7.3/10
4,120
0 user 1 critic

Çanakkale Yolun Sonu (2013)

April, 1915. First World War in Canakkale, Ottoman Empire. Two brothers leave their mountain village to fight on the front line. One is an experienced sniper fighting for Ottomans against ... See full summary »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

120 (2008)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

During the Sarikamis Battle, the Ottoman army runs out of ammunition and appeals to the people of Van for help, who happen to have supplies. However, the First World War is on and all men ... See full summary »

Directors: Özhan Eren, Murat Saraçoglu
Stars: Özge Özberk, Cansel Elcin, Burak Sergen
Fetih 1453 (2012)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

After the death of his father Murat II, Mehmet II ascends to the Ottoman throne. After braving internal and external enemies, he decides to complete what he was destined to do - conquer Constantinople.

Director: Faruk Aksoy
Stars: Devrim Evin, Ibrahim Celikkol, Dilek Serbest
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Yesim Sezgin
Stars: Baris Çakmak, Bülent Alkis, Celil Nalcakan
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Story of 40-man Turkish task force who must defend a relay station.

Director: Levent Semerci
Stars: Mete Horozoglu, Ilker Kizmaz, Baris Bagci
Dag (2012)
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The heroic story of two soldiers trapped in an ambush, fighting for their lives.

Director: Alper Caglar
Stars: Caglar Ertugrul, Ufuk Bayraktar, Firat Dogruloglu
Panzehir (2014)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A legendary hitman trying to retire for love, is poisoned by his mob boss foster father, forcing him to team up with an undercover cop to survive one final bloody night of revenge and redemption.

Director: Alper Caglar
Stars: Çagdas Agun, Tolga Akdogan, Ali Aksöz
Dirilis: Ertugrul (TV Series 2014)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The heroic story of Ertugrul Ghazi, the father of Osman (Uthman) who founded the Ottoman Caliphate.

Stars: Engin Altan Düzyatan, Hülya Darcan, Cengiz Coskun
Filinta (2014–2016)
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In each episode, Filinta Mustafa and his teammates are throwing new adventures to defend the streets of the Ottoman Empire and challenge the guilty. They organize successful, powerful and ... See full summary »

Stars: Cem Uçan, Onur Tuna, Kamil Güler
Yunus Emre (TV Series 2015)
Biography | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

As Mongol invasions are getting more frequent, Yunus travels to Nallihan where he establishes himself as Seldjuk official. After joining Taptuk Emre's dergâh (dervish monastery), he proceeds to follow his journey on becoming a dervish.

Stars: Alican Yilmaz, Alper Atak, Baran Akbulut
G.O.R.A. (2004)
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A slick young Turk kidnapped by extraterrestrials shows his great « humanitarian spirit » by outwitting the evil commander-in-chief of the planet of G.O.R.A.

Director: Ömer Faruk Sorak
Stars: Cem Yilmaz, Rasim Öztekin, Özkan Ugur
Dag II (2016)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.5/10 X  

In a desolate war zone where screams of the innocent echo, on the very line between disaster and valor, 7 Maroon Berets will dance with death.

Director: Alper Caglar
Stars: Ozan Agaç, Bedii Akin, Murat Arkin
Gelibolu (2005)
Documentary | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Tolga Örnek
Stars: Sam Neill, Zafer Ergin, Demetri Goritsas
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
... Muhsin
... Behice
Umut Kurt ... Hasan
... Steward
Ben Warwick ... Eagle
Mehmetcan Diper ... Eyup
Inanç Koçak ... Kostas
Emre Yilmaz ... David
Özgür Dereli ... Mulazim Ismet
Tevfik Erman Kutlu ... Muharrem
Fikret Yildirim Urag ... Lt. Adil
Serdal Genç ... Seref
... Esref
Bagis Angigün ... Bilal
Ünsal Babayigit ... John
Edit

Storyline

April, 1915. First World War in Canakkale, Ottoman Empire. Two brothers leave their mountain village to fight on the front line. One is an experienced sniper fighting for Ottomans against the invasion, while his brother finds it much tougher to cope with life in the trenches. Meanwhile, landing of the occupation forces in the shores of Gallipoli has begun... Written by nitorch

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama | History | War

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 March 2013 (Turkey)  »

Also Known As:

Gallipoli - La bataille des Dardanelles  »

Filming Locations:


Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$6,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(original)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial