Poster

The Leftovers ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 3 2 1 Years: 2017 2015 2014

Three years after the disappearance of two percent of the global population, a group of people from New York City struggle to continue their lives, while they cope with the tragedy of the... See more »

Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 10 wins & 64 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Kevin Garvey (28 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Laurie Garvey (28 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Matt Jamison (28 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Tom Garvey (28 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Nora Durst / ... (28 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Meg Abbott (22 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Jill Garvey (22 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Patti Levin (21 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  John Murphy (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Michael Murphy (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Mary Jamison (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Dean (12 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Erika Murphy (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Kevin Garvey, Sr. (11 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Christine (11 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Aimee (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Lucy Warburton (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Adam Frost (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Scott Frost (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Evangeline Murphy (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Pillar Man (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Wayne Gilchrest (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
  Ranger Bob / ... (7 episodes, 2015)
...
  Gladys (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
  Dennis Luckey / ... (7 episodes, 2014)
...
  Virgil (6 episodes, 2015)
...
  Grace Playford (5 episodes, 2017)
...
  Taylor (5 episodes, 2015)
...
  Sam's Mother / ... (5 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Violet (5 episodes, 2015)
...
  Lookyloo / ... (5 episodes, 2015)
...
  David Burton / ... (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Det. Louis Vitello (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Dr. Eden (3 episodes, 2017)
...
  Isaac Rayney (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Chief Kevin Yarborough / ... (3 episodes, 2017)
...
  Dr. Bekker (3 episodes, 2017)
...
  Evelyn (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Craig / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Max (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  T.J. (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Darren / ... (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cody Haynes ...
  Jerry (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Louis Patterson / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Cedric (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Marie Patterson / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Noel Wilson ...
  Mr. Johnson (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Mounted Ranger (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Christopher Sunday (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Sandy (2 episodes, 2015-2017)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines Grace period is over. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Оставленные (Russia)
  • A hátrahagyottak (Hungary)
  • The Leftovers - Svaniti nel nulla (Italy)
  • Preostali (Croatia)
  • Ostavljeni (Serbia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 60 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Season one covers the length of Tom Perrotta's novel 'The Leftovers', the second and third seasons are completely original material. See more »
Goofs While the series is set in Westchester County,NY, it is clear from the scenery and vegetation that it is not. This especially in long shots when the terrain is clearly that on area not in the Northeastern US. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode #8.113 (2014). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed