Edit
Janet King (TV Series 2014– ) Poster

(2014– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Andrikidis ... (11 episodes, 2014-2017)
Grant Brown ... (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ian Watson ... (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Catherine Millar ... (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Niki Aken ... (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jane Allen ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Shaun Grant ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Greg Haddrick ... (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kris Mrksa ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Felicity Packard ... (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Stuart Page ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Alexa Wyatt ... (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Cast  

Marta Dusseldorp ...  Janet King 24 episodes, 2014-2017
Damian Walshe-Howling ...  Owen Mitchell 24 episodes, 2014-2017
Hamish Michael ...  Richard Stirling 24 episodes, 2014-2017
Andrea Demetriades ...  Lina Badir 24 episodes, 2014-2017
Peter Kowitz Peter Kowitz ...  Tony Gillies 24 episodes, 2014-2017
Christopher Morris ...  Andy Campbell 23 episodes, 2014-2017
Anita Hegh ...  Bianca Grieve 16 episodes, 2016-2017
Aimee Pedersen Aimee Pedersen ...  Ashleigh Larsson 9 episodes, 2014-2016
Ella Scott Lynch Ella Scott Lynch ...  Erin O'Shaughnessy 8 episodes, 2014
Leah Purcell ...  Heather O'Connor 8 episodes, 2016
Vince Colosimo ...  Jack Rizzoli 8 episodes, 2014
Andrew Ryan Andrew Ryan ...  Flynn Pearce 8 episodes, 2017
Jeanette Cronin ...  Tracey Samuels 8 episodes, 2014
Akos Armont ...  Drew Blakely 8 episodes, 2014
Harriet Dyer ...  Maya Blakely 8 episodes, 2014
Geraldine Viswanathan ...  Bonnie Mahesh 8 episodes, 2017
Terry Serio ...  Terry Renner 8 episodes, 2014-2017
Jude Hyland Jude Hyland ...  Liam King Larsson 8 episodes, 2017
Matilda Graham Matilda Graham ...  Emma King Larsson 8 episodes, 2017
Adam Demos ...  Nate Baldwin 7 episodes, 2017
Melissa Bonne ...  Keisha Gibson 7 episodes, 2016
Leeanna Walsman ...  Peta Vickers 7 episodes, 2016
Zoe Terakes ...  Pearl Perati 7 episodes, 2017
Sarah Armanious ...  Elaheh Wilson 7 episodes, 2016
Brooklyn Flores Brooklyn Flores ...  Emma King Larsson 7 episodes, 2014
Amelia Flores Amelia Flores ...  Emma King Larsson 7 episodes, 2014
Susie Porter ...  Maxine Reynolds 6 episodes, 2017
Genevieve Hegney ...  Deborah Larsson 6 episodes, 2016
Huw Higginson ...  Wayne Page 6 episodes, 2017
Steve Le Marquand ...  Wes Foster 6 episodes, 2017
Marny Kennedy ...  Lucy Baldwin 6 episodes, 2017
Rahel Romahn ...  Sam Nobakht 6 episodes, 2016
Omar Al-Sobky ...  Amil Nobakht 6 episodes, 2016
Cheree Cassidy ...  Susie Nobakht 6 episodes, 2016
Chelsea Lucas Chelsea Lucas ...  Emma King Larsson 6 episodes, 2016
Claire Lucas Claire Lucas ...  Emma King Larsson 6 episodes, 2016
Harry Kinghorn Harry Kinghorn ...  Liam King Larsson 6 episodes, 2016
Jack Kinghorn Jack Kinghorn ...  Liam King Larsson 6 episodes, 2016
Cooper O'Brien Cooper O'Brien ...  Liam King Larsson 6 episodes, 2014
Jake O'Brien Jake O'Brien ...  Liam King Larsson 6 episodes, 2014
John Bach ...  Graham King 5 episodes, 2017
Philip Quast ...  Lincoln Priest 5 episodes, 2016
Ewen Leslie ...  Patrick Boccaro 5 episodes, 2016
Josef Ber ...  Robbie Carter 5 episodes, 2016
Sonia Todd ...  Gail Jones 5 episodes, 2014
Simon Elrahi ...  Bahman Nobakht 5 episodes, 2016
Lauren Clair ...  Zoe Dicosta 5 episodes, 2017
Julia Billington ...  Karen Parker 5 episodes, 2016
Mathew Cooper Mathew Cooper ...  Shannon Hinksman 5 episodes, 2017
Cody Kaye Cody Kaye ...  Todd Wilson 5 episodes, 2016
Heidi Eichler-Cavallo Heidi Eichler-Cavallo ...  Jane Carter 5 episodes, 2016
Robert Mammone ...  Darren Faulkes 4 episodes, 2017
Indiana Evans ...  Tatum Novak 4 episodes, 2014
Stephen Hunter ...  Felix Murphy 4 episodes, 2016
Tiriel Mora ...  Judge Granville Renmark 4 episodes, 2014
Deborah Kennedy ...  Dianne Vaslich 4 episodes, 2014
Darren Gilshenan ...  Alex Moreno 4 episodes, 2014
Lewis Fitz-Gerald ...  David Sinclair 4 episodes, 2014
Heather Mitchell Heather Mitchell ...  Justice Victoria Walker / ... 4 episodes, 2014-2017
Peter Mochrie Peter Mochrie ...  Geoff Hadley 4 episodes, 2014-2017
Julian Garner ...  Brian Vincent 4 episodes, 2014
JR Laveta JR Laveta ...  Mitchell Douglas 4 episodes, 2017
Kenneth Moraleda ...  Eddie Cooke 4 episodes, 2017
Andrew Henry ...  Brett Bonar 4 episodes, 2016
Benita Collings Benita Collings ...  Robyn King 4 episodes, 2016
Mikayla Fanning Mikayla Fanning ...  Amal 4 episodes, 2017
Mackenzie Fanning Mackenzie Fanning ...  Amal 4 episodes, 2017
Melissa Brownlow Melissa Brownlow ...  Journalist / ... 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Benjamin Barrymore Hanly Benjamin Barrymore Hanly ...  Journalist / ... 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Shannon Still Shannon Still ...  Journalist 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Shannon McCauley Shannon McCauley ...  Journalist / ... 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Aaron Jeffery ...  Simon Hamilton 3 episodes, 2016
Gary Sweet ...  Roger Embry 3 episodes, 2016
Andrew McFarlane ...  Keith Nelson 3 episodes, 2014
Zoe Carides ...  Gillian Warden 3 episodes, 2014
Jessica Napier ...  Caroline Martin 3 episodes, 2014
Panda Likoudis ...  Yanni Angelou 3 episodes, 2017
Blazey Best Blazey Best ...  Lynda Searle 3 episodes, 2014
Milly Alcock ...  Cindi Jackson 3 episodes, 2017
Noel Hodda Noel Hodda ...  Magistrate Hansford 3 episodes, 2014-2017
Sean Hawkins Sean Hawkins ...  Dale Metcalf 3 episodes, 2017
Catherine Moore ...  Viki Perati / ... 3 episodes, 2017
Peter Adams Peter Adams ...  Tim Clarke 3 episodes, 2014
Caleb Alloway ...  Sergeant Dreyfus 3 episodes, 2014
Paul Cotter Paul Cotter ...  Journalist 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Milly Haddrick Milly Haddrick ...  Rose 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Don Hany ...  Clay Nelson 2 episodes, 2017
Mitchell Butel ...  Tim Dolan 2 episodes, 2016
Nicholas Hope ...  Justice Felton 2 episodes, 2016
Marcus Graham ...  Danny Novak 2 episodes, 2014
Arky Michael Arky Michael ...  George Healy 2 episodes, 2016
John Howard ...  Steven Blakely 2 episodes, 2014
Edward Williams Edward Williams ...  Thommo 2 episodes, 2017
Doug Scroope Doug Scroope ...  Judge Perry 2 episodes, 2014
Du Toit Bredenkamp ...  Brandon Williams 2 episodes, 2017
Brandon Burke Brandon Burke ...  Justice Jonathan MacLeod / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Ivy Mak ...  Meili Chang 2 episodes, 2014-2017
Akkshey Caplash ...  Wazim Jandaphur 2 episodes, 2017
Julian Maroun ...  Tyler Perati 2 episodes, 2017
Benjamin Barber ...  Rhys Atkins 2 episodes, 2017
Tahnee Stroet ...  Mrs. Moreno 2 episodes, 2014
Jason Chong ...  Bao Long 2 episodes, 2016
Simon Davey ...  Lance Cusack 2 episodes, 2016
Giuseppe Leone Giuseppe Leone ...  Foreperson 2 episodes, 2014
Nastassja Djalog ...  Karen Shaw 2 episodes, 2014
Andrew James Andrew James ...  Steve Moore 2 episodes, 2016
Harry Straw Harry Straw ...  Reed Nelson 2 episodes, 2017
Sue Broberg ...  Adie Orsmond 2 episodes, 2016
James Overs James Overs ...  Richard's Associate 2 episodes, 2017
Jeremy Waters Jeremy Waters ...  Kevin Reilly 2 episodes, 2017
Mike Duncan ...  Detective 3 / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Luke Storrier Luke Storrier ...  Reporter 1 2 episodes, 2014
Marea Rayment Marea Rayment ...  Female Officer / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2017
Richard Maait Richard Maait ...  Security Guard 1 2 episodes, 2016
Jack David Mars Jack David Mars ...  George Green 2 episodes, 2014
Danielle Ross Danielle Ross ...  Ruby Moreno 2 episodes, 2014
Ethan Tanti Ethan Tanti ...  Harry 2 episodes, 2014
Jason Tanti Jason Tanti ...  Tim 2 episodes, 2014
Todd Lasance ...  Ben McMahon 1 episode, 2017
Sarah Chadwick Sarah Chadwick ...  Justice Stanton 1 episode, 2016
Marshall Napier ...  Magistrate Schaeffer 1 episode, 2016
John Adam John Adam ...  Simon Nixon 1 episode, 2017
Gabriella Maselli ...  Dr. Gina O'Day 1 episode, 2014
Kate Fraser Kate Fraser ...  Police Prosecutor 1 episode, 2016
Josephine Mitchell ...  Dr. Wyburn 1 episode, 2014
Patrick Dickson Patrick Dickson ...  Justice Cousins 1 episode, 2014
Caz Prescott Caz Prescott ...  Journo 1 1 episode, 2014
Arka Das ...  Ravi Hasan 1 episode, 2017
Alan Flower Alan Flower ...  Lionel Cartwright 1 episode, 2017
Brandon Paterson Brandon Paterson ...  Glen Farmer 1 episode, 2017
Craig Ball Craig Ball ...  Constable Payne 1 episode, 2014
David Downer David Downer ...  Jasper Bernard 1 episode, 2014
Kallan Richards Kallan Richards ...  Police Constable 1 episode, 2014
William Usic William Usic ...  Barman 1 episode, 2014
Adut Gob Adut Gob ...  Talia 1 episode, 2017
Maia Thomas ...  Zebina Petrakis 1 episode, 2014
Shameer Birges ...  Neil Calder 1 episode, 2016
Zindzi Okenyo ...  Sophie 1 episode, 2017
Aaron Glenane ...  Edward Collard 1 episode, 2014
Julie Hamilton ...  Amanda McKaye 1 episode, 2014
Raelee Hill ...  Maureen 1 episode, 2016
Andy Anderson Andy Anderson ...  Anthony Schaeffer 1 episode, 2014
Kyle Rowling ...  Toby Franzen 1 episode, 2014
Doris Younane ...  Magistrate Brenner 1 episode, 2014
Ben Wood ...  Justin Somerville 1 episode, 2016
Rebecca Smee Rebecca Smee ...  Cindi's Mum 1 episode, 2017
Glenn Millanta Glenn Millanta ...  Detective 1 1 episode, 2014
David Ritchie David Ritchie ...  Magistrate Gilbert 1 episode, 2014
Ella Talbot Ella Talbot ...  Sarah Clarke 1 episode, 2014
Parham Esmailpour Parham Esmailpour ...  Heavy 1 1 episode, 2016
Jamie Vergan ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2016
Nisrine Amine ...  Judge's Associate 1 episode, 2017
Ben James Ben James ...  Buyer 1 episode, 2017
Martin Ashley Jones ...  Cleaner 1 episode, 2017
Kase Nayel Kase Nayel ...  Detective 2 1 episode, 2014
Pita Kava Pita Kava ...  Heavy 2 1 episode, 2016
Karenza Stevens Karenza Stevens ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2016
Robyn Canner Robyn Canner ...  Repex Employee 1 episode, 2017
Jamie Meyer-Williams ...  Oliver Pittman 1 episode, 2017
Melanie Thorpe Melanie Thorpe ...  Jury Foreman 1 episode, 2017
Monroe Reimers ...  Asil Rais 1 episode, 2014
Woody Naismith ...  Bikie 1 episode, 2016
Adam Marsden Adam Marsden ...  Clerk 1 episode, 2017
Beth Aubrey Beth Aubrey ...  Phoebe Green 1 episode, 2014
Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett ...  Court Officer 1 episode, 2014
Joe O'Brien Joe O'Brien ...  Newsreader 1 episode, 2014
Zoe Trilsbach Zoe Trilsbach ...  Judge's Associate 1 episode, 2014
Daniel Mifsud Daniel Mifsud ...  Bikie 1 episode, 2016
Krystle Rose Krystle Rose ...  Jane Carter 1 episode, 2016
Keith Thomas ...  Judge 1 episode, 2017
Peter Henwood Peter Henwood ...  Judge Manzarelli 1 episode, 2014
William Takayanagi-Temm William Takayanagi-Temm ...  Foreperson 1 episode, 2014
Stuart Alexander Cox Stuart Alexander Cox ...  Plain Clothes Detective 1 episode, 2016
Josh Farah Josh Farah ...  Bikie 1 episode, 2016
David Semery ...  Security Guard 1 episode, 2016
Raymond Farley Raymond Farley ...  Priest 1 episode, 2014
David Griffith David Griffith ...  Young Husband 1 episode, 2014
John McLeod III John McLeod III ...  Jonah Ratu 1 episode, 2014
John Thwaites John Thwaites ...  Judge Lane 1 episode, 2014
Jemwel Danao ...  Ambo 1 1 episode, 2016
Jesse Guivarra Jesse Guivarra ...  Jandamarra Doherty 1 episode, 2016
Lori Carter Lori Carter ...  Young Wife 1 episode, 2014
Justine Kacir ...  Moira Reilly 1 episode, 2014
Alison Meredith ...  Reporter 2 1 episode, 2014
Ishak Issa ...  Guy in Bar 1 episode, 2016
Amanda Marsden ...  Mrs. Allman 1 episode, 2016
Michael Reid Michael Reid ...  Mechanic 1 episode, 2016
Steven Riley Steven Riley ...  Brad 1 episode, 2016
Cody Ross Cody Ross ...  Uniform Cop 1 1 episode, 2016
Isabel Dickson ...  Fan #1 1 episode, 2017
Jason Ireland Jason Ireland ...  Vaughn 1 episode, 2017
Michele-Antonio Mattiuzzi ...  Detective 1 episode, 2017
Tushar Apte Tushar Apte ...  Ramesh Nahar 1 episode, 2014
Maha Wilson ...  Oriana Vasilich 1 episode, 2014
Will Gabriel ...  Court Official 1 episode, 2016
Fury Glanville Fury Glanville ...  Girl in Bar 1 episode, 2016
Jerry Retford Jerry Retford ...  Process Server 1 episode, 2016
Rosie Bennett Rosie Bennett ...  Pretty Girl #1 1 episode, 2017
Kai Harris Kai Harris ...  Neville Simpson 1 episode, 2014
Caroline Downs ...  Coroner 1 episode, 2016
Margaret Hamley Margaret Hamley ...  Tiny Track Coach 1 episode, 2017
Mark Hodge Mark Hodge ...  Interviewer 1 episode, 2017
Andrea Berchtold Andrea Berchtold ...  Guard 2 1 episode, 2014
Yvette Kaleel Yvette Kaleel ...  Female Journalist 1 1 episode, 2014
Angus Templeton Angus Templeton ...  Gus Saracen 1 episode, 2014
Andrea Berthold Andrea Berthold ...  Stunt Driver 1 episode, 2016
Finn Dauphinee Finn Dauphinee ...  Young Oliver Pittman 1 episode, 2017
Alice Harvey Alice Harvey ...  Female Journalist 2 1 episode, 2014
Maria Theodore Maria Theodore ...  Jack's Mother 1 episode, 2014
Diana Della Vedova Diana Della Vedova ...  Saracen Widow 1 episode, 2014
Tom Hosegood Tom Hosegood ...  Constable 1 episode, 2016
Matt Ruscic ...  Vincent 1 episode, 2016
Greg Eccleston ...  Barrister 1 episode, 2016
Eleni Leontsini Eleni Leontsini ...  Yoga Instructor 1 episode, 2016
Tracey Batenburg Tracey Batenburg ...  Waitress 1 episode, 2017
Mark Duncan ...  Bikie 1 1 episode, 2014
Susan Kennedy Susan Kennedy ...  Sally Blakely 1 episode, 2014
Ben Toyer Ben Toyer ...  Bikie 2 1 episode, 2014
Naomi Gibbons Naomi Gibbons ...  Passerby 1 1 episode, 2014
Glenn Chow Glenn Chow ...  Passerby 2 1 episode, 2014
Gareth Hamilton-Foster Gareth Hamilton-Foster ...  Junior Counsel 1 episode, 2014
Georgia Morris Georgia Morris ...  Girl in Photos 1 episode, 2014
Nicole Pastor ...  Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Emanuele Avezzano Emanuele Avezzano ...  Barman / ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Shaun Dover ...  Lawyer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Mick Radojkovic Mick Radojkovic ...  Golfer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Dee Sinnarkar ...  Typist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017

Series Produced by 

Hilary Bonney ... associate producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Greg Haddrick ... executive producer / producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Lisa Scott ... producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Karl Zwicky ... series producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Marta Dusseldorp ... associate producer (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jane Allen ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Des Monaghan ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Jacqueline King ... line producer (8 episodes, 2016)
David Ogilvy ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Carole Sklan ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Kym Goldsworthy ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2017)
Jonny Kennerley ... line producer (8 episodes, 2017)
Sally Riley ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2017)
Alexa Wyatt ... script producer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music by 

Antony Partos ... (24 episodes, 2014-2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Joseph Pickering ... (24 episodes, 2014-2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Nicole La Macchia ... (11 episodes, 2014-2017)
Peter Crombie ... (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Antonio Mestres ... (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Ann Fay ... (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Leigh Pickford ... (24 episodes, 2014-2017)

Series Production Design by 

Scott Bird ... (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Sam Hobbs ... (8 episodes, 2016)

Series Art Direction by 

Robert Wood ... (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Sam Wilde ... (8 episodes, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

Diana Robertson ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Brennan ... (8 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Jenny Miles ... (16 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Makeup Department 

Reia Perkins ... hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Jodee Lenaine-Smith ... hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2017)
Maria Lo Presti ... additional makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2017)
Wizzy Molineaux ... hair designer / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2017)
Sarah Larcombe ... additional makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Camilla Soole ... hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Shane Thomas ... additional makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Tori Gray ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Gemma Reynolds ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Yvonne Savage ... additional makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Lara Jade Birch ... additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Adele Durno ... additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Ziggy Golden ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Jo Smith ... additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Maria Zimmerman ... additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Benita Carey ... post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jacqueline King ... production manager (8 episodes, 2014)
Djuro Bandur ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Kerrie Mainwaring ... head of production: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Neil Sharma ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2014)
Nathan Dooley ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Robert K. Rogers ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Xander Collier ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2017)
Kristan Dowsing ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Tony Gilbert ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jeremy Grogan ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Sophy Robertson ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Leonard Fung ... additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Webb ... additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Matt Enfield ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Nathan Gooley ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Hadland ... additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Keros ... additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Charles Rotherham ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Russell Whiteoak ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Claire Blake ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Padma Fixter ... buyer/dresser (8 episodes, 2014)
Elise Kowitz ... property master (8 episodes, 2016)
Laura Murray ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2016)
Jacob Weir ... buyer / set dresser (8 episodes, 2016)
Tom Coppola ... buyer / set dresser (8 episodes, 2017)
Nancy Dentice ... property master (8 episodes, 2017)
Vanessa Edwards ... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
James Hills ... art department runner (8 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Martin ... buyer / set dresser (8 episodes, 2017)
Shane Rahkola ... assistant standby props (8 episodes, 2017)
Simon Way ... standby props (8 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Willis ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Coulston ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Mia Stewart ... dialogue editor / adr recordist (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Liam Price ... sound effects editor (17 episodes, 2014-2017)
Joel McLean ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Helen McGrath ... boom operator (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Helen Brown ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2017)
Paul Huntingford ... foley recordist (8 episodes, 2017)
Todd Moore ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2017)
Sue Scott ... post-production facility manager: Tracks Post Production (8 episodes, 2017)
Grant Shepherd ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2017)
Stephen R. Smith ... sound supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Ben Anderson ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2017)
Sam Davis ... sound recordist: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Joseph Levine ... sound recordist: second unit (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

David Trethewey ... special effects (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Marisa Martin ... screen graphics designer (8 episodes, 2017)
Simon Maddison ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Liam O'Kane ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Jon Heaney ... stunt coordinator / safety supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Mick Hodge ... stunt coordinator / safety supervisor (7 episodes, 2017)
Gordon Waddell ... safety supervisor / stunt driver (5 episodes, 2017)
Richard Boué ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Brian Grogan ... safety supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Andrea Berchtold ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Jackie Murray ... stunt double: Zebina (1 episode, 2014)
Naomi Turvey ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Olga Miller ... stunt double: Leeanna Walsman (1 episode, 2016)
Philip Partridge ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2016)
David Semery ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Jake Bennett ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2017)
Ben Toyer ... stunt double: Don Hany (1 episode, 2017)
Garreth Hadfield ... stunt double: Simon Elrahi (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Onni Elliott ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Marty Smith ... camera operator/steadicam / steadicam operator: "a" camera (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jay Canon ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2014)
Stefan Fidirikkos ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2014)
Damian Heckendorf ... key grip (8 episodes, 2014)
Joshua Kwan ... best boy (8 episodes, 2014)
Matt Parnell ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2014)
Ben Timony ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2014)
Francisco Vicuna ... assistant camera (8 episodes, 2014)
Charles Brincat ... video split/loader (8 episodes, 2016)
Kate Ryan ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2016)
John Creedy ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2017)
Noel Franco ... best boy / third electrician (8 episodes, 2017)
Jedda Rae Hill ... camera attachment (8 episodes, 2017)
Tony Mott ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2017)
Troy Paschini ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Viliami Topui ... best boy / gaffer (8 episodes, 2017)
Kris Wallis ... key grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Zion Woodford ... grip / grip assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Fiona Janet Young ... additional assistant camera (8 episodes, 2017)
Luke Davis ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Angus Gowans ... additional grip (6 episodes, 2017)
Carolyn Constantine ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Shannon Ashwood ... grip assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Renier Bronn ... fourth electrician (4 episodes, 2017)
Steve Daley ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2017)
Tim Duggan ... additional grip / grip: second unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Ehran Edwards ... additional assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Endacott ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Greg Hatton ... grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Avigdor Michael ... fourth electrician (4 episodes, 2017)
Roberto Tarrats ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Ah Kuoi ... third electrician (2 episodes, 2017)
Yiani Andrikidis ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2017)
Craig 'Bart' Bartlett ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Sian Bates ... additional assistant camera (2 episodes, 2017)
Tynan Callesen ... grip: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Finbarr Collins ... gaffer: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
John Domeney ... electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Jimmy Lucini ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Massimo Luongo ... third electrician (2 episodes, 2017)
Colin McAlpine ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Owens ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Scott Parsons ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Anthony Protich ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Asher Smith ... additional still photographer (2 episodes, 2017)
Nick Ayres ... additional grip (1 episode, 2017)
Bryan Solbrandt ... additional grip (1 episode, 2017)
Nick Towle ... additional grip (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Alanna Perry ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2014)
Mim Weger ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Lanser ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Natalie Dives ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Lauren Johnson ... assistant costume standby (8 episodes, 2017)
Danielle Miller ... costume standby (8 episodes, 2017)
Christy Springbett ... costume buyer (8 episodes, 2017)
Flip Wootten ... extras costume standby (8 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Malaxos ... additional costume (4 episodes, 2017)
Fiona Nicolls ... additional costume (4 episodes, 2017)
David Olde ... additional costume (2 episodes, 2017)
Alyssa Peers-Corin ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

John Binstead ... first assistant editor / assistant editor (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Marcus Bolton ... head of post production / head of post production: Cutting Edge (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Stewart Dean ... post producer / post-production producer: Cutting Edge (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Dwaine Hyde ... colorist (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Daniel Scott ... media operator (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Simon Alberry ... dailies data manager (8 episodes, 2014)
Rod Wallwork ... dailies technician (8 episodes, 2014)
Kelly Cameron ... editorial liaison (8 episodes, 2016)
Renata Ogayar ... post-production producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Maximilian Rea ... data technician (8 episodes, 2016)
Angus Bell Young ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Jo Spillane ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Philip Vincent ... post-production technical specialist (8 episodes, 2017)
John Warneke ... media supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Ben Hunt ... edit assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Ridding ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014-2017)
Rory Rea ... media operator (4 episodes, 2014)
Deborah Alleck ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Phoenix Chisholm ... edit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Carl Wood ... location manager (8 episodes, 2014)
Chris Reynolds ... location manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Allan ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Anton Denby ... location manager (8 episodes, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Jess Moore ... music supervisor (24 episodes, 2014-2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Stephen Short ... vehicle coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Catherine Lavelle ... unit publicist (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Grace Blacket ... script assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Jonny Kennerley ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Jen McPherson ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2014)
Lily Rolfe ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Roberto Tarrats ... production runner (8 episodes, 2014)
Greg Waters ... network script executive (8 episodes, 2014)
Niki Aken ... script editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Kieran Cato ... security manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Cindy Gollagher ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Emerald Kinerson ... traffic supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Amelia Pazderski ... production runner (8 episodes, 2016)
Freya Rogers-Fauske ... publicity assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Kerry Smith ... unit nurse (8 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Anderson ... development manager: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Alex Baldwin ... production executive: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Kate Boladian ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2017)
Hilary Bonney ... story consultant (8 episodes, 2017)
Elaine Boyd ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2017)
Rory Callaghan ... chief executive officer: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017)
Emily Cameron ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Bob Campbell ... executive chairman: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017)
Popcorn Oscar Chemello ... catering assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
James Cripps ... script editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Ian Gledhill ... head of finance: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017)
Kym Goldsworthy ... commissioning editor: fiction: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Hatice Kanli ... executive assistant: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017)
Catherine Kelleher ... script assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Stella Kim ... first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2017)
Helen Macdonald ... business affairs manager: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Alastair McKinnon ... deputy head of scripted production: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Reezy Miller ... post production scripts (8 episodes, 2017)
Michael Nation ... catering assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Sean O'Cillin ... unit assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Alex Pettaras ... assistant publicist (8 episodes, 2017)
Janet Probin ... accountant: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017)
Shaarne Rarere ... fiction coordinator: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Sally Riley ... head of scripted production: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Sean Ryan ... production finance associate: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Remi Scott ... production runner (8 episodes, 2017)
Ryder Stevens ... production runner (8 episodes, 2017)
Ben Tannous ... commercial director: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017)
Simon von Oorde ... unit assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Kristine Way ... publicist: ABC (8 episodes, 2017)
Kira Bohn ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Karen Mansfield ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jessica Bale ... accounts assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Kate Buckman ... first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2014)
Pamela Otto ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2014)
Benedict Paxton-Crick ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Merran Elliot ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Grace Hyde ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Judy King ... nurse (4 episodes, 2017)
Bruce Mitchell ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Tal Oswin ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Sandra Strudwick ... nurse (4 episodes, 2017)
Suzanne Richards ... nurse (3 episodes, 2017)
Luke Dansby Scott ... production runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Tim Dickson ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Matt Emery ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Alison Goodwin De Araujo ... script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Joe Kellaway ... court advisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Gabrielle Sinclair ... nurse (2 episodes, 2017)
Michelle Swift ... court advisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Arjun Chhabra ... court advisor (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed