Poster

Hell or High Water ()


Reference View | Change View


A divorced father and his ex-con older brother resort to a desperate scheme in order to save their family's ranch in West Texas.

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 4 Oscars. Another 46 wins & 162 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Elsie
...
Tanner Howard
...
Toby Howard
...
Mr. Clauson
...
Old Man
...
Olney Teller
...
Marcus Hamilton
...
Alberto Parker
...
Archer City Deputy
...
Jenny Ann
...
Rancher
...
Vernon Teller
...
Bank Manager
...
Vernon PD Officer
...
Vernon Diner Waitress
...
Cowboy
...
Old Timer
...
Gas Station Thug #1
...
Dealer
Ariel Holmes ...
Gas Station Thug #2
...
Bear
Marie A. Kohl ...
Casino Window Teller (as Marie A.K. McMaster)
...
Hooker
Kim Gleason ...
Casino Window Teller #2
...
Clerk
...
Billy Rayburn
...
T-Bone Waitress
Ivan Brutsche ...
Buster
...
Debbie Howard
...
Justin Howard
...
Local
Nicole Brady ...
Reporter
...
Road Block Trooper
...
Loan Officer
...
Ranger Margaret
...
Randy Howard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rick Anglada ...
Texas Trooper (uncredited)
Brian Barela ...
SWAT (uncredited)
...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
Brian Bolman ...
Coleman Resident (uncredited)
...
Texting Girl (uncredited)
...
Gambler (uncredited)
...
Poker Player (uncredited)
Melissa-Lou Ellis ...
Bar Girl (uncredited)
...
Post Bank Patron (uncredited)
...
Woman at Casino (uncredited)
...
Coleman Resident (uncredited)
Darlene Kellum ...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
James E. Lane ...
Poker Player (uncredited)
Ricky Lee ...
Casino Pit Boss (uncredited)
Jameson Macmillan ...
Poker Player (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Blackjack Dealer (uncredited)
...
Colman Resident (uncredited)
...
Ranger (uncredited)
...
Casino Dealer (uncredited)
Jack T. Silliman ...
Casino Pit Boss (uncredited)
...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
Michael E. Stogner ...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
Aaron Templeton ...
Poker Player (uncredited)
...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
...
Trooper Bruno (uncredited)
Julian Wondolowski ...
Casino Staff (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
David Mackenzie ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Taylor Sheridan ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Braden Aftergood ... executive producer
Peter Berg ... producer (produced by)
Kathryn Dean ... co-producer
Carla Hacken ... producer (produced by)
Sidney Kimmel ... producer (produced by)
Bill Lischak ... executive producer
Mark Mikutowicz ... co-producer
Michael G. Nathanson ... executive producer (as Michael Nathanson)
John Penotti ... executive producer
Gigi Pritzker ... executive producer
Rachel Shane ... executive producer
Dylan Tarason ... co-producer
Bruce Toll ... executive producer
Julie Yorn ... producer (produced by)
Jim Tauber ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by

Edit
Nick Cave ... (original score by)
Warren Ellis ... (original score by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Giles Nuttgens ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Jake Roberts ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor
Dana Blumberg ... digital intermediate administration
Corinne Bogdanowicz ... supervising digital intermediate colorist
Robert Bowman ... digital intermediate assist
Danielle Caltabiano ... digital intermediate administration
Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate management
Peter Cioni ... digital intermediate management
Evan Crichton ... assistant editor: Glasgow
Amit Davé ... digital intermediate producer
Manny Dubon ... digital intermediate editor
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Rachel Erskine ... assistant editor: Glasgow
Andrew Fegen ... avid support: AVID
Katie Fellion ... digital intermediate producer
Colin Frederick ... post-production assistant
Edgar Furse ... digital intermediate engineering
David Garcia ... assistant editor: New Mexico
Phillip Griego ... assistant editor: New Mexico
Kevin Hearst ... avid support: AVID
Danny Keefe ... digital intermediate assist
Eric Kench ... first assistant editor
Andrew Estes Kennedy ... digital intermediate administration (as Andrew Kennedy)
Amalie Lorentzen ... post-production coordinator
Bryce Marrero ... digital intermediate administration
Ryan McKeague ... digital intermediate engineering
Keenan Mock ... digital intermediate artist
Chris Peariso ... digital intermediate management
Jennifer Razon ... digital intermediate administration
Paul Rehder ... digital intermediate artist
Homer Reyes ... digital intermediate artist
Paul Sage ... digital intermediate artist
Jodi Lynn Thomas ... post-production assistant: New Mexico
Peyton Van Amburgh ... digital intermediate administration
Ian Vertovec ... additional digital intermediate colorist
Devon Meadows ... digital intermediate assist (uncredited)
Loren White ... epk colorist (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Jo Edna Boldin ... (casting by)
Richard Hicks ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Tom Duffield

Art Direction by

Edit
Steve Cooper

Set Decoration by

Edit
Wilhelm Pfau

Costume Design by

Edit
Malgosia Turzanska

Makeup Department

Edit
Tarra D. Day ... personal makeup artist: Jeff Bridges (as Tarra Day)
Jerrad Gray ... special makeup effects artist
Christi Hennessy ... assistant hair stylist
Mary Hedges Lampert ... hair department head (as Mary Lampert)
Karla Muenze ... makeup department head
Bryan Perkal ... additional makeup artist
Reyna Robinson ... key hair stylist
Janeen Schreyer ... personal makeup artist: Chris Pine and Ben Foster

Production Management

Edit
Brian Coffey ... post-production supervisor: Glasgow
Kathryn Dean ... unit production manager
Louise Runge ... post-production supervisor
Lindsay Feldman ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Andrew P. Aguilar ... second second assistant director
Nathan E. Davis ... additional second assistant director
Nicolas Harvard ... first assistant director
David Tierney Lerner ... second second assistant director
Chris O'Hara ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Pierre Barrera ... on-set dresser
Richard E. Birch ... construction foreman
Kurt Blondis ... set painter
Liz Buckler ... graphic artist (as Elizabeth Buckler)
Andrea Cantrell ... property master
Scott Christopher Clark ... set dresser
Mindy J. Cole ... art department coordinator
Brian DeNike ... leadman
James Duddy ... set dresser
Adrian Engel ... utility technician
Kimberly A. Fleming ... set decorator gang boss
Mario Girard ... assistant property master
Merritt C. Glover ... set dresser (as Merritt Glover)
Leland B. Guthrie ... set painter
Wyndi Johnson ... paint lead foreperson
Sam Khalsa ... prop maker (as S.P.S. Khalsa)
Isaac Luna ... set dresser
Algin Mendez ... assistant property master
Damon Miller ... prop maker
John Navarro ... assistant property master
Austin Neira ... art department production assistant
Daniel Ortiz ... set dresser
Chris Painter ... set dresser
Kevin Pierce ... buyer
Carlos G. Ruiz ... utility technician
Thomas Rutledge ... paint supervisor (as Tom Rutledge)
David Shauger ... construction coordinator
Jaime Souza ... set painter
Nicholas D. Ward ... prop maker

Sound Department

Edit
Christopher Battaglia ... sound editor (as Chris Battaglia)
Jo Caron ... foley mixer
Bil Clement ... boom operator
Chris David ... additional re-recording mixer
Robert Dehn ... manager: sound studio / sound studio manager
Guy Francoeur ... foley artist
Frank Gaeta ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Trevor Gates ... additional supervising sound editor
Jason Gaya ... re-recording mixer
Steve LeSieur ... foley artist
Travis Mackay ... additional adr mixer
Travis MacKay ... a.d.r. mixer
Kathryn Madsen ... sound editor
Brittany Malooly ... adr facility coordinator
Harrison Meyle ... sound editor
Sonja Nyman ... foley mixer
Laurent Ouellette ... foley assistant
Bryan Parker ... additional sound effects editor
James Parnell ... assistant sound editor
Craig Peterson ... boom operator
Andrejs Prokopenko ... sound mixer
Erik Karsen Puhm ... foley mixer / mix technician
Jamison Rabbe ... additional adr recording
David Renner ... additional sound mixer
Tucker Bodine ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Noah Bruskin ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Greg Jenkins ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tushar Manek ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... adr facility supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Alan Decktor ... special effects technician
Scott Hastings ... special effects foreman
Daniel Holt ... special effects supervisor
Nathaniel Jaeger ... special effects technician
Geoffrey C. Martin ... special effects technician
Joey Paz ... special effects technician (as Joe Paz)
Mike Prawitz ... special effects coordinator (as Michael Prawitz) / special effects technician
Eric Thelander ... special effects technician
Peter Zari ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Joyce Au ... visual effects coordinator
Guy Botham ... executive visual effects producer
Sam Cooper ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Cox ... visual effects
Patrick Flannery ... visual effects photographer
Andy Fowler ... co-executive visual effects producer
Dave Kim ... visual effects producer
Eric M. Levy ... visual effects artist
Rajendra Maharana ... sr. compositor
Daniel O'Shaughnessy ... paint & roto artist
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Vishal Sharma ... digital compositor
Loeng Wong-Savun ... digital supervisor (as Loeng Wongsavun)
David Yrisarri ... visual effects producer
Jack Chiu ... roto & paint artist (uncredited)
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler (uncredited)
Kishor Joshi ... compositor (uncredited)
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: Daneiam Inc. (uncredited)
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects (uncredited)
Andrew Zeller ... roto artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Freddy Bouciegues ... stunt utility
Cory J. Broussard ... stunt utility
Bobby Burns ... stunt utility (as Bobby Andrew Burns)
Loyd Catlett ... stunt utility
Matthew Lee Christmas ... stunt utility (as Matt Christmas)
Brett Cole ... stunt utility (as Brett Dean Cole)
Chris Donaldson ... stunt utility
Ed Duran ... additional stunt coordinator (as Edward A. Duran) / stunt utility (as Edward Duran)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt utility (as Eddie Fernandez)
James Fierro ... stunt utility (as Jimmy Fierro)
Michael Fletcher ... stunt utility
Al Goto ... stunt coordinator
Flippo Guardione ... stunt utility
Gene Hartline ... stunt utility
Jesse V. Johnson ... stunt utility (as Jessie Johnson)
Josh Kemble ... stunt utility
Anthony Kramme ... stunt utility
Lucas Leggio ... stunt utility
Jake Mervine ... stunt utility
Chris Morena ... stunt utility (as Christopher Morena)
Eric Norris ... stunt utility
Derick Pritchard ... stunt utility
Clinton Roberts ... stunt utility (as Clinton Ejay Roberts)
Ryan Staats ... stunt utility
John Trejo ... stunt utility
Paul Crow Willis ... stunt utility
Danny Wynands ... stunt utility
Chris Donaldson ... stunt double: Tanner (uncredited)
David MacDonald ... stunts (uncredited)
Derick Pritchard ... stunt double: Jeff Bridges (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Daniel Baas ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Banister ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Cherilyn Barnard ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bill Brummond ... camera operator: drone
Greg Byrd ... loader (as Gregory Byrd)
Conrad Castor ... first assistant camera: Technocrane
Beau Chaput ... B camera operator / Steadicam operator
Dan Crosby ... operator: Russian Arm
Ian Curry ... technician: Power Pod
Ashley Daniels ... grip
Donovan Davis ... drone pilot (as Davis Donovan)
Morgan Estill ... digital imaging technician
Raphael Freud ... best boy electric
Tyler Gendron ... grip
Hannes Harmon ... rigging electrician
Ryan Holley ... rigging electrician
Josh Knight ... technician: flight head
Jeffrey Lamm ... technician: Technocrane
Bret Latter ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jonathan N. Lutes ... best boy grip
Jake Liam McGuire ... key grip (as Jake McGuire)
Jason Miller ... rigging electrician (as Jason R. Miller)
Jeremy Antonio Oliver ... gaffer (as Jeremy Oliver)
John Parson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Logan Polizzotti ... electrician (as Michael Polizzotti)
Patrick Quinn ... first assistant camera: a camera - additional camera operator
Philip Rothwell ... technician: drone
Eli Schneider ... dolly grip
Randall Sears ... technician: Technocrane (as Randall R. Sears)
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Neil Solberg ... rigging gaffer
Art Villasenor ... operator: Technocrane
Steven Lynn Walker ... grip
Ralph Watson ... additional steadicam operator
Ashton Wood ... electrician (as Ashton P. Wood)
Daniel Zollinger ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike D. Fernandez ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason Kay ... alpha head technician (uncredited)
Nicholas Lareau ... outpost engineer (uncredited)
Michael Neal ... grip (uncredited)
David Parson ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Georgia Pierson ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Mary Bowman ... extras casting assistant
Lava Buckley ... casting assistant: New Mexico
Elizabeth Gabel ... extras casting
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate: New Mexico (as Marie McMaster)
Lorrie Latham ... extras casting assistant
Alyssa Morris ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Chris Redondo ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate (uncredited)
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Maria Bentfield ... key set costumer
Karen Billard ... seamtress
Jane Day ... set costumer
Leila Heise ... wardrobe supervisor
Michelle Kelly ... set costumer
Robyn MacKenzie ... assistant costume designer (as Robyn MacKenzie-Deckaj)
Yolanda Muszalski ... costume production assistant
Ken Pickett ... wardrobe labor
Katy Wellman ... costume production assistant

Location Management

Edit
Jessica Beavis ... assistant location manager
Matt Burge ... location assistant
Brandon Carter ... location assistant
Madison Coss ... assistant location manager
Erik Keeling-Torrez ... key assistant location manager (as Erik Torrez)
Shani Orona ... location scout (as Shani Orana)
Bryce Perrin ... location scout
Luke Randall ... location assistant
Claudio Ruben ... location scout
Jonathon Slator ... location manager
Leah Slator ... assistant location manager
Juan Torres Jr. ... location assistant

Music Department

Edit
Chris Blakey ... score engineer
Jessica Dolinger ... music legal
Jake Jackson ... score mixer / score recordist
David Mackenzie ... music supervisor
Jennifer Nash ... music editor
Jake Roberts ... music supervisor
Jake Roberts ... music supervisor
Chris Robertson ... music license specialist
Rachel Willis ... music coordinator
Stefan Karrer ... soundtrack album producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Linda Daniels Anderson ... driver: Jeff Bridges
George M. Brown ... driver
Kelly Carter ... driver
Robert A. Castillo ... driver
Frank Cruz ... driver (as Frank E. Cruz)
Casey Duncan ... driver / picture car coordinator
Mikel Ray Evans ... driver
Nick Firkins ... driver
Larry Forsberg ... driver
John Gojkovich ... driver (as John D. Gojkovich)
Jason Gonzales ... driver (as Jason T. Gonzales)
Jeremiah Hauser ... driver (as Jeremiah M. Hauser)
J.D. Hicks ... driver (as John D. Hicks)
Penny Hicks ... driver
Arturo D. Hurtado ... driver: catering
Jimmy A. Lopez ... driver
David MacDonald ... driver: camera car
Amy McCloud ... driver
James McFarland ... driver
Pete Meda ... picture car coordinator
Arturo Padilla ... driver: catering
Kurt Pape ... driver
John Proctor ... transportation coordinator (as John T. Proctor)
Robert Rabello ... driver (as Robert M. 'Bobby' Rabello)
Mark Sanchez ... driver
Michael J. Sanchez ... driver: cast
Bonnie Seltzer ... van driver
Boots Southerland ... driver (as Marlin 'Boots' Southerland)
Francisco Trujillo ... driver: catering
Steve Vandiver ... driver
Anthony Wamego ... driver: Chris Pine & Ben Foster
Kip Wolverton ... transportation captain
Joe Bernier ... special effects driver (uncredited)
Scott Clark ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Jose Alvarez ... catering assistant
Kirk Baily ... loop group
Lisa Berry ... wrangler gang boss
Tom Berto ... head animal wrangler
Jack Blessing ... loop group
Jennifer Bond ... production insurance
Christina Born ... production insurance
Ranjani Brow ... loop group
William Calvert ... loop group
Loyd Catlett ... personal assistant: Mr. Bridges
Jean-Paul Chreky ... script supervisor
Ross Clymol ... wrangler
Julie A. Cook ... production secretary
Laramie Cooley ... additional set production assistant
Amanda Cordova ... assistant production coordinator
Brian Cordova ... additional production assistant
Celli Crawford ... local assistant: Mr. Bridges
Angela M. DeNike ... production coordinator
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: prep
Fred Espinosa ... wrangler
Erin Fahey ... assistant: Mr. Pine
Kendall Farley ... executive assistant: Gigi Pritzker
Eddie Frierson ... loop group
Nate Galesic ... set production assistant (as Nathan Galesic)
Joe Garcia ... wrangler
Matthew Garcia ... wrangler
Amber Glasrud ... office production assistant
Roland Gonzales ... caterer
Siobhan Gorski ... Coordinator, Business Affairs
Dani Gustafson ... assistant craft service
Karen Harris ... wrangler
Samantha Jo Hart ... set production assistant (as Samantha Hart)
Roxanne Hendry ... craft service
Jefford Herndon ... additional production assistant
Wendy Hoffman ... loop group
Tom Hoover ... set medic
Arturo D. Hurtado ... chef
Robert Johnston ... payroll accountant
Stacy Keppler ... VP Development
Lauren Kiddy ... executive assistant: Gigi Pritzker
Ashley Lambert ... loop group leader / loop group
Kelly Lang ... wrangler
Lee Larragoite ... set medic
Brian G. Lax ... set medic
Richard D. Lewis ... cfo: Sidney Kimmel Entertainment (as Richard Lewis)
Beatriz Loera ... additional set production assistant
Fernando Lueches ... marketing and communications: Spain
Leah Maguire ... wrangler
David Marx ... assistant: Ms. Hacken
Algin Mendez ... assistant weapons
McLean Mills ... assistant: Mr. Kimmel and Mr. Penotti
Ricard Miro ... loop group
Genna K. Mize ... veterinarian
Zoë Morrison ... assistant: Mr. Mikutowicz
Susan Muir ... senior vice president: Film Finances
John Navarro ... armorer (uncredited)
Arturo Padilla ... chef
Paul Pape ... loop group
Hannah Peceny ... set production assistant
Bruce Peever ... additional production assistant
Natalya Petrosova ... CFO: Oddlot Entertainment
Hector Prado ... catering assistant
Javier Ramirez ... catering assistant
Bridget Rammage ... accounting clerk
George C. Robertson ... accounting clerk
Lucy Kim Robertson ... first assistant accountant
Mariam Roybal ... wrangler
Charles Christopher Rubino ... title designer (as Chris Rubino)
James Sanchez ... wrangler
Clay Savage ... loop group
Stanley Shunkamolah ... additional production assistant
Ian Simon ... basecamp production assistant (as Ian Lightfoot Simon)
Daniel Slavik ... additional production assistant
Forrie J. Smith ... wrangler
Jill L. Smith ... production counsel
Vincent Stagnaro ... assistant craft service
Heidi Sulzman ... loop group
Chase Sund ... executive assistant: Rachel Shane
April Taskin ... Assistant Controller
Dominic Torres ... set medic
Wes Trudell ... stand-in
Francisco Trujillo ... chef
Hayley Trujillo ... office production assistant
Stephen Turselli ... set production assistant
Keala Webb Ueberroth ... wrangler
Dusty Webb ... head snake wrangler
Nick Webb ... wrangler
Bryn Whisenand ... set production assistant
Shauna Winchester ... key set production assistant
Harold Wing ... wrangler
Evan Woodard ... assistant: Mr. Mackenzie
Greg Wyrick ... production accountant
Sara J. Epstein ... production counsel (uncredited)
Addison Foskey ... stand-in (uncredited)
Malissa Hallenbeck ... post production accountant: post production (uncredited)
Esther Hatkoff ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Mondragon ... production liaison (uncredited)
Alexander Daniel Pimentel ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jeffrey M. Williams ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Mark Alvarado ... thanks: bonnie plants, mcintosh, nm
Rachel Barne ... thanks
Gillian Berrie ... special thanks
DuWard Campbell ... thanks: artist
Mario Chavez ... thanks
Adrian Chereposy ... thanks
Simon Dwyer ... thanks
Sean Gascoine ... special thanks
Nick Hanks ... special thanks
John Hendry ... thanks: iatse
Joaquin Jackson ... thanks
Byron A. Johnson ... thanks
Richard Klubeck ... special thanks
Ann Lerner ... thanks
Alastair Mackenzie ... thanks
David John Mackenzie ... dedicatee
Ursula Sybil Mackenzie ... dedicatee
Tabatha Maletich ... special thanks
Hazel Mall ... special thanks
Nick Maniatis ... thanks
Dennis Miller ... thanks
Terry Morgan ... thanks
Robert Offer ... special thanks
Justin Perron ... thanks
Billy Price ... thanks
Howard Shapiro ... thanks: msk
Steven Streeter ... thanks
Jim Tauber ... special thanks
Marshal Thomas ... thanks
Tom Wilson ... thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In Texas, after the death of his mother, the unemployed oil and gas worker Toby Howard is losing his ranch to the Texas Midlands Bank. Toby is divorced from his wife who lives with their two sons. When his brother Tanner Howard is released from the prison, they team up to rob agencies of the Texas Midlands Bank to raise money to pay the loan so that Toby may leave the real estate to his sons. Meanwhile the Texas Ranger Marcus Hamilton who is near retirement and his Indian descendant partner Alberto Parker try to anticipate the next move of the thieves. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Plot Keywords
Taglines Blood always follows money. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Comancheria (United States)
  • Comancheria (France)
  • Comanchería (Spain)
  • Cu price pret (Romania)
  • Aż do piekła (Poland)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 102 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $12,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $621,329, 12 Aug 2016
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $26,749,794, 30 Oct 2016

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The phrase "come hell or high water" typically means "do whatever needs to be done, no matter the circumstances". It also refers to the "hell or high water clause" in a contract, usually a lease, which states that the payments must continue regardless of any difficulties the paying party may encounter. Both definitions apply to different parts of the plot in this movie. See more »
Goofs In the final scene, Jeff Bridges parks his car a ways from the house and walks up, with Chris Pine meeting him at his fence line. Bridges asks is he can sit, and then walks up to the house. When he leaves, his car is in the driveway, right in front of the house. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in David Duchovny/Jeff Bridges/Nastasya Generalova (2016). See more »
Soundtracks Dollar Bill Blues See more »
Crazy Credits Credit misspelled: There are credits for a "Technocrane Operator," a "Technorane Tech" and a "Technocrane". The second one is misspelled. See more »
Quotes Toby Howard: I've been poor my whole life, like a disease passing from generation to generation. But not my boys, not anymore.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed