This new home makeover series follows a Manhattan home service staffed exclusively with gorgeous, high-fashion male models. Remodels never looked so good!

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2013  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ashly Covington ...  Photographer 1 episode, 2013
Edit

Storyline

Each week, this fashion model-turned-handymen crew will tackle a home makeover project helping their clients with remodeling challenges. With their different personalities and skill sets, the Built team sometimes struggles to find common ground in their work. However, their dizzying good looks bind them together and ensure a handsome ending.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

non fiction | See All (1) »

Genres:

Reality-TV

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

28 January 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sua Casa em Boas Mãos See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Endemol See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed