Edit
Skybound (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Tavakoli

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alex Tavakoli

Cast (in credits order)  

Scarlett Byrne ... Lisa
Gavin Stenhouse ... Kyle
Rick Cosnett ... Matt
Morten Suurballe ... Erik
Tyler Fayose ... Odin
Carla Carolina Pimentel ... Roxy (as Carla Pimentel)
Jerry Coyle Jerry Coyle ... Lisa's dad
Brigitte Knott-Wolf Brigitte Knott-Wolf ... Dr. Lea Rybczinski
Sami Omar Sami Omar ... Tim Khan
Lars Walther Lars Walther ... Delivery Boy
Christopher Hawkins Christopher Hawkins ... Ground Control (voice)
Alena Wolf Alena Wolf ... Herself

Produced by 

Galen Christy ... associate producer
Dennis Goldbecker ... associate producer
Benjamin Hofmann ... co-producer
Alex Oliver ... executive producer / producer
Sven Strehl ... co-producer
Alex Tavakoli ... executive producer
Stephan Terhorst ... associate producer

Music by 

Andrew Reich

Cinematography by 

Pana Costoglou

Film Editing by 

Marc Steinicke

Casting By 

Carol L. Dudley

Production Design by 

Terence Davis

Set Decoration by 

Diana Pieper

Costume Design by 

Jon Rosenthal

Makeup Department 

Eva-Maria Pilartz ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Aaron Cronenberg ... unit production manager
Stefan Friese ... unit manager
Jessica Liebeskind ... assistant production manager
Jeremy Schwartz ... accountant

Art Department 

Hans Leinberger ... construction coordinator
Marcel Marx ... painter

Sound Department 

Jörg Busch ... foley artist / sound effects editor
Felix Geiger ... sound effects editor
Volker Henkels ... sound recordist
Christoph Hundt ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Tobias Kraaz ... dialogue editor
Daniel Warschburger ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Andrei Antonyk ... visual effects supervisor
Svilen Aynadzhiev ... digital compositor
Fabian Baldszun ... visual effects producer: Omstudios
Markus Bledowski ... digital artist
Johannes Bogenhauser ... compositor: omstudios
Yuri Bondarenko ... animation department
Gaëtan Borneuf ... matte painter (as Gaetan Borneuf)
Brynley Cadman ... visual effects supervisor: Binc BKK VFX
Tina Thitinuch Chongko ... digital compositor
Sven Esch ... visual effects set supervisor
German Fedorenko ... roto/prep artist
Nelson Fernandes ... digital compositor
Michelle Fitz-William ... visual effects producer: Indy FX Films
Melania Fodritto ... digital compositor
Ganesh Shankar G ... visual effects artist: Binc BKK VFX
Peter Hammes ... software engineer: MAWI United
Willi Hammes ... visual effects supervisor: MAWI United
Sandra Herman ... digital compositor
Andrew Hogden ... visual effects supervisor
Mareike Johenneken ... production manager: MAWI United
Rekha Kalra ... visual effects producer: Binc BKK VFX
Melina Kapota ... junior compositor: chroma vfx
Kristaps Kemlers ... animation department
Oliver Koch ... matte painter
Alexandros Kollias ... visual effects producer
Jaroslav Kreilis ... lead compositor: Invisible VFX
Patrick Lomantini ... digital compositor
Mihail Matvejenko ... digital compositor
Brooke McGowan ... paint and roto artist
Jonathan Nordlöf ... digital compositor
Elisavet Paneta ... visual effects coordinator
Turloiu Razvan ... cg generalist
Thomas Schmidl ... digital artist
Sean A. Sheehan ... digital compositor
Janis Sprogis ... animation department
Kareem Sultan ... digital compositor
Thomas Suurland ... digital modeler: MAWI United
Tom Tatchell ... digital compositor
Stavros Theiakos ... digital compositor
Colby Turybury ... houdini artist
Miquel Ubeda ... visual effects supervisor
Andrei Varenchik ... digital compositor
Dimitry Varlamov ... houdini artist
Fani Vassiadi ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Ramazan Bulut ... stunt coordinator
Christoph Knobloch ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philipp Gebhardt ... third unit cinematographer
Karl Janisse ... director of photography: second unit
Tobias Kastleiner ... lighting technician
Clemens Kirchner ... lighting technician
Anna-Lisa Konrad ... still photographer
Christian Munteanu ... second unit cinematographer
Caspar Müllers ... first assistant camera (as Caspar Muellers)
Stefan Odenthal ... grip
Angelika Padberg ... gaffer

Animation Department 

Tim Babb ... lead environment artist
Scott Burrows ... animator
Ahmed Saoudi ... animation director

Casting Department 

Sarah Wilson ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Ari Loewenstein ... colorist

Music Department 

Danny Claire ... musician: vocalist
Gene Duck ... musician
Irene Merkel ... conductor
Christian Poendl ... musician: trumpet
Andrew Reich ... musician: programmer / score producer
David Tvardik ... musician
Valentin Weibert ... music coordinator / musician: cello
Vitali Weibert ... musician

Other crew 

Ulrich Sommerlik ... legal advisor

Thanks 

Jaime Aguirre ... thanks
Reyan Ansari ... thanks
Nicolai Auer ... thanks
Christopher James Baxter ... thanks
Anton Boehm ... thanks
Daniel Buder ... thanks
Dimitris Delakovias ... thanks
Heike Deus-Boehm ... thanks
Niki Drozdowski ... thanks
Mathias Eisele ... thanks
Katie Firth ... thanks
Marco Grüttner ... thanks
Philipp Hoffmann ... thanks
Boris Irmscher ... thanks
Shaunik Kalia ... thanks
Timor Kardum ... thanks
Florian Koebisch ... thanks
Mihail Kovac ... thanks
Martin Krieger ... thanks
Bilal Kulac ... thanks
Rahul Kumar ... thanks
Dirk Laufenberg ... thanks
Jörg Lorbach ... thanks
Heiko Lübberstedt ... thanks
Stephen Manuel ... thanks
Mike McAlpine ... thanks
Dirk Meier ... thanks
Milan Michalik ... thanks
Rolf Muetze ... thanks
Max Nagel ... thanks
Matthias Naupold ... thanks
Marcus Poellen ... thanks
Stefan Retzbach ... thanks
Tim Rostock ... thanks
Nick Ryan ... thanks
Supreet Singh ... thanks
Hans Steilen ... thanks
Carl Stück ... thanks
Ryan Michael Todd ... thanks
Wong Kai Wing ... thanks
Alex Witthüser ... thanks
Hans-Peter Wolf ... thanks
Kai Woytke ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed