Edit
Us & Them (TV Series 2013– ) Poster

(2013– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Patrick Jann ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Blieden ... (1 episode, 2014)
Tricia Brock ... (1 episode, 2014)
Jay Chandrasekhar ... (1 episode, 2014)
Scott Ellis ... (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Sohn ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

James Corden ... (1 episode, 2013)
Nancy Fichman ... (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Glouberman ... (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Gottlieb ... (1 episode, 2014)
Jennifer Hoppe ... (1 episode, 2014)
Ruth Jones ... (1 episode, 2013)
Margee Magee ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Angeli Millan ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jack Moore ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Rosen ... (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mehar Sethi ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cast  

Jason Ritter ...  Gavin 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Alexis Bledel ...  Stacey 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Kerri Kenney ...  Gwen 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Ashlie Atkinson ...  Nessa 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Dustin Ybarra ...  Archie 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Michael Ian Black ...  Brian 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Kurt Fuller ...  Michael 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Jane Kaczmarek ...  Pam 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Jim Gaffigan ...  Theo 2 episodes, 2014
Jim Ford ...  Dad 1 episode, 2014
John Carroll Lynch ...  Ed 1 episode, 2014
Aasif Mandvi ...  Dave 1 episode, 2014
Joanna Shelmidine ...  Drunk Woman 1 episode, 2014
Tommy Walker ...  Policeman Phil 1 episode, 2014
Dominic Colón ...  Cashier 1 episode, 2014
Luke Forbes ...  Lester 1 episode, 2014
Mia Pinchoff ...  Rudy 1 episode, 2014
Bobby Tisdale ...  Announcer 1 episode, 2014
D.K. Bowser D.K. Bowser ...  Gas Station Attendant 1 episode, 2014
Skippy D Skippy D ...  Drunk 1 episode, 2014
Sue Jean Kim ...  Asian Hooker 1 episode, 2014
Stephen Sheffer ...  Bearded Hipster 1 episode, 2014
Kevin Townley Kevin Townley ...  Maitre'd 1 episode, 2014
Norma Chu Norma Chu ...  Chinese Woman 1 episode, 2014
Yoriko Haraguchi ...  Rudy's Friend 1 episode, 2014
Susan Lehman Susan Lehman ...  Old Woman 1 episode, 2014
Julia Mattison ...  Amish Girl / ... 1 episode, 2014
Allison Spence Brown Allison Spence Brown ...  Lisa 1 episode, 2014
Craig Geraghty ...  Guy 1 episode, 2014
Peter Oliver Peter Oliver ...  Protestor 1 episode, 2014
Anne Bates ...  Amish Woman 1 episode, 2014
Michael F. Haynie Michael F. Haynie ...  Fraternity Brother 1 episode, 2014
Reynaldo Piniella ...  Pledge 1 episode, 2014
Nate Miller ...  Frat Guy 1 episode, 2014
Stevie Steel Stevie Steel ...  Sorority Sister 1 episode, 2014
Heather Marie Wolf Heather Marie Wolf ...  Lucy 1 episode, 2014
Michael Kollias Michael Kollias ...  Club Patron 1 episode, 2013
David Madison ...  Racer 1 episode, 2013
Brian James Pepe Brian James Pepe ...  Bouncer 1 episode, 2013
Roger Brenner Roger Brenner ...  Bus Passenger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Claire Corddry Claire Corddry ...  Drunk Girl's Friend (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Leroy Phillips Jr. Leroy Phillips Jr. ...  Concertgoer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014

Series Produced by 

Mark A. Baker ... producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Coogan ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Corden ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ruth Jones ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Henry Normal ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Rosen ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jane Tranter ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Glouberman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Gottlieb ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Mike Listo ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Courtney B. Conte ... co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amy Hodge ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nicolas Bradley ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Guin McPherson ... co-producer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Mauricio Rubinstein ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Joe Kessler ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Film Editing by 

Sheri Bylander ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Alex Minnick ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Seibenick ... (1 episode, 2013)
Allyson C. Johnson ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Marc Hirschfeld ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Collin Daniel ... (1 episode, 2013)
Brett Greenstein ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

Loren Weeks ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Nicholas Lundy ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Art Direction by 

Ted LeFevre ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Malchus Janocko ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Set Decoration by 

Alison Froling ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Shelley Barclay ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Costume Design by 

Tina Nigro ... (1 episode, 2013)
Molly Maginnis ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Nicole Wodowski ... key makeup artist (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richard F. Esposito ... hair department head (1 episode, 2013)
Sheri Kornhaber ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2013)
Diana Sikes ... hair department head (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Jessica Stanchak ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michelle Mason ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Greer Yeaton ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2013)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Glick ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2014)
Raymond L. Negron ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Luis Nieves ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Truelove ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Michelle L. Keiser ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Jamiyl Campbell ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Bobby Kennedy ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Glen Trotiner ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Mike McGuirk ... additional second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Michael Finnerty ... construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Katie Kemsley ... scenic artist (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christopher M. Lewis ... art department production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Jesse Gertsen ... construction foreman / construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ryan Gertsen ... best boy construction grip / key construction grip (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Hassinger ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kerry Weeks ... leadman (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Guarriello ... key construction grip (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stephanie Q. Bowen ... assistant set decorator (4 episodes, 2014)
Eric Dean ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2014)
Catherine Miller ... assistant property master (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Erik Knight ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2013)
Ginger Ingram LaBella ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2013)
Ruby Moshlak ... property buyer (1 episode, 2013)
Michele Munoz ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Rosebush-DiCenzo ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Duke Scoppa ... property master (1 episode, 2013)
Andrea Burrell ... art department (unknown episodes)
Eddie DeCurtis ... props (unknown episodes)
Mary Prlain ... buyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeff Pullman ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Teferra McKenzie ... sound utility (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2013)
Sean Massey ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2013)
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2013)
Nick Offord ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2013)
Jessie Pariseau ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2013)
Griffin Richardson ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michaela Dehning ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Stunts 

Abby Nelson ... stunt double: Alexis Beidel / Stunt Double: Alexis Biedel (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gene Harrison ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Josiah Nolan ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Peter Wallack ... stunt bicyclist (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt double: Michael Ian Black (1 episode, 2014)
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Edd Smith ... electrician (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Waris Supanpong ... a camera first assistant camera / a camera first assistant (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rodrigo Millan Garce ... camera utility (6 episodes, 2014)
Randy Schwartz ... a second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Kai Wai Cheng ... best boy grip (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Timothy Healy ... rigging gaffer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eric Liebowitz ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Derek Walker ... camera operator: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2014)
David Granito ... grip (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Sterling ... b dolly grip (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Daniel Wallenstein ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Clemens ... "b" camera operator (1 episode, 2013)
Jeff Flohr ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2013)
David Giesbrecht ... still photographer (1 episode, 2013)
Robert McGavin ... gaffer (1 episode, 2013)
Mike O'Shea Jr. ... "a" camera operator / stedicam operator (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Smyth ... key grip (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Strait ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Jason Harris ... adr voice casting (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Elizabeth Berra ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Allison Cohn ... casting associate (4 episodes, 2014)
Sylvia Fay ... background casting (1 episode, 2013)
Lee Genick ... background casting (1 episode, 2013)
Julie Berger ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Sherie Hernandez ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Nicki Katz ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ted Graham ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marina Lelchuk ... key costumer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Thompson ... key costumer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Olivia Barrand ... tailor (4 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Cogan ... costumer co-ordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Patrick S. O'Donoghue ... set costumer (3 episodes, 2014)
Wendy Yang ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2014)
Carrie Buettner ... set costumer (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Sharpe ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2013)
Laura Steinman ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Kima Baffour ... costume pa (1 episode, 2014)
Chanda Renee Young ... costume coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Sky Gewant ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Keith Jenson ... colorist: dailies (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Vincent ... final colorist (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kelsey Marie Mohammed ... post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Dane Collier ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Sandra Nash ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Phil Davis ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2013)
Jessica Stephens ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Christopher M. Lewis ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Shane Haden ... location manager (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeff Cossaboom ... location coordinator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michelle Stella ... location coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
James Kenny ... location assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Dexter Wiseman ... location assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Justine von Winterfeldt ... music coordinator (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Deming ... assistant to composer / music score mixer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Peter Nashel ... composer: score / composer: theme music (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Grant Conway ... music editor (1 episode, 2013)
Ann Kline ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Jon Mattox ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2014)

Series Transportation Department 

Gary Woods ... driver (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gabe Turiello ... camera car process trailer driver (1 episode, 2013)
Timothy J. Wood ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2013)
Richard Presutti Jr. ... transportation (1 episode, 2014)

Series Other crew 

David Blenk ... first assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Liz Dykhouse ... payroll accountant (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alexis Deane ... Writers Assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Billig ... main title design (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rebecca Shakespeare ... assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Salvatore D. Fasolino ... additional set production assistant (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Bernardone ... script coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Christina Brosman ... assistant to showrunner (4 episodes, 2014)
Michele Lee Kirwan ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stephanie Motta ... office production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Shawn Tracy ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Elizabeth Verghese ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cynthia Balfour ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Mike Carrier ... writers assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Pete DiFolco ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Kerin Ferallo ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Scott G. Fitzgerald ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Mike McGuirk ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Devin Mone ... set medic (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Kocses ... production secretary (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed