Edit
"Alpha House" Pilot (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Bernstein

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Garry Trudeau ... (creator)
Garry Trudeau ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

John Goodman ... Senator Gil John Biggs
Clark Johnson ... Senator Robert Bettencourt
Matt Malloy ... Senator Louis Laffer, Jr.
Mark Consuelos ... Senator Andy Guzman
Bill Murray ... Senator Vernon Smits
Yara Martinez ... Adriana de Portago
Alicia Sable ... Tammy Stackhouse
Brooke Bloom ... Julie Carrell
Kobi Libii ... Aaron Stimson
Ben Rameaka ... James Whippy
Craig Waletzko Craig Waletzko ... RNC Official
Ned Noyes ... Simon
Ted King ... Al Hickok
Marvin Avila ... Photographer
Kenneth Tigar ... Senator #1
William Thomas Evans ... Singing Senator
Andy Prosky ... Senator #2
Haley Joel Osment ... Shelby Mellman
Julie White ... Maddie Biggs (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Colin Holmes Colin Holmes ... Page Boy
Tracy Howe ... Colonel Wozniak
Douglas A. Robbs Douglas A. Robbs ... Cleryman Andrew (as Douglas Robbs)
Marla Aaron Wapner ... Pedestrian
Stephen Colbert ... Stephen Colbert (uncredited)
Shawn Gonzalez Shawn Gonzalez ... Paperboy (uncredited)
Ken Jacowitz Ken Jacowitz ... Confused Disgusted Republican Senator (uncredited)
Jennifer Johnson Jennifer Johnson ... Secretary (uncredited)
S. Lue McWilliams ... Tourist (uncredited)
Odetta ... Buster the Dog (uncredited)
Gabriel Sickel Gabriel Sickel ... Press Staff (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Alter ... executive producer
Garry Trudeau ... executive producer
Elliot Webb ... executive producer

Music by 

Anton Sanko

Cinematography by 

Matthew J. Lloyd

Film Editing by 

Doug Abel ... film editor

Casting By 

Kathleen Chopin

Production Design by 

Judy Rhee

Art Direction by 

Charles Kulsziski

Set Decoration by 

Rich Devine

Costume Design by 

Michael Bevins

Makeup Department 

Vanessa Elese ... key makeup artist (pilot)
Leo Won ... key background makeup artist
Ande Yung ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Christie Colliopoulos ... production supervisor
Patricia Hess ... unit production manager
Paul Leonardo Jr. ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Randall Ehrmann ... first assistant director (Washington, D.C. Unit)
Michelle Flevotomas ... second second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kieran R. Carroll ... p.a.
Matt Cleary ... additional on-set dresser
Lauren Doner ... charge scenic (2014)
Peter Gazdag ... art department intern
Jared Goldfeder ... set dresser
Gina Herold ... art department coordinator
Daniel Huebbe ... best boy construction grip
Robert Ludemann ... graphic artist
Matthew Milstein ... property master
Martin Murray Jr. ... assistant property master
Ernie Sandidge ... scenic artist
Marissa Zajack ... graphic designer
Rebecca Perrenod ... scenic charge artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Felix Andrew ... sound mixer
Patrick Christensen ... adr engineer
Robert Fernandez ... re-recording mixer
Chris Fondulas ... boom operator (as Christopher Fondulas)
Gavin Hecker ... foley engineer
Sondra James ... loop group coordinator
Glenfield Payne ... supervising sound editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Richard Topham III ... sound utility
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor (uncredited)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Vicidomini ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Stephen H. Porter ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Beattie ... b camera: steadicam
Mike Castro ... best boy rigging
Jack Coffen ... gaffer
Jonathan Coffen ... electrician
Michael Gallart ... rigging gaffer
Frank Larson ... second assistant camera
Abby Levine ... digital imaging technician
Michael C. Maronna ... generator operator
Stephen McBride ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Matt Naughton ... gaffer: rigging
Alexander J. Nobbs ... video playback supervisor
Clair Popkin ... camera operator: "a" camera
Rob Riccobono ... electrician
Daniel D. Sariano ... first assistant camera
Eric Wang Schwager ... loader (as Eric Schwager)
M. Parker Shippey ... rigging electrician
Samantha Silver ... b - camera second assistant camera
Maxwell Sloan ... loader
Robert Stile ... key rigging grip
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer
James J. Ferris ... electrician (uncredited)
Julia Elaine Mills ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ronen Gevint ... Background Casting
Anne Reeves ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tamara Cepeda ... key costumer
Rebecca Edmonston ... key costumer
Eden Miller ... wardrobe supervisor
Cassidy Mosher ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Ciaran Birks ... dailies technician
Christian G. Farfan ... assistant conform editor
Roman Hankewycz ... colorist
Ellen Tam ... assistant editor
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joe Achard ... location assistant
Jordan M. Bowes ... location assistant
J. Chan Claggett ... location manager: second unit
Katherine Delaney ... assistant location manager
Nicholas Glekas ... location assistant: Washington D.C
Jennifer Quesenbery ... location manager

Music Department 

Barry Cole ... music supervisor
David Lebolt ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Robin Monaghan ... driver
Thomas Reilly ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Matthew Bernabei ... post production accountant
Alex Lee Bonner ... production assistant
Janice Brabaw ... payroll accountant
David S. Bryant ... production assistant
Lauren Butler ... assistant production coordinator
Chris Carey ... production assistant
Rebecca Garland ... production accountant
Henry Giraldo ... production assistant
Diane Hounsell ... script supervisor
Kathryn Jones ... first assistant production accountant
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance
Brendan Mone ... set medic
Anna Olshansky ... key production assistant
Chad Pauley ... Production Legal Counsel
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... key set production assistant
Delaney Schenker ... accounting clerk
Sherin Shetty ... production assistant
Lisa Simon ... production assistant
Ashleigh Tucker ... production coordinator
Logan Wasley ... accounting clerk
Max Wolitzky ... assistant to producers
David Harry Yoon ... production secretary
Takina Holloman ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jungyoon Kim ... production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed