator
Gokul Mahajan ... stereo compositing supervisor
Ravi Mahapatro ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... senior stereoscopic painter
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereo compositor
John Mamikon ... stereoscopic compositor
Pavan Maradia ... Pipeline Developer, StereoD
Peter Marin ... lead compositor
Melanie Marlar ... visual effects coordinator (as Melanie Farley)
Andrew Marquez ... stereoscopic artist
Meza Pombo Martin A. ... depth artist
Dan Mason ... visual effects artist
Keith Mason ... Visual Effects Editor
Jake Maymudes ... digital compositor
Brandon Jay McCartney ... stereoscopic compositor
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor (Stereo D - uncredited)
Donal McMullan ... lead pipeline technical director
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... lead 2nd stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Michael Milano ... element qc artist
Mark Millena ... digital compositor: Framestore
David Miller III ... vfx element qc: digital compositor
Scott Mitchell ... digital compositor
Jeanette Monero ... compositor: One Of Us
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... matchmove artist: framestore
Chris Montesano ... software development & pipeline (as Christopher Montesano)
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist: framestore
Darren A. Mosher ... visual effects
Carson Murdy ... stereoscopic artist
Jay Murray ... roto artist: Milk Visual Effects
Travis Murray ... stereo compositing supervisor
Ricardo Musch ... paint & prep artist: One of Us
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist
Gerardo Navarro ... stereoscopic compositor
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Mervyn New ... lead visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Dillan Nicholls ... lead compositor
Leila Nicotera ... visual effects line producer: One of Us
Rajesh Nimje ... roto qc supervisor
Finola O'Brien ... visual effects coordinator
Roma O'Connor ... visual effects producer
Noel O'Malley ... matchmove artist: union-vfx
Michael Ore ... stereoscopic compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Adam Parker ... digital compositor
Dominic Parker ... visual effects supervisor: One of Us
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: stereoscopic conversion
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... environments technical director
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Demetrios Patsiaris ... senior stereoscopic roto artist
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor
Cecile Peltier ... digital compositor (Framestore)
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Rachael Penfold ... visual effects executive producer: One of Us
Maria Peralta Ramos ... digital compositor
Eddie Perez ... compositor
David Jeffrey Phillips ... stereographer
Brittany Piacente ... second lead
Emmanuel Pichereau ... compositing supervisor
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Framestore
Erik Ploneda ... stereoscopic depth artist
Glen Pratt ... visual effects supervisor
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Rajvikas ... digital artist
Austin Ramsey ... stereoscopic painter
Iain Read ... compositor
Julien Record ... digital compositor
Vijay Bharath Reddy ... compositor
Adam Redhead ... visual effects artist
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter
Mick Reid ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Susanna Riccio ... digital compositor
Marc Rice ... compositor
Johannes Richter ... visual effects artist: framestore
Genesis Rivas ... paint artist
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
James Roberts ... lead visual effects artist
Paul Roberts ... assistant technical director
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Philip J. Robinson ... Dynamic Simulation / effects technical director
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Raymond Rodriguez ... paint artist
Ryan D. Romero ... stereoscopic compositor
Zachary J. Rose ... technical support staff: Stereo D
David Ross ... modeller
Erica Yeager Rouse ... stereo compositor (as Erica Jean Yeager)
Julien Rousseau ... digital compositor
Erling Saevarsson ... concept artist
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore
Yandri Sanchez ... digital effects
Anthony Luigi Santoro ... digital compositor: framestore (as Anthony Santoro)
Lisa Curtis Saunders ... pipeline technical assistant (as Lisa Curtis)
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositor
Adam Schardein ... stereo producer
Eric Schempp ... visual effects artist
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic online editor: Stereo D
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D: credited
Mikael Schärström ... visual effects coordinator: ILP
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Aurora Shannon ... colour assist
Jessica Sharp ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Gary Shelley ... digital compositor
William Sherak ... stereo executive producer
Sainath Shinde ... international production: Stereo D
Adnan Siddique ... lead roto/prep artist
Birgir Sigfusson ... executive producer visual effects: RVX
Marcus Silvera ... stereoscopic compositor
Villi Simonarson ... matchmove artist: RVX
Mark Simone ... stereo producer: Stereo D
Louise Simpson ... visual effects coordinator
Ajit Singh ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint supervisor
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Eric So ... digital compositor
Luke Stabile ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Noga Alon Stein ... line producer union vfx
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Gareth Stevenson ... digital effects artist
Cody Stewart ... senior depth artist
Ben Stommes ... stereoscopic paint/composite artist
Steve Stransman ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Helen Streeter ... vfx/cg production coordinator
Marion Strunck ... animator: Framestore
Elfar Sverrisson ... digital compositor
Kaushik Swain ... stereoscopic compositor
Nick Swartz ... technical assistant
Attila Szapek ... digital compositor
Ruzette Tanyag ... software development and pipeline
Dipak Tarpara ... stereo compositor: stereod
Sunny Teich ... effects technical director
Dan Tellwright ... modeler
Jens Tenland ... digital compositor: ILP
Nizar Thabet ... VP, 3D Technologies
Caitlin Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
James Thompson ... render support
Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir ... digital compositor
Eric Timm ... stereo compositor
Victor Tomi ... digital compositor: One of Us
Gareth Tredrea ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Taylor Tulip-Close ... supervising data wrangler
Ben Turner ... digital compositor
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: Framestore
Kristin Turnipseed ... depth artist
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Sherin Varghese ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Jon Veal ... modeller
Jared James Vest ... finaling outsource
Dan Victoire ... digital compositor
Juvenal Vique ... paint artist: Stereo D
David Visone ... roto/prep artist: ILP
Cristina Vozian ... digital artist
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... stereo finaling lead: StereoD
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... character td & animator: One of Us
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Jeffrey Warnhoff ... stereo compositor
Toby White ... visual effects coordinator: Working Title
Sam Williams ... prep artist
Ben Wilson ... visual effects artist
Melody Woodford ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Harry Wormald ... digital matte painter
Lewis Wright ... digital compositor
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Davíð Jón Ögmundsson ... digital compositor
Jónas Helgi Þórisson ... digital compositor
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Richard Bendo ... finaling artist: StereoD (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Navdeep Dhamu ... render support: Framestore (uncredited)
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects coordinator: One of us (uncredited)
Josh Handley ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... systems administrator (uncredited)
Deepak Mathur ... r&d technology (uncredited)
Siddharth Natarajan ... stereoscopic coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
David O'Brien ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... production assistant: vfx (uncredited)
Viktor Petrov ... render wrangler framestore (uncredited)
Vincent Robert Rosas ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
David Wahlberg ... digital compositor: ILP (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gordon Alexander ... stunt double: Josh Brolin, Jason Clarke / stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt double: Vanessa Kirby / stunt performer
Annabel Canaven ... stunt performer
Richard Crane ... stunt rigger
Jamie Edgell ... stunt coordinator
Pete Ford ... stunts (as Peter Ford)
Nic Goodey ... stunts
Rob Jarman ... stunt double
George Kirby ... stunts
Sarah Lochlan ... stunts
Tony Lucken ... additional stunt coordinator
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer / stunts
Erol Mehmet ... stunts
Shina Shihoko Nagai ... stand-in
Chris Newton ... key stunt rigger / stunt double / stunt performer
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer / stunts
Tom Rodgers ... stunt double / stunt performer
Ian van Temperley ... stunt double: Thomas M. Wright / stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Jamie Windsor ... stunt rigger / stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adrian Barry ... b camera grip: UK
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Harry Bennett-Snewin ... digital imaging technician: second unit, italy
Eric Biglietto ... aerial dp
Jasin Boland ... still photographer
Ashley Bond ... additional first assistant camera: vfx unit
Fabio Bonizzoni ... electrician
Alessandro Cardelli ... electrician
Steven Casali ... video assistant
Simone Cirillo ... second assistant camera: second unit
Shaun Cobley ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Guy Cope ... hod electrical rigger
Panateam Crew ... Helicopter unit
Simon Cullen ... electric rigger
Attilio Frank Da Riva ... DIT assistant: Italy
Ash Daniyan ... digital imaging technician/dailies colorist
Sean Davis ... electrician
Claudio Del Gobbo ... dolly grip
Daniele Dessena ... best boy grip
Umberto Dessena ... grip
Paolo Di Stefano ... electrician
Jason Dully ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Marco Emidi ... grip
Jason Ewart ... "a" camera operator/steadicam
Mauro Faina ... grip
Paolo Frasson ... key grip
Alec Garner ... assistant digital imaging technician
Chris Gilbertson ... lighting desk operator
Ross Grainger ... rigging gaffer
Neil Gray ... dailies lab technician: dailies
Brian Greenway ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Julian Guest ... rigging electrician
Felice Guzzi ... gaffer
Kent Harvey ... second unit director of photography
Larry Hurt ... stabilized head technician
Maurizio Iannello ... first assistant camera
Matt Jackman Smith ... electrician
Will Kendal ... best boy
Aaran Lewis Leach ... camera trainee: dailies
Daniel Lillie ... camera trainee
Kerr Loy ... digital image technician: main unit
Roberto Marchini ... electrician
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer
Danny McGee ... lighting technician
Marco Merlini ... best boy electric
John D. Miller ... key grip
Gary Moore ... lighting technician
Jody Neckles ... digital imaging technician
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital imaging technician: UK splinter unit (as Chris Nunn)
Jonathan Olley ... additional stills photography
Matteo Pelosi ... camera trainee: Italy
Giorgio Pezzotti ... grip
Jim Philpott ... grip
Willie Porter ... softsun technician
James Powell ... grip trainee
Steve Roberts ... lighting technician
Paul Santoni ... first assistant camera: second unit
Lorenzo Sardini ... grip / rigging grip
Dave Sherman ... lighting technician
Massimo Spina ... grip
Joe Steel ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Marco Sticchi ... rigging gaffer
Massimiliano Sticchi ... electrician
Lydia Stott ... video assistant: splinter unit
Simon Surtees ... second assistant "b" camera
Fraser Taggart ... uk 2nd unit director of photography
Emiliano Topai ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Italy
Steve Walsh ... lighting technician
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Marc Wolff ... helicopter pilot: camera
Giacomo Zampieri ... second assistant camera
Cristiano Sergioli ... stabilized head technician (uncredited)
John L. Wilson ... assistant to Jonathan Olley: specials photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kate McLaughlin ... extras casting
Alice Searby ... casting associate
Milla Wilcock ... extras casting
Sarah Wilson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Costanza Bastanti ... stand-by costume
Frieda Basso Boccabella ... daily costumer: Italy
Annie Crawford ... costume supervisor
Perry Goyen ... stand-by costume
Enrica Iacoboni ... daily costumer: Italy
Helen Ingham ... stand-by costume
Gabriella Loria ... assistant costume designer
Sophie O'Neill ... costume buyer
Lucilla Simbari ... splinter unit standby
Miloslav Skorepa ... stand-by costume

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
Lucie Barbier ... digital intermediate assistant (as Barbier Lucie)
Jens Baylis ... 3d editor / visual effects editor
Panateam Crew ... Elycopter unit
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Greg Fisher ... colorist
Kira Fitzpatrick ... junior digital intermediate producer
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Meetal Gokul ... senior stereo editor
Todd Kleparski ... senior digital intermediate producer
Christopher Lloyd ... 3d editor
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Gavin McCarron ... data technician
Lucy Mitra ... second assistant editor
Faye Morgan ... post-production coordinator
John Quartel ... digital intermediate technologist
Pani Scott ... first assistant editor (as Pani Ahmadi-Moore)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist / executive producer: color
Justin Tillett ... digital on-line editor

Location Management 

Andrea Alunni ... location manager
Per Henry Borch ... locations scout: Norway
Lex Donovan ... assistant location manager
Alex Gladstone ... location manager
Ross Monaghan ... location scout: UK
Christian Peritore ... location scout
Adriene Whitwell ... location scout: UK
Matthew Winter ... location assistant (as Matt Winter)

Music Department 

Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator
Charles M. Barsamian ... music business and legal executive
Christopher Benstead ... music editor
Darren Blumenthal ... executive music producer
Caroline Dale ... musician: cello
Peter Fuchs ... score mixer
Jody Jenkins ... music programmer
Rael Jones ... composer: additional music
Meghan Kozlosky ... music business and legal executive
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Dario Marianelli ... orchestrator
Yann McCullough ... music editor
Laura Nakhla ... assistant music supervisor
Mike Newport ... composer: trailer music (as Mike J. Newport)
Melanie Pappenheim ... vocalist
Maggie Rodford ... music supervisor
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Vicki Williams ... music clearance assistance
Carolynne Wyper ... orchestrator agent
Jordan Rees ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Daniele Abeille ... transportation coordinator
Murray Aston ... driver: Director
Allan Bradshaw ... unit driver
Jimmy Carruthers ... transportation captain
Kamil Cieslak ... facilities account manager
Paul Deluce ... unit minibus driver
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse
Bob Hole ... driver: cast
Jason Morgan ... facilities captain
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver
Dave Williams ... facilities manager

Other crew 

Sashi Arnold ... floor runner/stand-in: UK Unit
Atticus Athill ... assistant: Jason Clarke
Philip Ball ... clearances assistant
Sarah Ball ... construction nurse / unit nurse: main
Martin Barrie ... stand in: Jason Clarke
Nic Benns ... main titles: creative director
Maï Boiron ... french translator
David Breashears ... animal wrangler: yaks, Nepal
Kathryn Boyd Brolin ... assistant: key talent (as Kathryn Boyd)
Barbara Busso ... production staff: Accommodation coordinator
Lucia Ceresa ... production coordinator
Oliver Cockerham ... assistant production coordinator
Carmela Compagnone ... production accountant: Italy
Nádia Correia ... production secretary
Guy Cotter ... mountain advisor: Vertical Limit
Daniel Cox ... key floor runner
Clark Crewe ... production assistant
Flavio De Simone ... cashier
DTeflon ... production coordinator
Federica Durigon ... set production assistant
Victoria Endacott ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Chiara Frosi ... key production assistant: Italy
Henrietta Fuller ... assistant: Baltasar Kormákur
Chris Geden ... body double & stand in: Jason Clarke (as Christopher Geden)
Cristina Giubbetti ... cinecittà liaison
Jacob Glass ... accounts assistant
Ellen Golbranson ... assistant: David Breashears
Juliana Guedes ... assistant: Jake Gyllenhaal
Chiara Gulizia ... production secretary
Chris Hamilton ... production coordinator
Gurung Harka ... film extra
Deborah Harpur ... production resources
Dan Hillsdon ... financial controller
Ruth Hodgson ... completion guarantor
Adam Hutchings ... assistant accountant
Paula Jack ... dialect coach
Laura Jackson ... set production assistant
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor
Miki Kato ... end title sequence
Alexandra Keen ... legal and business affairs for Universal Pictures International
Steve Kloss ... film extra
Gianluca La Rosa ... set pa
Carlo Lanciotti ... facility boy
Sarah Lawson ... assistant: Nicky Kentish Barnes
Pascal Le Comte ... production assistant
Tom Ludlam ... floor runner: dailies
Emma Mager ... completion bond guarantor
Stacy Mann ... publicist
Jacopo Marras ... production assistant
Andrea Melchiorre ... payroll accountant
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: uk
Zoe Morgan ... script supervisor
Olivia Newhouse ... assistant to mr. fellner
Caite Ni'Ceileachair ... production secretary: working title films
Gemma Nicholson ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Palmer ... production accountant
Paul Pattison ... production assistant
Katherine Pomfret ... assistant: Baltasar Kormákur
Georgia Pownall ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Leif Reinstein ... finance counsel / production counsel
Isaac Sananes ... production accountant
Paula Sargeant ... payroll: accountant
Stella Rae Scott ... asset and green coordinator
Jack Sidey ... production supervisor: working title films
Amelia Southgate ... production secretary
Harriet Spencer ... Development Executive
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Joel Stokes ... travel & accommodation coordinator / travel and housing coordinator
Jacob Temple ... stand-in
Alistair Thompson ... financial controller: prep
Katla Thorsteindóttir ... assistant: Baltasar Kormákur
Andrea Tolomei ... data entry
Derek Tracy ... roto/paint compositor
Tilly Wilding Coulson ... Development Assistant
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot: Nepal
Juliette Woodcock ... production coordinator
Mike Woodley ... aerial advisor
Michelle Wright ... executive in charge of production: working title films
Sarah Jane Wright ... production executive
Marianna Dean ... stand-in (uncredited)
Marco Ferreri ... crowd marshall (uncredited)
Serena Peirasso ... filing clerk: Italy (uncredited)
Kori Sparks ... assistant to producer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jan Arnold ... the producers wish to thank
Sarah Arnold-Hall ... the producers wish to thank
Neal Beidleman ... the producers wish to thank
Sarah Eccles ... special thanks
Paul Gruner ... the producers wish to thank
Stefi Gruner ... the producers wish to thank
David Kosse ... the producers wish to thank
Caroline MacKenzie ... the producers wish to thank
Fiona McPherson ... the producers wish to thank
Lilja Pálmadóttir ... the producers wish to thank (as Lilja S. Pálmadóttir)
Helmuth Sartori ... special thanks
Beck Weathers ... the producers wish to thank
Helen Wilton ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed