Edit
Sharp Objects (TV Series 2018– ) Poster

(2018– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jean-Marc Vallée ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Gillian Flynn ... (novel) (8 episodes, 2018)
Marti Noxon ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2018)
Ariella Blejer ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Scott Brown ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Dawn Kamoche ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Vince Calandra Jr. ... (1 episode, 2018)
Vince Calandra ... (1 episode, 2018)
Alex Metcalf ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

...  Camille Preaker 8 episodes, 2018
...  Adora Crellin 8 episodes, 2018
...  Det. Richard Willis / ... 8 episodes, 2018
...  Amma Crellin 8 episodes, 2018
...  Vickery / ... 8 episodes, 2018
...  Alan Crellin 8 episodes, 2018
...  Frank Curry 8 episodes, 2018
...  Kelsey 8 episodes, 2018
...  Jodes 8 episodes, 2018
...  Alice 8 episodes, 2018
...  John Keene 7 episodes, 2018
...  Jackie / ... 7 episodes, 2018
...  Eileen Curry 7 episodes, 2018
...  Chris 7 episodes, 2018
...  Bob Nash 6 episodes, 2018
Emily Yancy ...  Gayla 6 episodes, 2018
...  Deeanna 5 episodes, 2018
Gunnar Koehler ...  Bobby Nash 5 episodes, 2018
...  Tiffanie Nash 5 episodes, 2018
...  Natalie Keene 5 episodes, 2018
London Vanovan ...  Amanda / ... 5 episodes, 2018
...  Kirk Lacey 5 episodes, 2018
...  Damon 5 episodes, 2018
...  Nolan 5 episodes, 2018
...  Katie Lacey 4 episodes, 2018
...  Jeannie / ... 4 episodes, 2018
...  Clyde 4 episodes, 2018
...  Ann Nash 4 episodes, 2018
...  Jocelyn Vickery / ... 4 episodes, 2018
...  Nathan 4 episodes, 2018
...  Ashley Wheeler / ... 3 episodes, 2018
...  Young Camille 3 episodes, 2018
...  Pastor 3 episodes, 2018
...  Angie 3 episodes, 2018
...  Gretchen 3 episodes, 2018
...  Lisa 3 episodes, 2018
...  James Capisi 3 episodes, 2018
...  Marian Preaker 2 episodes, 2018
...  Annie B 2 episodes, 2018
Loretta Fox ...  Melissa 2 episodes, 2018
...  Woman on Ground / ... 2 episodes, 2018
Sonny Shah ...  Cashier 2 episodes, 2018
...  Becca 2 episodes, 2018
...  Dad Keene / ... 2 episodes, 2018
...  Teen Kirk Lacey 2 episodes, 2018
...  Kendall 2 episodes, 2018
...  Jock 2 episodes, 2018
...  Jack 2 episodes, 2018
...  Medical Examiner 2 episodes, 2018
...  Alpha Friend / ... 2 episodes, 2018
...  Intake Nurse 2 episodes, 2018
Jonathan Passow ...  Union Soldier Reenactor 2 episodes, 2018
...  Crystal Capisi 1 episode, 2018
...  White-Haired Man 1 episode, 2018
...  Boy 1 episode, 2018
...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2018
...  Dee 1 episode, 2018
...  Stunned Woman 1 episode, 2018
Bobby Akers ...  Resident 1 episode, 2018
...  Wind Gap Officer 1 episode, 2018
...  Sarabeth 1 episode, 2018
...  Uniform Cop 1 episode, 2018
...  Calhoun Day-Rich Man 1 episode, 2018
...  Paramedic 1 episode, 2018
...  Guy Teen 1 episode, 2018
...  Teen Katie 1 episode, 2018
...  Rich Calhoun Day Guest 1 episode, 2018
...  Mae 1 episode, 2018
...  Overholt Receptionist 1 episode, 2018
...  Alice's Mother 1 episode, 2018
Demarcus Laney ...  Convenient store 1 episode, 2018
...  Jiminy 1 episode, 2018
...  Mae's Mom 1 episode, 2018
...  Calhoun Day Guest 1 episode, 2018
...  Oxy Mom 1 episode, 2018
...  J.C. 1 episode, 2018
...  Bully Jock 1 episode, 2018
...  Court Clerk 1 episode, 2018
...  Nurse Beverly 1 episode, 2018
...  Teen Angie 1 episode, 2018
...  Seamstress 1 episode, 2018
...  Young Amma 1 episode, 2018
...  Cheerleader 1 episode, 2018
...  STL Bystander 1 episode, 2018
...  Dixie Teen 1 episode, 2018
...  Mexican Worker 1 episode, 2018
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez ...  Inmate 1 episode, 2018
...  Girl Teen 1 episode, 2018
...  Teen Becca 1 episode, 2018
...  Restaurant Guest (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2018
...  Wind Gap Griever (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Wind Gap Griever (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  St. Louis Cop (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Bar Waitress (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Angry Waitress (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Anthony B. Harris ...  Search Party Member (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Thomas Mark Higgins ...  Pedestrian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Hunting Boy Group (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Damian Forest Light ...  Bystander (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Elsa Morales Myers ...  Funeral Mourner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
William Myers ...  Funeral Mourner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Hotel Woman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Kyle J.M. Thompson ...  Bar patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Wind Gap Griever (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Tyler Walker ...  Wind Gap Griever (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...  Inmate #5 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Amy Adams ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
David Auge ... line producer / producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Jason Blum ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Vince Calandra Jr. ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Vince Calandra ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Marc Cote ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Gillian Flynn ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Charles Layton ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Claire Newman ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Marti Noxon ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Jessica Rhoades ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Nathan Ross ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Jean-Marc Vallée ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Alex Metcalf ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2018)
Scott Brown ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2018)
Marci Wiseman ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Ronald Plante ... (5 episodes, 2018)
Yves Bélanger ... (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Jean-Marc Vallée ... (5 episodes, 2018)
David Berman ... (1 episode, 2018)
Maxime Lahaie-Denis ... (1 episode, 2018)
Émile Vallée ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Chase Paris ... (8 episodes, 2018)
David Rubin ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

John Paino ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Austin Gorg ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Amy Wells ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Alix Friedberg ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Joe Badiali ... special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Kate Biscoe ... makeup artist for Amy Adams (8 episodes, 2018)
Michelle Ceglia ... Hair department head / hair department head / hair designer (8 episodes, 2018)
Patricia DeHaney ... hair stylist for Amy Adams (8 episodes, 2018)
Kristin Durante ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Mark Garbarino ... special makeup effects key artist / make-up effects assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Claudia Humburg ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Susan Laprelle ... special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Adrien Morot ... special makeup effects department head / makeup effects department head (8 episodes, 2018)
Michelle Radow ... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2018)
Erin Rosenmann ... key makeup artist / key make-up (8 episodes, 2018)
Karen Toole-Rentrop ... third makeup (8 episodes, 2018)
Melissa Yonkey ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2018)
Jose Zamora ... Hair department head / key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2018)
Jocelyn Mulhern ... key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2018)
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2018)
Sean Kenney ... contact lens tech (4 episodes, 2018)
Lauren Ernsdorf ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2018)
Noel Hernandez ... additional makeup artist (3 episodes, 2018)
Lorena Zamora ... additional hair stylist (3 episodes, 2018)
Zulma Zamora ... additional hair stylist (3 episodes, 2018)
Julie Rael ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2018)
Stephan Dupuis ... make-up artist: Northern California additional crew (1 episode, 2018)
Thomas Floutz ... prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Dawn Victoria Dudley ... hair stylist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Management 

David Auge ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2018)
David Cooke ... post-production manager (8 episodes, 2018)
Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2018)
Sean Gowrie ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Davin Michaels ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Urs Hirschbiegel ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Eric Richard Lasko ... first assistant director / second assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Jeff Overfield ... additional second assistant director / add'l second assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Jeremy Reisig ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Alina Gatti ... additional second assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Courtni Mills ... second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Lizbeth Ayala ... set decoration buyer: Georgia Unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Darrin Bates ... props (8 episodes, 2018)
Christopher Branan ... construction foreman (8 episodes, 2018)
Derek Crimmel ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2018)
Maurice Steve Escobedo ... plasterer foreman (8 episodes, 2018)
Wes Hottman ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2018)
Teri Anne Kopp ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2018)
Creighton Larson ... prop maker (8 episodes, 2018)
C.J. Maguire ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2018)
John McElroy ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2018)
Glenda Mullins ... paint foreman / scenic panter (8 episodes, 2018)
Hope M. Parrish ... property master (8 episodes, 2018)
Darren Patnode ... on set dresser (8 episodes, 2018)
Eric Ramirez ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2018)
John Risso ... paint supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Peter Roderick ... Construction Buyer/Estimator (8 episodes, 2018)
Jill Rolie-December ... set decoration buyer (8 episodes, 2018)
Cheryl Gould Strang ... leadman (8 episodes, 2018)
Matt McWilliams ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2018)
Michael A. Casey ... 2nd unit property master (3 episodes, 2018)
Alana Shea ... Set Decoration Buyer (3 episodes, 2018)
Melissa Kay Glaze ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2018)
Jason Christiansen ... illustrator (1 episode, 2018)
Lauri Lannan ... additional assistant props (1 episode, 2018)
Larry Morgan ... carpenter (1 episode, 2018)
Nathaniel Pooser ... set dresser (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Brendan Beebe ... producion sound mixer / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Rebecca Chan ... utility sound technician / sound utility (8 episodes, 2018)
Paul Lucien Col ... supervising sound editor/sound designer / adr supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Gavin Fernandes ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Natalie Fleurant ... adr editor / adr supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Louis Gignac ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Steven Gurman ... post sound consultant (8 episodes, 2018)
Sam Hamer ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Ted Hamer ... sound utility (8 episodes, 2018)
Christian Rivest ... sound effects editor / foley editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Evan Jerred ... foley editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2018)
Claire Pochon ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Special Effects by 

Dan Cangemi ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Paul Damien ... special effects tech: Georgia additional crew (1 episode, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Richard Bergeron ... matte painter (8 episodes, 2018)
Marc Cote ... visual effects supervisor: Fake Digital Entertainment / visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Nathalie Tremblay ... digital compositor/lead compositor (8 episodes, 2018)
Yi Zhang ... digital compositor: real by fake / real by fake (7 episodes, 2018)
Kelly McCall ... on set visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Rebecca Bujko ... stunt double: Amy Adams (8 episodes, 2018)
Alex Terzieff ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
Erik Schultz ... stunts / water safety (2 episodes, 2018)
Diane Dehn ... Amy Adams (1 episode, 2018)
Jason Gray ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
James Mitchell-Clyde ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dumaine Babcock ... digital utility: 2nd Unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Tim Chang ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2018)
Brandon Crawford ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2018)
Josh Denering ... key rigging grip (8 episodes, 2018)
Orlando Duguay ... "a" camera operator/steadicam operator / Steadicam operator / camera operator (8 episodes, 2018)
David Elwell ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer 2nd unit / best boy electric (8 episodes, 2018)
Kiley Etter ... lighting console programmer (8 episodes, 2018)
Anne Marie Fox ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2018)
Justin Hanrahan ... second unit cinematographer / second unit d.p. (8 episodes, 2018)
Bill McClelland ... a camera second unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Dylan Neal ... loader (8 episodes, 2018)
Michael C. Price ... key grip: pilot / key grip (8 episodes, 2018)
David D. Scott ... video engineer / video assist (8 episodes, 2018)
Ryan Booth ... additional second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2018)
Jim McComas ... best boy rig electric (7 episodes, 2018)
James Crawford ... gaffer (1 episode, 2018)
Steven Davis ... video playback (1 episode, 2018)
Jorge Devotto ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional (1 episode, 2018)
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera: second unit GA Unit (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Watson ... 2nd unit camera operator: Georgia additional crew (1 episode, 2018)
Marc Casey ... underwater camera technician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Bret Allen ... additional photography: BTS Crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Arielle Baron ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Andrea Bunker ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2018)
Rich King ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2018)
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting (8 episodes, 2018)
Brandon NeSmith ... extras casting (7 episodes, 2018)
Chase Paris ... casting: Atlanta (4 episodes, 2018)
Kelly Hunt ... extras casting: Atlanta, Add'l (1 episode, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dina Karmi ... costume shopper (8 episodes, 2018)
Raymond Kil ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
MaryElise Martin ... costumer (8 episodes, 2018)
Brooke Mozersky ... costume shopper (8 episodes, 2018)
Claire Sandrin ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2018)
John Vincent Vecino ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Rani Cunningham ... costumer (7 episodes, 2018)
Stephany Del Cid ... costumer (7 episodes, 2018)
Anna Prisekin ... seamstress: Ukiah (1 episode, 2018)
Chris Proctor ... costumer: Ukiah (1 episode, 2018)
Alana Rosenblum ... set costumer (1 episode, 2018)
Shannon Sigman ... costumer: Ukiah / seamstress: Ukiah (1 episode, 2018)
Valerie White ... costumer: Ukiah (1 episode, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Steve Bannerman ... dailies executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Dale ... dailies supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Jean-François Forget ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Catherine Gelinas ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Danya Joseph ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Leandro Marini ... dailies executive producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Alexandre Paul ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Mike J. Perez ... colorist: dailies (8 episodes, 2018)
Tom Randaxhe ... first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Gregory Alpert ... location manager (8 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Bolin ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2018)
David Crigler ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Rachel Nelson ... location coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
Mela Rayne ... key assistant location manager: Georgia Unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Hernan Rey del Castillo ... key assistant location manager: Georgia Unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Dodd Vickers ... location manager: Georgia Unit / location scout: Georgia Unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Claudia Eastman ... location scout (3 episodes, 2018)
Iman Asgari ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2018)
Tom Lackey ... location scout: los angeles (1 episode, 2018)
Trace Taylor ... locations (1 episode, 2018)
Taylor Vickers ... location scout: Georgia Unit (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Evyen Klean ... music consultant (1 episode, 2018)
Jackie Mulhearn ... assistant music supervisor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

Danny Bress ... driver for: Eliza Scanlen / driver to: Eliza Scanlen (8 episodes, 2018)
Marlene Cress ... driver (8 episodes, 2018)
Rock LeRoy ... Transportation / DOT Compliance / transportation / dot compliance (8 episodes, 2018)
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
James Waitkus ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 2018)
'Uncle' Rob Damwijk ... driver (7 episodes, 2018)
Jorge Vasquez ... production van driver (7 episodes, 2018)
Jeremy Hysen ... transportation (4 episodes, 2018)
Jennifer Henson ... people mover driver (2 episodes, 2018)
Roger Watson ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Austin Abdo ... location assistant: Georgia Unit (8 episodes, 2018)
Adrian Aquino ... writers production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Jacqueline Ariel ... assistant production office coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
Leslie Bellows ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Alec Bonk ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Sara Chaisson ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2018)
Chun-Ning Chang ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Kyle Drummer ... 2nd Assistant Accountant (8 episodes, 2018)
Jack Frymark ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Laura Gary ... studio teacher (8 episodes, 2018)
Mike Groner ... insurance broker (8 episodes, 2018)
Victoria Hanlin ... dialect coach / dialect coach for Ms. Adams (8 episodes, 2018)
Roxine Helberg ... Assistant to Jean-Marc Vallée (8 episodes, 2018)
Nathan Helm ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Zac Hill ... assistant to showrunner: Marti Noxon / assistant to Ms. Noxon (8 episodes, 2018)
Shayain Lakhani ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Tali Lipa ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2018)
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (8 episodes, 2018)
Elisabeth Miller ... Production Coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
Laura Noxon ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)
Natalie Petersen ... 2nd Assitant Accountant (8 episodes, 2018)
Nicholas Snell ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Jonathan Christopher Snyder ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Warren Upson ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
K. Corrine Van Vliet ... writers' assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Victoria West-Thomas ... Assistant to Amy Adams (8 episodes, 2018)
Elizabeth Yuja-Barnett ... accounting clerk (8 episodes, 2018)
Ariella Blejer ... executive story editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Dawn Kamoche ... executive story editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Nicholas Bow ... office pa (4 episodes, 2018)
Debby Gerber ... stand-in: Amy Adams (4 episodes, 2018)
Traci Bird Ehrlich ... set production assistant: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2018)
Chris Dilsaver ... snake wrangler: Northern California additional crew (1 episode, 2018)
Ashley Foxx ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Marcy Guiragossian ... Set Production Assistant: Ukiah (1 episode, 2018)
Tyler Kline ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Trey Knight ... skating instructor (1 episode, 2018)
Wesley Kuykendoll ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Matthew Maher ... snake wrangler: Georgia additional crew (1 episode, 2018)
Tracy Moran ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Eliza Nichols ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Lucy Phipps-Kaye ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Vivianne Proulx ... titles (1 episode, 2018)
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Maryana Shtukina ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Steve Swisher ... set production assistant: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2018)
Kyle J.M. Thompson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Greg Tresan ... insect wrangler: Georgia additional crew (1 episode, 2018)
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor (1 episode, 2018)
Marcus Wiley ... key set production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Julia Zsolnay ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed