Edit
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rian Johnson ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rian Johnson ... (written by)
 
George Lucas ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mark Hamill ... Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay
Carrie Fisher ... Leia Organa
Adam Driver ... Kylo Ren
Daisy Ridley ... Rey
John Boyega ... Finn
Oscar Isaac ... Poe Dameron
Andy Serkis ... Snoke
Lupita Nyong'o ... Maz Kanata
Domhnall Gleeson ... General Hux
Anthony Daniels ... C-3PO
Gwendoline Christie ... Captain Phasma
Kelly Marie Tran ... Rose Tico
Laura Dern ... Vice Admiral Holdo
Benicio Del Toro ... DJ
Frank Oz ... Yoda (voice)
Billie Lourd ... Lieutenant Connix
Joonas Suotamo ... Chewbacca
Amanda Lawrence ... Commander D'Acy
Jimmy Vee ... R2-D2
Brian Herring ... BB-8 Performed By
Dave Chapman ... BB-8 Performed By
Justin Theroux ... Master Codebreaker
Tim Rose ... Admiral Ackbar
Tom Kane ... Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Adrian Edmondson ... Captain Peavey
Mark Lewis Jones ... Captain Canady
Hermione Corfield ... A-Wing Pilot Tallie
Veronica Ngo ... Paige Tico
Noah Segan ... X-Wing Pilot Starck
Jamie Christopher Jamie Christopher ... X-Wing Pilot Tubbs
Paul Kasey ... C'ai Threnalli
Michaela Coel ... Resistance Monitor
Jonathan Harden ... Resistance Monitor
Dan Euston ... Resistance Bombardier
Priyanga Burford ... Resistance Medical Officer
Navin Chowdhry ... Resistance Cargo Pilot
Andrew Jack ... General Ematt
Crystal Clarke ... Resistance Transport Pilot
Aki Omoshaybi ... Resistance Bridge Officer
Togo Igawa ... Resistance Bridge Officer
Hugh Skinner ... Holdo's First Officer
Tim Steed Tim Steed ... Holdo's First Officer
Simon Lowe ... Resistance Hangar Captain
Joe Van Moyland Joe Van Moyland ... Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Shauna Macdonald ... Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Darren Morfitt Darren Morfitt ... Transport Deck Officer
Gerard Monaco ... First Order Commander
Kate Dickie ... Hux's First Order Monitor
Patrick O'Kane ... Hux's First Order Officer
Paul Bazely ... Hux's First Order Officer
Orion Lee ... Canady's First Order Monitor
Amira Ghazalla ... Canady's First Order Commander
Ralph Ineson ... Senior First Order Officer
Akshay Kumar ... Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor
Michael Jibson ... Kylo's Shuttle Pilot
Luke Neal Luke Neal ... Canto Cop
Andy Nyman ... Jail Guard
Temirlan Blaev ... Stable Boy
Josiah Oniha Josiah Oniha ... Stable Kid
Sara Heller Sara Heller ... Stable Kid
Matthew Sharp Matthew Sharp ... Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty'
Lily Cole ... Party Girl Lovey
Warwick Davis ... Wodibin
Joseph Gordon-Levitt ... Slowen Lo (voice)
Kiran Shah ... Neepers Panpick
Mike Quinn ... Nien Nunb
Gareth Edwards ... Resistance Trench Soldier
Jack Greenlees ... Resistance Evacuation Officer
Danny Sapani ... Medical Frigate Captain
Kevin Layne ... Resistance Bomber Pilot #1
Ben Morris Ben Morris ... Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Abbott Andrew Abbott ... Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited)
Chris Adams Chris Adams ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov Martin Bratanov ... First Order Officer (uncredited)
Dante Briggins ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jair Burgos ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Glen Carroll Glen Carroll ... Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Joe Cornish ... Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Cavin Cornwall ... Pemmin Brunce (uncredited)
James Cox ... Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Sarah-Jane De Crespigny ... Lady (uncredited)
Quentin Devine Quentin Devine ... Rebel (uncredited)
Gary the Dog ... Space Gary (uncredited)
Nick Donald Nick Donald ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Steve Doyle ... First Order Officer (uncredited)
Karl Farrer ... Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
James Filanowski James Filanowski ... Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
David R. Grant ... Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Omar Gudjonsson Omar Gudjonsson ... X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Chelsea Hamill Chelsea Hamill ... Koo Millham (uncredited)
Griffin Hamill Griffin Hamill ... Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited)
Nathan Hamill Nathan Hamill ... Saile Minnau (uncredited)
Craig Izzard Craig Izzard ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Christopher Jaciow ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels ... First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Lucas Jones Lucas Jones ... Canto Bight Casino Droid (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis Mickey Lewis ... Resistance Bridge Comms (uncredited)
Tyrone Love Tyrone Love ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Antonio Lujak ... Masseur (uncredited)
Josh Methven Josh Methven ... Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan ... Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny Ross Moneypenny ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Florian Robin ... Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited)
David M. Santana David M. Santana ... Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited)
Tanner Scott Tanner Scott ... Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Clem So ... Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Leo Thompson Leo Thompson ... Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Daniela Tlumacova Daniela Tlumacova ... Resistance Transport Pilot Cova Nell (uncredited)
George Vere George Vere ... X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Andy Wareham ... Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Dean Weir Dean Weir ... First Order Officer (uncredited)
William Willoughby ... Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Latesha Wilson Latesha Wilson ... Derla Pidys (uncredited)
Edgar Wright ... Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Oscar Wright Oscar Wright ... Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Liang Yang ... Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Karanja Yorke Karanja Yorke ... Praetorian Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Pippa Anderson ... co-producer
Ram Bergman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Candice D. Campos ... co-producer (as Candice Campos)
Jamie Christopher ... associate producer
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson ... producer: Iceland unit
Nour Dardari ... associate producer
Boris Dmitrovic ... line producer: Croatia
Kiri Hart ... co-producer
Leopold Hughes ... associate producer
Andres Jauernick ... service producer: Bolivia
Finni Johannsson ... line producer: Iceland
Nikos Karamigios ... associate producer
Tom Karnowski ... executive producer
Kathleen Kennedy ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jason D. McGatlin ... executive producer (as Jason McGatlin)

Music by 

John Williams ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Steve Yedlin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bob Ducsay ... film editor

Casting By 

Nina Gold
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Rick Heinrichs

Art Direction by 

Andrew Bennett
Neal Callow
Todd Cherniawsky ... supervising art director
Dean Clegg
John Dexter
Gregory Fangeaux ... vfx art director
Mark Harris
Kevin Jenkins ... (Lucasfilm Design Supervisor)
Jason Knox-Johnston
Chris Lowe ... supervising art director
Oli van der Vijver ... action vehicles art director (as Olivier van der Vijver)
Matt Wynne

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts

Costume Design by 

Michael Kaplan

Makeup Department 

Natalie Abizadeh ... principal hair stylist / principal makeup artist
Sally Alcott ... Creature Effects Technician
Marina Altomare ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner
Demi Amat ... prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner
Zoe Clare Brown ... crowd hair supervisor (as Zoe Brown) / crowd makeup supervisor (as Zoe Brown)
Rose Crocker ... junior crowd hair stylist (as Rosie Crocker) / junior crowd makeup artist (as Rosie Crocker)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Tamsin Dorling Barbosa ... additional principal hair stylist (as Tamsin Barbosa) / additional principal makeup artist (as Tamsin Barbosa)
Danny Marie Elias ... makeup and prosthetics daily
Francesco Fabiani ... prosthetics sculptor
Svjetlana Gutic ... makeup artist: Croatia (as Svetlana Gutic)
Peter King ... hair designer / makeup designer (as Peter Swords King)
Lucy Lightfoot ... principal makeup trainee
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics designer
Isabelle May Tollitt ... skill set makeup trainee (as Isabelle Tollitt)
Brenda Mckernan ... sfx contact lens optician
Flora Moody ... principal key hair stylist / principal key makeup artist
Laura Morse ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Paula Price ... principal hair stylist / principal makeup artist
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Stefanija Roso ... makeup artist: Croatia (as Stefania Rosso)
Allison Sing ... key crowd hair stylist / key crowd makeup artist
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician
Sylvia Atkins ... daily crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Oonagh Bagley ... hair and makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Jacqueline Bhavnani ... hair & make up artist: daily (uncredited)
Nicola Buck ... makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Lacey Corbould ... crowd junior daily (uncredited)
Lauren Katie Cox ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Laura Viana da Silva ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Dana Degan ... makeup trainee daily: crowd (uncredited)
Mara Elaan ... junior hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Lisa Harris ... makeup & hair artist: daily (uncredited)
Julia Harrison ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Natasha Klipp ... makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Ria Knoll ... trainee makeup artist (uncredited)
Daniel McGraw ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Daniele Nastasi ... jr. hair and makeup artist: crowd dailies (uncredited)
Jo Nielsen ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Amber Pitkin ... make up and hair junior: crowd dailies (uncredited)
Claire Pritchard ... hair and make-up artist: daily (uncredited)
Rosie Sinfield ... hair and makeup trainee daily (uncredited)
Sarah Smerdon ... makeup trainee crowd dailies (uncredited)
Jodie-Marie Spencer ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Naomi Tolan ... makeup trainee daily: crowd (uncredited)
Jessie Walwin ... makeup trainee crowd dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Wendy Alcázar ... production supervisor: Bolivia
Marijan Bakovic ... unit manager: Croatia
Naoise Barry ... executive in charge of production
Ram Bergman ... unit production manager
Michael Blanchard ... post-production supervisor
Luka Dmitrovic ... unit production manager: Croatia
Ben Firminger ... unit manager
Zachary Gold ... production manager
Allie C. Greene ... Lucasfilm Franchise Manager
Arni Hansson ... unit production manager: Iceland Unit
Roger Harlow ... head of production: lab services
Kate Hazell ... unit production manager second unit
Jo Homewood ... Production Manager: Ireland
Polly Hope ... Production Supervisor
Teodora Ilie ... assistant production manager
Andres Jauernick ... head of production: Bolivia
James K. Jensen ... post-production supervisor (as Jim Jensen)
Martin Joy ... production manager: Bolivia / production manager: Croatia / production manager: Iceland / production manager: Ireland
Tom Karnowski ... unit production manager
Anel E. Moreno ... production manager: Bolivia
Adam Teeuw ... production supervisor
Elena Zokas ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Luksa Benic ... trainee assistant director: Croatia
Donald E G Bentley ... cfx 3rd ad
Rory Broadfoot ... additional third assistant director
Chris Burgess ... floor 2nd assistant director: pick up unit
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Mark Cockren ... floor second assistant director: second unit
Simon Downes ... second assistant director: second unit
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Daire Glynn ... additional third assistant director: crowd
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director: floor
Mark Johnstone ... assistant director: Key Crowd Pa
David Keadell ... third assistant director
Bryn Lawrence ... crowd second assistant director: croatia
Lauren Mills ... additional set pa: splinter unit
William Thomas Möller ... third assistant director: Iceland
Ryan Newberry ... second assistant director
Ben Quirk ... additional assistant director: 2nd Unit
James J. Reid ... third assistant director: franchise
Cynthia Ruiz ... set assistant director: splinter unit, dailies
Jane Ryan ... crowd second assistant director
Melkior Serdarevic ... third assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Brittany Smith ... 3rd assistant director: additional photography
Karla Soce ... production assistant
Rachel Sowden ... base production assistant
Sam Thornton ... trainee assistant director
Vanluke Watson ... third assistant director: splinter unit

Art Department 

Nick Ainsworth ... concepts artist
Roxana Alexandru ... set designer
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
John Allen ... Space ship builder
Charlotte Anthony ... art department assistant
Graham Antill ... charge hand painter
Chris Arnold ... art department assistant
Huw Arthur ... stand-by art director
Martin Asbury ... storyboard artist
Will Ayres ... Supervising standby prop: splinter unit
Lee Bailey ... stagehand
Denise Ball ... draughstperson
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... junior prop moulder
Amy Battey ... art department assistant
Christopher John Beaumont ... standby prop: splinter unit
George Bettles ... carpenter
Andrew Betts ... carpenter
Aleksandar Bezinovic ... painter: Croatia
Alice Biddle ... draughtsperson
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Mauro Borrelli ... illustrator
Lucie Bourgeau ... property dept coordinator/buyer
Max Bradley ... dressing props
Adrian Brady ... prop modeller
Adam Brockbank ... concept artist
Steven Brown ... sculptor
Tim Browning ... concept artist
Ian Bunting ... 3D set designer
Martin Campbell ... senior props modelmaker
Johnny Campling ... Action Vehicles Specialist Fabricator
James Carson ... concept artist
Andrea Carter ... art department coordinator: los angeles
Paul Catling ... concept artist
Jack Cave ... junior modeller
Jason Chalmers ... prop modeller
Paul Chandler ... concept artist
Robert Channon ... supervising props painter
Sam Chapman ... Chargehand Dressing Props
Jeff Clarke ... dressing props
Fergus Clegg ... location set decorator
Dean Clements ... assistant prop weapons
Steven Cloherty ... carpenter
Dean Coldham ... supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Keith Connolly ... supervising painter
Dan Crawshaw ... Junior Weapons Assistant
Charlotte Crosbie ... assistant set decorator
James Cullane ... carpenter
Craig Daly ... senior snow effects technician
Rodolfo Damaggio ... illustrator (as Rodolfo Demaggio)
Quentin Davies ... Prop Storeman
Gavin Dean ... draughtsman
Paul Dennis ... senior greensman
Martyn Doust ... chargehand dressing props
Steve Dring ... Senior Prop Modeler
Paul Duff ... h.o.d. carpenter
Colin Dye ... stagehand
Genevieve Elkin ... digital asset manager
Priscilla Elliott ... researcher visual development: Los Angeles
Emily Englnd ... prop modeller
Seth Engstrom ... concept art: concept artist
James Enright ... asset producer
Charlotte Epstein ... props
Jonathan James Evans ... stand-by propman main unit
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Justin Lee Farr ... props/vehicles
Emma Faulkes ... painter
Roberto Fernández Castro ... concept artist
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Darren Fitzsimons ... sculptor
James Foley ... dressing props
Pip Fox ... supervising prop armourer
Kim Frederiksen ... concept designer
Matt French ... chargehand dressing props
Adrijan Gabelica ... prop man: Croatia
Damir Gabelica ... art director: Croatia
Juan Jesús García ... Concept Artist: ILM / Senior Matte Painting Generalist: ILM
Jack Garwood ... assistant prop master
Liam Georgensen ... assistant art director
Georgina Goldman ... draughtsperson: dailies
Darren Goodhead ... prop modeller
Gavin Gordon ... supervising carpenter
Clare Gosnold ... assistant buyer
Laura Grant ... key graphic designer
David Gray ... standby rigger
Gary Greenham ... standby props: reshoots
Craig Guinan ... lead property maker
Paul Gunner ... painter
Dec Hardy ... action vehicles: specialist fabricator
Joseph Harlow ... prop modeller
Mark Harris ... senior art director
Steve Hayward ... prop modeller
Justin Hayzelden ... action vehicles workshop supervisor
David Hewitt ... prop modeller
Mathew Hilton ... props
Mitchell Holder ... dressing propman
Nathan Holt ... dressing props
Charlie Horwood ... trainee dressing prop
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... set dresser
George Hull ... conceptual designer
Mark Hutchinson ... lead snow effects technician
Colin Jackman ... sculptor
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
Marin Jeremic ... props: Croatia
Jock ... concept artist
Patricia Johnson ... assistant art director
Jaime Jones ... illustrator
Jesse Jones ... drapesmaster
Rob Jose ... lead modeller
Hazel Keane ... assistant art director
Chan Kin ... dressing props: Ireland
Chris Kitisakkul ... graphic designer
Karl Koroscik ... props
Tani Kunitake ... concept illustrator
Terry Lambert ... senior greensman
Veronique Langdon ... hand prop buyer
Drew Lau ... set dresser
Steven Law ... carpenter
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Robin Lawrence ... props/vehicles
Sophie Le Lievre ... modeller
Charlotte Leatherland ... assistant art director
John Lee ... prop maker
Peter Lee ... senior props maker
Kathryn Lees ... props
Nicole Letaw ... art production manager
Ben Lewens ... Prop modeller
Jennifer Lewicki ... art department coordinator
Jake Lunt Davies ... creature concept designer
Alfredo Lupo ... jr. set designer
Alex Mackenzie ... assistant modeller
Isobel Mackenzie ... art department assistant
Joanna Maeva ... carpenter
Cristina Manlises ... Digital Assets Assistant
Tony Marks ... carpenter
Tom Marriott ... petty cash buyer
Glenn Marsh ... senior prop modeler
Blake Maslin ... senior greensman
Brian Maslin ... head greensman
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... prop modeller
Aaron McBride ... concept artist
Richard Mccarthy ... hod plasterer
Hugh McClelland ... assistant art director
James McKeown ... supervising crossover prop maker
Kent McLaren ... props
Rachel McLean ... construction medic
Ryan McPhail ... scenic painter
Sonny Merchant ... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Danny Milton ... greensman
Anne-Marie Minty ... hand prop buyer
Graham Mitchell ... carpenter
Dean Morris ... props
Olivia Muggleton ... junior draughtsman: dailies
Ben Munro ... standby art director
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter
Tim Napper ... creature concept artist
Sonny Nguyen ... graphic fabrication designer
Laurens Nockels ... prop & set components: Pinewood Creative
Billy Noonan ... prop modeller
Daniel O'Brien ... drapesman
Tony O'Callaghan ... art painter
Connor O'Hara ... set decoration assistant
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Mark Papworth ... props/vehicles
Michael Parkin ... prop modeller
Nathan Payne ... chargehand dressing props
Sofia Pereira ... action vehicles props
Sandra Phillips ... set dec draughtsperson
Mary Pike ... set designer
Dan Pitt ... assistant buyer
Adrian Platt ... chargehand props
Miguel Quina ... prop modeller
Mark Reynolds ... chargehand dressing prop
Quinn Robinson ... set designer
Mark Rocca ... head of prop modeller
Alfie Rodriguez ... digital matte painter: BASE FX
Jason Rogers ... carpenter
Chris Rosewarne ... concept artist
Lisa Royle ... model maker
Lucien Sands ... prop maker
Matthew Savage ... concept artist
Paul Savulescu ... junior set designer
John Schofield ... snow effects technician
Paul Scotson ... prop modeller
Ross Sears ... standby greenscreen stagehand
Adam Shepherdly ... standby carpenter
Tom Shirm ... props
Daniel Simon ... illustrator
Matt Sims ... draughtsman
Phil Sims ... senior art director
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Georgia Somary ... assistant set decorator
Rosemary Stegman ... prop modeller
Rhys Stickley ... Action Vehicles: Junior Dressing Prop
Charlie Summerville ... junior standby props
Bgi Supplies ... Speeder fabrication
Justin Sweet ... illustrator
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Conrad Thompson ... h.o.d sculptor
Dave Tincombe ... dressing props
Kurt van der Basch ... storyboard artist (as Kurt Van Der Basch)
Rut Villamagna ... hand props painter
Christopher Voy ... concept artist
Toby Wagner ... props workshop supervisor
Jonathan Wallace ... assistant prop storeman (as Jonathan Tidmarsh)
Dale Walters ... Action Vehicles: Junior Fabricator
Amanda Ward ... hand props and weapons painter
Peter Watson ... chargehand dressing prop
Billy Wells ... supervising propman
Ian Whiteford ... senior greensman
Carl Wildman ... chargehand props painter/supervising location props painter
Jamie Wilkinson ... property master
Simon Wilkinson ... Hand Props Supervisor
Alan Williams ... hod rigger
Daniel Willis ... art department assistant coordinator
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker: for BGI Supplies
Dan Yellowhammer ... carpenter
Yod Yutamanop ... prop making runner
Stephen Zavala ... concept artist: ILM
Ian Zawadzki ... action vehicles scenic: Uk & Croatia
Ben Grangereau ... concept artist (uncredited)
Eleanor Hambly ... prop making crossover coordinator (uncredited)
David Hobbins ... concept artist (uncredited)
Thom Tenery ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Austin ... engineering services (as Jim Austin)
Orin Beaton ... main boom operator
Adrian Bell ... sound mixer: dailies
Jonathan Borland ... sound effects editor (as Jon Borland)
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Jeanette Browning ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Darren Carey ... it support
Robin Atkin Downes ... adr voice
Coya Elliott ... assistant supervising sound editor / sound effects editor
Thomas Fennell ... boom operator
Malcolm Fife ... Dialogue/ADR Editor
David Giles ... sound assistant
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer: Harbour Picture Company
Doc Kane ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Ren Klyce ... Re-Recording Mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer: De Lane Lea
Susan A. Leahy ... client services (as Susan Leahy)
Michael Levine ... audio/video transfer
Josh Lowden ... skywalker sound executive staff
Leon Minas ... adr editor
Milos Momcilovic ... first assistant sound: splinter unit
Kate Morath ... 2nd boom, main unit
Steve Morris ... head of engineering: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Gordon Ng ... projectionist
Jonathan Null ... skywalker sound executive staff (as Jon Null)
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Steve Orlando ... sound design assistant
David Parker ... Re-Recording Mixer
Duncan Paterson ... daily 2nd assistant sound: additional photography
Kimberly Patrick ... foley editor
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Mike Peters ... post production finance manager
Ivan Piesh ... digital editorial support
Richard Quinn ... Dialogue/ADR Supervisor
Adam Ridge ... Skellig Unit
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer / foley supervisor
Michael Rivera ... adr mixer: Harbour Picture Company (as Mike Rivera)
Renee Russo ... post production sound accountant (as Renée Russo)
Dee Selby ... foley editor
Michael Semanick ... Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Shaw ... sound intern
James Spencer ... Dialogue/ADR Editor
John Torrijos ... projectionist
Trey Turner ... dialogue assistant
Stephen Urata ... additional re-recording mixer
Tony Villaflor ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Whetmore ... sound assistant: dailies
Tim White ... production sound mixer: splinter unit
Bonnie Wild ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer / sound effects editor
Stuart Wilson ... production sound mixer
Matthew Wood ... adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / supervising sound editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Nick Docter ... sound effects recording (uncredited) / sound intern (uncredited)
Coya Elliott ... sound effects recording (uncredited)
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)
Ren Klyce ... co-sound supervisor (uncredited)
Mark Lindauer ... adr stage engineer (uncredited)
Victor Mercader ... sound editor/recordist: trailer (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Trey Turner ... assistant dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vince Abbott ... senior special effects technician
Dave Allum ... sfx modeller
Derek Arnold ... creature and droid puppeteer
Mason Ball ... creature and droid puppeteer
Fiona Barnes ... animatronic designer: Creature FX
Vanessa Bastyan ... supervising animatronic designer cfx / supervising animatronic designer
Ivan Bejarano ... painter: Creature FX
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Elisabet Berggren ... fabricator
Nikki Bond ... special effects: Matron, Creature Performer
Tansy Bouttell ... mould maker
Christopher Brennan ... special effects technician
Pete Britten ... senior technician
Mike Butterfield ... snow effects technician
Aoife Byrne ... CFX Trainee
Kevin Byrne ... Special Effects Supervisor: Ireland
Claire Cameron ... CFX Buyer
Dave Chapman ... Yoda Assistant Puppeteer
Richard Cheal ... special effects technician
Emily Christman ... trainee mould maker
Paul Clancy ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Chris Clarke ... key animatronic designer
Andy Colquhoun ... senior animatronic designer: Creature fx
Max Connolly ... special effects supplies
Chris Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Lynne Corbould ... Special Effects Buyer/Coordinator
Javier Coronilla ... animatronic designer
Paul Davin ... special effects engineer
Louise Day ... animatronic designer
Mark Day ... engineer
Matthew Denton ... electronic design and development supervisor
Dave Eltham ... senior special effects technician
Jody Eltham ... senior special effects
Kerril Fahy ... modeller
Damian Farrell ... Yoda Assistant Puppeteer / creature & droid puppeteer
Thea Fuller ... animatronic designer cfx (as Thea Keenan)
Andre Gilbert ... sculptor: Creature FX
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Robin Guiver ... creature & droid puppeteer
Giles Hannagan ... animatronic designer
Liz Harkin ... fabricator
Charlie Harper ... SFX Health & Safety Advisor
Barnaby Harrison ... creature puppeteer/cfx dept
Peter Hawkins ... animatronic designer: Creature FX
Sherri Hazzard ... animatronic designer: Creature FX
Gustav Hoegen ... supervising animatronic designer
Dan Homewood ... workshop supervisor
Emily Hubbard ... mouldmaker: Creature FX
Matthew Johnson ... special effects senior technician
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Haukur Karlsson ... special effects technician
Cerina Knott ... key modeller
Samantha Langridge ... creature fx coordinator
Joshua Lee ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Charlotte Louise ... creature and droid puppeteer
Ian Lowe ... special effects floor supervisor
Göran Lundström ... paint finisher: Creature FX
Matthew MacMurray ... animatronics designer
Nick Martin ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Daniel Massett ... special effects technician
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst ... creature hair department
Esteban Mendoza ... creature shop special creature designer
Gary Merrington ... animatronic designer
Steve Middleton ... special effects
Huw Millar ... senior special effects technician
Gerard Moore ... animatronic designer
Alan Murphy ... senior animatronic designer
Tom Murtagh ... workshop supervisor
Robert Nairne ... creature and droid puppeteer
Darren Nevin ... sculptor: Creature FX
Simon Northcott ... animatronic designer
James Payton ... snow technician
Colin Purves ... Yoda Assistant Puppeteer
Karen Purvis ... mouldmaker cfx: Creature FX
Tim Quinton ... creature effects: mold maker (as Tim Quentin)
Simon Rafferty ... CAD Engineer
Branko Repalust ... special effects supervisor
Kristijan Repalust ... special effects assistant
Steve Rosenbluth ... special effects technician
Samuel A. Sanders ... special effects
Jim Sandys ... senior animatronic designer
Neal Scanlan ... creature and special make-up effects creative supervisor
Stephen Shelley ... snow effects technician
Stephanie Silva ... creature effects puppeteer
Bradley Simms ... sculptor: Creature FX
Sema-Tawi Smart ... creature performer
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician
Henrik Svensson ... paint finish design supervisor: creature effects
Dee Tails ... creature and droid puppeteer
Phoebe Tait ... special effects technician
Rebecca Van Cleave ... creature and droid puppeteer
John Van Der Pool ... special effects floor supervisor
Paul Vincett ... animatronic designer
George Waite ... special effects engineer
Paul Warren ... creature and droid puppeteer
Michael White ... Sculptor: Creature FX
Latesha Wilson ... creature and droid performer
Steve Wright ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund ... special effects
Nebojsa Kovacevik ... paint artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Darrell Abney ... senior creature modeler & texture: ILM
Jérémie Abrial ... modeller & texture artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Hayley Adams ... layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Ben Aghdami ... visual effects production manager
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us
Alexis Agrotis ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Lydia Aguilar ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Adam Ahlgren ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Ben Aickin ... compositor
Daffer Al-Faiadh ... IT Manager: The Third Floor
Zahra Al-Naib ... modeller: Industrial Light and Magic
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Anjel Alcaraz ... paint & roto artist: Stereo D
Alexandre Alin ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Antony Allen ... digital compositor: one of us
Corey Allen ... senior paint artist: stereo d
Ryan Allen ... stereo compositor
Ricardo Alves ... visual effects artist
Stefanos Anagnostopoulos ... 3d scanning technician: Propshop
Dan Lindskov Andersen ... visual effects artist
Lars Andersen ... colour pipeline td: one of us
Devin Anderson ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Raine Anderson ... texture supervisor: ILM
Siau Yene Ang ... digital artist
Asier Aparicio ... digital compositor: ILM
Stephen Aplin ... animation supervisor: ILM
Adam Arnot ... compositor: ILM
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Caitlin Atherton ... visual effects coordinator (as Caitlin Thornton)
Kenneth Au ... visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Marc Aubry ... animator: Hybride
Marie-Claude Aubry ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Adam Avery ... visual effects editor
Luke Avery ... Post visualization compositor
Mathieu Bacchous ... senior stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Lance Baetkey ... digital artist
Kenneth Bailey ... creature technical director
Richard Bain ... visual effects supervisor
Katharine Baird ... Digital Artist: Industrial Light + Magic
Helen Baker ... computer graphics producer: BLIND LTD
Mark Bakowski ... additional vfx set supervisor
Dorothy Ballarini ... digital artist
Christopher Balog ... lead artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Balzer ... digital compositor: ILM
Gretchen Bangs ... visual effects artist
Thomas Banner ... digital compositor
Dean Barlow ... visual effects/modeller: Industrial Light and Magic
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Tommy Barry ... visual effects artist
Bryan Bartlett ... digital artist: ilm / senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Claudio Bassi ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Joseph Batten ... visual effects artist
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic qc artist
Cédric Battude ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic
Daniel Baybutt ... motion capture technician
Matt Beale ... modeller
Jean-Paul Beaulieu ... digital artist
Mike Beaulieu ... animation supervisor: ILM
Olivier Beaulieu ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Sophie Beck ... layout & matchmove artist
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Bell ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Nestor Benito ... digital compositor
Lawrence Bennett ... digital artist
Simon Bennett-Leyh ... Lucas Film
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Richard Bentley ... creature supervisor: ILM
Michel Bergeron ... technical director: Hybride
Louise Bertrand ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... modeler: Hybride
Surbhi Bhangu ... stereo compositor
Thomas Biering ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor
Fariq Bin Said ... technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Stacy Bissell ... visual effects producer: ILM
Petur Breki Bjarnason ... visual effects artist
Måns Björklund ... executive vfx producer: ILP
Duncan Blackman ... visual effects artist
Pierre Blain ... creative supervisor: Hybride
Olivier Blanchet ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michelle Blok ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Jeff Blouin ... production assistant: Hybride
Samuel Blouin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. ... look development and lighting artist
Joel Bodin ... Lighting Supervisor: ILM
Krystal Boersen ... production support
Ewelina Bogacka ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Stacey Boiselle ... motion capture producer: Audiomotion Studios
Jeremy Boissinot ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Falk Boje ... Lead Digital Artist
Alex Bonacci ... stereo compositor
Ricardo Bonisoli ... senior texture artist: ILM
Andrew Booth ... computer graphics supervisor: BLIND LTD
Jeremy Booth ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Daniel Booty ... visual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Bornstein ... lead fx technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Anne Bot ... depth artist
Alan Boucek ... digital compositor
Maryse Bouchard ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Rachel Bouchard ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Christian Boudman ... visual effects artist: DMG
Mathieu Boudreau ... production assistant: Hybride
Thomas Bourdis ... lighting td: industrial light & magic: london
Sara Bourque ... production support: Rodeo FX
Zak Boxall ... modeler and texture artist
Ashley Bradford ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Patrick O. Brady ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Kane Brassington ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Benjamin Bratt ... roto & paint artist
James Brennan-Craddock ... fx td
Christine Breuninger ... digital paint artist: ILM
Dominique Breyvogel ... paint artist: ILM
Stéphan Brisson ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Matthew Bristowe ... head of production: One Of Us
Jack Brown ... motion capture stage technician / visual effects artist
Jason Brown ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Lee Brunet ... co-digital compositor supervisor: Rodeo FX
Christopher Brändström ... visual effects: ILM
Andy Buckland ... motion control engineer
Giuseppe Bufalo ... modeler
Nimoul Nims Bun ... Senior Creature TD
Duncan Burbidge ... previs producer: The Third Floor
Jennifer Burke ... paint/roto artist
Ray Bushey III ... visual effects artist
Steven Bussey ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Edouard Buttiero ... motion graphic: Hybride
Conor Byrne ... lead visual effects editor
Jessica Bédard ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Jacob Børsting ... technical director: Ghost VFX
Gem Ronn Cadiz ... creature technical director: ILM
Steve Cady ... lead animator: Hybride
Daniel Caffrey ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Kev Cahill ... visual effects
Michael Cairns ... pipeline technical director
Juan Francisco Calero ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Luis Calero ... digital artist
Earle Stuart Callender ... Bidding Producer: One of Us
Marc Calvelo ... senior animator: ILM
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Derrick Carlin ... digital artist/animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Chris Carne ... matchmove artist: Jellyfish Pictures
Dan Carney ... technology: ILM
Jeremy P. Carroll ... stereo supervisor: StereoD LLC
Erico Caselle ... fx artist
Mark Casey ... compositor
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Christian Castaneda ... digital compositor: ILM
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital compositor: Hybride
Adrián Castro Viejo ... matchmove/layout artist: Jellyfish Pictures
Sarah Cauchois ... previs production manager: The Third Floor
Galen Caulfield ... paint artist: ILM
David Hernandez Ceciliano ... fx artist: Ghost VFX
Cameron Ceja ... stereo production coordinator
Ieva Cerps ... stereo compositor
Thana Cha ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Julien Chabot ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Maxime Chaix ... digital compositor
Guillaume Champagne ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Charmaine Chan ... digital compositor: ILM
Thomas Chan ... technology: ILM
Franklin Chance ... creature technical director: ILM
François Chancrin ... character rigging: Hybride
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Anthony Chappina ... senior effects technical director
François Chardavoine ... head of production technology: Lucasfilm
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Benjamin Charles ... roto & paint artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Mark Chataway ... effects technical director: ILM
Matthieu Chatelier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Rajat Chawla ... stereoscopic qc artist
Meagan Chechalk ... stereo production coordinator
Jonathan Cheetham ... visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Albert Cheng ... previsualisation supervisor: The Third Floor
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
Jon Chesson ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Annabelle Chevrier ... modeler: Hybride
Simon Chiu ... assistant data wrangler
Tadeusz Chmiel ... cg generalist: ILM / senior digital compositor: ILM
Ron Choi ... software development: Stereo D (as Ronald Choi)
Mathieu Chouinard ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Zaria Chowdhury ... depth artist: stereo d
Bradley Chowning ... Nuke Stereoscopic Trainer/3D Tracking
Marvin Chrastek ... visual effects artist
Ian Christie ... visual effects artist
Jahanzaib Chughtai ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Craig Church ... production support: visual effects
Mihai Cioroba ... lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: ILM
Millie Clarke ... Visual effects Production Assistant
Richard Clement-Tam ... lead FX animator: Hybride
James Clowater ... lead stereo artist: Stereo D
James Clyne ... vfx art director: ILM
Félix Clément ... technical support: Hybride
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Esme Coleman ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Aurelien Collard ... software engineer
Ian Comley ... cg supervisor: ILM
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
David Connely ... scanning technician
Michael Conte ... production and technical support: ILM
Sonia Contreras ... layout supervisor: ILM
Dave Cook ... cg supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Chase Cooper ... creature supervisor: ILM
Jay Cooper ... lead digital artist
Billy A. Copley ... visual effects
Alexandre Corbin ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Maria Corcho ... lighting technical director: ILM
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla ... fx technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Nestor Costa ... fx technical director: industrial light and magic
Chiara Costantino ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Glenn Cotter ... digital artist: ILM
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... paint & roto: Hybride
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jack Cowley-Ellis ... texture photographer
Tom Cowlishaw ... 3D generalist td: One of us
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Dan Cregan ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jean-Michel Cristofaro ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Francois Croteau ... concept artist: Rodeo FX
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Sheri Cruz ... digital artist
Elliesse Cuniff ... production coordinator
Glenn Curry ... fx animator: Hybride
Noelle Cyr ... Stereo Manager: Stereo D
Nick Dacey ... visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Josh Dagg ... end title supervisor, additional visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Marie-Cecile Dahan ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Christophe Damiano ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Tobias Danbo ... senior texture artist
Nguyen DangVy ... fx animator: Hybride
Amanda Darby ... digital asset producer: Propshop
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: Stereo D
Peter Daulton ... digital artist
Patrick David ... co-digital compositor supervisor: Rodeo FX
Adrianna Nielle Davies ... visual effects coordinator
Sian Davies ... visual effects coordinator
Amy Davis ... digital compositor
Samual Dawes ... Digital Paint Supervisor
Scott Dawkins ... visual effects artist
Bora Dayioglu ... lighting supervisor: ILM
Robert De La Cruz ... modeler: Hybride
Cédric de la Forest Divonne ... animator: One Of US
Carlos de la Sotilla ... digital compositor: ILM
Felipe de Lanteuil ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Robin De Lillo ... visual effects
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: ILM
Sarah de Schot ... senior paint artist
Michelle Dean ... digital artist
Lisa Deaner ... visual effects supervisor: DMG, LLC
Bradford deCaussin ... senior digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jake Dee-McKoy ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3d scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Marianne Del Rosario ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Jake Delaney ... visual effects coordinator
Thierry Delattre ... visual effect executive producer: Hybride
Peter Demarest ... digital compositor
Theo Demiris ... cg supervisor: one of us
Varadarajan Desikan ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Vuk Despotovic ... element qc coordinator: Stereo D
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: Hybride
Maurizio Di Vitto ... prep artist
Ruben Diaz Hernandez ... visual effects artist
Rickard Didriksson ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Ian Differ ... previs editor: The Third Floor
James Dinsdale ... motion capture systems technician
Emmanuel Dirian ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Philip Dobree ... visual effects executive producer: Jellyfish Pictures
Ivelina Dobreva ... senior compositor: One Of Us
Luke Dodd ... visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve ... digital compositor lead: Rodeo FX
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
James Dong ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Est Donnelly ... production manager: motion capture services provided by The Imaginarium
Tyson Donnelly ... compositing lead: OOU
Anand Dorairaj ... digital compositor
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Jorik Dozy ... lead environment artist: ILM
Adam Driscoll ... visual effects coordinator
Geer DuBois ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Julien Dubusset ... fx animator: Hybride
Colin Duffy ... production assistant: ILM rides
Andrew Dugan ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
François Dumoulin ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Kalene Dunsmoor ... texture artist: ILM
Yanick Dusseault ... visual effects art director: ILM SF
Ryan Dutour ... digital compositor
Vincent Désilets ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Colin Eade ... digital compositor
Christopher Edwards ... chief executive officer: The Third Floor
Andrew Eick ... visual effects producer: Stereo D
Hala El Morajji ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Lindsay Elgin ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
David Elices ... digital compositor
David Elwell ... paint & roto artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Adam J. Ely ... generalist/matte-painter: Industrial Light & Magic
David Emeny ... compositor: one of us
Dan Enstrom ... digital compositor: ILM
Hampus Eriksson ... visual effects
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez ... compositor: ILM
Melissa Espina ... depth department manager: 3D conversion
Maeve Eydmann ... generalist td: ILM
Michele Fabbro ... senior effects technical director: industrial light and magic
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Marc Falardeau ... element qc coordinator (as Marc Faladeau)
Louis Falcon ... data wrangler additional photography
Irene Faminial ... visual effects artist
Stefano Farci ... generalist td: ILM
Andrew Farlow ... depth artist
Ants Farrell ... mocap ad imaginarium studios
Tiana Fazio ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Ryan Fear ... motion control producer
Gerald Feather ... visual effects artist
Imke Fehrmann ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Andreas Feix ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacob Fenster ... end title artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Maxime Ferland ... digital compositor: Hybride
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... lead stereoscopic compositor
George Ferris ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jake Ferris ... layout artist: ILM
Simon Fillat ... digital effects
Jack Finch ... visual effects production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects artist: ILM
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Megan Flood ... End title credits: for exceptional minds {us} / visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds {us}
Benjamin Flynn ... lead digital artist
Brian Flynn ... digital effects artist
Heather Flynn ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Larkin Flynn ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Matt Foster ... digital compositor: ILM
Frederic Fourier ... Senior Generalist TD: ILM
Guillaume Fradin ... visual effects artist
Sebastien Francoeur ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Andy Fraser ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Steve Fraser ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
George Fronimadis ... digital artist: ILM
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
David Fuhrer ... visual effects artist
Ryoji Fujita ... visual effects
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Patrick Gagné ... creature modeler
Jean-Francois Gallant ... fx animator: Hybride
Julio Tovar Garcia ... element qc artist: stereo d
Nathan Gardner ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Robb Gardner ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Johl Garling ... studio manager Imaginarium Studios
Jesus Garrido ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep artist: one of us
Manuel Gaudreau ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Yanick Gaudreau ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Nicolas Gauthier ... digital compositor: ILM
Joshua Gengler ... lead element qc artist
Gabriele Gennaro ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jack George ... vfx data wrangler
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Ahmed Gharraph ... lead fx td: ILM
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... systems administrator
Brian Giacoppo ... digital artist: ILM
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Angela Giannoni ... senior digital compositor
Alexandre Giguère ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Shona Gillard ... render support
Matthew Gilson ... senior environment artist/matte painter: ILM
Mathieu Girard ... digital compositor: Hybride
Chris Glew ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
David Glover ... vfx editor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Brian Gordon ... senior stereoscopic artist
David Gottlieb ... visual effects artist
Sam Gough ... 3D Scanning Technician: visual effects
Olivier Goulet ... matte painting td lead: Rodeo FX
Yann Goument ... hard surface modeler
Markus Graf ... visual effects artist
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Olivier Gravel ... digital compositor: Hybride
Florian Grenier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michael Leigh Gresham ... senior digital paint artist
John Gresko ... lead digital artist
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Veronique Guay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Omar Gudjonsson ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Glenn Guenette ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Luis Guggenberger ... senior concept artist: ILM
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette ... look development supervisor: Rodeo FX
Gunas ... stereo compositor
Holly Gunn ... depth lead: Stereo D
Amandine Gutierrez ... production assistant
Andrés Gómez Tollar ... fx td
Caitlin Hackett ... technical project manager
Lloyd Hackl ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
James Daniel Haines ... paint & roto: Hybride
Tyler Halarewich ... digital artist
Tiffany Hall ... cg modeller: One of us
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Brandon Hamilton ... VFX production assistant
Christopher Hamilton ... digital artist: ILM
Ola Hamletsen ... visual effects artist
Scott Hankel ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Sam Hanover ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kyle Hardin ... lead stereoscopic artist
Karolina Hardinger ... visual effects artist
Chris Hardman ... visual effects artist
Steve Hardy ... lead digital artist
Jake Harrell ... senior modeller: ILM
Alyssa Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Bethany Harvey ... vfx edit assistant: ilm
Yasmine Hausler ... visual effects production assistant
Chris Havreberg ... lead digital artist: ILM
Daniel Hayes ... lead digital artist
Dustin Hayes ... senior element qc artist
Jason Hayes ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Rens Heeren ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Ethan Helms ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Jessie Hereng ... fx td: One of us
Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Florence Winter Hill ... vfx production assistant
Jesse Hiram ... pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
David Hisanaga ... lead digital artist: ILM
Sherry Hitch ... senior compositor: ILM
Sam Hodge ... assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Andrew Hodgson ... modeller: ILM
Falk Hofmann ... digital compositor: ilm
Koen Hofmeester ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Brian Holligan ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Nadine Homier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michael Honrada ... digital artist: ILM
Ryan Hopkins ... visual effects artist: ILM
Mungo Horey ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Jason Horley ... vfx art director: ILM
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Sarah Elizabeth Howe ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Barry Howell ... postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Xinjie Hu ... Technical Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Weldon Huang ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Hulse ... compositor
Huck Hur ... layout artist
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain ... visual effects associate production manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Paul Huston ... digital artist
Franky Hyman-Romero ... visual effects production support: ILM
Julius Ihle ... lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic
Paul Ingram-Tedd ... vfx editor: Jellyfish Pictures
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... Layout artist: Industrial Light And Magic
Erich Ippen ... look development: ILM
David Isetta ... visual effects production manager: ILM
John Iskandar ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Sébastien Jacob ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Niklas Jacobson ... visual effects supervisor: ILP
Samuel Jacques ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhav ... visual effects artist
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... stereo compositor
Jess Jansen ... 3d artist
Jaime Jasso ... visual effects artist
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde ... effects technical director: industrial light and magic
Stephane Jean-Mary ... character rigging: Hybride
Eric Jennings ... senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Ivan Kondrup Jensen ... visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
Seung Ryong Jeon ... compositor
Caitlin Jessen ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Chris Jestico ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Zayn Jinah ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Signy Johannesdottir ... visual effects coordinator (as Signý Jóhannesdóttir)
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic artist
Hannah Johnson ... visual effects coordinator: one of us
Brenainn Jordan ... motion capture
Aleksandar Jovanovic ... generalist td: ILM
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Chaehyeon Lee Julie ... stereo compositor
Romeo Julien ... senior modeling/texture artist: ILM
Sarah Juniper ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Lisa Jørgensen ... visual effects: digital matte painter
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Industrial Light & Magic
Steven Kaelin ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Lindsey Kaiser ... stereo executive producer
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gustavo Kasai ... compositor: ILM
Joseph Kasparian ... visual effect supervisor: Hybride
Eli A. Katz ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
John Kay ... pre-viz animator: The Third Floor
Rosie Keane ... layout/techvis: ilm
Tomi Keeling ... motion control operator
Tim Keene ... visual effects producer
Kelly Fan ... layout artist: ILM
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Karen Kelly ... production manager
Abbie Kennedy ... lead layout artist: ILM
Andrew Kennedy ... senior technical director: Stereo D
Eunice Khoo ... visual effects producer: Base Fx
Louis Kim ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic
Jenny King ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light and Magic
Stephen King ... animator: ILM
Pency Kinnard ... senior compositor
David Kirchner ... effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Julien Klein ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Knight ... digital compositor
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
Jean Le Koh ... lead paint/roto artist: ILM
Helen Kok ... visual effects production manager
Daniel Kole ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Lucas Kot ... digital artist
Ilona Koutonen ... roto/prep artist: One of Us
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Cilie Kragegaard ... assisting visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
Maggie Kraisamutr ... post vis compositor: in-house
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: ILM
Heath Kraynak ... digital compositor: ILM
Nachiket Kulkarni ... depth artist: Stereo D / element qc artist: Stereo D
Ashwin Kumar ... lead roto
Manish Magesh Kumar ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Johanes Kurnia ... visual effects
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Kyme ... visual effects
Matthieu Labbe ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Alain Lacroix ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... paint & roto: Hybride
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (as Karl-Alexandre Lamarre-Parent)
Ben Lambert ... asset supervisor
François Lambert ... visual effect supervisor: Hybride
Kai-Hua Lan ... lead animator
Vassilios Lanaris ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Jeremy Landers ... executive assistant
Kevin Landry ... matchmove lead artist: Rodeo FX
Ben Langham ... digital artist
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Maxime Laroche ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Xavier Larocque ... digital compositor: Hybride
Mark Larranaga ... digital compositor
Martin Larrivée ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Sammy H. Larsen ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Kasper Larsson ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Jessica Laszlo ... digital artist
Giuseppe Laterza ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Jean-Marc Laurin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Matthew Lausch ... technology: ILM
Geoffroy Lauzon ... lead motion graphic: Hybride
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... senior matte painter
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist
Marc Lebuis ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Claudia Lecaros ... Visual effects associate producer: ILM
Catherine Lecavalier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Mathieu Leclaire ... technical director: Hybride
Youen Leclerc ... lighting lead: ILM
Francois Leduc ... digital compositor: Hybride
Herman Lee ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Benoit Lefebvre ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Danielle Legovich ... visual effects producer: industrial light and magic
Benoit Legros ... digital compositor: Hybride
Maxime Lemieux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Alana Lennie ... lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting td: ILM
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... digital compositor: Hybride
John M. Levin ... layout supervisor: ILM
Janet Lewin ... visual effects producer: Lucasfilm
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne ... facial capture technician: The Imaginarium Studios
Joseph Li ... compositor
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Todd Liddiard ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Melissa Lin ... digital artist: ILM
Ivan Lindfors ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Connor Ling ... motion capture technician
Tiansheng Liu ... visual effects (digital painter & rotoscope artist: Base Fx)
Wassila Lmouaci ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Michelle Lo ... stereoscopic compositor
Ting Lo ... environment supervisor
Justin Long ... lighting technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Kyle Long ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Luciano Lopes ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Louis-Alexandre Lord ... digital compositor: Hybride
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Pascal Lortie-Langlois ... FX animator: Hybride
Yannick Lorvo ... senior generalist artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Steven Lovell ... layout & matchmove lead
Patrick Lowry ... senior td: Industrial Light & Magic
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Russell Lum ... visual effects associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Ben Lumsden ... head of studio: The Imaginarium Studios
Daniel Lupien ... texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... digital compositor: One Of Us
Chris Lynch ... lead data wrangler: additional photography
Rasely Ma ... facial capture artist: ILM
Wei Ma ... layout artist: Base FX
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Miguel Macaya ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Daniel James MacDonald ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Peter Machuca ... lead compositor
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor
Sean MacKenzie ... stereoscopic supervisor: ILM
Thomas MacKenzie ... technical assistant: ILM
Gokul Mahajan ... visual effects supervisor
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Raj Mahendran ... tech support lead
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jérémie Maheu ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Noel Mahoney ... Layout Artist: ILM
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Carson Majors ... rotoscope lead
Yael Majors ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
David Maldonado ... stereoscopic compositor
Greg Malkin ... facial capture artist: digital artist
Charana Mapatuna ... DPR Artist: Base FX
Mark Marcin ... texture artist: ILM
Stanislaw Marek ... visual effects artist
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Simon Marinof ... digital compositor
Chulev Marko ... senior modeler: ILM
Christopher Marlett ... technology
Marco Marquez ... digital paint artist
Dominic Martin ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Gabriel Martin ... fx animator: Hybride
Olivier Martin ... concept artist: Rodeo FX
Richard Martin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Xavier Martin ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Martinek ... senior digital effects artist: ILM
Andy Martinez Calzadilla ... texture artist/modelling
Marcel Martinez ... senior compositor
Heather Martini ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Rafael Martins ... matchmove artist: One of Us
James Mason ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Rebecca Matkaluk ... visual effects coordinator
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... digital compositor: ILM
Laurent Maynard ... lighting td
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor
Graham McBride ... depth artist
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositer
Chris McCrowe ... digital compositor: ILM / senior digital paint artist: ILM
David McKay ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Jason McKeeman ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Liz McLelland ... digital artist
Jamal McLemore ... vfx assistant editor
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
Liam Meakins ... stereo compositor
Scott Mease ... digital artist
Ale Melendez ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Christian Menard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor: ILM
Ian Menzies ... motion control operator
Andre Metello ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Luca Mignardi ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
David Patrick Miles ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
James A.J. Miller ... visual effects artist
Danielle Millington-Peck ... vfx editor
Robyn Milne ... Systems Engineer
Belly Mingmuong ... digital compositor: Hybride
Damjan Minovski ... Roto/Paint Artist: FX3X
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects
Vimal Raj Mohan ... layout artist: ILM
Benjamin Moktar ... depth artist
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor
Paul Moriaux ... fx td: ILM
Benoit Morin ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Christian Morin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Stephen Moros ... visual effects artist
Ben Morris ... visual effects supervisor
Claire Morris ... element qc artist: stereo d
David Manos Morris ... digital effects artist
Immanuel Morris ... visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Darren A. Mosher ... digital compositor
Jonathan Moulin ... lead lighting/lookdev: ILM
Betsy Mueller ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Mulholland ... visual effects supervisor
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Steven Muniz ... senior pipeline technical director: ILM
Gautama Murcho ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michel Murdock ... visual effects financial controller: Hybride
Myles Murphy ... digital compositor
Alex Murtaza ... senior cg generalist
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositor QC Supervisor
Per Mørk-Jensen ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Carly Nadeau ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Naren Naidoo ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Georges Nakhle ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Evan Nanou ... stereo compositor
Masa Narita ... digital modeler: ILM
Olly Nash ... effects technical director: Jellyfish Pictures
Anton Nazareth ... effects technical director
Ben Neall ... senior texture artist: ILM
Cameron Neilson ... visual effects
Charlotte Nelson ... postvis producer: The Third Floor
Mark Nelson ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Marla Newall ... layout supervisor: ILM
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Jarrod Nichols ... stereoscopic compositor
Leila Nicotera ... visual effects producer: One of Us
Luke Niejadlik ... motion capture specialist
Neela Nitesh ... stereo compositor
Chuang Niu ... Effects Technical Director
Stephen Nixon ... performance capture producer: The Imaginarium
David J. Nolan ... compositor: ILM
Aaron Noordally ... paint artist: ILM
Érika Normandin ... production assistant: Hybride
Matthew Norris ... fx artist
Brett Northcutt ... concept artist
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ... machmove artist
David O'Brien ... element qc senior artist/compositor: Stereo D
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production manager: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: The Third Floor
Piper Odegard ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Sophie Olive-Calver ... visual effects coordinator
Arturo Orgaz Casado ... lead digital artist
Andrea Umberto Origlia ... rigging technical director
Akira Orikasa ... lead digital artist: ILM
Ellery Ortiz ... digital artist
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Nitheesh P.C. ... Senior Layout Artist: BaseFX
Brian Pace ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Marta Padilla ... cg environments
Kevin Page ... digital artist: ILM
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Edward Pak ... digital compositor
Jongwon Pak ... fx artist
Erik Pampel ... production and technical support: ILM
Teresa Pan ... fx artist
Peter Panton ... pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
Jonathan Paquin ... animator: Rodeo FX
Catherine Park ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Alison Parraco ... Stereoscopic Producer
Aaron Parry ... stereo and VFX executive producer: Stereo D
Eddie Pasquarello ... visual effects supervisor: ILM SF
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compsitor
Neal Patel ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Harshal Patil ... layout
Sagar Patil ... digital artist: Base Fx
Jeremy Patterson ... stereoscopic compositor
Russell Paul ... asset supervisor
Andrew Paxson ... pipeline technical director
Carol Alynn Payne ... technical support
Robbie Payne ... digital asset manager: Propshop
Henry Pearce ... 3d scanning technical supervisor: propshop
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: Stereo d
Daniel Pearson ... cg supervisor
Matt Pearson ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Kristian Pedlow ... digital artist
Steve Pelchat ... lead layout/tracking: Hybride
Emmanuel Pelletier ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Caleb Pennypacker ... digital artist: ILM
Cindy Perez ... digital compositor
Gabrielle Perreault ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Michael Peter ... senior modeling/texture artist: ILM
Olle Petersson ... digital compositor
George Petkov ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Mikael Pettersén ... senior crowd technical director: ILM
Andrea Peverelli ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Mathieu Phaneuf ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Cary Phillips ... technology
Lloyd Phillips ... technology: ILM
Phets Phonasa ... lead depth assistant
Germaine Phoo ... paint/roto artist: ILM
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Brittany Piacente ... visual effects artist
Marc Picco ... visual effects artist
Patrick Piche ... technical director: Hybride
Xenia Pirojenko ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Gianluca Pizzaia ... Generalist Technical Director: ILM
Jo Plaete ... lead digital artist
Dominik Platen ... compositor: One of Us
Katie Plumer ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
François Poirier ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Felix Pomeranz ... lead data wrangler
Lee Chan Popo ... paint and roto artist
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Alex Prichard ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Andrew Proctor ... digital artist
Howard Protheroe ... senior compositor
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Adrián Pueyo ... digital compositor
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Carlos Quijada ... visual effects artist
Christopher Raimo ... visual effects producer
Roberto Raio ... pre-viz animator: The Third Floor
Travis Ramsdale ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Michael Ranalletta ... lead digital compositor: ILM
Edward Randolph ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Matt Rank ... virtual production supervisor
Mohammad Rastkar ... matchmove/layout td
Donny Rausch ... compositing supervisor
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Pierre Raymond ... president and head of production: Hybride
Florent Razafimandimby ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Diego Rebello ... digital paint artist: ILM
George Reguso ... visual effects
Ben Reid ... motion capture rigging
Megan Rible ... digital artist: ILM
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Rob Richardson ... visual effects artist
Jessica Riewe ... fx technical director
Sylvain Rioux ... ressources coordinator: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Marianne Roberge ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Robert ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Shane Roberts ... digital artist: ILM
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Loren Robinson ... visual effects artist
Dane Rockingham ... technical specialist
Bernardo Rodriguez ... vfx editor
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM
Robert Rossello ... compositor
Jessica Royce ... production assistant
Danielle Rubin ... visual effects producer: industrial, light and magic
Sean Ruecroft ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Ash Ryan ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic (as Ashley Ryan)
Sylvain Régnié ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Valter Sagrillo ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... digital compositor: Hybride
Mauricio Salas ... digital compositor: Hybride
Barbora Salaseviciute ... digital matte painter
Alicia Saleh ... matchmove
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects: SB-VFX
Michelle Sampior ... production and technical support: ILM
Kevin Sanders ... stereoscopic compositer: Stereo D
Theodore M. Sandifer ... stereo compositor
Miguel Santana da Silva ... digital compositor: ILM
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... Creative Supervisor: StereoD
Katy Savoie ... digital compositor: Hybride
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositor
Roman Schmidt ... lead visual effects
Maxine Schnepf ... assistant department manager
David Schott ... digital compositor: ilm
Daniel Schrepf ... roto supervisor
Carl Schröter ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Charles Schwartz ... Layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Denis Scolan ... lead compositor: ILM
Tanner Scott ... creature technical director
Ethan Seagren ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
George Sears ... visual effects artist
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Dan Seddon ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Kristin Sedore ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Tom Seed ... visual effects producer: Jellyfish
Prathap Sekar ... senior paint and roto artist: Base-fx
Tharagai Sekar ... stereo compositor
Miguel Perez Senent ... lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Khizar Shabir ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Shivani Shah ... layout artist: ILM
Neetha Shankar ... depth artist
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Jessica Sharp ... line producer: Stereo D
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ilm
Gary Shelley ... digital artist
Jiyong Shin ... visual effects
Randal Shore ... Executive Staff: ILM
Matt Shumway ... animation supervisor: ILM SF
Ziad Shureih ... digital compositor
Bethany Sills ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Simone ... stereo producer: Stereo D
Mads Simonsen ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Keith Sintay ... senior character animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Craig Skerry ... previs coordinator: The Third Floor
Joshua Smith ... compositor
Natalie Smith ... roto/paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Parker Smith ... stereo compositor
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep lead: One Of Us
Tammy Smith ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Shawn Smolensky ... visual effects production manager
Dan Snape ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Jordan Soles ... vp development & technologies: Rodeo FX
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler: Hybride
Henry South ... visual effects artist
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor
Laurent Spillemaecker ... digital compositor supervisor: Rodeo FX
Daan Spruijt ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Kathleen Squire ... scanning coordinator
Marie-Eve St-Amour ... production assistant: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jordan Stolearcius ... final qc
Steve Stransman ... stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
Helen Streeter ... visual effects coordinator
Eline Strijdonk ... effects technical direction: Industrial Light & Magic
Sudhirvarma ... stereo compositor: Stereod
Gustav Suguimoto ... postviz fx artist: The Third Floor
Sujil Sukumaran ... fx technical director
Oliver Summa ... lead lighting td
Troy Summersett ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Kris Sundberg ... visual effects coordinator
Quentin Sur ... previs artist: The third floor
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing supervisor
Alexander Swahn ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Michael J. Sweetser ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Josef Sy ... animator: Hybride
András Szõcs ... digital compositor: ILM
Krishna Prasad T. ... Line Producer
Brian Taber ... stereographer
Sylvie Talbot ... communication: Hybride
Lori Talley ... postvis production manager: The Third Floor
Hantong Tang ... pipeline td
Lai Lin Tang ... layout artist: ILM
Dolorès Tardif ... administration: Hybride
Dipak Tarpara ... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Tatum ... paint and roto: One of Us
Renald Taurusdi ... visual effects artist
Christopher Taylor ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Livia Teng ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Alexandre Tessier ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Philippe Theroux ... visual effect supervisor: Hybride
Julie Therrien ... digital compositor: Hybride
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital artist: ILM
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave ... creature supervisor: ILM
Dave Thomlison ... technical director: Hybride
Gavyn Thompson ... tools and pipeline: ILM
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Lee Tibbetts ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Joy Tiernan ... compositor
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic compositor
Kire Timov ... digital compositor
Vladimir Tkachenko ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Sam Paul Toms ... visual effects editor: One of Us
Joel Tong ... digital compositor
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jessica Toucoula ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Chris Treichel ... director of production: Stereo D
Anne Tremblay ... communication: Hybride
Marco Tremblay ... lead modeler: Hybride
Véronique Tremblay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ellis Trespalacios ... stereo visual effects coordinator
Timothy Trimmings ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Christophe Trudel ... production assistant: Hybride
Matthew Tsang ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Abbie Tucker-Williams ... head of vfx production: Jellyfish Pictures
Katrina Tung ... groomer: surfacing artist
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Phil Tunnicliffe ... fx td: one of us / pipeline technical director: ILM
Alexandra Turner ... paint/roto artist
Chris Turner ... paint & roto artist
Pete Upson ... technical director
Aaron Urquhart ... motion capture technician
Raphael Valle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Marloes van Bijsterveldt ... digital matte painter: Ghost VFX
Nanda van der Eijk ... visual effects artist
Justin van der Lek ... senior generalist/digimatte: ILM
Sander Van Dijck ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Todd Vaziri ... lead artist: ILM
Jean Frédéric Veilleux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Sebastien Veilleux ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Marjolein Verheij ... prep artist: One of Us
Olivier Vernay-Kim ... digital artist
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Signe Vinther ... visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
Cantatore Vittorio ... creature td ilm
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Lea Vuillemin ... lead paint & roto: Hybride
Jonathan Vårdstedt ... visual effects artist: ILP
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... assistant supervisor: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Robert Ward ... visual effects artist: ILM
Sanford Warwick ... senior stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Neil Watts ... senior motion capture td: Industrial Light & Magic
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Eranka Weerasuriya ... visual effects line producer: ILM
David Welstead-Wood ... cg generalist: ILM
Jason Wen ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Neil West ... look development & lighting artist
Daniel Westerlund ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Kyle Whaley ... assistant depth department manager
Christopher Whittle ... digital artist/senior modeller: Industrial Light and Magic
Aric Whittom ... stereoscopic compositor
Sean Wicks ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Rickard Wigh ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Michael Wilbourn ... lead layout artist: industrial light & magic
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Guy Williams ... lead generalist: ILM
Sam Williams ... digital compositor
Ryan M. Wilson ... element qc artist
Sally Wilson ... groom artist: Industrial Light & Magic / lead texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Wade Wilson ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Sam Wirch ... lead digital artist
Nora Wixom ... creature technical director
Guido Wolter ... compositing supervisor: One of Us
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist
Jamie Wong ... digital compositor
Dane Wylie ... depth lead
Yoshiya Yamada ... digital artist: ILM
Kate Yang ... technical assistant: ILM
Perry Yap ... digital compositor
Sunny Ye ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Pearlyn Yeo ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
James Yeoman ... visual effects production manager: Lucasfilm
Mark Yfantidis ... visual effects artist
Ji Hyun Yoon ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacob Yorke ... visual effects artist
Mark Young ... lead texture artist
Scott Younkin ... senior digital compositor: ILM
Shaun Yue ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Can Yuksel ... visual effects artist
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Douglas Zablocki ... digital compositor: ILM
Deborah Zadzora ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Kevin x.l Zhao ... Stereo Compositor: xiao zhao from StereoD
Billy Ziller ... motion control producer
Simone Zuccarini ... roto/prep artist
Lenka Zuckova ... lighting td
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Viktor Östergren ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Najdovski Aleksandar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Peter Bogatsky ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Andy Copeland ... technology: ILM (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Frederique Gollain ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves ... technical artist (uncredited)
Yoann Gouraud ... fx td (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... technical and production support (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... tracking (uncredited)
Mike Jutan ... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Emily Manheim ... vfx production assistant: Whiskytree (uncredited)
Patrik Marek ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Kevin Martel ... animator (uncredited)
Janna Miller ... stereo production assistant (uncredited)
Katie Morris ... Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Colette Mullenhoff ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Sarah Nutt ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alfie Rodriguez ... digital matte painting artist: Base FX (uncredited)
Victor-Aday Sanchez ... senior digital compositor: ilp (uncredited)
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Bobo Skipper ... visual effects artist: ILP (uncredited)
Michael Stewart ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Shuichi Suzuki ... cg modeler: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Jens Tenland ... digital compositor: ILP (uncredited)
David Wahlberg ... lead digital compositor: ILP (uncredited)
Rick Yang ... technology: ILM (uncredited)
Jeen Yee ... visual effects coordinator: ilm (uncredited)
Jun Xian Yue ... paint and roto artist: BaseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso ... stunt performer
Daryl Andrews ... stunt performer
Chloé Bruce ... stunt double: Daisy Ridley
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Nicole Chapman ... stunt department coordinator
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt double
Tony Christian ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Stuart Clark ... assistant stunt coordinator
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
James Cox ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
Ben Essex ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt double: Oscar Isaac
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
David R. Grant ... stunt performer
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt performer
Krystof Hansbury ... stunt rigger
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Fizz Hood ... stunt double: Carrie Fisher (as Felicity Hood) / stunt performer
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Othman Ilyassa ... stunt performer
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator
Martin Klebba ... utility stunts
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Claire Lawrence ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Jennifer Li ... stunt double: Kelly Marie Tran
Paul Lowe ... stunt performer
John Macdonald ... stunt performer
Carly Michaels ... stunt double: Veronica Ngo
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt performer
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt rigger
Chris Newton ... stunt rigger
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... Stunt Rehearsals Supervisor / stunt double: Mark Hamill
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Tiger Rudge ... stunt performer
Fenix Searle ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer
Mark Slaughter ... stunt double: Adam Driver / stunt double: Gwendoline Christie
C.C. Smiff ... sword master
James Stewart ... stunt performer
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger
William Willoughby ... stunt performer
Leonard Woodcock ... head stunt rigger
Liang Yang ... assistant fight co ordinator
Karanja Yorke ... stunt double: John Boyega
Steen Young ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Adefarasin ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Thorir G. Agustsson ... generator operator
Jonathan Ames ... video assistant: second unit
Josh Andrews ... video assistant: additional photography
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Dennis Baldwin ... chargehand practical lighting technician
Adrian Barry ... b camera grip main unit
Aaron Bartlett ... electrician: rigging
Brian Bartolini ... gaffer: additional photography
Filip Beatovic ... lighting crew
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera, second unit
Daniel Bocking ... lighting console operator
Peter Brimson ... 2nd unit electrician: dailies
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Second unit
Emmet Cahill ... grip: opening sequence Skellig Micheal
Guido Cavaciuti ... camera trainee: "a" camera, Second unit
Joe Chapman ... lighting technician: Croatia
Andres Claridge ... additional second assistant camera: vfx unit
Barney Coates ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Adam Coles ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Alex Collings ... second assistant camera: IMAX unit
Theo Cook ... phantom camera technician
Nick Crew ... additional second assistant camera: vfx unit
Robert Cross ... Cherry picker operator
Sylvain Cruiziat ... 2nd video assistant: Croatia
Nic Cupac ... grip / second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Chris Dickinson ... electrician
Simon Dunn ... additional second assistant camera: Main unit
Richie Egan ... crane grip
Arnar Einarsson ... key grip: Iceland Unit
Harry Elvin ... crane technician dailies
Warren Evans ... rigging gaffer
Jason Ewart ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam, second unit
Mike Farr ... electrician
Stephen Fell ... HOD electrical rigger
Michael Fennelly ... Stand-by Practical Lighting technician
Peter Field ... camera operator: imax camera: main, second unit
Eamonn Fitzgerald ... lighting technician
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Billy Gamble ... best boy
Harry Gamble ... second assistant camera
Leigh Gardner ... video assistant
Jamie Garside ... lighting technician
Pete Gilmour ... lighting programmer
Jean-Philippe Gossart ... additional director of photography
Damir Gudan ... best boy: electrical, croatia crew
Finnur Thor Gudjonsson ... local best boy: second unit
Oliver Hallam ... camera trainee: dailies
Dave Hamilton-Green ... b camera/steadicam (main unit)
Will Handley ... eclipse technician
George Harrison ... video assistant: second unit
Dan Hartley ... video playback coordinator
Colin Hazell ... crane tech: main unit
Sam Hazell ... crane tech: main unit
Dermot Hickey ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Steve Hideg ... crane technician: dailies
Jeremy Hiles ... additional camera operator-second unit
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Joe Hissey ... rigging electrician
Tommy Holman ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Sion Hopkins ... electrician
Angus Hudson ... "c" camera operator: additional director of photography: main unit
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Gary Hymns ... key grip
Tony Jackson ... camera operator: iMax Unit
Demetri Jagger ... video assist operator: second unit
David James ... still photographer
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson ... best boy grip: Iceland
Aaron Keating ... underwater chief lighting technician
Paul Kelly ... electrician
Ed Kirby ... practical electrician
David Klassen ... lighting consultant
Harry Langston ... practical electrician
Bretten Lord ... video assist trainee
Vinny Madden Jr. ... rigging electric
Vince Madden ... chargehand rigging electrician
Ben Mahoney ... wirecam rigger
Ivan Maras ... video assist trainee: Croatia unit
Bruno Martins ... electrician
Filippo Maso ... camera trainee: additional photography
Martina Massimei ... camera trainee dailies: second unit / video trainee: second unit
John Ingi Matta ... grip: Iceland
Chris McAleese ... second assistant camera
Malcolm McGilchrist ... grip "a" camera
Toby McKay ... additional camera trainee
James Metcalfe ... data manager: splinter unit
Ed Miller ... Portrait Gallery Photographer
Nick Mitchell ... lighting technician: second unit
Jamie Monks ... additional grip: dailies
Alex Mott ... key grip second unit
Archie Muller ... second assistant camera: B Camera, Main Unit
Philip Murphy ... key grip: Ireland
Dean Murray ... additional 2nd ac second unit
Onx Narang ... Lighting Console Op (as Onkar Narang)
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
David O'Connor ... grip: ireland
Jonathan Olley ... still photographer
Peter Olney ... IMAX Grip
Richard Oxley ... best boy lighting
Robert Palmer ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
David Pearce ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Derrick Peters ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Felix Pickles ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Darren Piercy ... crane technician
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Elliott Polley ... grip: main unit
Nick Poole ... camera trainee: main unit, dailies
Jack Powell ... lighting technician
Jakob Powell ... camera trainee
Jaron Presant ... second unit director of photography
Andrew Purdy ... lighting technician
Edward Ratcliffe ... camera trainee: dailies
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
David Smith ... gaffer
Gary Smith ... best boy grip
Kat Spencer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Morgan Spencer ... central loader: "a" camera, Second unit
Gary Spratling ... camera operator: Main Unit, 'A' Cam
James Starr ... grip
Mark Stibbs ... Rigging Electrician
Paul Surgison ... electrician
Aaron Szogi ... electrician
Mark Taylor ... gaffer 2nd unit
Sam Taylor ... camera trainee: main unit
Alex Teale ... best boy loader: main unit
Dean Thompson ... 'imax camera first assitant camera
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Neil Tomlin ... libra technician
Joe Tooke ... Supervising Practical Lighting Electrician
Colin Townsend ... practical electrician
Calem Trevor ... second assistant camera
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Michael Wacker ... best boy grip second unit
James Wade ... video assist operator: dailies
Gavin Weatherall ... wire cam supervisor
Jason Wells ... electrician: second unit
Michael White ... HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Pip White ... second assistant camera: feature doc
Zoe Whittaker ... video operator: second unit
Lisa Wiik ... camera trainee: additional photography
Ricardo Dee Williams ... sparks
Ben Wilson ... rigging chargehand
John L. Wilson ... splinter stills photographer
Harry Young-Jamieson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
George Zador ... video assist operator: moco unit
Adam Zimmerman ... grip trainee: dailies
Nathanael Bauer ... electrician (uncredited)
Joe Foster ... wildcam/witness camera operator: creature fx - dailies (uncredited)
Angus Mitchell ... camera trainee: splinter unit (uncredited)
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra technician: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Sebastien Bacchia ... animator: One Of Us
Chris Buckley ... senior animator
Russell Chou ... animator
Amaury Coljon ... animator: ILM London
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Simon Decombel ... animator: ILP
Jean-Denis Haas ... associate animation supervisor
Ed Herft ... animator
James King ... animator
Andy Le Cocq ... animator
Ted Lister ... lead animator: ILM London
Jonathan Macintosh ... senior animator
Chris McGaw ... animator
Dhanamjaya Muddikuppam ... animator
Christopher Mullins ... animator
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Ellery Ortiz ... layout artist
Jay Roxas ... animator
John Sung ... animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Bob Wilson ... animator
Joffrey Zeitouni ... animator

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Bret Howe ... casting assistant
Theo Park ... casting associate
Marisol Roncali ... casting associate
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting
Aaron Sampson ... casting camera operator
Martin Ware ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Alford ... costume cutter
Sophie Allen ... costume prop modeller
Phoebe Allies ... tailor
Stella Atkinson ... key costumer
Joshua Bain ... costume maker
Nicky Barron ... costume assistant
Gemma Bates ... crowd costume: dailies
Matthew Beckwith ... costume assistant
Cristina Benlloch ... costume trainee
Helena Bennett ... costume maker
Lily Bevan ... costume trainee
Sue Bradbear ... costume maker
Helen Braham ... costume maker
Conor Breen ... costume prop modeller
Lucy Brookes ... junior costume assistant
Lorraine Burn ... costume maker
Victoria Burton-Kelly ... costume prop maker
Sylvaine Champeau ... costume maker
Maite Chemin ... costume assistant: daily
Kasia Chojnowska ... costume cutter
Kate Collis ... costume maker
David Crossman ... costume supervisor
Geri Doherty ... crowd costume daily
Alexina Duncan ... costume buyer
Joanna East ... costume trainee
Neil Ellis ... costume prop maker
Maria Endara ... costume maker
Berel-Anne Evans ... textile artist
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume fx coordinator
Maria Garces ... costume assistant (as María Garcés)
Vicky Garside ... jewellery maker (as Victoria Garside)
Zjena Glamocanin ... costume/wardrobe assistant
Libby Guy ... textile artist
Lynsey Harris ... costume assistant
Toby Hawkes ... Asst HOD Modeller
Mariette Hendriks ... costume cutter
Eve Herbert ... Costume Maker: Daily
Imogen Hose ... costumer
Darren Howton ... Costum FX Electrian
Sarah Humphrey ... costume cutter
Sophie Hutton ... assistant costume coordinator
Rebecca Islip ... fabricator
Helen Jerome ... costume assistant
Ian Jones ... chief costume prop maker
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Eniko Karadi ... costume maker
Samantha Kent ... costume assistant
Steven James Knight ... costume prop modeller (as Steven Knight)
Kate Lawson ... junior textile artist
Diane Logel ... costume assistant
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... wardrobe supervisor
Alison Lyons ... crowd costume daily
Elaine Mansouri ... costume maker
Robyn Manton ... costume assistant
Michael McNamara ... textile artist
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Vikki Medhurst ... costume maker
Alan Meeks ... CAD Modeller
Sarah Mills ... trainee costume maker
Carla Monvid ... junior costume assistant
Poppy Moorcroft ... costume trainee
Gabriella Morpeth ... costume assistant
Neil Murphy ... wardrobe master
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... costume maker
Duska Nesic Drazic ... costume crowd assistant
Steve O'Sullivan ... costume dailes
Greg Oddoye ... costume FX junior modeller
Gary Page ... key cutter
Jessica Phillips ... principal standby reshoots
Lewis Reynolds ... costume prop modeller
Skot Reynolds ... assistant modeller
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker
Sonny Roffel ... costume maker
Robert Rowley ... concept artist
Sunny Rowley ... costume daily
Dorothy Sarafoglou ... costume buyer
Margarethe Schmoll ... costume maker
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Chiky Serrano ... junior costume assistant
Nizaad Shah ... costume prop modeller
Timothy Shanahan ... chief textile artist
Justin Smith ... milliner
Rosie Smith ... costume maker
Robin Soutar ... junior costume maker
Alice Speak ... costume assistant
Susanne Morthorst Staal ... costume maker
Rupert Steggle ... costume assistant
William Steggle ... wardrobe master
Cara Stevens ... key costumer
Kieron Stone ... costume assistant
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... junior jewellery maker
Zoe Taylor ... junior costume maker
Richard Thomas ... costume fx key
Aaron Timperley ... crowd master
Thomas Traxler ... assistant cutter (as Traxler Tamas)
Trethanna Trevarthen ... costume maker
Amanda Trewin ... key costumer
Cecile Van Dijk ... costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter
Eve Walker ... costume accountant/coordinator
Lyndsey Wardrop ... costume trainee
Debbie Watson ... costume maker
Lewis Westing ... costume cutter
Sam Williams ... costume concept modeller
Tonci Zonjic ... concept artist

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Shaun Aprahamian ... assistant editor
Patrick J. Barry ... assistant editor
Philip Beckner ... digital intermediate editor
Sam Bollinger ... associate editor
Patrick Brennan ... i/o operator
Jason Corgan Brown ... digital asset manager
Eric Cameron ... dailies supervisor
Devlyn Davis ... senior network engineer
Stephen Evans ... nextLab Dailies Operator
D.R. Farquharson ... digital cinema producer
Ryan Faulkner ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Robert Fletcher ... post-production support
Tyler Foster ... deployment manager
Reginald Harber Jr. ... stereoscopic editor: Stereo D
Abbie Hawkins ... post-production assistant
Kareem Hennawy ... apprentice editor
Amir Hosseinzadeh ... video asset specialist: Lucasfilm Ltd.
Andy Hudson ... film dailies producer
Kenny Li ... editorial trainee
Brett McManus ... assistant editor
Faye Morgan ... post-production coordinator
Jason T. Morrow ... assistant editor: Behind the Scenes
Dan Norton ... Senior Network Engineer
Alex Oreman ... digital intermediate engineer
Monika Radwanska ... editorial trainee
Subodhana Ranatunga ... assistant editor
Oliver Rayner ... digital asset manager
Jeremy Richardson ... second assistant editor
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Brett Schlaman ... 3D Editor
Gretchen Schroeder ... post-production assistant
Bill Schultz ... SVP of Enterprise Technology
Lauren Jean Schwartz ... post-production assistant (as L Jean Schwartz)
Pamela Scott-Farr ... digital post-production producer
Daniel Sessoms ... nextlab operator (as Dan Sessoms)
Nathan Summerfield ... assistant editor: Behind the Scenes
LeAndre Thomas ... video asset curator
Michael Van Fleet ... digital intermediate engineer
Cody Vandenberg ... post-production coordinator
Alberto Velez ... VP, Production Systems Engineering
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist
Miriam Alvarez ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jack Wensley ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Katia Abramovic ... croatia
Paulo Aranda ... location manager: Bolivia
Tina Milun Bakovic ... location coordinator: Croatia
Caterina Boselli ... location coordinator: Ireland / location coordinator: UK
Mally Chung ... supervising location manager
Matt Craufurd ... assistant location manager
Catherine Geary ... locations manager
Kresimir Glavinic ... assistant location manager
Will Gore ... assistant location manager
Eoin Holohan ... location manager
Matt Jones ... location manager: croatia
Martin Joy ... supervising location manager
Barry Newman ... assistant location manager
Rossa O'Neill ... location manager
Niall Owens ... location assistant
Edmund Sampson ... locations scout
Jade Scopes ... assistant location manager / location assistant
Tomislav Tepsic ... location manager: croatia
Eduardo Unzueta ... location manager: Bolivia
Maroje Zanetic ... key location manager: Croatia

Music Department 

Cara Batema ... music preparation
Ramiro Belgardt ... music editor
Joseph Bonn ... music editor
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
George Doering ... musician
Candy Emberley ... music preparation
Aaron Esposito ... trumpet
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Dylan Gentile ... choir contractor & singer
Dhruv Goel ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation/music librarian music copyist/music preparation
Paul S. Henning ... score preparation/orchestration
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparation
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of soundtracks
Frederick Lloyd ... trailer music
Greg Loskorn ... scoring engineer
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Shawn Murphy ... scoring engineer
Victor Pesavento ... music librarian / music preparation
Royce Reynolds ... singer
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Steven O. Scott ... music preparation
Holly Sedillos ... vocals
Natalie Smulevich ... music preparation
John Traunwieser ... score mixing assistant
Suzanne Waters ... Singer: choir
Bruce White ... musician: viola
John Williams ... conductor / orchestrator
Jonathan Williams ... musician
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian/music preparation
Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician: cello (uncredited)
Philippe Briand ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Kelci Hahn ... singer: ensemble (uncredited)
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble (uncredited)
Paul S. Henning ... music preparation (uncredited)
Mariko Horikawa ... music preparation (uncredited)
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer (uncredited)
Max Rice ... music prep (uncredited)
Gabriel Saban ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Jessie Shulman ... singer (uncredited)
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist (uncredited)
Todd Strange ... vocal choir (uncredited)
Nathanael Tronerud ... music preparation (uncredited)
Joseph Twist ... music preparation (uncredited)
Robert Wolff ... scoring editor (uncredited)
Francine Zieger ... vocalist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dean Arlen ... Driver: Michael Kaplan
Murray Aston ... unit driver
Jamie Barham ... Personal Driver To Kathleen Kennedy
Jamie Barham ... Personal Driver Kathleen Kennedy
Darren Beaven ... driver: cast
Gary Birmingham ... transportation coordinator
Ollie Birmingham ... production driver
Grant Burns ... driver: Nour dardari
Jaime Clavijo ... driver: Bolivia / transportation department: Bolivia
Sharon Cronin ... transportation assistant
Simon Dennis ... driver: cast
Henry Dray ... Transport Manager
Stewart Fannon ... Driver to Rian Johnson
Amanda Ferriter ... transport department coordinator ireland
Edwing Flores ... driver: Bolivia
Fergle Gibson ... driver: motion control grips equipment
Kash Hameed ... driver: cast
Lee Isgar ... Driver: Daisy Ridley
Dew John ... minibus driver
Paul Kelly ... transportation: Transport Manager Ireland
Vince Levins ... transportation
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Jon Maskell ... driver: generator (Ireland)
Percy Miranda ... transportation department: Bolivia
Edward Montaño ... driver: Bolivia
Zdravko Plese ... transport manager: Croatia
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
Lawler Shadene ... facilities crew
Marcos Soto ... transport captain: Bolivia
Lolo Spilj ... transportation captain: croatia
Daniel Todean ... facility driver
Nigel White ... Driver to Pippa Anderson

Other crew 

David Acord ... additional voices
Nicholas A. Ager ... production assistant
Caroline Alderson ... assistant: Mr. Bergman
Murad Ali ... IT Production Support
Juan Alonso ... creature and droid puppeteer
Joy Anderson ... vfx digital assets
Laura Anderson ... assistant accountant
Caridad Angus ... stand-in: Daisy Ridley
Gaspar Ante ... cashier
Bobby Antova ... set pa second unit
Kessiah Arthur ... creature effects trainee
Ruth Atkinson ... script supervisor
Lori Aultman ... vp finance
Asad Ayaz ... executive vice president: Head of Marketing
David Bae ... 4d effects editor
Sami Bal ... junior scanning technician
Steven Baldwin ... junior assistant production coordinator
Armando Barrios ... IMAX Digital Technician
Luis Omar Barrios ... accountant
Katie Benvenuto ... payroll assistant
Karen Bicknell ... Assistant Accountant
Julian Bivol ... pa: dailies
Daniel Blewett ... technology assistant: additional photography
Pierre Bohanna ... H O D Costume fx Modeller
Hannah Boschi ... assistant asset producer
Grace Boyega ... assistant: Mr. Boyega (as Grace Adeboyega) / assistant: Mr. Boyega (as Grace Adegboyega)
Cian Boyne ... junior assistant production coordinator
Alex Brock ... stand-in: Hugh Skinner
Jake Brown ... production assistant: Cast and Crew Screening
Charlotte Brownlee ... script co-ordinator
Trisha Brunner ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Ian Bucknole ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Adrian Bull ... film technical supervisor
Jamil Caballero ... production assistant: Bolivia
Corey Calliet ... fitness professional
Lucine Canel ... additional floor runner: dailies
Mickey Capoferri ... senior supervisor of content and programming
Christophe Carcelle ... production assistant
Faye Carney ... unit nurse
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Jay Catlett ... assistant: Mr. Isaac
Sarah Childs ... assistant script co-ordinator
Chris Coles ... 2nd unit stagehand green screens / Standby stagehand green screens
David W. Collins ... additional voices
Jodi Corpe ... hair dept: creature fx
Tom Cotton ... creature and droid puppeteer
Joe Cox ... crowd pa
Tylie Cox ... Documentary Producer
Hephzibah Craen ... assistant production coordinator: splinter unit
Ian Creed ... marine coordinator
Juan Carlos Críales ... accountant
Nour Dardari ... production controller
James Davey ... studio assistant
Yasmeena Daya-Resek ... production franchise supervisor (as Yasmeena Daya)
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant
Keith De'Winter ... creature and droid puppeteer
Andrew DeFrancis ... production counsel
Charlie Dennis ... crowd pa
Matthew Denton ... creature and droid puppeteer (as Matt Denton)
Adrian Derrick-Palmer ... stand in: Finn
Miran Dilberovic ... visual effects production assistant
Robin Atkin Downes ... additional voices
Ciara Duffy ... assistant coordinator
Joanne Duffy ... first assistant accountant: Ireland
Agustin Echalar ... chief caterer: Bolivia
Eoin Egan ... Pinewood Productions Ireland Ltd.
Laura Evans ... IT Dept Coordinator
Alexander Fisk ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Polly Fletcher ... Franchise Accountant
Hank Foo ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Kimiko Fox ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Sophie a Francis ... scanning assistant
Niamh Gale ... donegal coordinator
Jonathan Kingston Gameiro ... digital playback technician
Janina Gavankar ... Additional Voices
Filip Gavranic ... location assistant
Leo Gavranic ... set production assistant: Croatia
Michael Glover ... stand in/double: Domhnall Gleeson
Peter Glover ... Studio Assistant
Caroline Goring ... Creature FX trainee
Chris Grundy ... set pa
Anna Hall ... production asset supervisor
Chelsea Hamill ... assistant: Mr. Hamill
Beau Harrington ... It Assistant
Robert Havill ... additional set production assistant: splinter unit
Altus Health ... health and fitness
Orla Heffernan ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Joshua Hibberd ... studio pa
Pablo Hidalgo ... creative executive: Story
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Kate Hutchinson ... security access control coordinator
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach
Suraya Jamac ... assistant payroll accountant
Aaron Jenner ... carpenter
Steven Johnson ... assistant co-ordinator: re-shoots
Lee Edward Jones ... creature and droid puppeteer
Carl Jordan ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Sam Kalidi ... adr voice
Katy Kartwheel ... creature and droid puppeteer
Jamie Kemp ... cast chef
Orla King ... production assistant
Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Natalie Kocekian ... associate project manager, Franchise Creative
Samara Koffler ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Michael Kohn ... Franchise
Veronika Koubova ... additional pa
Ivana Krile ... travel coordinator: Croatia
Monika Chowdhary Kuczynski ... technology coordinator: additional photography (as Monika Chowdhary)
Tindur Kárason ... production assistant
Mike Lane ... production service
Monika Lang ... finance coordinator
Cam Langs ... technology
Charles Larcombe ... assistant accountant
Annabelle Le Gresley ... set pa: second unit
Kelly Lee ... production coordinator: distant locations
Pin Lee ... Stand-in: Kelly Marie Tran
Clem Leneghan ... head of production safety
Gabrielle Levenson ... franchise associate project manager (as Gabe Levenson)
Sinéad Lillis ... production assistant
Cara Loftus ... production assistant
Yuri Lowenthal ... additional voices
Tom Lowes ... 2nd Unit Osteo/Physio
Miles Lyons ... production assistant
Angus MacDonald ... assistant studio manager
Sussanah Madden ... Cast Assistant (as Susannah Madden)
Shazia Majeed ... construction nurse / unit nurse: splinter unit
Frankie Malhotra ... production assistant
César Mamani ... location assistant: Bolivia
Nelson Mamani ... location assistant: Bolivia
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: Splinter Unit
Michela Marini ... key set pa
Matt Martin ... creative executive: story
Max Mason ... production assistant: additional photography
Peter Mayhew ... Chewbacca consultant
Jane McCabe ... Production Coordinator: Ireland
Corby McCoin ... assistant: Ms. Fisher
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Sharon McLean ... creature pupeteer
Nigel McNulty ... VP, Business Affairs
Claire Mear ... medic: Longcross construction
Catherine Mednick ... documentary production coordinator
Tanya Mellotte ... payroll accountant
Alexi Melvin ... additional voices
Cristian Mercado ... production assistant: bolivia
Ernie Merlan ... executive director: Exceptional Minds
Dilu Miah ... creature and droid puppeteer
Zoe Midgley ... creature and droid puppeteer
Lottie Millar ... set production assistant: dailies
Bradley Wj Miller ... stand-in
Lauren Mills ... set pa: splinter unit
Aleysha Minns ... studio trainee
Billy Mitchell ... technology
Ciaran Moran ... key payroll accountant
Charlotte Morrison ... production assistant
Boo Motjuoadi ... production coordinator
Sally Mulligan ... construction nurse: additional photography
Richard Neale ... computer/video playback operator: CompuHire
Adrianne Ng ... 2nd assistant accountant
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant
Robert Nolan ... production runner
Alan O'Brien ... assistant accountant
Cian O'Driscoll ... Assistant Safety Supervisor
Mike O'Shea ... Safety Supervisor / expedition leader/safety
Nathan Orme ... accounts clerk / production guild accounts trainee
Edd Osmond ... creature and droid puppeteer
Kevin M. Parker ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Lakshantha Pattapola ... creature effects digital asset coordinator
Paul Pattison ... additional crowd production assistant
Ann Pattison-Bingham ... Physical Production Asset Manager
Moreno Perdoni ... stand-in/picture double: Oscar Isaac
Stephanie Peters ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Jeff Pickett ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Patricia Puerto ... production coordinator: Bolivia
Branka Rabar ... tax rebate accountant
Norman Campbell Rees ... studio assistant
Anne Reid ... cashier
Izzy Renton ... trainee set production assistant
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... set pa
Simoncek Robert ... cashier
Rayne Roberts ... creative executive
Jamie Roche ... production staff
Jacqueline Rumens ... production secretary
Olivia Rust ... production assistant
Callum Sampson ... Crowd PA: Dailies
Peter Santoro ... post executive: VP Sales
Andy Scott ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Catriona Scott ... assistant production coordinator
Arti Shah ... creature and droid puppeteer
Jasper Shah ... Junior Scanning Technician
Alan Shaterian ... dialect consultant: Mr. Del Toro
Catherine Slater ... assistant: Andy Serkis
Joseph Slomka ... color scientist
Brittany Smith ... set production assistant
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Julian Stone ... additional voices
Ben Strowger ... chef
Andy Surry ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir ... faciliy manager assistant
Fred Tatasciore ... additional voices
James Arnold Taylor ... additional voices
Natalie Testa ... assistant production coordinator
Bethany Tibbo ... accounts clerk
Joel Tokarsky ... accountant: US
Chris Tomkins ... technology specialist
Lee Towersey ... droid operator
Nadia Townsend ... stand-in
Rob Townsend ... production safety advisor
Sarah Trowse ... production accountant
Jeannette Tucker ... Accounts Clerk
Werner Van Peppen ... IT production support manager
Zsoly Vatany ... Casino Droid
Martina Vazzoler ... assistant script supervisor
José Villegas ... location assistant: Bolivia
James M. Waugh ... transmedia
Tom Westgate ... crowd pa
Daniel Westwood ... body double: Benicio Del Toro
Sophie White ... puppeteer coordinator
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: Stereo D
Ian Whyte ... puppeteer
Aimée Williams ... production assistant
Elyse Willis ... additional voices: Ubbla Mollbro singing voice
Timothy Willmott ... stand-in: Mark Hamill
Sam Witwer ... additional voices
Kelly Wold ... cast assistant
Kevin Wolf ... Studio Assistant
Anthony Wonke ... documentary filmmaker
Matthew Wood ... additional voices
Mark Woollard ... coordinator
Laura Wootton ... assistant: Mr. Karnowski
Evie Wray ... stand-in
Dan Wright ... senior prop modeler (as Daniel Wright)
Fran Wright ... creature and droid puppeteer
Kevin Yost ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Gordana Zivkovic ... production accountant
Zoran Zivkovic ... assistant production accountant
Alam Ahmadi ... security (uncredited)
Darin A. Drennan ... film extra (uncredited)
Andrei Enoiu ... production assistant (uncredited) / uncredited
Aashish Gadhvi ... environmental assistant (uncredited)
Justin Latimer ... 4D Effects Editor (uncredited)
Kerrie Lloyd ... production coordinator: distant location (uncredited)
Miles Marsico ... film extra (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Mike Matei ... film extra (uncredited)
James Rolfe ... film extra (uncredited)
Ross Sambridge ... Snoke Body Double (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... film extra (uncredited)
Kori Sparks ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Danny Tarr ... trainee locations (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Carrie Fisher ... in loving memory of our princess
John P Gleeson ... special thanks
Roisin Henehan ... thanks
Ryota Nakanishi ... additional thanks: reveiwer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed