Edit
"Devious Maids" Making Your Bed (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Warren

Writing Credits  

Marc Cherry ... (creator)
 
John Paul Bullock III ... (written by)
 
Gloria Calzada ... ("Ellas son... La Alegría del Hogar" concept) &
Juan Meyer ... ("Ellas son... La Alegría del Hogar" concept) &
Salvador Rizo ... ("Ellas son... La Alegría del Hogar" concept)
 
Alonso Ramos ... ("Ellas son... La Alegría del Hogar" adaptation) &
Anahí López ... ("Ellas son... La Alegría del Hogar" adaptation) &
Carolina Rivera ... ("Ellas son... La Alegría del Hogar" adaptation)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ana Ortiz ... Marisol Suarez
Dania Ramirez ... Rosie Falta
Roselyn Sanchez ... Carmen Luna
Judy Reyes ... Zoila Diaz
Edy Ganem ... Valentina Diaz
Rebecca Wisocky ... Evelyn Powell (credit only)
Tom Irwin ... Adrian Powell
Brianna Brown ... Taylor Stappord (credit only)
Brett Cullen ... Michael Stappord (credit only)
Mariana Klaveno ... Peri Westmore
Grant Show ... Spence Westmore
Drew Van Acker ... Remi Delatour (credit only)
Wolé Parks ... Sam Alexander (credit only)
Susan Lucci ... Genevieve Delatour
Matt Cedeño ... Alejandro Rubio
Melinda Page Hamilton ... Odessa Burakov
Richard Burgi ... Henri
Carlos Leal ... Benny Soto
Alex Fernandez ... Pablo Diaz
Maria Howell ... Ida Hayes
Damon Sementilli Damon Sementilli ... Cody
Michael Rose ... Dante Penrose
Catherine Dyer ... Amy Webb
Brad James ... Bobby D
Luis R. Hernandez ... Father Acosta
Victoria Galen ... Lois
Karen Beyer ... Secretary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
DuRa Brown DuRa Brown ... Mike / friend of Spencer Westmore
Ralph Thomas Ralph Thomas ... Lamar (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gloria Calderon Kellett ... supervising producer
Marc Cherry ... executive producer
Michael Alan Garcia ... executive producer (as Michael A. Garcia)
Justin Lillehei ... associate producer
Eva Longoria ... executive producer
David Lonner ... executive producer
John Mass ... executive producer
Arturs Rusis ... co-producer
Brian Tanen ... producer
Sabrina Wind ... executive producer

Music by 

Edward Shearmur ... (as Ed Shearmur)

Cinematography by 

William Wages

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Posell

Casting By 

Mark Fincannon

Production Design by 

Doug Kraner

Art Direction by 

Cameron Beasley

Set Decoration by 

Maria Nay

Costume Design by 

Roemehl Hawkins

Makeup Department 

Stephanie Barnes ... makeup artist
Richard Boggs ... department head hair stylist
Katrina Suhre ... key hair stylist
Ariane Turner ... key makeup artist
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Gideon Amir ... unit production manager
Ryan Kavner ... post-production supervisor
Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production
Katie Willard Troebs ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Goodwin ... second second assistant director
Rhonda Guthrie ... second assistant director
Eddie Ziv ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kip Bartlett ... on-set dresser
Kacie Baxter ... props
Stitch Crisp ... property master
Amanda R. Daves ... art coordinator (as Amanda R. Evans)
Seth Gardner ... propmaker
Nick Gjoka ... set dresser
William Gouinlock ... propmaker gang boss
Gia Grosso ... assistant set decorator
Rob Hamby ... mill shop foreman
Lawrence Heap ... leadman
Aimee Holmberg ... set dresser
Bradley Huffman ... set dresser
Webb Huffstatler ... set painter
Preston Jacob ... set dresser
Jacob Johnson ... set dresser
Joel Klaff ... draper
Randy Lewallen ... scenic artist
Drew Monahan ... assistant art director
Swift Moseley ... key greens
David H. Nash ... construction coordinator
Jossakeed Profit ... carpenter
T.J. Rottenberg ... on-set greensman
Mallory Thompson ... utility
Jason Vigdor ... set dresser
Zoey Wang ... art assistant
Nina A. White ... art department assistant (as Nina Arbulu White)
Nichole Wleklinski ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Freddy Chancellor ... boom operator
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Larry Hopkins ... foley artist and editor
Shirley Libby ... sound mixer
Alexander Lowe ... sound utility
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Eric A. Martin ... special effects coordinator
Garrett V. Martin ... special effects technician
Mary E. Martin ... special effects technician
Tyler C. Martin ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

James Baldanzi ... visual effects producer
Michael Callahan ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Anderson Martin ... stunts
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunt double: sam alexander

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joshua Adam Bermudez ... grip
Doug Cordonier ... grip
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator: "a" camera
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer
Dustin D Diamond ... digital loader
David Ellis ... best boy electric
Ian Forsyth ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Rodrigue Gomes ... second assistant camera
Daniel R. Haizlip ... best boy grip
Jeff Harkes ... lighting technician
Sherri Angela Leger ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Daniel Murphy ... key grip: second unit
Jason Petty ... rigging chief lighting technician
Charles Praileau ... best boy
Chad Schroeder ... electrician
Zach Tharp ... rigging electrician
Fred Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Cris Toebben ... electrician / second unit gaffer

Animation Department 

Michelle Sink Langford ... graphic designer

Casting Department 

Mark Fincannon ... location casting
Deborah George ... casting associate (as Debbie George)
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2013)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Baker ... costume supervisor
Miracole Burns ... key costumer
Amber Dykes ... set costumer
Chloe Faith Harper ... seamstress
Aliyah Kirkland ... set costumer (as Aliyah I. Baynes)
Erinn Knight ... shopper
Kristin Morlino ... set costumer
Christopher Opopo ... costume assistant
Moneek Reid ... costumer
Polina Roytman ... assistant costume designer
Nicole Schott ... assistant costume designer
Isaac Spry ... tailor
Brooke C. Thatawat ... costume supervisor
Monique Younger ... costume supervisor
Kenya Ware ... costume buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
Erica Djafroodi ... post-production
Tayah Geist ... post-production coordinator
Chris Giuffrida ... colorist: dailies
Tyler Glodt ... post-production assistant
Chris Van Duyn ... post-production: dailies operations-Technicolor
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist

Location Management 

Erin G. Fuller ... key assistant location manager (as Erin G. Fisher)
Doug Nicely ... location manager
Mela Rayne ... location assistant

Music Department 

Bryan Carrigan ... music editor
Steve Hopkins ... composer: additional music / producer: additional music
Harrison Lee ... composer assistant
Ben Zales ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Quincy Cason ... driver: cast
John Croker ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator
Greg Guice ... truck driver
Andy G. Strauss ... picture car coordinator
Gary Woods ... driver

Other crew 

Jeff L. Anderson ... production coordinator
Justin Campbell ... production secretary
Elisa Lomnitz Climent ... development executive (as Elisa Lomnitz)
Mare'a Cobb ... accounting staff
Arvid Cristina ... assistant production coordinator
Grace DeVoll ... writers assistant
Kathy Edwards ... payroll accountant
Bennett Gammon ... production assistant / set production assistant
Denise Godoy ... unit publicist
Aaron Kelly ... production assistant
Jim Lanier ... production assistant
Missy McGuire Hintz ... second assistant accountant
Chloe D. Mexile ... travel coordinator (as Chloe Mexile)
Trace Navarro ... second assistant accountant
Christine Sanchez ... lead assistant to marc cherry
James Siler Jr. ... security coordinator
Katherine Steets ... script supervisor
Tom Tresemer ... key set production assistant
Justen Tyler ... Office PA
Ben Wiggins ... writing assistant
Franchesca Winters ... set production assistant
Derron Delaney ... medic (uncredited)
Trevor McNure ... background set production assistant (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed