Edit
The Remaining (2014) Poster

(I) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Casey La Scala

Writing Credits  

Casey La Scala ... (screenplay) and
Chris Dowling ... (screenplay)
 
Casey La Scala ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Johnny Pacar ... Tommy
Shaun Sipos ... Jack
Bryan Dechart ... Dan
Alexa PenaVega ... Skylar (as Alexa Vega)
Italia Ricci ... Allison
Liz E. Morgan ... Sam
Kimberley Drummond ... Lauren
John Pyper-Ferguson ... Pastor Shay
Kim Pacheco Kim Pacheco ... Nurse Rachel
John Keenan John Keenan ... Skylar's Father
Nina Repeta ... Skylar's Mom
Judd Lormand ... Pastor Robert
Hayley Lovitt ... Southern Belle
Roy Feaster Roy Feaster ... Homeless Man
Erin Murphy Erin Murphy ... Lindsey
Defecio Stoglin Defecio Stoglin ... Billy (as Defecio Tyran Stoglin)
Katie Sawhill Katie Sawhill ... Mother
Ravi Naidu ... Staff Member
Michael Fraguada Michael Fraguada ... Survivor #1
Cullen Moss ... Survivor-Bridge
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Neeta Cole Neeta Cole ... Church survivor (as Ashley Nichole Hunt)
Caitlin Dwelly Caitlin Dwelly ... Extra
Monty Hobbs Monty Hobbs ... Peter
Rusty Martin Sr. ... Chaplain Baker
Caitlin Piedmont Caitlin Piedmont ... Warf Survivor
Cindy Robinson ... Additional Voices
Martrell Walker ... Wedding Guest
Benjamin J. Alexander Benjamin J. Alexander ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Joshua C. Allen ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Jennifer Brown Andersen ... Relief Center Survivor (uncredited)
Toochukwu T.C. Anyachonkeya ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Reila Aphrodite ... Kim (uncredited)
Mary Austin Mary Austin ... Park Goer / Diner Patron / Dead Woman In Car / Relief Center Survivor (uncredited)
Rochelle Aycoth ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kurt Barner Kurt Barner ... Survivor (uncredited)
Shannon Blackledge Shannon Blackledge ... Warf Survivor (uncredited)
Kristi Booher Kristi Booher ... Panicked Street Person (uncredited)
Sarah E. Chambers Sarah E. Chambers ... Helpful Wife (uncredited)
Bonnie Cole Bonnie Cole ... Baptismal Survivor (uncredited)
Robert Gregory Cole Robert Gregory Cole ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Melissa Eastwood ... Volunteer Rescue Worker (uncredited)
Carolyn Foland Carolyn Foland ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Fred Galle ... Wharf Survivor (uncredited)
Robert Dane Goodwin ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Beth Gosnell Beth Gosnell ... Baptism Survivor (uncredited)
Adrian Eugene Graham Adrian Eugene Graham ... Diner Patron / Accident Witness (uncredited)
Randy Grazio Randy Grazio ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Tessa Taylor Herrick Tessa Taylor Herrick ... (uncredited)
Patricia Hewitt Patricia Hewitt ... (uncredited)
Jeff Hill Jeff Hill ... Hotel Survivor (uncredited)
Joseph Milton Hodges Jr. Joseph Milton Hodges Jr. ... Warf Survivor (uncredited)
Nancy Rouse Hodges Nancy Rouse Hodges ... Warf Survivor (uncredited)
Gerald Jackson Gerald Jackson ... (uncredited)
Ayana Johnson ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Dean Allen Jones Dean Allen Jones ... Dead Rapture Guy (uncredited)
Caroline Kahn Caroline Kahn ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Tanner Lagasca ... Demon Attack Victim (uncredited)
Chris M. Lee ... (uncredited)
Diana Lenska ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Keith Long Keith Long ... Shellshocked Survivor (uncredited)
Stephanie Madden Stephanie Madden ... (uncredited)
Carla Mahaffee ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
Cody Mason Cody Mason ... Survivor (uncredited)
Christopher McConnell Christopher McConnell ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
William t. McGregor William t. McGregor ... Street Thug (uncredited)
John Merical John Merical ... Apocalypse Survivor (uncredited)
Joe Montanti Joe Montanti ... Church Survivor (uncredited)
J.D. Morgan Jr. J.D. Morgan Jr. ... Panicked Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brenda Moss-Clifton ... Apocalypse Survior (uncredited)
Lacey Quinn O'Neal ... (uncredited)
Gary N. Paige ... Large Man Pushed at Entrance (uncredited)
David Pascua ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Danecka Peyton Danecka Peyton ... (uncredited)
Adam Poole Adam Poole ... Father (uncredited)
David Schifter ... Featured Panicked Survivor (uncredited)
Mark Guy Thompson Mark Guy Thompson ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kristina Tonkowska Kristina Tonkowska ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Joelle Vick Joelle Vick ... Camp Survivor (uncredited)
Millie Wannamaker Millie Wannamaker ... ER Visitor (uncredited)
David P. Williams David P. Williams ... Survivor. (uncredited)
Jerome L. Williams Jerome L. Williams ... Panicked Hotel Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marc Bienstock ... producer
Casey La Scala ... producer
Brad Luff ... producer
Peter Schafer ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Whitehead

Cinematography by 

Doug Emmett

Film Editing by 

Paul Covington

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor

Production Design by 

Brian Stultz

Art Direction by 

Brian Baker

Set Decoration by 

Thurston Edwards

Costume Design by 

Carol Cutshall

Makeup Department 

Coni Andress ... key hair stylist
Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry ... makeup department head (as Elisabeth Fry)
Tonya Johnson ... key makeup artist
Colleen LaBaff ... head hair department
Cecilia Verardi ... key makeup artist
Jamie Warzel ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Kelley Cauthen ... post-production supervisor
John Burton West ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sebastian Mazzola ... second assistant director
Brian Moon ... first assistant director
Brian Niemczyk ... additional 2nd assistant director

Art Department 

Amber Axelton ... additional set dresser
Shane Forbes Bates ... assistant property master: reshoots
Kim Breece ... art department coordinator
Ian Breslerman ... greens
Tom Fleming ... storyboard artist
John France ... on-set dresser
Jeremy Lee ... key greens
Rebecca Lee ... set painter
Gregory Messer ... property master
Sarah Myers ... set dresser
Bob Smith ... leadman
Dana White ... on set dresser
Michael Williamson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jeff Babb ... epk sound mixer
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Tom Boykin ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Anthony Cargioli ... boom operator: additional days
Timothy Cargioli ... boom operator
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Shaun Cunningham ... foley editor
Mason Donnahoe ... sound mixer: reshoots
Christopher Flowers ... audio description narrator
Jonathan Gaynor ... sound mixer
Ryan Gegenheimer ... sound effects editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Eric Lalicata ... supervising sound editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Elanor Rimassa ... sound utility
Sergio R. Rocha ... assistant dialogue editor
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor
John St. Denis ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

William Dawson ... special effects coordinator
Aaron John Failing ... special effects technician
Greig Hochreiter ... special effects technician
Walter Kiesling ... special effects foreman
Morgan McMath Rogers ... special effects
Thomas Walters ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Robert Beckwith ... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Hans Brekke ... character animator: Tippett Studio
YouJin Choung ... compositor
David Cole ... supervising digital colourist
Brad Fox ... lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Sabina Fredenburg ... visual effects producer
Joseph Hamdorf ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
David A. Link ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Douglas R. MacMillan ... pipeline software engineer
Chris Morley ... visual effects supervisor
Ross Nakamura ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Chris Paizis ... matchmove and layout supervisor: Tippett Studio
Shaun Potts ... digital resource wrangler
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Charles Rose ... cg supervisor
David Schnee ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
David Sullivan ... roto/paint supervisor
Dennis Thorlaksen ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Max Calder ... stunt double: Shaun Sipos
Toby Holguin ... stunts
Meredith Jackson ... stunt performer
Ben Jensen ... assistant stunt coordinator / key stunt rigger
G. Peter King ... stunt coordinator
Keith Long ... utility stunts
Kim Pacheco ... stunt performer
Derick Pritchard ... stunts
Jimmie Lee Sessoms ... stunts
Tina Wanner ... stunt double: Alexa Vega & Italia Ricci

Camera and Electrical Department 

Troy Blischok ... first assistant camera
Patrick Borowiak ... assistant camera: re-shoots
Darwin Brandis ... digital loader
Shane Detwiler ... grip
Eric DeWolf ... grip
T. Ryan Dodson ... lighting technician
Jason Dunn ... set grip
Alicia Gbur ... still photographer
Dean Labossiere ... lighting technician
Grg Magidow ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Martinek ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
John Slade ... super technocrane operator
Zach Smart ... second assistant camera
Dave Spencer ... key grip
Paige Thomas ... camera operator
Jeff Wallace ... set lighting technician

Animation Department 

Chuck Duke ... animator
Danny Southard ... animator: Tippett Studio

Casting Department 

Jackie Burch ... local casting
Juli Emmons ... extras casting assistant
Andy Henry ... casting associate
Tyler B. Jones ... local casting assistant
Marty Siu ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alex Dawson ... wardrobe assistant
Stephanie Hagens ... key costumer
Kari King ... set costumer
Robbie McKeithan ... assistant costume designer
Whitney Delaney ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Glenn Garland ... consulting editor
Vahe Giragol ... digital intermediate editor
Daniel Hawley ... digital intermediate producer
Jonathan Reid ... colorist: dailies
Dennis Thorlaksen ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Ryan Konchalski ... location assistant
Lori Russell ... key assistant location manager/scout
Matt Russell ... location assistant
Andy Sleet ... location manager
London Stewart ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Peter Bateman ... orchestrator
Jeffrey Biggers ... music mixer (as Jeff Biggers)
Erik Lutz ... additional arrangements
Vladimir Martinka ... conductor
Martin Roller ... score recording engineer
Jackie Sevilla ... singer: additional vocals
Vladimir Martinka ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Donald Binder ... driver: honeywagon
Justin Masters ... transportation
Scott Siler ... transportation captain
Kim Smallwood ... dot compliance coordinator
Tim J. Walters ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Taylor Ammons ... Payroll accountant / payroll accountant
Karen Chalk Wheeler ... production accountant (as Karen Chalk Hughes)
Andrew Chalk ... second assistant accountant
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Scott Corbett ... set medic
Andrea E. Crampe ... first assistant accountant (as Andrea Braswell)
Elizabeth A. Dennis ... production coordinator
Michelle Duffie ... marketing
Rebekah M. Erford ... assistant production office coordinator (as Rebekah Erford)
Amy Fulbright ... assistant to producer
Kate M. Gibbs ... production assistant / production secretary
Seth Nicholas Gore ... stand-in
Tracey Grimes ... account executive
Amber Harley ... script supervisor (as Amber Fritz)
Joshua Karns ... assistant to director
Chris M. Lee ... production assistant
Michael McKay ... set production assistant
Daniel A. Mondschain ... physical production executive
Shaun O'Rourke ... production assistant
Kristen Peluso ... production assistant
Adam D. Powell ... set production assistant
Kenneth Shelton ... horse wrangler
Tiffany Renee Shreve ... post production client supervisor
Robin Spears ... production assistant
Aaron Lee Syrett ... film commissioner
Winnie Wong ... insurance
Andrew Zeffiro ... production assistant
Chad Bonham ... marketing (uncredited)

Thanks 

Scott Mills ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed