6.5/10
152
0 user 4 critic

The Queen (2012)

Not Rated | | Action, Drama, War | 1 May 2013 (Iran)
During the war between Iran and Iraq, a scout (Milad Keymaram), in the Abadan Oil Refinery, tries to reveal geographical coordinates of Iraqi soldiers' ambushes for Iranian army forces to ... See full summary »
Reviews
4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hossein Ahangar Hossein Ahangar ... Mousa
Hamid Reza Azarang Hamid Reza Azarang ... Seifollah
Hooman Barghnavard Hooman Barghnavard
Homayoun Ershadi
Milad Keymaram ... Siavash
Mehdi Soltani ... Amjad
Mostafa Zamani ... Jamshid
Edit

Storyline

During the war between Iran and Iraq, a scout (Milad Keymaram), in the Abadan Oil Refinery, tries to reveal geographical coordinates of Iraqi soldiers' ambushes for Iranian army forces to kill them easily by bombardments. Meanwhile, he confronts with the soul of the previous killed scout (Mostafa Zamani) who did the same which makes a challenge for him, between his own human deep feelings and killing innocent people of enemy ... Written by Persian Star

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama | War

Certificate:

Not Rated

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

cicinema | IMVBox.com

Country:

Iran

Language:

Persian

Release Date:

1 May 2013 (Iran) See more »

Also Known As:

Malakeh See more »

Filming Locations:

Abadan,Iran

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

IRR1,000,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color (HD)

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed