5.0/10
80
0 user 3 critic

Wong Jorn Pid (2012)

TV-14 | | Horror | 12 July 2012 (Thailand)
Three short horror tales make up Heaven and Hell. The movie use images from surveillance cameras set up in a person's home and in a convenience store.

Directors:

Yuthlert Sippapak, Tiwa Moeithaisong (co-director)
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Interior (2014)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

One man alone inside a haunted house over the course of one night. What starts as a simple paranormal investigation inside a mundane home soon becomes a terrifying experience through the unknown and beyond.

Director: Zachary Beckler
Stars: Zachary Beckler, Christopher Carullo, Peg O'Keef
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

"A group of occultists have resurrected Lilith, first wife of Adam, in hopes of avenging her alleged betrayal by God. Lilith has been reborn in the flesh and now walks among the living. Her... See full summary »

Director: Richard Chandler
Stars: Jim Baker, Aurora Grabill, Richard Chandler
Savageland (2015)
Crime | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When a small town near the Arizona-Mexico border is wiped out overnight, suspicion falls on the lone survivor. But a roll of photos the survivor took that night tells a different story.

Directors: Phil Guidry, Simon Herbert, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Monica Davis, Edward L. Green, Patrick Pedraza
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Civil War has just finished, but things in the country aren't much better, especially in the South.

Stars: Philip Casnoff, Kyle Chandler, Cathy Lee Crosby
Crime | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Norwegain cult drama about Eva (16) and Arne (17), both from well established homes, attend a class where a professor says that cannabis is harmless. Together with some friends they decide to try. The start of a drug Hell for all involved.

Director: Øyvind Vennerød
Stars: Sigrid Huun, Lillebjørn Nilsen, Georg Richter
Friday Killer (2011)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Pae Uzi is a professional hitman who was release from prison. He learns for the first time he has a daughter, Dao. The tables are turned when his daughter tries to kill him, because she thinks he killed the only father that she ever knew.

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Ploy Jindachote, Jaran 'See Tao' Petcharoen, Suthep Po-ngam
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Jirayu La-ongmanee, Chontida Assawahem, Nattapat Nimjirawat
February (2003)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Kaewta knows her final day is fast approaching. She decides to fly to New York City to forget her painful past and spend her last four months there. Fate plays games with her again when she... See full summary »

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Sopitnapa Dabbaransi, Kritteera Inpornwijit, Joe S. Lee
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Kidnapped as children and trained as martial artists, five teenagers seek justice for the assassination of their Shaolin kung fu master.

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Abid, Kefi Adwen, Arak Amornsupasiri
Dek hor (2006)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Every dorm has a tale. But this tale, you will never forget.

Director: Songyos Sugmakanan
Stars: Charlie Trairat, Chintara Sukapatana, Sirachuch Chienthaworn
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After losing his job, his car and his money, Phuchit, Krissada Sukosol, races against time to complete 13 tasks ordered by an anonymous caller who promised 100,000,000 Thai Baht upon completion.

Director: Chookiat Sakveerakul
Stars: Krissada Sukosol, Achita Sikamana, Sarunyu Wongkrachang
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Morten Arnfred
Stars: Karina Skands, Harriet Andersson, Erik Mørk
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Theeradanai Suwannahom Theeradanai Suwannahom ... Pricha
Patcharee Tubthong Patcharee Tubthong ... Jik
Artit Wiboonpanitch Artit Wiboonpanitch ... Mac
Edit

Storyline

Three short horror tales make up Heaven and Hell. The movie use images from surveillance cameras set up in a person's home and in a convenience store.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Thailand

Language:

Thai

Release Date:

12 July 2012 (Thailand) See more »

Also Known As:

Heaven and Hell See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed