Edit
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

J.J. Abrams ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Chris Terrio ... (screenplay by) &
J.J. Abrams ... (screenplay by)
 
Derek Connolly ... (story by) &
Colin Trevorrow ... (story by) and
J.J. Abrams ... (story by) &
Chris Terrio ... (story by)
 
George Lucas ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Carrie Fisher ... Leia Organa (archive footage)
Mark Hamill ... Luke Skywalker / Boolio (voice) (as Patrick Williams)
Adam Driver ... Kylo Ren
Daisy Ridley ... Rey
John Boyega ... Finn
Oscar Isaac ... Poe Dameron
Anthony Daniels ... C-3PO
Naomi Ackie ... Jannah
Domhnall Gleeson ... General Hux
Richard E. Grant ... General Pryde
Lupita Nyong'o ... Maz Kanata
Keri Russell ... Zorii Bliss
Joonas Suotamo ... Chewbacca
Kelly Marie Tran ... Rose Tico
Ian McDiarmid ... Emperor Palpatine
Billy Dee Williams ... Lando Calrissian
Greg Grunberg ... Snap Wexley
Shirley Henderson ... Babu Frik (voice)
Billie Lourd ... Lieutenant Connix
Dominic Monaghan ... Beaumont
Hassan Taj Hassan Taj ... R2-D2
Lee Towersey ... R2-D2
Brian Herring ... BB-8
Dave Chapman ... BB-8
Robin Guiver Robin Guiver ... D-O
Lynn Robertson Bruce Lynn Robertson Bruce ... D-O
J.J. Abrams ... D-O (voice)
Claire Roi Harvey Claire Roi Harvey ... Maz Kanata
Richard Coombs Richard Coombs ... Maz Kanata
Matt Denton Matt Denton ... Maz Kanata
Nick Kellington Nick Kellington ... Klaud
Mandeep Dhillon ... Lieutenant Garan
Alison Rose ... Lieutenant Draper
Amanda Lawrence ... Commander D'Acy
Tanya Moodie ... General Parnadee
Simon Paisley Day ... General Quinn
Geff Francis ... Admiral Griss
Amanda Hale ... Officer Kandia
Amir El-Masry ... Commander Trach
Aidan Cook ... Boolio
Martin Wilde Martin Wilde ... The Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy ... The Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong Lukaz Leong ... The Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers ... The Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard Joe Kennard ... The Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck ... The Knight of Ren
Bryony Miller ... First Order Officer
Cyril Nri Cyril Nri ... First Order Officer
Angela Christian ... First Order Officer
Indra Ové ... First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer ... First Order Officer
Richard Durden ... First Order Officer (as Mark Richard Durden-Smith)
Andrew Havill ... First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia ... First Order Officer
Brian Patrick Kennedy ... First Order Officer
Aaron Neil ... Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson Joe Hewetson ... Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar ... Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni ... Resistance Officer
Tom Wilton ... Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Chris Terrio ... Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)
Kiran Shah ... Nambi Ghima
Debra Wilson ... Nambi Ghima (voice)
Josef Altin ... Pilot Vanik
Vinette Robinson ... Pilot Tyce
Mike Quinn ... Nien Nunb
Kipsang Rotich Kipsang Rotich ... Nien Nunb (voice)
Ann Firbank ... Tatooine Elder (as Annie Firbank)
Diana Kent ... General Engell
Warwick Davis ... Wicket W. Warrick
Harrison Davis Harrison Davis ... Pommet Warwick
Elliot Hawkes Elliot Hawkes ... Spice Runner
John Williams ... Oma Tres
Philicia Saunders ... Tabala Zo
Nigel Godrich Nigel Godrich ... FN-2802
Dhani Harrison ... FN-0878
J.D. Dillard ... FN-1226
Dave Hearn Dave Hearn ... FN-0606
Rochenda Sandall ... Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd ... Sith Fleet Officer
Andreea Diac Andreea Diac ... Lander Pilot
Liam Cook Liam Cook ... Ochi of Bestoon
Denis Lawson ... Wedge Antilles
Carolyn Hennesy ... Demine Lithe
Paul Kasey ... Cai Threnalli
Matthew Wood ... Cai Threnalli (voice)
James Earl Jones ... Darth Vader (voice)
Andy Serkis ... Snoke (voice)
Josefine Irrera Jackson ... Young Rey
Cailey Fleming ... Young Rey
Jodie Comer ... Rey's Mother
Billy Howle ... Rey's Father
Hayden Christensen ... Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Olivia d'Abo ... Luminara Unduli (voice)
Ashley Eckstein ... Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Jennifer Hale ... Aayla Secura (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson ... Mace Windu (voice)
Ewan McGregor ... Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Alec Guinness ... Obi Wan Kenobi (voice) (archive sound)
Frank Oz ... Yoda (voice)
Angelique Perrin ... Adi Gallia (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr. ... Kanan Jarrus (voice)
Liam Neeson ... Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gerald W. Abrams Gerald W. Abrams ... Captain Cypress (uncredited)
Michael 'Tiny' Alcorn ... Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Elizabeth Ansari Elizabeth Ansari ... Resistance Pilot Elna Zibsara (uncredited)
Timothy S. Daugherty ... Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Harrison Ford ... Han Solo (uncredited)
Jeff Garlin ... Junn Gobint (uncredited)
Pete Buzzsaw Holland Pete Buzzsaw Holland ... Kijimi Alien (uncredited)
Lin-Manuel Miranda ... Soldier (uncredited)
Joy Plaquia ... Resistance Medic (uncredited)
Chris Ridley Chris Ridley ... Resistance Pilot (uncredited)
Ed Sheeran ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Kevin Smith ... Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)
Jimmy Star ... Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Michael Yates Michael Yates ... First Order Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... producer (produced by)
Pippa Anderson ... co-producer
Candice D. Campos ... co-producer (as Candice Campos)
Nour Dardari ... associate producer
Chris Furia ... co-producer
Tommy Gormley ... executive producer
Callum Greene ... executive producer
Kathleen Kennedy ... producer (produced by)
Jason D. McGatlin ... executive producer (as Jason McGatlin)
Michelle Rejwan ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

John Williams ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Dan Mindel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Maryann Brandon ... (edited by)
Stefan Grube ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Nina Gold ... (casting by)
April Webster ... (casting by)
Alyssa Weisberg ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Rick Carter
Kevin Jenkins

Art Direction by 

Jim Barr
Claire Fleming
Lydia Fry
Liam Georgensen
Patrick Harris
Paul Inglis ... supervising art director
Samy Keilani
Ashley Lamont
Christa Munro
Daniel Nussbaumer
Oliver Roberts
Mike Stallion
Oli van der Vijver ... action vehicles art director
Chris Voy ... visual effects art director: ILM
Robert Voysey ... (Construction Foreman)
Matt Wynne

Set Decoration by 

Rosemary Brandenburg

Costume Design by 

Michael Kaplan

Makeup Department 

Natalie Abizadeh ... hair stylist: Mr. Boyega / makeup artist: Mr. Boyega
Karen Asano-Myers ... hair stylist: Mr. Ford
Olivia Ashman ... crowd daily hair trainee / crowd daily make-up trainee
Aiten Bairoti ... assistant hair stylist: Jordan / assistant makeup artist: Jordan
Eph The Barber ... barber: Mr. Boyega
Jessica Brooks ... Hair and makeup artist: crowd
Zoe Clare Brown ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Nicola Buck ... core crowd make up artist
Amy Byrne ... Personal Makeup Artist: Mr. Driver
Polly Campbell ... daily crowd junior hair stylist / daily crowd junior makeup artist
Punam Chhatralia ... contact lens optician
Poppy Clouter ... crowd junior hair stylist / crowd junior makeup artist
Jodi Corpe ... special makeup effects artist
Bill Corso ... makeup artist: Mr. Ford
Carolyn Cousins ... key crowd hair stylist / key crowd makeup artist
Francesca Crowder ... key hairdresser
Analyn Cruz ... hair stylist: For Billie Lourd
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Chloe Grice ... makeup artist
Jenny Harling ... hair colorist
Alex Harper ... cfx prosthetic make-up artist
Brendon Heath ... key hair stylist
Carleigh Herbert ... makeup artist: For Billie Lourd
Catherine Heys ... hair supervisor: second unit
Kashiya Hinds ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Beth Hyland ... contact lens technician
Holly Jenkins ... daily crowd hair trainee / daily crowd makeup trainee
Anna Kießer ... cfx prosthetic make-up artist
Amanda Knight ... makeup designer
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... makeup artist: additional photograpy
Sarah Luscombe ... makeup trainee crowd: daily
Tania Manassa ... assistant hair stylist: Jordan / assistant makeup artist: Jordan
Nadine Mann ... hairdresser
Bonny Monger ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Flora Moody ... hair stylist: Ms. Ridley / makeup artist: Ms. Ridley
Yasmin Munro ... hair trainee: Future Skills Program / makeup trainee: Future Skills Program
Sharon Nicholas ... makeup supervisor: second unit
Heenal Patel ... contact lens optician
Katie Pattenden ... hairdresser and makeup artist crowd dailies
Alex Rapazzini ... makeup trainee: crowd
Sophie Rechtberger ... special effects hair technician: creature effects
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Siwar Saub ... assistant hair stylist: Jordan / assistant makeup artist: Jordan
Becky Sheridan ... makeup trainee
Andrew Simonin ... hair stylist: Mr. Driver
Rosie Sinfield ... crowd daily junior hair and makeup artist
Deborah Taylor ... key makeup artist
Georgia Thompson ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Lisa Tomblin ... hair designer (as Lisa Tomblin-Fizpatrick)
Natalie Wickens ... key special hair & make-up effects artist: creature shop / special hair & makeup effects, creature effects

Production Management 

Diala Al Raie ... production supervisor: Jordan
Michael Blanchard ... post-production: Lucasfilm
Gary Bunn ... senior production advisor
D.J. Carson ... unit production manager
Ben Dixon ... unit production manager: second unit
Allie C. Greene ... Lucasfilm Franchise Manager
Callum Greene ... unit production manager
Mark Harris ... post-production supervisor
Kate Hazell ... unit production manager
Lex Jorgen ... production supervisor
Martin Joy ... production manager: Jordan
Krystal MacKnight ... associate production manager: Lucasfilm
Susan E. Novick ... post-production supervisor
Stephanie Peters ... associate production manager: Lucasfilm
Elizabeth Small ... production supervisor: additional photography
Adam Teeuw ... production manager
Laura Wootton ... production supervisor: additional photography
Michelle Wraight ... production supervisor: Cardington

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tarik Afifi ... first assistant director: second unit
Farah Al-Majali ... Crowd key PA
Toyin Ayinde ... Set PA
Tulsi Behl ... Set PA
Mary Boulding ... third assistant director
Glen Carroll ... third assistant director: vfx unit
Dominic Channing-Williams ... floor second assistant director (as Dom Channing-Williams)
James Chasey ... second assistant director crowd: reshoots
Samantha Choat ... additional pa: 2nd unit
Lucia Corbacho ... daily assistant director
Joey Coughlin ... key second assistant director
James Cross ... set production assistant: additional photography
Sekani Doram ... second assistant director: Jordan
Jonny Eagle ... floor second assistant director: additional photography / third assistant director: crowd
Tommy Gormley ... first assistant director
Alicia Graf ... base pa
Stewart Hamilton ... first assistant director: second unit
K.K. Hareb ... second assistant director
Bethan John ... Crowd PA
David Keadell ... additional second unit second assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho ... third assistant director
Victoria Mahoney ... second unit director
Lizzie Maxwell ... Set PA
Andrew Mckenzie ... additional third assistant director
Lottie Millar ... third assistant director: second unit
Tamir Naber ... first assistant director: Jordan
Ryan Newberry ... second assistant director: second unit
Sam Oyelowo ... Assistant Directors: Set PA
Claudia Priddy ... set production assistant: additional photography
Emyr Glyn Rees ... third assistant director: Jordan
Daisy Rodger ... Set PA
Tom Rye ... second assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp ... first assistant director: vfx unit - Jordan
Abbie Sheridan ... base third assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director: reshoots
Csilla Tornallyay ... additional photography: Base 3rd AD
Ben Wangenye ... Lock Off PA: Dailies
Nicholas White ... Set PA
Simon White ... Set PA
Andy Young ... crowd second assistant director
Darin Rivetti ... first assistant director: USA (uncredited)
Matthew D. Smith ... second assistant director: USA (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alex Abelman ... carpenter
Nick Akass ... dressing props
Roxana Alexandru ... assistant art director
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Charlotte Anthony ... junior draughtsman
James Anthony ... modeller sculptor
Graham Antill ... Supervising Painter
Colin Armitage ... model maker
Will Ayres ... supervising standby prop second unit
Lee Bailey ... stagehand
Wesley Bain ... supervisor rigger
Adam Baines ... concept artist: ILM
Dennis Baldwin ... chargehand practical lighting technician
Petra Balogh ... assistant art director
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... prop modeler
Joanna Barton ... greensman
Rob Bean ... concept modeller / sculptor
Callum Bell ... junior costume modeller
Michael Biggie ... painter
Gabor Biro ... greens supervisor
Lucie Bourgeau ... assistant buyer
Isla Bousfield-Donohoe ... bfi art department assistant
Kerrin Braiden ... Prop Modeller
Adam Brockbank ... concept artist
Rebekah Bukhbinder ... set designer
Ian Bunting ... 3d set designer
Dan Burke ... lead graphic designer
Corina Burrough ... production buyer
Martin Campbell ... prop modeller
Ben Carty ... set dec carpenter
Davison Carvalho ... Graphic Designer
Rachel Carvill ... assistant props coordinator/buyer
Suzannah Cassels ... prop making trainee: future skills program
Renato Cavallaro ... senior props trainee
Jack Cave ... assistant modelmaker
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Doug Chiang ... head of design
Matt Chisholm ... props
Samantha Choat ... Greensman
Amy Beth Christenson ... concept artist
Mick Chubbock ... plasterer
Ryan Church ... concept artist
Danny Clark ... assistant art director: additional photography / senior draftsman
Steffan Clark ... assistant sculptor
Jeff Clarke ... dressing props
Nick Clayton ... carpenter
James Clyne ... design supervisor: Lucasfilm
Laura Collins ... set dresser
Roman Coltellaro ... lead standby greens
Kelvin Cook ... Props Co Storeman
Jennifer Coronado ... art department: ILM
Ian Crooks ... propmaker: DB
Tony Cunningham ... stagehand
Rodolfo Damaggio ... concept artist
Quentin Davies ... prop storeman
Helen Dawson ... draughtsman
Gina De Ferrer ... specialist art researcher
Charles De La Mare ... greensman
Louise Dobson ... art department coordinator
Liam Doran ... stagehand
Martyn Doust ... supervising dressing prop/workshop supervisor
Steve Dring ... Supervising Prop Modeler
Bobbie Dutton ... set decoration trainee
Madeleine Dymond ... art department assistant
Genevieve Elkin ... production manager
Luke Elkins ... greensman
Charlotte Epstein ... creatures effects / prop modeller
Kinana Fakhoury ... art coordinator
Sam Farr ... set dresser
Khaled Farrah ... props
Emma Faulkes ... painter
Jack Ferguson ... dresser
Genevieve Ferrier ... digital asset manager
Pete Fielding ... advanced prop modeller weapons (as Peter Fielding)
Logan Fisher ... carpenter
Darren Fitzsimons ... sculptor
Pip Fox ... Supervising Prop Armourer
Matt Francis ... junior draughtsperson
Darnie Galloway ... art department coordinator: Lucasfilm
Jack Garwood ... assistant prop master
Hannah Gautrey ... set decoration assistant
Matt Geldard ... art department assistant
Daniel Gibson ... standby greensman
Clara Gomez del Moral ... assistant art director
Larry Gooch ... scenic painter
Darren Goodhead ... Prop Modeller
Georgia Grant ... junior draughtsperson
Emma A Graveling ... art department assistant
Gary Greenham ... dressing props
Alexander Gustaveson ... art department manager: ILM
K.S. Haddock ... Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ribal Haj ... props
Jake Hall ... assistant art director
Dec Hardy ... action vehicles fabricator (as Declan Hardy)
Sean Hargreaves ... senior concept designer
Steve Harris ... Carpenter
Phil Hawley ... prop painter
Annika Hellgren ... supervising sculptor
Jack Hollins ... Greensman
Sam Hollobon ... charge hand scenic painter
Euan Holmes ... props trainee
Peter Hooper ... key greensman
Charlie Horwood ... senior trainee standby prop
Glencora Howe ... greenswoman
Jennifer Hsyu ... associate production manager: art department: Lucasfilm
Tyrone Isaacs ... set dresser
Colin Jackman ... concept designer/senior sculptor
Fliss Jaine ... art department co-ordinator / art department manager
Chloe James ... assistant set decorator
Peter James ... on set art director
Holly Jenkins ... art department general assistant
Aaron Jenner ... carpenter
Sam Johnson ... Prop Maker
Jesse Jones ... drapesmaster
Josh Jones ... standby carpenter
Mark Jones ... dressing props
Mike Jones ... Prop Modeller
Thomas Jones ... Advanced prop modeller
Timeyin Jones ... props (as Timayne Jones)
Rob Jose ... lead modeller
Nasser Kadamani ... propman
Josie Kealy ... assistant graphic designer
Orlaith Kelly ... action vehicles buyer
Samantha Kelm ... Hand props and weapons painter
Joshua Kemp ... props trainee: dailies
Madhav Kidao ... assistant art director
Jamie Knight ... Prop Modeller
Hannah Kons ... graphic designer
Pavel Kvatch ... assistant digital asset manager
Benjamin Last ... concept designer
Sophie Le Lievre ... sculptor
Charlotte Leatherland ... assistant art director
Peter Lee ... senior propmaker
Tim Lee ... set dec carpenter
David Vyle Levy ... concept artist
Ben Lewens ... prop modeller
Alex Lewry ... drapesman
Imogen Lloyd ... props petty cash buyer
Neneh Lucia ... art department assistant
Jake Lunt Davies ... concept designer
Duncan MacLeod ... creature fx modeller
Kristen Maloney ... assistant art director
Tony Marks ... supervising carpenter
Qais Masadeh ... props
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... chargehand hand prop and weapons painter
Wayne Matthews ... carpenter
Andrew McCarthy ... location set decorator
Hugh McClelland ... assistant art director
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Duncan McNeil ... supervising props carpenter
Ryan McPhail ... scenic painter
Rob Mear ... senior prop modeller
Rob Menzer ... sculptor
Sonny Merchant ... supervising stand-by propman
Hannah Storm Miles ... standby painter second unit
Laura Miller ... assistant art director
Hadi Minem ... props
Graham Mitchell ... carpenter
Alex Monro-Pruett ... junior standby props: reshoots
Lee Montebello ... plasterer
James Patrick Munro ... trainee standby props
Eddie Murphy ... charge hand carpenter
Ellie Murphy ... action vehicles buyer
Steven Murphy ... chargehand greensman
Billy Noonan ... prop modeller
Mark O'Kane ... 3D Concept Artist
Roberto Oliveri ... greens stand-by
Lizzie Osborne ... draughtsman
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
Anthony Owen ... charge hand carpenter
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Damian Paesano ... Props
Alina Papp ... standby art director: second unit
Inhui Park ... trainee sculptor
Jamie Peck ... carpenter
Sofia Pereira ... action vehicles props
Adrian Platt ... supervising dressing props
Helen Player ... assistant buyer
Francis Poirier ... sculptor
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Emma Pritty ... model maker
Andrew Proctor ... assistant art director
Nick Pugh ... illustrator
Chris Purl ... charge hand rigger
Miguel Quina ... prop modeler
Anita Rajkumar ... draughtsman
Adam Rashbrook ... stagehand
Samantha Redwood ... assistant set decorator
Justin Richards ... greens buyer
Tor Richards ... greensman: level 1
Malcolm Roberts ... construction manager
Mark Rocca ... HOD Prop Modeller
Chris Rosewarne ... concept designer
Lisa Royle ... model maker
Jack Salkeld ... chargehand dressing props
Joe Sanchez ... set decoration assistant
Sarah Sanderson ... archivist
Madeleine Sandrolini ... art coordinator
Jo Sansom ... draughtsman
Ameer Saudi ... cut outpropman
Phil Saunders ... concept designer
Matthew Savage ... concept artist
Ross Sears ... standby greenscreen stagehand
Jamie Seymour ... props
Nizaad Shah ... Prop Modeller
Ivan Shannon ... Prop Modeller
Dominic Sikking ... graphic designer
Matt Sims ... assistant art director
Phil Sims ... senior art director (as Philip Sims)
Craig Skerry ... digital asset manager
Annette L. Skjetne ... assistant sculptor
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Lydia Smith ... model sculptor
Bethany Spence ... lead greens dresser
Charlie Summerville ... stand-by props
Darren Sutton ... sculptor
Stephen Swain ... assistant art director
Xavier Swinton Byrne ... dressing props
Phil Szostak ... Researcher
Sara Taddei ... draughtsperson
Stephen Tappin ... concept artist
Chloe Taylor ... petty cash buyer
Conrad Thompson ... hod sculptor
Andrew Tilhoo ... draughtsman
Dave Tincombe ... chargehand dressing props
Lee Towersey ... Model Maker
Hannah Treharne ... props
Daniel Valentine ... greensman
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser
Gena Vazquez ... props
Rowena Vickerman ... greens modeller
Rut Villamagna ... scenic painter: Hand props and weapons painter
Christopher Vincent ... set designer
April Wallace ... prop department coordinator/buyer
Jonathan Wallace ... assistant storeman hand props & weapons
Andree Wallin ... concept artist
Angela Ward-Holmes ... 1st assistant buyer
Brigitte Ward-Holmes ... production buyer: construction
Katie Jo Watson ... trainee props
Peter Watson ... supervising dressing prop
Damian Léon Watts ... assistant art director
Michael Weaver ... painter / set painter
Ryan Westington ... greensman
Steve Westley ... chargehand
Hannah Wiessler Leas ... set dec junior daughtsperson
Buddie Wilkinson ... dressing props
Gabriel Wilkinson ... stand-by props
Jamie Wilkinson ... property master
Simon Wilkinson ... Assistant Propmaster Handprops and Weapons
Bradley Woodbridge ... painter
Melody Woodford ... digital asset manager/vfx consultant
Lucy Yates ... set dec buyer: additional photography
Stephen Zavala ... concept artist: ILM
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund ... props
Richard J. Bell ... greens supervisor: USA (uncredited)
Rhoslyn Butler ... rope worker (uncredited)
Dustin Chapnick ... set dresser: USA (uncredited)
Larry Dias ... set decorator: USA (uncredited)
Tom Early ... construction coordinator: USA (uncredited)
Greg Finnin ... property master: USA (uncredited)
Sara Gardner-Gail ... set dresser: USA (uncredited)
Sam Howden ... on set dresser: USA (uncredited)
Annie Mitchell ... set decoration trainee (uncredited)
Tara Scheidegger ... property assistant: USA (uncredited)
Brett C. Smith ... leadman: USA (uncredited)
Gavin Snell ... Modeller (uncredited)
Will Todd ... props trainee: dailies (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Acord ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Frank Barlow ... boom operator: additional photography splinter unit
Martin Billany ... audio description narrator
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Jeannette Browning ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios (as Jeanette Browning)
Ben Burtt ... Jedi Vocal Design
Danny Caccavo ... digital editorial support
Steve Campagna ... additional adr recordist
Cary Clark ... engineer
Blake Collins ... foley mixer (as Blake Collins CAS)
Barry Coxhead ... sound assistant
Niall Cropper ... boom operator: additional photography splinter unit dailies
Justin Doyle ... Sound Effects Editor
Coya Elliott ... conforming editor
Michael Fearon ... Sound Trainee
Thomas Fennell ... 1st assistant sound
Tarek Abu Ghoush ... Sound Assistant
David Giles ... comms mixer: Jordan
Richard Gould ... foley editor
Rajai Haddadin ... sound assistant
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Doc Kane ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Maria Kelly ... adr mixer
Jeff King ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Lalley ... re-recording engineer
Brian Long ... Engineering Services
Mitch Low ... production sound mixer: additional photography.
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Paul Lynch ... Adr Recordist
Stephane Malenfant ... first assistant sound: additional photography
Gavin Marshall ... first assistant sound: additional photography
Victor Mercader ... sound editor/mix tech: Int. theatrical trailers
Edgar Meza ... IT Engineer
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering
Keith Morrison ... 2nd assistant sound 2nd unit dailies
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue supervisor
John Nathans ... Assistant Sound Recordist
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production (as Jon Null)
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Eva Porter ... client services
Richard Quinn ... adr editor
Frank Rinella ... foley supervisor
Michael Rivera ... adr mixer (as Mike Rivera)
Stacey Robinson ... VP: Post Sound Operations
Renee Russo ... post production sound accountant (as Renée Russo)
Christopher Scarabosio ... re-recording mixer
Luke Schwarzweller ... re-recording mix technician / recordist
Dee Selby ... foley editor
Andrew Simmons ... first assistant sound: second unit
Steve Slanec ... conforming editor
James Spencer ... dialogue editor
Robert Stambler ... additional sound design
Ivor Talbot ... sound mixer: additional photography splinter unit
Addison Teague ... Sound Effects Editor
Mike Tehrani ... ADR Mixer
Trey Turner ... adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / assistant supervising sound editor
Tim White ... production sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Wilson ... Production Sound Mixer
Matthew Wood ... adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / supervising sound editor
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Nicolas Colantuoni ... sound services: International theatrical trailer (uncredited)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ben Forman ... boom operator: USA (uncredited)
Renzo Garcia ... second assistant sound: dailies (uncredited)
Roger Kean ... sound utility: USA (uncredited)
Maria Kelly ... adr recordist (uncredited)
David Peifer ... Digital Editorial Support (uncredited)
Matthew Sanchez ... production sound mixer: USA (uncredited)
Christian Simpson ... additional recording (uncredited)
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Trey Turner ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vince Abbott ... special effects lead senior technician
Michael 'Tiny' Alcorn ... special effects assistant
Kez Anderson ... CFX Creature Puppeteer
Sibyl Arbuckle ... cfx assistant - future skills program
Miles Ascough ... special effects
Phil Ashton ... special effects lead senior technician / special effects workshop supervisor: Jordan
Casey Banwell ... modeller
Lauren Barrand ... creature puppeteer
Vanessa Bastyan ... supervising animatronic designer cfx
Elisabet Berggren ... fabricator: Key Fabricator
Tim Berry ... Animatronic Designer: Creature FX
Jonathan Bickerdike ... senior special effects technician
Becky Bishop ... creature fx trainee
Nick Bonathan ... Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Claire Cameron ... Senior CFX Buyer
Jamie Campbell ... special effects technician
Joe Carlyle ... creature effects assistant
Suzannah Cassels ... cfx trainee
Richard Cheal ... Senior special effects technician
Hollie Clancy ... special effects assistant
Paul Clancy ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Andy Colquhoun ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Patrick Comerford ... creature puppeteer
Chris Corbould ... senior technician
Luke Corbyn ... special effects technician
Javier Coronilla ... Animatronic Designer
Katy D'Cruz ... creature fx trainee
Neil Damman ... special effects technician
Alicia Davies ... special effects coordinator
Sej Davé ... special effects assistant coordinator
Brett Ellis ... special effects assistant technician
Dave Eltham ... special effects senior technician
Jody Eltham ... special effects senior
Damian Farrell ... creature & droid puppeteer
David Farrow ... cfx modeller
David Ford ... Special effects senior technician
Dean Ford ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Colin Foster ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Dixie George ... mould maker: Creature FX
Andre Gilbert ... Sculptor: Creature FX
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Emilia Harris ... cfx dresser: dailies
Peter Hawkins ... key animatronic designer: Creature FX
Sherri Hazzard ... Creature FX Dept
James Henri-Thomas ... creature puppeteer
Gustav Hoegen ... supervising animatronic designer
Sophie Hutton ... special effects coordinator
Dagan Jurd ... special effects technician
Farah Karouta ... special effects assistant
Fred Kello ... special effects technician
Sean Kenrick ... special effects technician
Peter Kersey ... Senior technician
Cerina Knott ... key modeller: Creature Effects
Monty Langford ... production coordinator
Samantha Langridge ... creature fx coordinator
Sophie Le Lievre ... modeller
Joshua Lee ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Jem Lovett ... Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Rebecca S MacLeod ... Creature FX production secretary
Matthew MacMurray ... animatronic designer
Roger Mann ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Mike March ... special effects assistant technician
Phill Martin ... creature performer/puppeteer
Waldo Mason ... cfx supervising modeller: droid shop
Rob Mear ... senior modeller
Steve Mosley ... senior special effects technician
Alan Murphy ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Luke Murphy ... floor supervisor: second unit
Robert Nairne ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sam Nicholson ... Animatronic Designer
Simon Northcott ... animatronic designer
Mohsen Nouri ... CFX Puppeteer & Creature Performer.
Laura Odette Phipps ... moldmaker/laboratory technician
Dave Poole ... special effects lead senior technician
Tim Pratt ... Junior Animatronics designer
Karen Purvis ... mouldmaker cfx
Lina Abu Rezeq ... special effects assistant (as Lina Abu Rizeq)
Scott A. Riley ... CFX 3D Modeller
Jim Sandys ... Senior Animatronic Designer CFX
Neal Scanlan ... special creature effects
Giulia Scati ... modeller
Sean Schofield ... creature effects modeller
Darren Shearwood ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Lucy Sibbick ... CFX Prosthetic make up supervisor
Laura Sindall ... animatronic designer: Creature FX
Paul Szebesta ... creature effects modeller
Jessica Tucker ... junior mould maker
Thomas Tuohey ... mechanical assembly
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor
Tony Turner ... special effects lead senior technician
Richard Van Den Bergh ... special effects
Paul While ... mouldmaker
Olivia Whitaker ... Mould maker: Creature FX
Louis Wiltshire ... CFX concept designer/senior sculptor / Creature puppeteer
Peter Windle ... special effects engineer
Henry Wolff ... special effects technician
Steve Wright ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects supervisor: USA (uncredited)
Stephanie Miles ... junior fabricator: Creature FX (uncredited)
Kate Wakefield ... silicone technician: creature fx (uncredited)
Raymond Widdowson ... propmaker: Action vehicles (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rehan Abdulovski ... visual effects artist
Hayley Adams ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Douglas Addy ... lighting supervisor
Harsh Agrawal ... texture and lookdev artist: ILM
Alexis Agrotis ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Ahsan Uddin Ahmed ... Element QC Artist
Christopher Ahrens ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Ben Aickin ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Alireza Akhbariarabani ... environment artist: Base FX
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Clayton Albrecht ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Pontus Albrecht ... compositor: ILM
Shelby Albright ... junior creature td: ILM
Anjel Alcaraz ... paint & compositing artist: Stereo D
Daniel Alejo ... digital compositor: ILM
Alexandre Alin ... animator: Hybride
Ian Allard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Corey Allen ... stereo compositing lead: stereo d
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Chrisser Alvarez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Annie Amaya ... roto paint artist: Method Studios
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore ... finaling compositor-artist: Deluxe Stereo D
Sean Amlaner ... compositing supervisor: Lumeni Productions
Cody Amos ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Kapil Dev Anand ... visual effects artist
Erin Anderson ... visual effects coordinator
Miles Anderson ... film scanning supervisor
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: ILM
Arild Anfinnsen ... visual effects artist
Siau Yene Ang ... digital compositor
Asier Aparicio ... digital compositor: ILM
Stephen Aplin ... animation supervisor: ILM London
Samuel Armin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Anthony Arnoux ... visual effects artist
Stéphane Arsenault ... fx animator: Hybride
Artin Aryaei ... senior compositor: ILM
Paul Ashall ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Aleksandar Atanasov ... effects technical director: ILM
Ric Atkinson ... Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Kenneth Au ... visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds
Marie-Claude Aubry ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Mary Austin ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Luke Avery ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Murat Ayasli ... digital paint artist: ILM
Eduardo Azcue ... animator: Hybride
Habini Bae ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lance Baetkey ... digital artist
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Richard Bain ... visual effects supervisor: 2nd unit
Helen Baker ... computer graphics producer: BLIND LTD
Yunus Balcioglu ... senior fx technical director: ILM
Hamed Bank ... Compositor: Important Looking Pirates
Lorien Baquera ... element qc artist
Cassandra Barlow ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Jacquie Barnbrook ... Producer: Digital Makeup Group
Dario Barrera ... casting manager: The Third Floor Inc
Pharoah Barrett ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Bron Barry ... visual effects coordinator
Wyatt Bartel ... visual effects media server programmer
Bryan Bartlett ... digital compositor - ILM
William Bartlett ... associate production manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Sam Bassett ... Compositing supervisor: ILM
Claudio Bassi ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tomas Battersby ... visual effects production assistant
Ines Baumgartner ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Arthur Bayard ... generalist environments: ILM
Boyan Baynov ... lighting td: ILM
Mathieu Beaudoin ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: ILM
Jean-Paul Beaulieu ... digital artist
Olivier Beaulieu ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Francis Beauregard ... fx animator: Hybride
Monica Bechu ... Depth and Finaling Artist: Stereo D
Kevin Bell ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Jonathan Beres ... visual effects production assistant
Michel Bergeron ... technical director: Hybride
Martin Bergquist ... Concept artist
Louise Bertrand ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... modeler: Hybride
Karim Besbes ... technical support: Hybride
Maxime Besner ... digital compositor: Hybride
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Avinash Bhandary ... compositor: BaseFX
Manthan Bhayani ... Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Leonardo Bianchi ... lighting td: ILM
Dom Biddulph ... visual effects
Andrea Biferi ... lighting technical director
Daniele Bigi ... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor
Stacy Bissell ... visual effects producer: ILM
Yannick Bissonnette ... paint & roto: Hybride
Måns Björklund ... visual effects executive producer (ILP)
Kerry Joseph Blackman ... Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Pierre Blain ... creative supervisor: Hybride
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM
Jeff Blouin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Joao Bogossian ... digital compositor
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Austin Bonang ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fabio Bonvicini ... CG Supervisor
Andrew Booth ... computer graphics supervisor: BLIND LTD
Gregory Bossert ... layout artist: ILM
Maryse Bouchard ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Mathieu Boucher ... head of production montreal studio: Hybride
Christian Boudman ... visual effects artist: DMG
Mathieu Boudreau ... digital compositor: Hybride
Scott Bourne ... compositor: ILM
David A.T. Bowman ... digital compositor
Stefan Bozinovski ... visual effects artist
Keith Bratton ... visual effects best boy: ILM/32Ten Studios
Rob Bredow ... executive staff: ILM
Laura Brewer ... final qc artist
Dylan Brinsbury-Magee ... visual effects artist: Industrial light & magic
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor
Daniel Bros ... technical director: Hybride
Aaron Brown ... digital compositor
Georgie Brown ... Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jack Brown ... Virtual Production TD: ILM
Mike Brown ... visual effects
Eloi Brunelle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Robert Buca ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Alan Bucior ... technology: ILM
Bruce Buechner ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Simon Burchell ... postviz editor
Jennifer Burke ... digital compositor
Kaitlen Burns ... production coordinator
Victoria Burns ... Compositor
Daniel Burridge ... stereoscopic compositor
Steven Bussey ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
David Bélanger-Dambremont ... textures & lighting: Hybride (as David Dambremont)
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Goncalo Cabaca ... effects technical director
Daniel Caffrey ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rob Caisey ... visual effects assistant coordinator: additional photography
Pau Calsina ... visual effects artist
Callum Cameron ... Motion Control Producer
Bill Campbell ... animator: Hybride
Nicole Campbell ... senior depth artist
Huseyin Caner ... photogrammetry and lidar supervisor
Basilisa Canovas Rubio ... Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeff Capogreco ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Samuel Cardinal ... i/o technician: Hybride
Derrick Carlin ... digital artist/animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Edoardo Carmignani ... digital compositor
Dan Carney ... technology: ILM
Jimmy Caron ... technical director: Hybride
Erico Caselle ... visual effects artist
Michael Cashmore ... visual effects artist
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Edward Catley ... layout artist: ILM
Sarah Cauchois ... Head of Production: The Third Floor
Nichole A.F. Caven ... stereo depth artist
David Hernandez Ceciliano ... fx artist: Ghost VFX
Alexander Cederlund ... CG Generalist: Ghost VFX
Cameron Ceja ... senior production coordinator
Ieva Cerps ... stereo compositor / visual effects
Julien Chabot ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Jérémie Chagnon ... fx animator: Hybride
Jester Yao Hui Chai ... visual effects production assistant: Base FX
Audrey Sook Yan Chan ... visual effects production coordinator: Base FX
Karhoe Chan ... senior layout technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Wayne Chan ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Janice Chandra ... roto & paint artist: BaseFX
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Wang Chang ... digital compositor
Arrev Chantikian ... visual effects artist: ILM
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering supervisor
François Chardavoine ... technology support: Lucasfilm
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Benjamin Charles ... roto & paint artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Matthieu Chatelier ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Rajat Chawla ... 3d compositor
Shereen Cheah ... matchmove artist
CheahGavin ... matchmove artist
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
Cheow Hong Chia ... paint & roto lead artist
Kai Hsin Chin ... digital compositor: ILM
Eva Chiochetti ... digital artist
Simon Chiu ... VFX Data Wrangler: Main Unit
Tadeusz Chmiel ... cg generalist lead: ILM
Sandra Chocholska ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Shravan Choudaripeta ... compositor (as Sravan Chowdarypeta)
Marvin Chrastek ... CG Generalist: Ghost VFX
Ian Chriss ... visual effects key grip: ILM/32TEN Studios
Jeppe N. Christensen ... visual effects
Diana Chu ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Lester Chung ... senior lighting td: ILM
Craig Church ... production support
Mihai Cioroba ... crowd technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Ryan B. Clarke ... Lead Compositor: ILM
Richard Clement-Tam ... fx animator: Hybride
Robbie Clot ... practical effects technician: 32Ten Studios
James Clowater ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Thibault Cognet ... visual effects artist
Julien Cohen Bengio ... Technology
Tony Cole ... visual effects supervisor
Tony Como ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Emanuele Comotti ... Industrial Light & Magic
Juliette Compignie ... digital compositor: Hybride / lead paint & roto: Hybride
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
Karin Cooper ... cg supervisor
Maria Corcho ... Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla ... fx technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Jean-Nicolas Costa ... digital compositor
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior digital artist: ILM
Joseph Coto ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: ILM
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... digital compositor: Hybride
Aaron Cowan ... Executive Producer: Base FX
Ed Coy ... senior generalist: ILM
David Crane ... senior compositor: Stereo D
Anna Creasy ... associate production manager: Lucasfilm
Dan Cregan ... digital compositor: Hybride
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Elliesse Cuniff ... Production Supervisor
Casey Currey-Wilson ... production support: ILM
Todd D'Amario ... model maker: 32Ten Studios
Beth D'Amato ... Digital Artist: ILM
Charles-Étienne D'Amours ... paint & roto: Hybride
Scott Dace ... senior animator: ILM
Henrik Dahlberg ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Christophe Damiano ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Nguyen DangVy ... fx animator: Hybride
Varuna Darensbourg ... visual effects supervisor
Brad Darrow ... stereo supervisor
Katya Dashkovskaya ... Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Peter Daulton ... Digital Artist
Sian Davies ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Davis ... VFX Media Server Programmer
Derek Davison ... technical support
Samual Dawes ... Digital Paint Supervisor
Jeffrey de Guzman ... environment supervisor: ILM
Robert De La Cruz ... modeler: Hybride
Lisa Deaner ... digital supervisor: DMG
Paul DeBaun ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Marianne Del Rosario ... vfx & augmentation artist
Thierry Delattre ... production vice president: Hybride
Nicolas Delbecq ... effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Steven Denyer ... visual effects artist
Ayla Dervis ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Audrey Deschênes ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Jeroen Desmet ... generalist td: Industrial Light & Magic
Francois-Maxence Desplanques ... effects technical director
Isabelle Desrochers ... administration: Hybride
Louis Desrochers ... fx animator: Hybride
Soutrik Dey ... stereo compositor: Deluxe 3D dba StereoD
Ruben Diaz Hernandez ... Lead Visual Effects Artist
Brandon James Dickson ... visual effects coordinator
Rickard Didriksson ... visual effects artist
Gerard Diefenthal ... visual effects coordinator
Kenneth Dietrich ... digital compositor
Keriem Dijksma ... visual effects
Miran Dilberovic ... previs/postvis artist
Catherine Dinh ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Adam Dodd ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Pablo Domínguez ... Concept Artist: ILM
Hannes Doornaert ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent ... visual effects coordinator
Jorik Dozy ... Senior Generalist: ILM
Geer DuBois ... visualization lead: The Third Floor Inc
Julien Dubusset ... fx animator: Hybride
Julien Ducenne ... lead compositor: ILM
Brian Ducharme ... vfx artist: ILM
Tom Duckett ... Effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tristan Dunse ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Luigi Duranti ... fx animator: Hybride
Pauline Duvall ... visual effects supervisor inHouse: Lucas Film/Bad Robot
Peter Dworin ... digital artist
Thomas Døhlen ... visual effects artist
C. Michael Easton ... Animator: ILM
Matthew Eberle ... 3D Acquisition Specialist: Gentle Giant Studios
Abdullah Ecirli ... Digital compositor: ILM
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer: The Third Floor Inc
D. Edwardz ... visualisation supervisor
Kevin Elam ... visual effects producer: Post
Harry Ellard ... fx technical director: ILM
Adam J. Ely ... senior concept artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sze Jia Eng ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Engström ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Dan Enstrom ... digital compositor: ILM
Hampus Eriksson ... visual effects artist
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Melissa Espina ... line producer: stereo d
David Espinoza ... visual effects artist
Youngbin Eun ... Senior CG Generalist
Leah Evans ... lead digital coordinator
Paul John Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (as PJ Faeldo)
Louis Falcon ... Data wrangler
C.W. Fallin ... digital compositor/colorist
Cecy Falls ... visual effects coordinator
TJ Falls ... visual effects producer
Jenzel Tom Fantolgo ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stefano Farci ... environment td: ILM
Jasmin Fedder ... Industrial Light & Magic
Andreas Feix ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Maxime Ferland ... digital compositor: Hybride
Savio Joaquim Fernandes ... production engineer: ILM
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Susana Fernández Casco ... paint/roto artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jake Ferris ... layout artist: ILM
Kiel Figgins ... senior animator: ILM
Tory Fink ... practical effects technician: 32Ten Studios
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects artist: ILM
Heather Fischer ... visual effects production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Ryan Fisk ... Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Douglas Fletcher ... visualization artist
Doréa Fontaine ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Les Foor ... element qc supervisor
Rebecca Forth ... digital artist: ILM
Anne Fortin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Jérôme Foucout ... digital compositor: Hybride
Josiane Fradette ... vfx production manager: ILM
Justin Francis-Mcleish ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Wes Franklin ... lighting supervisor: ILM
Steve Fraser ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Michael Frattasio ... Lead Digital Artist
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Victor Frenkel ... research & development: ILM
Nihal Friedel ... cg supervisor: ILM
Chris Fryer ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Iman Natalia Fuad ... texture artist: BaseFX
David Fuhrer ... visual effects artist
Martin Furman ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Stefan Gagiu ... surfacing/environment artist: ILM
Harsh Gajjar ... FX Artist
Philip Galler ... visual effects led designer
John J. Galloway ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Julio Tovar Garcia ... digital compositor
Nathan Gardner ... digital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Jessica Garment ... paint & roto: Industrial Light & Magic
Jesus Garrido ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Miguel Garção ... visual effects artist: ILM
Yanick Gaudreau ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Thibault Gauriau ... lead FX: ILM
Hongfei Geng ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jack George ... Lead Data Wrangler
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Elisa Mongil Gestido ... visual effects production assistant
Mauro Giacomazzo ... Creature Supervisor
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Angela Giannoni ... digital compositor
Filippo Giansante ... senior 3d artist: ILM
John Gibbons ... technical director: Hybride
Walter Gilbert ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Geoffroy Givry ... technical director: ILM
Antoine Goncalves ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves ... department manager: Stereo D
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mitch Gonzalez ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Alex Goodfellow ... crowd/fx technical director: ILM
David Gottlieb ... lead digital artist
Sam Gough ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Ethan R. Graham ... visual effects
Megan Graham ... compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... stereo manager: Stereo D
Olivier Gravel ... digital compositor: Hybride
Andrew Greenlee ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
John Gresko ... digital artist
Branko Grujcic ... visual effect artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: ILM
Veronique Guay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Gunas ... stereo compositor
Amandine Gutierrez ... visual effects coordinator
Roger Guyett ... visual effects supervisor
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
James Daniel Haines ... paint & roto: Hybride
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... technical director: Stereo D
Alexis Hall ... Lead FX Artist: ILM SF
Thomas Hallé ... digital compositor: Hybride
Stian Halvorsen ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Kanica Hang ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Eric Hann ... visual effects artist
Alex Hanneman ... digital compositor
Sam Hanover ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
John Hansen ... digital artist: ILM
Karolina Hardinger ... visual effects artist
Steve Hardy ... lead digital artist
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Thomas Harmonson ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Dylan Harris ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
T.C. Harrison ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Will Harrower ... technology: ILM
Yasmine Hausler ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Havart ... digital environment artist: Hybride
Stacie Hawdon ... environment artist: ILM
Trevor Hazel ... digital paint supervisor
Justin Hebert ... digital compositor: Hybride
Tina Hedegaard ... assisting visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
Ashish Singh Heer ... depth artist
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Ethan Helms ... paint lead / stereo compositing lead
Chris Hempel ... visual effects artist
Ian Hensley ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Herden ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Geoff Heron ... practical effects supervisor: 32Ten Studios
Neil Herzinger ... digital artist: ILM
Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Michael Hipp ... Lighting Lead: ILM
David Hisanaga ... ILM
Guillaume Hoarau ... FX TD: ILM
Andrew Hodgson ... Modeller: ILM
Bruce Holcomb ... digital modeling supervisor
Brian Holligan ... visual effects production manager: ILM Image Unit
Melvin Hong ... Roto Paint Artist
Mike Hong ... modeler: ILM
Teo Hong ... environment generalist
Ryan Hopkins ... digital effects artist: ILM
Leo-Patrick Houde ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Sean House ... model department supervisor: 32Ten Studios
Jonathan Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Barry Howell ... visualization creative supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Caitlin Howell ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Alex Hulse ... digital compositor
Malcolm Humphreys ... cg supervisor: ILM
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain ... visual effects production manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Zaki Hussain ... VFX Production Assistant: ILM
Emma Ihecherenoma ... VFX Production Assistant
Praveen Ilangovan ... senior pipeline technical director: ILM
John Iskandar ... lead lighting technical director: ILM
Jill Isner ... software development manager: Stereo D
Joël Itshindo ... scanning technician
Kaya Jabar ... virtual production supervisor
Eleanor Jackson ... crowd td: ILM
Samuel Jacques ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Hetal Jain ... vfx executive producer: BOT VFX
Gediminas Max Jauga ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kishen Jayaraman ... fx animator: Hybride
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde ... effect technical director
Stephane Jean-Mary ... character rigging: Hybride
Jack Jenkins ... paint/roto artist: ILM
Eric Jennings ... senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeffrey Jin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot ... effects technical director: ILM
Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... technical director: Hybride
John-Nie ... machmove artist
Christopher Django Johnston ... Virtual Production TD
Edward Jones ... technology: ILM
Jeremy Jones ... finaling qc artist: Stereo D
Deepak A. Joshi ... fx artist: BaseFX
Jon Leif Julsrud ... visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds Studio (as Jon Julsrud)
Kimane Juneau ... production assistant-industrial light &magic
Scott Seungpil Jung ... Effects Technical Director
Kenneth Justo ... Finaling Artist
Erin Kahn ... visual effects
Vikram Kale ... digital compositor
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... visual effects roto supervisor
Lukas Kampichler ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Barry Kane ... computer graphics supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Chris Karlberg ... digital artist
Andreas Bravin Karlsson ... digital compositor
Erik Karlsson ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Alban Kasikci ... digital compositor: Hybride
Joseph Kasparian ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Paul Kavanagh ... animation supervisor: ILM
Rosie Keane ... layout artist: ilm london
John Kearns ... digital restoration
Mark Keetch ... lead hard surface modeller: ILM
Kelly Fan ... Layout artist: ILM
Daniel Kemeys ... digital compositor: ilm
Andrew Kennedy ... senior technical director: Stereo D
Kerstin Kensy ... visualization production manager: the third floor
Laurent Kermel ... visual effects artist
Jeannine Kernisan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Samira Khan ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Kilbane ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Stephen King ... animator: ILM
Oliver Kirchhoff ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
David Kirchner ... effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Stefanos Kittakis ... effects technical director: ILM
Andreas Kjær-Jensen ... CG Generalist: Ghost VFX
Martin Allan Kloner ... visual effects editor
Terry Klopfenstein ... element qc senior artist/compositor
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
Alyssa Knittel ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Makeup Group
Claus Kogsbøll ... visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
Kenneth Koh ... visual effects artist
Edmund Kolloen ... lighting supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor Inc
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... Senior Compositor / Senior Stereo Compositor
Christopher Kowal ... head of editorial: Method Studios
Cilie Kragegaard ... visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
Martin Kulig ... Layout lead: ILM
Nachiket Kulkarni ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Kajsa Kurtén ... visual effects producer: Important Looking Pirates
Amit George Kuruvilla ... digital effects supervisor: ILM
Evan Kwan ... compositor: ILM
Felder Kwek ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Julian Körrenz ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Alain Lacroix ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... lead paint & roto: Hybride
Charles Lai ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Vijay Lakshmanan ... production engineer
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
Jaymie Lam ... Compositor: ILM
Adrien Lambert ... senior generalist artist: ILM
François Lambert ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Vassilios Lanaris ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Hayden Landis ... digital artist
John LaNoue ... practical effects technician: 32Ten Studios
Martin Lapp ... lead fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Xavier Larocque ... digital compositor: Hybride
Julien Lasbleiz ... lighting artist: ILM
Gary Laurie ... layout supervisor: Stereo D Burbank
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... senior cg generalist
Mélanie Le Bloa ... digital compositor: ILM
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist
Catherine Lecavalier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Mathieu Leclaire ... technical director: Hybride
Francois Leduc ... digital compositor: Hybride
Kerry Lee ... layout & matchmove artist: ILM
Marco Lee ... environment capture: Drone Pilot
LeeGuoYee ... matchmove artist
Annie Leffe ... visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds Studio
Brice Lehmann ... effects artist
Maxime Lemieux ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Elsa Lemire ... digital compositor: Hybride
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting td: ILM
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Magnus Leopard ... modeller: Ghost VFX
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... digital compositor: Hybride
Nicolas Leroy ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Maggie Leung ... visual effects producer: ILM
Danny Levesque ... lead fx animator: Hybride
Lauren Levesque ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Votch Levi ... visual effects lead artist
John M. Levin ... layout artist: ILM
Janet Lewin ... visual effects producer: Lucasfilm
Angela Li ... pipeline technical director: ILM
Gretchen Libby ... Executive Staff
Seth Lickiss ... digital compositor
Todd Liddiard ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Colin Shen Min Lim ... visual effects editor
Desmond Lin ... lighting technical director: ILM
Marta Molla Linana ... Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ivan Lindfors ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Kim Lindqvist ... texture artist: ILM
Martin Lipmann ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Little ... model maker: 32Ten Studios
Catherine Liu ... visual effects production supervisor
Daniel Llussà ... fx td: ILM
Cedric Lo ... digital artist
Reilly Lohr ... senior texture painter
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: ILM
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Patrick Lowry ... virtual production td: ILM
Jordan Lucchino ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Russell Lum ... associate visual effects producer: ILM Vancouver
Quentin Luna ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Lukas Lundberg ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Francesco Lupo ... senior groom td: ILM
Fredrik Lönn ... digital compositor: ILP
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Miguel Macaya ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Martin Macdonald ... model maker: 32Ten Studios
Sean MacKenzie ... Stereoscopic Supervisor: ILM
Annie Macleod ... visual effects line producer: ILM
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling senior supervisor / vfx senior supervisor
Amy Madigan ... senior vfx coordinator: stereo d
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Cristiane Teles Maia ... technical support
Stephane Mailet ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Yael Majors ... vfx assistant supervisor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... digital compositor: Hybride
Arnaud Malherbe ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Brad Malott ... compositor: Stereo D
Jona Maluck ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Himaram Mandali ... digital artist
Robin Mangat ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Gabrielle Marchand ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Robert Marinic ... digital artist: ILM
Simon Marinof ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Tim Marinov ... visual effects artist
Maxime Marline ... fx artist: ILP
Jan Maroske ... Compositing Supervisor: ILM
David Marsh ... lighting supervisor: ILM
Gordon Marshall ... digital compositor: ilm
Jarrett Marshall ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Tia L. Marshall ... digital artist
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Jason Martin ... digital artist: Important Looking Pirates
Jose Martin ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Richard Martin ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Martinek ... senior digital artist
Geordie Martinez ... crowd supervisor
Rafael Martins ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Joseph Masellis ... Finaling & EQC Department: Assistant Manager
Guy Masonwells ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rudy Massar ... senior creature modeller: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Masson ... lead character rigging: Hybride
Corentin Maudhuit ... Effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana ... Mocap TD/Motion Editor
Graham McBride ... visual effects artist: credited
Kindra McCall ... stereoscopic depth artist
Oliver McCluskey ... senior lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositor
Will McCoy ... digital compositor: ILM
Kacy McDonald ... visual effects producer: ILM Singapore
Riley McDougall ... technology projects manager: ILM
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
James McPhail ... creature td: ILM
Brooke Meacham ... VFX Production Manager
Zoe Medcraft ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Christian Menard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
David Meny ... CG look development lead
Tory Mercer ... digital compositor
Adrian Metzelaar ... senior compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Charlie Middleton ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Daniel Midholt ... creature modeller: ILP
Luca Mignardi ... Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Nick Mikesell ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Abel Milanes ... lead compositor: ILM
Janna Miller ... stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
Lizz Miller ... depth supervisor
Antoine Milliez ... technology: ILM
Belly Mingmuong ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ryan Mitchell ... production
Scott Mitchell ... compositor
Azhul Mohamed ... effects artist
Vimal Raj Mohan ... layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Christina Mong ... lighting artist: Base FX
Mathew Monro ... lighting td: ILM
Christopher Montesano ... pipeline supervisor (as Chris Montesano)
Skye Morandin ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Benoit Morin ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Leane Morin ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Chris Morley ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Claire Morris ... senior element qc artist
Immanuel Morris ... lead visual effects supervisor: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Darren A. Mosher ... visual effects
Henry Mountain ... Photogrammetry 3D Scan Artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Dennis Mueller ... senior lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Colette Mullenhoff ... Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Mulligan ... Layout artist: ILM
Melissa Mullin ... visual effects artist
Norah Mulroney ... digital compositor
Steven Muniz ... senior pipeline technical director: ILM
Michel Murdock ... executive vice president: Hybride
Jennifer Musgrave ... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Aly Musso ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Will Muto ... pipeline technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Thomas Müller ... Lighting Supervisor: ILP
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
David Nakabayashi ... VFX Art Director ILM
Kelly Kehaulani Nakasone ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Georges Nakhle ... FX Supervisor
Marie Nakhlé ... administration: Hybride
Evan Nanou ... stereo compositor
Masa Narita ... lead hard surface modeler: ILM
Ben Neall ... texture supervisor: ILM
Cameron Neilson ... Lead Compositor: ILM
Charlotte Nelson ... line producer: The Third Floor Inc
Sujeen Nepali ... digital compositor
Sebastian Ness ... senior layout artist
Donald Netzel ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Marcelino Newquist ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Trent Newton ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Sheau Horng Ng ... lead roto/paint artist: ILM
Khang Ngo ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Yann Nicolas ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Mark Nijjar ... technical director: Stereo D
Neela Nitesh ... compositor / stereo compositor
Aaron Noordally ... digital paint artist
Kelly Noordermeer ... lead visual effects editor: Method Studios
Érika Normandin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Charlie North ... previs coordinator: the third floor inc
Tristan North ... FX TD: ILM
Jean-Baptiste Noyau ... Lighting Artist
Ben O'Brien ... digital compositor
David O'Brien ... element qc department: Stereo D
Luke O'Byrne ... executive visual effects producer: ILM - San Francisco
John O'Connell ... senior cg generalist
Rick O'Connor ... Animator: ILM
Daniel O'Shaughnessy ... paint & roto / senior paint & roto artist
Jeremy Oddo ... head of IT: The Third Floor Inc
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey ... digital compositor
Mark Osborne ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Rob Ozaeta ... digital compositor: Hybride
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Akash Pakhidde ... compositor: basefx
Erik Pampel ... production and technical support: ILM
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Blaise Panfalone ... visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Samantha Panganiban ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Aaron Parry ... Executive Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Bhavik B. Patel ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic - U.K
Mitul Patel ... fx supervisor
Neeraj Pattani ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Lakshantha Pattapola ... creature fx digital assets & video supervisor
Jeremy Patterson ... stereoscopic compositor
Russell Paul ... Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Chris Payne ... digital compositor: Hybride
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: gentle giant studios
Kristian Pedlow ... visual effects
Federico Pelat ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Steve Pelchat ... lead layout & tracking: Hybride
Emmanuel Pelletier ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Dylan Penhale ... it manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Scott Penningroth ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Cédric Pepin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Jose Perez III ... visual effects
Jonathan Perth ... i/o technician: Hybride
Kalle Peterson ... digital compositor
Christine Petrov ... digital compositor
Phil Pham ... CG Technology Supervisor: ILM
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Patrick Piche ... lead technical director: Hybride
Jordan Picotte ... i/o technician: Hybride
Vance Piper ... visual effects first assistant camera: ILM/32Ten Studios
Katie Plumer ... associate production manager: Lucasfilm
Cody Poag ... stereoscopic compositor
Francesco Polito ... digital compositor: ILM
Jason Pomerantz ... post production supervisor: Stereo D
Pietro Ponti ... visual effects supervisor: Important Looking Pirates
Danny Popovic ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Ed Price ... 2nd Unit Lead Data Wrangler
Carlota Primo ... lighting technical director
Scott Prior ... digital artist
Stewart Probert ... Production Manager: Clear Angle Studios
Andrew Proctor ... environment supervisor
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D\Stereo D
Jun Wei Puah ... generalist: ILM
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: The Third Floor Inc
Alice Pépujol ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ana Pérez Requejo ... visual effects
Steven Quinones-Colon ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Sebastien Racine ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Simon Rafin ... lead compositor: ILM (as Simon "Duck" Rafin)
Roberto Raio ... animator
Edward Randolph ... visual effects producer: ILM London
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor: basefx
Matt Rank ... virtual production supervisor: ILM
Charlie Raud ... visual effects artist: ILP
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Pierre Raymond ... president and head of production: Hybride
Michelle Redman ... digital paint artist: ILM
Brett Reyenger ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Myriam Ricard-Lalonde ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Dominique Richer ... paint & roto/digital compositor: Hybride
Serge Riou ... Visual Effects Associate Producer
Sylvain Rioux ... ressources coordinator: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... visual effects editor: Hybride
Andrew Ritchie ... layout supervisor: ILM
Ellie Ritchie ... visual effects coordinator
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Tavis Roberts ... senior lighting technical director
Wesley Roberts ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Grant Robertson ... Compositing supervisor: visual effects
Paul Robinson ... jnr layout artist: ILM
Sascha Robitzki ... crowd technical director: ILM
Greg Rochon ... digital compositor: ILM
Dane Rockingham ... technology
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... ILM
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Matt Roe ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Suresh Rohit ... Assistant Production Manager
Niketa Roman ... art department
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM
Zhiyang Rong ... texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Phil Rouse ... crowd technical director: ILM
Jessica Royce ... Production Coordinator
James Russell ... digital compositor
Sylvain Régnié ... paint & roto: Hybride
Kayte Sabicer ... Holochess Puppets, Tippett Studio
Valter Sagrillo ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Thomas Salama ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects artist
Gregory Salter ... lead artist: compositing: ILM
Daniel Salwam ... visual effects production assistant: Base FX
Alex Samorodov ... fx artist: Ghost VFX
Priam Sampaio ... technical director
Varun Sanjivi ... modeler: Hybride
Miguel Santana da Silva ... digital compositor: ILM
Daniel Santos ... Paint & Roto Artist: Base FX
Shane Saravia ... technical director: Stereo D
Anthony Saturno ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Katy Savoie ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jeremy Sawyer ... Lead compositor: ILM
Matthias Scharfenberg ... technology
Gunther Schatz ... visual effects technical director
Dan Schick ... Digital Compositor: ILM
Daniel Schmid ... senior artist:ILM
Roman Schmidt ... lead visual effects
David Schott ... digital compositor
Carl Schröter ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Victor Schutz ... senior computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Charles Schwartz ... Layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
Nicolas Scuntaro ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Bianca Scurtu ... vfx concept artist: ILM
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
John Seru ... lead generalist
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Sameer Shah ... senior matte painter/generalist: ILM
Chris Shellenberger ... visual effects gaffer: ILM/32Ten Studios
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Adnan Siddique ... roto supervisor
Elvin Siew ... asset & environment supervisor: ILM
Jia Yi Siew ... digital compositor / roto/paint lead
Bethany Sills ... visual effects line producer
Mark Simone ... visual effects producer: Stereo D
Marc-Olivier Simoneau ... digital compositor: Hybride
Erica Simons ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Jamie Ray Sims ... vfx runner: ILM
Ed Siomacco Jr. ... creature technical director
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor: ILM
Arun Prasad Sivanantham ... senior pipeline technical director: Base FX
Christian Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Dane Allan Smith ... Executive Producer: The Third Floor
Jessica Clare Smith ... digital compositor
Matthew Smith ... modeler: Hybride
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Romero Smith ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dan Snape ... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Jorge Vizmanos Solans ... Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler: Hybride
Bjorn Blaaberg Sorensen ... digital artist
Joseph A. Spano III ... senior compositor
Marie-Eve St-Amour ... paint & roto: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... visual effects editor: Hybride
Marc St-Gelais ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Ola Stavréus ... digital compositor (Ghost VFX)
Ken Steel ... animation supervisor: Hybride
Chris Stefiuk ... hard surface modeler: ILM
Markus Sterner ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Perry Stoutt II ... stereo artist: Stereo D
Eline Strijdonk ... fx td: Industrial Light & Magic
Sujil Sukumaran ... senior fx technical director
Jonathon Sumner ... digital compositor
Nigel Sumner ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Valter Svenstedt ... visual effects artist: ILP
Alexander Swahn ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Pat Sweeney ... visual effects director of photography: ILM/32Ten Studios
Josef Sy ... animator: Hybride
Kim Syberg ... concept artist/matte painter: Ghost VFX
Brian Taber ... stereographer
Lionel Taillens ... visual effects artist
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Daniel Tan ... visual effects coordinator
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... fx td: ILM
Hantong Tang ... pipeline td
Lai Lin Tang ... Layout Artist
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Patrick Tasse ... digital compositor: Hybride
Roselyn Tay ... texture artist: baseFX
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
Biljana Temelkova ... compositor
John Teska ... digital artist: ILM
Alexandre Tessier ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Christopher Thellas ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Philippe Theroux ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Julie Therrien ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jason Thielen ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Joseph Thomas M. ... layout artist: ILM
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave ... senior creature developer: ILM
Raghavi Arya Thota ... Compositor
Lee Tibbetts ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic London
Ben Tillmann ... lead lighting td
Eric Timm ... stereo compositor
Eugene Ting ... visual effects production coordinator: Base FX
Shermaine Toh ... compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Joshua Toonen ... compositor
Elena Topouzoglou ... digital compositor
Attila Torok ... visual effects artist
Chris Treichel ... vp of production: Stereo D
Anne Tremblay ... communications: Hybride
Marco Tremblay ... environment supervisor: Hybride
Véronique Tremblay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Guy Trevers ... visual effects
Yassine Triki ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Timothy Trimmings ... visual effects line producer: ILM
Stefano Trivelli ... in-house visual effects supervisor
Sarah Trop ... pipeline technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital artist
Christophe Trudel ... paint & roto: Hybride
Patrick Tubach ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Felix Turesson ... digital compositor
Dawn Turner ... visual effects producer
Kat Turner ... visual effects coordinator
Serban Ungureanu ... Lighting TD: ILM London
Philippe Vachon ... modeler: Hybride
Johan Vagstedt ... digital compositor
Nicolas Valese ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Noor Valibhoy ... generalist: ILM
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Vladimir Valovic ... senior compositor: ILM
Jan van de Laar ... compositor
Sander Van Dijck ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Wouter van Stenis ... visual effects
Marc Varisco ... visual effects supervisor
Todd Vaziri ... digital artist: ILM
Alejandro Vela-Castro ... digital compositor
Lies Veldeman ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Pierre Ventrilla ... digital compositor
Laurens Vermeulen ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Elliott Viles ... visual effects
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Valérie Villeneuve ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Teemu Virta ... matchmove artist: Important Looking Pirates
Jaime Visedo ... previs artist: The Third Floor
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Amanda Viveiros ... Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Kynan Voyeaud ... vfx compositor: ilm
Anne Vu ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Yoshi Vu ... Senior Generalist: ILM
David Wahlberg ... compositing supervisor: Important Looking Pirates
Alex Walklate ... 3D Scan Technician
Zhou Wan Yi ... fx td
Jiajia Wang ... Production Coordinator: Method Studios
Jun Watanabe ... effects technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Peter Welton ... paint artist
Evan Wen ... digital compositor: ILM
Chris West ... paint/roto artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Neil West ... look development & lighting artist
Daniel Westerlund ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Dan Wheaton ... digital matte supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Marc Whitelaw ... digital compositor
Kristofer Whitford ... digital compositor
Aric Whittom ... digital compositor / stereoscopic compositor
Rickard Wigh ... visual effects artist
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Emily Williams ... Production Manager
Katie Williams ... digital paint artist: ILM
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic compositor
Sam Wirch ... lead digital artist: ILM
Eddy Wolfson ... compositor
David Wong ... digital compositor: ILM
Don Wong ... effects artist
Jason Wong ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Mark S. Wright ... visual effects editor: ILM
Mimi Wright ... Production Assistant
Rachel Wright ... postvis artist
Terry Wu ... compositor
Dane Wylie ... assistant stereo supervisor
Yoshiya Yamada ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kate Yang ... Production Support
Mary Yang ... animator: Hybride
Perry Yap ... digital compositor
Jeen Yee ... Production Manager: ilm
James Yeoman ... visual effects production manager
Mark Yfantidis ... digital artist
Long Yinghan ... digital compositor
Jacob Yorke ... compositor
Takashi 'Tak' Yoshida ... digital artist supervisor
Shaun Yue ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Can Yuksel ... visual effects artist
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects artist
Dean Yurke ... digital compositor
Indrit Zabzuni ... 3d artist
Alessandro Zanforlin ... Industrial Light & Magic
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Laura Zentil ... senior talent manager: The Third Floor Inc
Jun Zhang ... digital compositor
Jack Zimmerman ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Andzej Zmitrovic ... Rigging TD: Ghost VFX
Susan Zwerman ... visual effects executive producer: for exceptional minds
George Zwier ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Jakob Åhsbom ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Davíð Jón Ögmundsson ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Viktor Östergren ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Lorien Baquera ... depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios (uncredited)
Nathan Camp ... motion capture performer: ILM (uncredited)
Craig Campbell ... Stereo Compositor: StereoD (uncredited)
Charley Carlat ... fx artist (uncredited)
Matthew Gaskin ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... production and technical support (uncredited)
Caitlin Hackett ... technical project manager (uncredited)
Izmil Idris ... efx coordinator: BaseFX (uncredited)
Kosuke Iwasaki ... assistant digital paint artist: ILM - uncredited (uncredited)
Mike Jutan ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Anne Kim ... Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Emanuele Klemp ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Fynn Laue ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... paint & compositing artist (uncredited)
Zoey Lee ... assistant digital paint artist - ilm (uncredited)
Corey Maikawa ... software developer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Camila Marcus ... production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Chiaki Matsubayashi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Shreya Kumar Sarma ... visual effects production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Maris Stekels ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic (uncredited)
Sing Hui Tan ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Meo Yap ... visual effects production assistant: Base FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joel Adrian ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunt performer
Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer
Ashley Beck ... stunt performer
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer (as Nickolas Chopping)
Ben Collins ... stunt performer
David Collom ... stunt performer
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
James Cox ... stunt performer
Talila Craig ... stunt performer
Matt Crook ... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Matt Fraser Dawson ... stunt performer (as Matthew Fraser-Dawson)
Arie Dekker ... Chewbacca
Jamie Dobb ... stunt performer (as James Dobb)
Harley Durst ... stunt performer
Paul Edmondson ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Doren John Farmer ... stunt performer (as Doren Farmer)
Dave Fisher ... key stunt utility
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer (as Aldonio 'Danny' Freitas)
Eduardo Gago Muñoz ... stunt performer (as Eduardo Gago)
Paul Ginns ... stunt performer
Clare Glass ... stunt department coordinator
Clive Goble ... stunt rigger
Jamie Goulding ... stunt performer
Evangelos Grecos ... vehicle sequence supervisor
Jonty Green ... stunt performer
Lawrence Hansen ... stunt performer
Richard Hansen ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt performer
Rob Herring ... stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Jan Holicek ... stunt performer
Fizz Hood ... stunt performer
Jessica Hooker ... stunt performer
James Horan ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Eunice Huthart ... stunt coordinator
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Tolga Kenan ... key stunt utility / stunt rigger supervisor
Troy Kenchington ... stunt performer
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (as Christian Knight)
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt performer (as Bogdan Kumsackij)
Mike Lambert ... fight coordinator
Thomas J. Larsen ... utility stunts
Claire Lawrence ... stunt performer
André Layne ... stunt performer (as Andre Layne)
Felix Leech ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Victoria Leung ... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer
Kevin Lyons ... stunt rigger
John Macdonald ... stunt performer
Ramon Alvarez Martos ... stunt performer (as Ramon Alvarez)
Freddie Mason ... stunt performer
Katie McDonnell ... stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Kye Mckee ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt performer
Marie Mouroum ... stunt performer
Elliot Murray ... stunt performer
Benos Noble ... stunt performer
Joseph Paxton ... stunt performer
Martin Pemberton ... stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer (as Rashid Pheonix)
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Rubie Planson ... stunt performer
Kierron Quest ... stunt performer
Charles Ramsay ... stunt performer
Willie Ramsey ... stunt performer (as Willie Ramsay)
Daniel Rawlins ... stunt performer
Peter Robinson ... stunt rigger
Tom Rodgers ... Oscar Isaac: Speeder Chase Double / stunt performer
Fabio Santos ... stunt performer
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Luke Scott ... stunt performer
Jake Shallcross ... stunt performer
Anton Simpson-Tidy ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer
Olivia Slee ... stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer
Leo Stransky ... stunt performer (as Leos Stransky)
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Sam Trimming ... stunt rigger
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Martin Vose ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt performer (as Nicolas Yang Wang)
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Richard Wheeldon ... stunt performer
Martin Wilde ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer
Lewis Young ... stunt performer
Kieran Clarke ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Caitlin Dechelle ... stunt double: Daisy Ridley (uncredited)
Michael Hoad ... special action performer (uncredited)
Martin Klebba ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marc Mailley ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Camilla Naprous ... horse master (uncredited)
Christopher Painter ... rope access performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Ahn ... drone technician
Colin Anderson ... a camera operator / camera operator
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Zeina Azar ... Video assistant: Jordan
Shereen Baddour ... Second Camera Assistant: Jordan Unit
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Hosni Al Baqa ... gaffer: Jordan unit
Peter Batten ... camera operator 2nd unit dailies and vfx unit
Liam Beard ... daily video playback operator: splinter unit
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Michael Berglund ... russian arm tech
George Bird ... floor chargehand
Daniel Bocking ... console operator
Erik L. Brown ... first assistant: a camera and Steadicam: second unit
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Salvador Cachu ... best boy grip
Adam Camacho ... grip
Dominique Cheung ... second assistant camera: dailies
Tony Christie ... lighting technician
Andres Claridge ... second assistant camera: dailies
Scott Clooney ... construction electrician
Alex Collings ... second assistant camera, "a" camera, main unit
Ashley Cooke ... data manager
Aaron Corera ... drone safety/certification
Jarvis Coxwell ... video assistant
Charlotte Croft ... camera trainee
Chris Dickinson ... lighting technician: second unit
Birgit Dierken ... b camera operator: second unit, dailies
Ruby Duigan ... assistant to d. mindel
Billy Dunn ... lighting technician
Elliot Dupuy ... aerial unit
Martin Elvin ... crane technician: dailies
Simon England ... first assistant camera: "A" camera Additional Photography UK
Mike Farr ... lighting technician
Jon Fenech ... video assistant: second unit, stills unit
Michael Fennelly ... lighting technician: additional photography
Jamie Field ... Practical Electrician
Max E. Fisher ... video trainee: dailies
Kyran Ford ... rigging lighting technician
Matthew Fox ... Video assist Assistant
Mike Foyle ... drone pilot
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Dan Gamble ... "c" second assistant camera: main unit
Tom Gamble ... central film loader: second unit, dailies
Dan Garlick ... best boy grip: second unit
Carter Lee Garrett ... lighting technician
Jack Geddes-Hopkins ... lighting technician: second unit
Will Gething ... camera trainee: second unit
Ravi Ghelani ... camera trainee: main unit
Daniel Glazebrook ... central loader: additional photography
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Dave Gray ... stand by rigger
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: second unit, Jordan
Pippa Griffith-Jones ... video assistant: second unit
Molly Grosvenor ... Grip Trainee
Graham Hall ... camera operator
Dave Hamilton-Green ... b camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Colin Hazell ... crane tech: main unit
Sam Hazell ... crane tech
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Larry Hurt ... crane technician: additional photography
Gary Hymns ... key grip
Aidan Kelly ... drone pilot
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: second unit
Abdullah Khan ... video playback trainee: second unit
Alex Killoran ... Practical Electrician
Alun Knott ... drone operator
Dora Krolikowska ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Fredericka Lathbridge ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Daniel Lillie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Loic Maheas ... Drone Pilot
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography/drone operator
David Maund ... key grip: second unit
Alex McCormack ... Creatures Video Assistant
Guy McDonald ... wire cam rigger
Suellen Meidell ... crane technician
Ed Miller ... Portrait Gallery Photographer
Josh Milne ... libra head technician
Chester Milton ... Camera PA: main unit
Simon Muir ... dolly grip
Ian Mussell ... grip dailies
Sergius Nafa ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Lee Narby ... lighting technician
Gary Nolan ... lighting technician
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Stephen Oh ... drone camera operator
Jonathan Olley ... still photographer
Richard Palin ... playback technician
Robert Palmer ... first assistant camera, 'b' camera, main unit
George Pedol ... video assistant
Lee Perkins ... lighting technician
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Elliott Polley ... b camera grip: main unit
Matthew Poynter ... camera operator: second unit
Andrew Rowell ... aerial unit
Andrew Rowlands ... director of photography: second unit
Jack Sands ... second assistant camera: second unit: Jordan
Joseph Segura ... first assistant camera
Luke Selway ... second assistant camera: second unit
Richard B. Shean ... video playback operator: 2nd unit
Arran Shearing ... libra technician: Jordan
Dave Sherman ... electrician: seond unit
Alex Shipman ... assistant camera: EPK
Gary Smith ... best boy grip
Keith Smith ... grip
Gary Spratling ... camera operator: A Cam 2nd Unit
Rob Stagg ... drone camera operator
Alex Teale ... best boy loader: main unit
Andy Thomson ... telescopic russian arm technician
Colin Townsend ... chargehand practical electrician
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... digital imaging technician
Robyn Watt ... camera trainee: second unit
Gavin Weatherall ... wirecam supervisor
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant c camera
Zoe Whittaker ... video operator
John L. Wilson ... still photographer: second unit
Mark Woodage aka Brains ... E tracker technician
Nick Woollard ... hod practical electrician
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera: dailies
George Zador ... video assist operator: main unit, test-shoots
Roly Arenas ... video playback technician: USA (uncredited)
Ryan Creasy ... second assistant camera: USA (uncredited)
Eric Fleetwood ... electrician: USA (uncredited)
Joe Foster ... video trainee: creature fx - dailies (uncredited)
Chris Goe ... grip: USA (uncredited)
Chris Hinchcliffe ... wirecam (uncredited)
Cody Hudnall ... grip: USA (uncredited)
Ryan Louden ... dolly grip: USA (uncredited)
Joe Macaluso ... key grip: USA (uncredited)
Alyosha Mattei ... electrician: USA (uncredited)
Craig Molsberry ... best boy electrician: USA (uncredited)
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer: USA (uncredited)
Sean Slattery ... grip: USA (uncredited)
Beau Spencer ... electrician: USA (uncredited)
Doug Wall ... best boy grip: USA (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Philip Barnard ... animator
Aman Bhanot ... key animator
David Crispino ... lead animator: ILM
Felipe de Lanteuil ... animator: ILM
Chuck Duke ... key animator
Rodrigo Guerrero ... animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator
Arne Hain ... Stop Motion Animator
Alex Hislop ... animator
Chris Hurtt ... Lead Animator
Kemal Kemal ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Kolby Krook ... animator
Ted Lister ... lead animator: ILM
Chris McGaw ... animator
Lee McNair ... Animation Supervisor / animation supervisor: ILM
Christopher Mullins ... animator
Yuhon Ng ... Animator
Ben Ozeri ... animator
Roberto Raio ... animator
Athavan Rajaratnam ... animator
Madhav Shyam ... Rigging Artist
Jeff Struthers ... animator
Nathan Thomas ... animator
Chi Chung Tse ... animator
Andy Wong ... animator

Casting Department 

Lucy Amos ... casting associate
Josh Engler ... extras casting: Additional Photography
Sara Freedland ... casting assistant
Lanette Marquardt ... ADR Voice Casting (US version)
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante ... casting assistant: New York
Martin Ware ... casting associate
Jake Warnecke ... casting assistant
Angela Young ... casting associate
Charlotte Chapman ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Alford ... costume cutter
Phoebe Allies ... Tailor / tailor
Stella Atkinson ... assistant costume designer
Helena Bennett ... costume maker
Pierre Bohanna ... Costume FX H O D Modeller
Sue Bradbear ... key costume maker
Helen Braham ... costume maker
Lorraine Burn ... Costume Maker
Victoria Burton-Kelly ... costume props maker
Mauricio Carneiro ... Senior Textile Artist
India Chetta-Roberts ... Costume Trainee
Kasia Chojnowska ... costume cutter / costumer
Henry Christopher ... costumer
Kate Collis ... costume maker
Lorraine Cooksley ... senior costume maker
Benjamin Crean ... costume prop maker
David Crossman ... costume supervisor
Glyn Dillon ... chief concept artist
Neil Ellis ... Costume prop maker
Liz Essex ... costume assistant
William Evans ... costume assistant
Natasha Freeman ... Costume maker
Maria Garces ... costume assistant (as María Garcés)
Hannah Geraghty ... costumer
Libby Gunner ... junior textile artist: United Kingdom
Libby Guy-Silva ... textile artist (as Libby Guy)
Louis Guyon ... costume fx trainee modeller
Ali Halliday ... assistant modeller (as Alí Halliday)
Beth Harris ... Costume FX Junior Modeller
Darren Howton ... Costume FX
Sarah Humphrey ... costume cutter
Sally James ... costume assistant: truck
Helen Jerome ... wardrobe assistant
Monika Jezierska ... costume trainee
Ian Jones ... Key costume prop maker
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Eniko Karadi ... costume maker
Leanne Katkhuda ... Crowd costume assistant: Jordan
Sarah Lau ... assistant textile artist (as Sarah Rogers)
Reece Lawlor ... costume fx trainee modeller
Kate Lawson ... Textile artist
Elaine Mansouri ... costume maker
Molly Martin ... costume prop maker (as Molly Smith)
Roxana McIntyre ... textile artist: daily
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Calandra Meredith ... key costumer: Miss Ridley
David Merryweather ... supervising costume modeller
Carla Monvid ... junior assistant costume designer
Zina Mufleh ... costume assistant: Jordan
Chloe Murphy ... costume assistant
Neil Murphy ... wardrobe supervisor
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... Costume maker
Lauren Newberry ... Costume Trainee
Gary Page ... specialist key costume cutter
Selene Pearson ... costume buyer
Hannah Elizabeth Richards ... breakdown artist
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker
Sonny Roffel ... costume maker
Robert Rowley ... Costume Concept Artist
Martina Sandelin ... costume fx assistant modeller
Margarethe Schmoll ... Costume maker
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Chiky Serrano ... costume standby
Harvey Smith ... costume fx assistant modeller
Zeina Soufan ... costume supervisor: Jordan
Rupert Steggle ... wardrobe assistant
William Steggle ... wardrobe master
Cara Stevens ... key costumer
Kieron Stone ... costume assistant
Laura Stoppini ... costume fx trainee modeller
Zoe Taylor ... Costume Maker
Poonam Thanki ... jewellery maker (as Poonam Shukla)
Richard Thomas ... Costume FX key
Camilla Thomson ... costume maker daily
Omaymah Tieby ... crowd costume assistant
Sadie Tilbury ... Senior Textile Artist
Aaron Timperley ... Crowd Master
Thomas Traxler ... Costume Cutter
Amanda Trewin ... key costumer
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter
Eve Walker ... costume accountant/coordinator
Emily Ann Watson ... costume props maker: dailies
Calum Alexander Watt ... concept artist
Carrie-Louise Webb ... costume junior modeller
Sam Williams ... costume concept modeller
Mathew Stevenson Wright ... assistant designer crowd
Tamsin Costello ... costumer: USA (uncredited)
Dawn Y. Line ... costume supervisor: USA (uncredited)
Anna Seltzer ... costumer: USA (uncredited)
Tricia Yoo ... costumer: USA (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Cherri Arpino ... head of dailies
James Barham ... first assistant editor UK: additional photography
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager: Pinewood Digital
Keyhan Bayegan ... digital media technician: Dailies Color
Anthony Berardo ... dailies engineer
Kimberly Boritz ... 3D Assistant Editor
Kim Bradfield ... dailies film scanner
Jake Chapman ... dailies visual effects operator
Isabell Chavez Vega ... second assistant editor UK: additional photography
Jena Cheung ... third assistant editor
Diane Coote ... post-production coordinator
James Corless ... head of department: pinewood digital
Ben Cox ... assistant editor
Kristin Derella ... 3D Assistant Editor
Chris Dewolde ... dailies producer: additional photography
Abigail Duncan ... Post Production Coordinator
Ryan Faulkner ... stereo editor: Stereo D
Vincent Ferro ... assistant colorist
Richard Flores Jr. ... colorist: dailies: additional photography
Doug Garside ... dailies operator
Laura Geucherian ... digital intermediate producer
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... dailies technician
Warren Ince ... technologist
Jess Jansen ... assistant editor
Matthew W. Johnson ... finishing editor: Company 3
Ben Jones ... technologist
Harriet Kennedy ... Editorial Trainee
Thomas Kuo ... additional dailies film scanner
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Molly MacCormack ... dailies film scanner
Doychin Margoevski ... Colorist: Dailies Additional Photography
Philip Marvin ... digital intermediate producer
Paul McCullough ... dailies visual effects operator
Christopher McDonald ... dailies technician: additional photography
Carl McKay ... trailer finishing artist
Ryan Morris ... dailies visual effects operator
Adam Nazarenko ... additional digital intermediate colorist
Yogi Patel ... Film Scanning
Jared Pecht ... additional colorist
Calum Peters ... second assistant editor
Elizabeth Saltzman ... post-production assistant
Armando J. Sanchez ... assistant editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... finishing editor
Brett Schlaman ... 3d editor
Robert Sealey ... first assistant editor
Hugo Shih ... epk colorist
Jonathan Smiles ... dailies technician
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer for company 3/senior colorist
Ian Sullivan ... finishing accountant
Jane Tones ... associate editor
Jake T. Truman ... post-production assistant (as Jake Truman)
Anahuac Valdez ... assistant editor
Cody Vandenberg ... post-production coordinator
Matthew Wiggins ... post-production assistant
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist
Derek Gilbert Zacho ... dailies operator
Valance Eisleben ... color assistant (uncredited) / trailer color assistant (uncredited)
Cara Harvey ... assistant editor: pre-production (uncredited)
Jack Tashdjian ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bashar Abu Rumman ... liaison: Aqaba
Umut Alkan ... base camp manager: Jordan
Herries Anderton ... environmental marshall
Ahmad Ashour ... base camp manager: Jordan
Motasem Azar ... location assistant: Jordan
Caterina Boselli ... locations department coordinator (as Caterina Boselli-Vespignani)
Duncan Broadfoot ... location manager: Jordan
Mally Chung ... supervising location manager
Matt Craufurd ... unit manager
Lex Donovan ... location manager: UK
Philip Gardner ... assistant unit manager
Matthew 'Tennessee' Graham ... studio assistant
Jon Hills ... studio unit manager
Sammy Jackson ... studio assistant
Rasul Kalyayev ... unit manager: Jordan 2nd unit
Ghaith Kurdi ... location assistant: Jordan (as Ghaith Al Kurdi)
Sean Logan ... assistant studio unit manager
Aleysha Minns ... studio assistant: Cardington
Ibrahim Moghrabi ... unit assistant: Jordan
Zaid Moghrabi ... unit assistant: Jordan
Adnan Mujali ... location assistant: Jordan
Jason Nightingale ... unit manager
David O'Reilly ... location scout
Martin Oliver ... studio assistant
Jack Pickard ... studio assistant
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... key location manager: Jordan (as Saeb Abu Ragheb)
Ailís Smith ... locations
Zuhair Soudi ... unit manager: Jordan
Luke Stevenson ... Location Manager: Additional Photography
Carrick Welsh ... unit manager
Fawaz Zoubi ... location manager: Jordan 2nd unit (as Fawaz Al Zoubi)
Mahdi Abu-Salma ... location assistant: Jordan (uncredited)
Umut Moose Duzgunce ... location marshall: reshoots (uncredited) / studio production assistant (uncredited)
Akar Faraj ... location assistant: Jordan (uncredited)
Harrison Gallagher ... location marshall (uncredited)
Christie Hazlet ... permit coordinator: USA (uncredited)
Jonny Hinsley ... location marshall: reshoots (uncredited)
Martin Joy ... supervising location manager (uncredited)
Danny Khoudary ... unit manager (uncredited)
Nathalie Page ... location marshall (uncredited) / studio production assistant: prep (uncredited)
Ania Polewiak ... location marshall (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... location manager: USA (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Adams ... musician: french horn
Edward Atkatz ... musician: percussion
Andrew Bain ... musician: french horn
Michael Bannett ... singer
Cedric Baravaglio ... composer: teaser music
Jonathan Bartz ... Electronic Music Programming / music preparation
Mark Beasom ... score vocalist
Steve Becknell ... musician: french horn
Ramiro Belgardt ... supervising music editor
Tamara Bevard ... score vocalist
Charlie Bisharat ... Violin
Blakus ... composer: trailer music
Bill Booth ... musician: trombone
Jacob Braun ... musician: cello
Aleta Braxton ... score vocalist
Laura Brenes ... musician: french horn
Bethany Brinton ... Music Preparation
Christina Bristow ... score vocalist
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Karen Hogle Brown ... score vocalist
R. Matthew Brown ... singer: ensemble (as Matthew Brown)
Reid Bruton ... score vocalist
Tim Campbell ... score vocalist
David A. Castillo ... Singer
Bradley Chapman ... score vocalist
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Robert DeMaine ... musician: cello
Darin A. Drennan ... music adaptation
Hayden Eberhart ... score vocalist
Felix Erskine ... Music Consultant
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Harriet Fraser ... score vocalist
Dylan Gentile ... Singer
William Kenneth Goldman ... score vocalist
Timothy Gonzales ... singer
Abdiel Gonzalez ... singer
Scott Graff ... score vocalist
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Kelci Hahn ... Singer
Steven Harms ... score vocalist
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
James Hayden ... singer
Michele Hemmings ... score vocalist
Paul S. Henning ... orchestration / score preparation
Callista Hoffman-Campbell ... score vocalist
Steve Holtman ... musician: trombone
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Alex Iles ... musician: trombone
Gregory Jamrok ... Music Preparation
Elissa Johnston ... score vocalist
Dylan C. Jones ... composer: trailer music
Phillip Keen ... musician: trombone
Jon Lee Keenan ... score vocalist
Dan Kelley ... musician: french horn
Dermot Kiernan ... singer
Dennis Kim ... musician: violin
Jenny Kim ... musician: french horn
Sharmila Guha Lash ... score vocalist
Chung Uk Lee ... score vocalist
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... score vocalist
Scott Lehmkuhl ... singer
Alex Levy ... music editor
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
Michael Lichtenauer ... score vocalist
Ben Han-Wei Lin ... score vocalist
Frederick Lloyd ... trailer music
JJ Lopez ... score vocalist
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Adriana Manfredi ... score vocalist
Darrin McCann ... musician: viola
Ken McGrath ... musician: percussion
Lucia Micarelli ... musician: violin
Andres Montero ... Music Preparation
Shawn Murphy ... music recorded and mixed by
Peter Myles ... Additional Music Editor
Josh Newburger ... musician: viola
Rene Osmanczyk ... Trailer Score Behind the Scenes
Eleni Pantages ... score vocalist
Steve P. Pence ... score vocalist
Beth Peregrine ... score vocalist
Barry Perkins ... musician: trumpet
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Joshua Ranz ... musician: clarinet
Jean-Gabriel Raynaud ... composer: teaser music
Teag Reaves ... musician: french horn
Bill Reichenbach ... musician: trombone
Lelie Resnick ... musician: oboe
Laura Smith Roethe ... score vocalist
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
Dan Rosenboom ... musician: trumpet
William Ross ... conductor / orchestrator
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Rob Schaer ... musician: trumpet
Anna Schubert ... Singer
Holly Sedillos ... vocalist
Jim Self ... musician: tuba
Jessie Shulman ... singer
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Niké St. Clair ... score vocalist
Todd Strange ... score vocalist
Nancy Sulahian ... score vocalist
Courtney Raine Taylor ... score vocalist
Kristen Toedtman ... score vocalist
Rebecca Tomlinson ... score vocalist
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba
Matthew Tresler ... score vocalist
Keith Ukrisna ... scoring stage crew
Samantha Van Der Sluis ... Music Preparation
Dave Washburn ... musician: trumpet
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
John Williams ... conductor / orchestrator
Elyse Willis ... vocal contractor / vocalist: choir
Robert Wolff ... scoring editor
David Yousefi ... Composer: Behind the Scenes
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Andrea Zomorodian ... singer

Script and Continuity Department 

Tomas Battersby ... script coordinator: additional photography
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Nicoletta Mani ... script supervisor: 2nd Unit
Ashley McMorrow ... script coordinator
Lily Mindel ... assistant script coordinator
Giuditta Natale ... assistant script supervisor: additional photography
Angel Nkomo ... script supervisor trainee: second unit
Lizzie Pritchard ... script supervisor: second unit
Maria Pullen ... script supervisor trainee (as Maria Christina Pal Pullen)
Martina Vazzoler ... script supervisor: splinter unit additional photography
Valesca Cnossen ... script supervisor: USA (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Amer Ansouqa ... transportation captain: Jordan Unit
Diederick Appelcryn ... facility manager
Dean Arlen ... Driver: Michael Kaplan
Jamie Barham ... Personal Driver To Katleen Kennedy: Pre Production Only / personal driver: Kathleen Kennedy, pre-production
Darren Beaven ... driver to Oscar Isaac
Gary Birmingham ... transportation coordinator
Grant Burns ... driver: Nour Dardari
Warren Deluce ... driver to cast
Simon Dennis ... Driver: Cast
Henry Dray ... transportation manager: Jordan
Chris Dudley ... transportation captain
Stuart Miles Green ... Transport operations manager Via PMBS Lighting andTranslux
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager
Toby Hill ... action vehicles
Lee Isgar ... driver: Daisy Ridley
Stephen Lawrence ... for Callum Greene
Mattheus Makowsky ... transportation: transport assistant -Jordan
Elliott Molyneux ... driver to joonas suotamo
Cian O'Driscoll ... Transport Assistant
Tony Power ... construction driver
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
Fares Rawas ... transportation assistant
Alex Sasz ... transportation department
Emma Savin ... 4x4 Driver
Danny Triphook ... transport assistant: Jordan
Dominique Tucker ... transportation coordinator: jordan
Ben Vokes ... office coordinator
Nigel White ... Driver: Victoria Mahoney / Victoria Mahoney
Peter Williams ... transportation coordinator
Roger Bojarski Jr. ... transportation captain: USA (uncredited)
Louis Dargenzio ... transportation coordinator: USA (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

David Acord ... additional voices
Dan Adler ... additional voices
Waleed Al-Tal ... production assistant
Hazem Alagha ... catering coordinator:Jordan unit
Murad Ali ... technology supervisor
Umut Alkan ... base camp manager: Jordan
Koz Anderson ... creature and droid puppeteer
Diederick Appelcryn ... facility manager (credit only)
Derek Arnold ... creature and droid puppeteer
Kessiah Arthur ... creature fx junior sculptor
Ahmad Ashour ... base camp manager
Charlotte Ashworth ... stills manager
Mohammad Atallah ... assistant accountant
Nada Atieh ... production coordinator: Jordan
Scott Atkins ... Media Systems Engineer: Technology
Lori Aultman ... vp: finance: Lucasfilm Ltd.
Segis Avila ... oscar issac photo double/stand-in
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Majd Baghdadi ... production assistant
Dee Bradley Baker ... additional voices
Steven Baldwin ... assistant production coordinator
Rudy Barrow ... stand-in: Geff Francis
Tony Beetsma ... miscellaneous crew
Kiera Bell ... stand in: lieutenant connix
Anna Bennett Squire ... production assistant: overtime tracker
Tim Berry ... creature and droid puppeteer
Samma Betawi ... production secretary: Jordan
Kamilla Billing ... payroll clerk
Jessica Bishop ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sarah Bishop ... assistant production accountant
Daniel Blewett ... technology coordinator
Verona Blue ... additional voices
Steve Blum ... additional voices
David Boat ... additional voices (as Dave Boat)
Maxwell Boulton ... key production assistant
Camren Brantley-Rios ... assistant: Mr. McGatlin
Maisie Buck ... production assistant: second unit
Ian Bucknole ... miscellaneous crew
Lizzie Bull ... production coordinator: second unit
Zack Bunker ... atris support
Mickey Capoferri ... senior supervisor of content and programming
Jay Catlett ... assistant: Mr. Isaac
Dave Chapman ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sacha Choat ... creature and droid puppeteer
Hez Chorba ... miscellaneous crew
Kate Coggins ... Editor: Bts
David W. Collins ... additional voices (as David Collins)
Patrick Comerford ... creature and droid puppeteer: Creature FX
David Connon ... stand-in
Nicholas Connor ... production intern
Aidan Cook ... creature and droid puppeteer
Liam Cook ... creature and droid puppeteer
Richard Coombs ... creature and droid puppeteer
Cavin Cornwall ... creature and droid puppeteer
Joe Cox ... set pa
Tom Cox ... horse rider
Keith L. Craig ... distribution
James Cross ... set production assistant
Katie Cruci ... Greens runner
Dana Curt ... medic
Nathalie Cuzner ... creature and droid puppeteer
Nour Dardari ... production controller
Luke Lint Davies ... creature and droid puppeteer
Mark Davies ... Head of Security: UK
Harrison Davis ... creature and droid puppeteer
Warwick Davis ... creature and droid puppeteer
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant
Arie Dekker ... body double
Leen Demashqieh ... assistant production coordinator
Natalie Demerjian ... crowd pa
Matt Denton ... creature and droid puppeteer
Paul Denton ... senior technology engineer
Adrian Derrick-Palmer ... stand-in: Finn
Jonathan Dixon ... additional voices
Kimberly Domínguez ... senior digital operator
Vrushabh C. Doshi ... production intern
Terri Douglas ... additional voices
Robin Atkin Downes ... additional voices
Charlotte Draper ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Erin Duffy ... production coordinator: distant location
James Duigan ... personal trainer: Ms. Ridley
Augustin Dukes ... assistant production coordinator
Jake Edwards ... production coordinator: additional photography
Nathan Adam Elemen ... production assistant
Robert Etall ... paramedic
Aled Evans ... accounts assistant: pre-production
Barbara Fadden ... creature and droid puppeteer
Damian Farrell ... creature and droid puppeteer
Karen Fayerty ... key nurse
Conor Feltham ... crowd pa: daily
James Feurtado ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sonja Field ... associate dialect coach
Mike Filippidis ... creature and droid puppeteer
Brittany Fine ... assistant: Mr. Williams
Polly Fletcher ... franchise accountant
Amanda Foreman ... additional voices
Kimiko Fox ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Nathan Francis ... assistant accountant
Richard Garaghty ... creature and droid puppeteer
Janina Gavankar ... additional voices
Andre Gilbert ... creature and droid puppeteer
Joe Giller ... IT Manager
Yasmin Goosey ... franchise production assistant
Jon Gray ... account executive
Luke Greenaway ... Dailies studio Marshal
Grey Griffin ... additional voices
Stefan Grube ... additional voices
Quentin Guiavarc'h ... additional production assistant: 2nd unit
Robin Guiver ... creature and droid puppeteer
Anna Hall ... production asset supervisor
Bobby Hall ... additional voices
Chelsea Hamill ... assistant: Mr. Hamill (as Chelsea Elizabeth Hamill)
Giles Hannagan ... creature and droid puppeteer
Claire Roi Harvey ... creature and droid puppeteer
Robert Havill ... publicity assistant
Peter Hawkins ... creature and droid puppeteer
Alexandra Hayes ... crowd pa
James Henri-Thomas ... creature and droid puppeteer
Liam Henry- ... Stand-in: Billie D Williams
Brian Herring ... creature and droid puppeteer
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Mike Holland ... additional voices
Emily Ann Horton ... assistant media planner: FYC
Karen Huie ... additional voices
Caron Ireland ... second unit nurse
Lee Isgar ... assistant: Ms. Ridley
Aly Ivy ... head of technology
Colin Jackman ... creature and droid puppeteer
Jennifer K. Jacobs ... US Location Accountant
Nina Jalava ... stand-in: Daisy Ridley, second unit
Runalaila Jalil-Loewenthal ... atris asset manager: Lucasfilm
Abi Jarvis ... crowd production assistant
Zak Jarvis ... studio unit pa
Mark Jeffers ... creature and droid puppeteer
Kennie Jones ... security
Carl Jordan ... documentary editor
Tom Kane ... additional voices
Paul Kasey ... creature and droid puppeteer
Nick Kellington ... creature and droid puppeteer
Jack Kelly ... location internet engineer
Jamie Kemp ... cast chef
Elizabeth Kerr ... assistant accountant
Andrew Klatter ... production assistant
Steven Kynman ... creature and droid puppeteer
Lex Lang ... additional voices
Monika Lang ... Associate: Physical Production Finance
Ross Lanham ... stand-in
Charles Larcombe ... assistant accountant
Paul Latchford ... security
James Lau ... production assistant
Sarah Lawrence ... franchise department second assistant director
Elizabeth Lean ... franchise production assistant
Clem Leneghan ... Safety Consultant for the Walt Disney Company
Vanessa Lengies ... additional voices
Gabrielle Levenson ... franchise digital asset manager
Georgia Lewis ... crowd pa
Peter Liddell ... creature and droid puppeteer
Logic ... additional voices (as Bobby Hall)
Charlotte Louise ... creature and droid puppeteer
Yuri Lowenthal ... additional voices
Anthony Lowery ... set production assistant: dailies
Matt Lyons ... creature and droid puppeteer
James Mann ... payroll accountant
Jonathan Mann ... head of film scanning
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Runyararo Mapfumo ... on set assistant: Mr. Abrams
Max Marlow ... asset assistant
Vanessa Marshall ... additional voices
Matt Martin ... creative executive: story
Phill Martin ... creature and droid puppeteer
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Alison McGowan ... creature and droid puppeteer
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Matt McGuire ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Saoirse McGurrin ... assistant: Mr. Abrams
Brian Mear ... paramedic
Katrina Mense-Chase ... assistant to producers
Jack Millar ... set pa: additional photography
Aleysha Minns ... studio assistant
Billy Mitchell ... technology
Ciaran Moran ... key payroll accountant
Boo Motjuoadi ... production coordinator
Jack Murphy ... lock off pa and assets assistant: dailies
Donald Mustard ... additional voices
Robert Nairne ... creature and droid puppeteer
Nicole . Nasca ... additional voices (as Nicole Nasca Supercinski)
Zainab Nazir ... production assistant: Additional Photography / production safety assistant
Sam Neale ... set pa: VFX unit
Darren Nevin ... creature and droid puppeteer
Katie Newitt ... creature fx production supervisor
Steve Newman ... supervisor: asset management
Adrianne Ng ... first assistant accountant / location first assistant accountant
Annabel Norbury ... assistant: Michelle Rejwan
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Mohsen Nouri ... creature and droid puppeteer
Bret Ootes ... Senior Production Coordinator: Elements QC, StereoD LLC
Wim Oppenheimer ... creature and droid puppeteer
Adrian Parish ... creature and droid puppeteer
Vincent Parker ... playback software engineer
Tamas Pataki ... Systems Engineer: ILM
Debs Paterson ... documentary filmmaker
Ann Pattison-Bingham ... physical production asset manager
Gielen Peter ... test pilot
Francesca Petrie ... accounts clerk
Sam Prentice ... creature and droid puppeteer
Monica Price ... studio assistant
Colin Purves ... creature and droid puppeteer
Hugh Purves ... creature and droid puppeteer / puppeteer
Mike Quinn ... creature and droid puppeteer
Steph Rafferty ... main unit safety advisor
Tom Reed ... assistant accountant
Michelle Rejwan ... additional voices
Anna Ringuet ... studio coordinator
Rayne Roberts ... development executive
Lynn Robertson Bruce ... creature and droid puppeteer
Jake Rogson ... creature and droid puppeteer
James Rolfe ... film extra
Andrew Rowell ... aerial unit
Olivia Rust ... production secretary
Ed Ryan ... asset assistant
Farah Salah ... shipping coordinator
Josh Sales ... crowd pa/set pa: 2nd unit
Dania Salih ... production assistant
Tamlyn Samuels ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Sami Sands ... assistant production coordinator
Ali Sarebani ... creature and droid puppeteer
Andy Scott ... physical asset coordinator
Danielle Scott ... set pa: dailies
Christene Seda ... additional photography production assistant
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Arti Shah ... creature and droid puppeteer
Joseph Shamoun ... production assistant
Duncan Sheffield ... Health & Safety Advisor: Dailies
Tareq Shuqom ... key production assistant
Stephanie Silva ... creature and droid puppeteer
Benedict Stewardson ... creature and droid puppeteer
Julian Stone ... additional voices
Gene Strange ... production finance executive
Claire Stratton ... production assistant
Tara Strong ... additional voices
Andy Surry ... production supervisor
Hassan Taj ... creature and droid puppeteer
Fred Tatasciore ... additional voices
Josh Tate ... assistant: Mr. Abrams
James Arnold Taylor ... additional voices
Natalie Testa ... key assistant production coordinator
Simon Thompson-Mass ... set production assistant: additional photography
Illias Thoms ... second unit set pa: dailies
Amber Thrane ... assistant: Mr. Driver
Rebecca Timlett ... accounts trainee
Naomi Joy Todd ... dialect coach
Lee Towersey ... droid operator
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Sarah Townsend ... assistant production coordinator cardington
Sarah Trowse ... production accountant
Jessica Tuck ... additional voices
Karl Urban ... additional voices
Rebecca Valente ... documentary editor
Rebecca Van Cleave ... creature and droid puppeteer
Stefan Wade ... assistant: Mr. Boyega
Simon Waterson ... personal trainer
Lyall Watkins ... technology engineer
Reggie Watts ... additional voices
James M. Waugh ... vice president: franchise content & strategy
Kate Webster ... assistant: Mr. Abrams
Rachel Welch ... key first assistant accountant
Kyle Wetton ... senior digital asset manager
Stuart Whelan ... stand-in
Sophie White ... creature and droid puppeteer
Rebecca Whiting ... Executive Assistant: Stereo D
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Debra Wilson ... additional voices
Latesha Wilson ... creature performer (credit only)
Suzi Wilson ... assistant: Ms. Rejwan
Tom Wilton ... creature and droid puppeteer
Louis Wiltshire ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sam Witwer ... additional voices
Ella Wood ... set pa: second unit
Matthew Wood ... additional voices
Phill Woodfine ... creature and droid puppeteer
Laura Wootton ... assistant: Mr. Greene
Liam Wright ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sarosh Ahmed ... production coordinator (uncredited)
J.H. Carter ... set production assistant: USA (uncredited)
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant: USA (uncredited)
Dana Curt ... set medic: USA (uncredited)
Michael G. Kehoe ... catering manager: USA (uncredited)
Meti Kusari ... caterer: USA (uncredited)
Derek Mari ... production intern (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Nicole Morales ... assistant production coordinator: USA (uncredited)
Michael Nassau ... set production assistant: USA (uncredited)
Reny Nazarian ... 4DX Effects Editor (uncredited)
Laura Pena ... production coordinator: USA (uncredited)
Shannon Phillips ... lock-off pa (uncredited)
Christopher Snow ... set medic: USA (uncredited)
Aaron Wheeler ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Spike Jonze ... special thanks
Ben Schwartz ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed