Edit
The Gunman (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pierre Morel

Writing Credits  

Jean-Patrick Manchette ... (novel)
 
Don MacPherson ... (screenplay) &
Pete Travis ... (screenplay) &
Sean Penn ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Sean Penn ... Terrier
Jasmine Trinca ... Annie
Javier Bardem ... Felix
Ray Winstone ... Stanley
Mark Rylance ... Terrance Cox
Idris Elba ... Barnes
Peter Franzén ... Reiniger (as Peter Franzen)
Billy Billingham Billy Billingham ... Reed (as Sir Billy Billingham)
Daniel Adegboyega ... Bryson
Ade Oyefeso Ade Oyefeso ... Eugene
Alejandro Talavante Alejandro Talavante ... Bullfighter
Florian Barisey Florian Barisey ... Village Boy
Ismael Tunkara Ismael Tunkara ... Village Boy
Amara Tunkara Amara Tunkara ... Village Boy
Rachel Lascar ... Camille
Miquel Àngel Ripeu Miquel Àngel Ripeu ... Medical Chief (NGO)
Mark Schardan ... Procurement Chief (NGO)
Txiki Blasi Txiki Blasi ... North American Aid Worker (NGO)
Alito Rodgers Alito Rodgers ... Security Chief (NGO)
Yussifu Alhassan Yussifu Alhassan ... Local Security Man
Enock Oppong Enock Oppong ... Young Villager (Drill)
Emilio Buale Emilio Buale ... Lead Pipe Hitter (Machete)
Hubert Gomis Hubert Gomis ... Big Pipe Hitter
Baboucarr Mbye Cham Baboucarr Mbye Cham ... Man in Truck
Carla Pérez ... Female Aid Worker
Chris Starkie Chris Starkie ... London Pub Hooligan
Prasanna Puwanarajah ... Doctor (UCL)
Xavier Pujolràs Xavier Pujolràs ... Passport Control (as Xavier Pujolras)
Juan Carlos Dannenberg Juan Carlos Dannenberg ... Retired Moe
Pep Munné ... Panelist (as Pep Munne)
Tony Corvillo ... Audience Member
San Yélamos San Yélamos ... Felix's Assistant (as Sandra Yelamos)
Annick Weerts Annick Weerts ... Restaurant Hostess
Miguel Ángel Luque Miguel Ángel Luque ... Shooter (as Miquel Luque)
Boris Martinez ... Shooter
Jesus Lopez Jesus Lopez ... Shooter
Dacio Caballero ... Shooter
César Solar César Solar ... Man #1 (as Cesar Solar)
Abian Padrón Abian Padrón ... Man #2 (as Abian Padron)
Ramon Álvarez Ramon Álvarez ... Company Man (as Ramon Alvarez)
Cuco Usín ... Company Man (as Justo Usin)
Oscar Foronda ... Company Man
Xavier Capdet Xavier Capdet ... Bullring Worker
Domingo Beltrán Domingo Beltrán ... Ticket Taker (as Domingo Beltran)
Carlus Fàbrega ... Police Officer (as Carlus Fabrega)
Ángela Fuente Ángela Fuente ... Nurse (as Angela Fuente)
Melina Matthews ... Cox's Secretary
Sarah Moyle Sarah Moyle ... Ruth
Jordi Garcia Jordi Garcia ... Bullring Worker
David Blakeley David Blakeley ... Man in Bar
Angel Gomez Angel Gomez ... Stable Hand
Catalina Fernandez Catalina Fernandez ... House Maid
Catalina Fernández Catalina Fernández ... House Maid (as Catalina Fernandez)
Armando De Leca Armando De Leca ... Spotter
Clive Curtis Clive Curtis ... Minister of Mines
Simon McCoy Simon McCoy ... Reporter
Dermot Murnaghan Dermot Murnaghan ... News Anchor
Natasha Kaplinsky Natasha Kaplinsky ... News Anchor
Stephen Sackur Stephen Sackur ... News Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gino Anganda ... Congolese Bodyguard (uncredited)
David Olawale Ayinde ... Congolese Bar Customer (uncredited)
Lynn Blades Lynn Blades ... American Newscaster (uncredited)
Paulina Boneva Paulina Boneva ... Passerby (uncredited)
Peter Brooke ... Anchor (uncredited)
Siong Loong Choong Siong Loong Choong ... Aid Worker (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... London Tourist (uncredited)
Trevor Comber ... Soldier of fortune (uncredited)
Ginny Dee Ginny Dee ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Leigh Dent Leigh Dent ... Passerby (uncredited)
Elia Diaz Elia Diaz ... Nurse (uncredited)
Dan Foote Dan Foote ... Special Agent Weston (uncredited)
Robert Forcadell Robert Forcadell ... Customer at bar (uncredited)
Dave Goshorn ... Close Protection (uncredited)
Erick Hayden ... US Newscaster (uncredited)
Leigh Holland Leigh Holland ... Company Man (uncredited)
David Howkins David Howkins ... London Tourist (uncredited)
John Samuel Kande ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Brian Lehane ... Cox's Lawyer (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez ... Special Agent (uncredited)
Ricard Méndez Ricard Méndez ... Trabajador plaza toros y público (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira Joseph Oliveira ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Blanca Star Olivera Blanca Star Olivera ... Tourist (uncredited)
Jose Pecino Jose Pecino ... Binman (uncredited)
Ricky Rajpal Ricky Rajpal ... Patient (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Ramil Juan Carlos Ramil ... NGO Volunteer (uncredited)
Alex Rodriguez Ovalle ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Deborah Rosan ... French Newsreader (uncredited)
James Thomas Scott James Thomas Scott ... Funeral Friend (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe ... Bar Customer (uncredited)
Harold Smith Harold Smith ... Drunk Hooligan #2 (uncredited)
Jayme Swiftt Jayme Swiftt ... Tough Guy (uncredited)
TyLean Tuijl TyLean Tuijl ... Tower Bridge Driver (uncredited)
John Warman John Warman ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood Daniel Westwood ... Spanish Military Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Aaron Auch ... executive producer
Stephen Bender ... associate producer: Silver Pictures
Olivier Courson ... executive producer
Josh Cowell ... associate producer
Ethan Erwin ... associate producer: Silver Pictures
Sally French ... line producer: additional photography
Adrián Guerra ... executive producer
Ron Halpern ... producer
Alex Heineman ... co-producer
Adam Kuhn ... co-producer
Ray Kybartas ... co-producer
Peter McAleese ... executive producer
Carmel Musgrove ... associate producer: Silver Pictures
Sean Penn ... producer
Steve Richard ... executive producer
Andrew Rona ... producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Flavio Martínez Labiano

Film Editing by 

Frédéric Thoraval

Casting By 

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Andrew Laws

Art Direction by 

Laia Colet
Christophe Dalberg
Gemma Fauria
Stuart Kearns ... supervising art director
Marina Pozanco
Sylvia Steinbrecht ... (as Silvia Steinbrecht)

Set Decoration by 

Anneke Botha
Jaume Meléndez ... (decors)

Costume Design by 

Jill Taylor

Makeup Department 

Caitlin Acheson ... makeup artist
Francesco Alberico ... personal hair stylist: Ms Trinca, additional photography
Natàlia Albert ... extra makeup artist (as Natalia Albert)
Daniel Carrasco ... character designer: DDT SFX
Satinder Chumber ... prosthetics
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Robbie Drake ... prosthetic supplier
Manolo García ... hair stylist: Mr Bardem (as Manolo Garcia)
Sarah Gully ... makeup trainee: additional photography (as Sarh Gully)
Paul Hyett ... prosthetics
Paul Job ... hair stylist: Mr Elba / hair stylist: ldris Elba
Graham Johnston ... hair designer / makeup designer
Dana Kalder ... hair stylist: pick up shoot / makeup artist: pick up shoot
Ana Lozano ... makeup artist: Mr Bardem
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics
Sharon Martin ... hair stylist: additional photography
Bret Mayo ... hair stylist: Mr Elba (as Brett Mayo)
Esther Ortega ... extra makeup artist
Benjamín Pérez ... extra makeup artist (as Benjamin Perez)
Floris Schuller ... prosthetics DDT
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup artist
Chiara Ugolini ... special makeup effects artist
Francesca Van Der Feyst ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sarah Walkinshaw ... makeup artist: dailies
Marika Weber ... first assistant make up & hair SA portion
Wakana Yoshihara ... hair designer: additional photography / makeup designer: additional photography
Charlie Bluett ... prosthetics artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mercedes Barbod ... unit manager
Yousaf Bokhari ... unit production manager
Matt Craufurd ... unit manager: UK
Patricia de la Uz ... unit manager: Madrid
Jayson de Rosner ... production supervisor
Benjamin Greenacre ... unit production manager: UK
Margarita Huguet ... assistant production manager / second unit
Donovan Roberts-Baxter ... production manager: additional photography
Emma Zee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Natalia A. Sánchez ... additional third assistant director
Thomas Alibone ... second assistant director: UK / second assistant director: dailies
Wendy Alport ... assistant director
Dale Butler ... second assistant director
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director: second unit
Anna Capdevila ... third assistant director
James Chambers ... third assistant director: UK
Jesus Espin ... third assistant director
Claire Frayn ... crowd assistant director
Anna González ... second unit: second assistant director
Robert Grayson ... first assistant director: second unit
Simon Green ... third assistant director
Timur Karamolla ... additional third assistant director: dailies, London
Raymond Kirk ... first assistant director
Óscar Manero ... second second assistant director
Beatrice Manning ... second assistant director: crowd, UK
David Martínez ... first assistant director: second unit
Emilio Martínez-Borso ... third assistant director
Jairo Murray ... second second assistant director
Marc Rial ... third assistant director: crowd
Katie Elizabeth Roper ... second assistant director: South Africa pick-ups
Carlos Rosal ... second assistant director: second unit
Markos Rounthwaite ... second unit director
Barney Shakespeare ... third assistant director: UK
Nick Thomas ... third assistant director
Carles Velat Angelat ... third assistant director
Edgar Vicho ... third assistant director
Patricia Wheeler ... second assistant director: additional photography (South Africa)
Marc Wolff ... second unit director

Art Department 

Abdón Alcañiz ... set dresser
Shurouq Algusane ... assistant buyer: additional photography
Ian Bee ... head of department carpenter: UK
Paul Bowring ... construction manager: UK
Ryan Bradbury ... daily propman
George Brain ... construction manager: pick-ups
Alger Civis ... set dresser
Matilde Clavé ... set decorator buyer assistant
Rebeca Comerma ... assistant set decorator
Aaron Contreras ... stand-by props (additional photography) (re-shoot)
Lisa Curry ... drapes/breakdown
John Davies ... head of department painter: UK
Carlos de la Sotilla ... storyboard artist
Hodei Del Barrio ... art department trainee
David Dickinson ... set dresser: uk
Marcia Doyle ... art department assistant
Karl du Preez ... property master: additional shoot unit
Sergi Durán ... set dresser
Christopher Guy Evans ... art department assistant: additional photography
Dave Fisher ... property master
Dean Fisher ... stand-by props
Cristina Foradada ... set decoration buyer
Claudia Freixes ... set decorator coordinator/buyer
Mark Fruin ... chargehand: UK
James Gemmill ... scenic artist
Mireia Gibert ... buyer
Héctor Gil ... property master
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Lorna Gotlib ... props
Joxean Goya ... set dresser
Amy Grewcock ... assistant graphic designer: additional photography
Núria Guardia ... art department trainee
Mark Keene ... carpenter
Gary Lock ... props
Diana Marzal ... assistant property master
Christian McDonald ... storeman: additional photography
Florian Müller ... set designer
Paul Oatway ... chargehand dressing props: additional photography
Carmine Palmentieri ... set painter
Gigi Potter ... construction coordinator additional photography
Anna Pujol Tauler ... assistant art director
Miguel Angel Ruiz Cubillo ... stand-by props (as Miguel Ángel Ruiz)
Markus Ruiz ... painter
Joan Sabaté ... art department coordinator / art director: additonal photography
Tonja Schurmann ... set decorator: London (as Tonja Schürmann)
Lauren Sevior ... set buyer: additional photography
Jamie Shakespeare ... art department assistant
Matt Smith ... junior draughtsman: UK
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... set dresser
Mariano Sánchez ... art department
Rebecca Todd ... prop buyer
Chris Tooth ... graphic designer
Billy Troc ... standby props
Tate Van Oudtshoorn ... set dresser
Dennis Wiseman ... property master: reshoots

Sound Department 

Hugo Adams ... foley editor
Jorge Adrados ... boom operator
Ignacio Arrojo ... adr recordist
Chris Ashworth ... production sound mixer: UK
Aitor Berenguer ... sound mixer: second unit, additional crew
Rick Blything ... sound effect recordist
Chris Burdon ... re-recording mixer
Biel Cabré ... sound recordist
Paul Carter ... sound designer
Emanuele Costantini ... sound engineer: UK
Frederic Dubois ... sound editor
Davide Favargiotti ... dialogue editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Martín J. Guridi ... production sound recording
James Harris ... boom operator
Justin Herman ... dolby atmos engineer
David Hodgson ... loop groop member
Andrea King ... foley artist
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Jaime Llanos ... sound assistant
Michael Maroussas ... supervising dialogue editor
Adam Mendez ... foley mixer
Paul Millen ... sound trainee: UK
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Colin Nicolson ... production sound mixer
Kasper Pedersen ... adr recordist
Angel Perez Grandi ... sound effects recordist
Jacques Pienaar ... boom operator: additional photography
Rob Prynne ... sound effects designer
Xavi Saucedo ... production sound mixer: second unit
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Mark Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Oskar von Unge ... sound mix assistant
Alexis Marzin ... Dolby Atmos at Home Mastering engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mariano Alvarado ... special effects technician
David Ambit ... special effects makeup
Eloy Cervera ... special effects technician
Andy Collings ... senior special effects technician
Pau Costa ... special effects supervisor
Teresa Costa ... special effects crew
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Doug Hardy ... special effects coordinator additional photography
Carmen Martín ... special effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... lead special effects technician
Juan Ramón Molina ... armourer supervisor
Javier H. Moneo ... special effects technician
Julio Navarro ... workshop surpervisor
Pablo Perona ... special effects makeup (as Pablo Perona Navarro) (May Effects Supervisor)
Paul Pieterse ... special effects technician
Esteban Roma ... special effects technician
Marcos Sagasta ... special effects crew: DDT SFX
Dave Seaborn ... special effects technician
Lucía Solana ... special effects makeup
Jayne Hyman ... special effects trainee (uncredited)
Chris Trice ... mechanical effects supervisor: bull unit (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alicia Aguilera ... digital compositor
Zohaib Ahsan ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Scott R. Anderson ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Gerald Ang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Khan Arbaz ... matchmove artist
Ullal Ashwin ... digital compositor: compositor
Oliver Atherton ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
David Aulds ... compositor
Heath Baker ... compositor: Double Negative
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Debajit Barman ... visual effects editor: Prime Focus World
Judy Barr ... digital compositor
Peter Bartfay ... digital compositor
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Cédric Battude ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gabriel Blanco ... research and development engineer
Colin P. Brown ... colorist
Rachel Cadden ... visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
Daniel Cairnie ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Moray Caldwell ... compositor: Double Negative / digital compositor
Francis L. Camacho ... matchmove supervisor: Prime Focus
Helen Carr ... digital compositor
Caroline Chai ... digital compositor
Saptarshi Chakraborty ... compositor: Double Negative
Wayne Chan ... compositor: Double Negative
Balaji Chanda ... digital compositor
Paul Chandler ... digital matte painter
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... compositor: Double Negative
Lai Lok Chau ... animator: Double Negative
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Arvind Chaurasiya ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Cookie Chee ... rotoscope artist
John Abraham Chempil ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... visual effects dailies editor
Julian Chong ... digital compsitor: Double negative
Kenneth Chua ... machmove artist: double negative
Josh Cooper ... visual effects artist
Christopher Michael Coupe ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Mahesh Desai ... matte painting (as Mahesh Gaichor)
Aritra Dey ... digital matte painter
Ben Dick ... digital compositor
Shreyas Dorwat ... visual effects coordinator
Colin Eade ... prep/cleanup artist: double negative
Chan Ee Jien ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Rao Eshwar ... digital compositor
Oniel Fernandes ... digital compositor
Lucien Fostier ... senior digital compositor
Akash Gade ... matchmove artist: Prime Focus World
John J. Galloway ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Mahendra Golay ... digital compositor: prime focus
Harrison Goldstein ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Double Negative
Crystal Hadcroft ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Andy Hague ... visual effects editor
Jeremy Hardin ... cg supervisor
Mick Harper ... effects artist: Double Negative
Syuhada Hassan ... visual effects production assistant
Rob Hill ... visual effects pulls
Sam Horgan ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Nathan Hughes ... senior matte painter
Zameer Hussain ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Omkar Iyer ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Neh Jaiswal ... vfx line producer
Amit Jhamb ... visual effects producer: Double Negative, Mumbai
Mehul Jhaveri ... visual effects coordinator
Helen Johnson ... visual effects artist
Pratik Jore ... visual effects artist
Dennis Jorolan ... technology: double negative
Abhyuday Karn ... digital compositor
Vinay Karunakar ... visual effects coordinator
Dushyant Kashyap ... show technical director
Devika Kawle ... visual effects coordinator
N. Bantu Key ... digital colorist: marketing (as Ntana Key)
Banu Kiran ... digital compositor
Alexander Kirk ... digital matte painter
Vikram Kulkarni ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Deepak Kumar ... visual effects line producer
Vishal Kushwah ... digital compositor
Jacopo Landi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Stuart Lashley ... visual effects supervisor
Ian Lawson ... research and development: Double Negative
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Wayne Lim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Melvin Lopes ... compositor
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Nick Marshall ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Giacomo Matteucci ... digital compositor
Matthew Crowe ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Fay McConkey ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Ben McIlveen ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Millot ... prep artist
Vikram Mohan ... machmove artist: Double Negative
Adriano Mulè ... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Shakil Nadkarni ... matchmove artist
Saurabh Nandedkar ... digital compositor
Rc Nandhu ... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kevin Norris ... senior paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Yvonne Oh ... compositor: Double Negative
Camille Paleni ... compositor: Double Negative
Shailendra Kumar Pandey ... digital compositor: double negative
Dhananjay Parab ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
Uppu Pavanrajesh ... digital artist: Double Negative VFX
Enrik Pavdeja ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Guy Penwill ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Alessandro Pieri ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Fred Place ... compositor
Suyog Pore ... digital compositor: Prime Focus World
Nitin Raja ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Murali Krishna Reddy ... matchmove artist
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Justi Romero ... modeler
Olivier Ryard ... digital compositor: Double Negative - London
Sajeer Abdul Salam ... digital compositor
Kevin Sheldon Saldanha ... visual effects coordinator
David Schnee ... digital compositor: Double Negative
David Schott ... digital compositor
Andrew E. Scrase ... generalist technical director: Double Negative
See Shae Lyn ... compositor
Siddharth Shah ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mohak Sharma ... visual effects coordinator
Greg Shimp ... paint and roto
Jia Yi Siew ... roto/prep artist
Andrew Simmonds ... senior compositor
Abhishek Singh ... digital compositor
Jessica Clare Smith ... digital compositor
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Rainer Stolle ... matte painter
Simran Takhar ... digital compositor
Jo Ann Tan ... research and development
Seng Kiat Tan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Tan Seng Kiat)
Sing Hui Tan ... assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Kenzo Tee ... bodytrack artist: double negative / matchmove artist
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
Abraham Thomas ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Jon Thum ... visual effects supervisor (as Jonathan Thum)
Zelda Tinska ... visual effects production manager: Double Negative
Shermaine Toh ... Digital Compositor: Double Negative VFX
Adam Trowse ... digital compositor
Parikshat Tyagi ... compositor: Prime Focus (as Parikshit Tyagi)
Varaprasad.Dhongili ... matchmove artist: Prime Focus
Vishal Sharma ... digital compositor
Peter Welton ... digital compositor
Rachel Wheeler ... visual effects producer
Kai Wing Wong ... digital compositor
Anthony Wonsoff ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Cheng Yang ... machmove artist: Double Negative
Jun Xian Yue ... junior comp artist: double negative
Lye Zechari ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dan Dolan ... visual effects pulls (uncredited)
Mrityunjay Singh ... lead compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daniel Adams ... stunt performer
Antonio Arnalte ... stunt double: Javier Bardem
Praed Brett ... utility stunts
Chris Brewster ... stunt previs: USA only
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt driver
Jordi Casares ... stunt coordinator
Tony Christian ... utility stunts
Zarene Dallas ... stunt double: Jasmine Trinca
Levan Doran ... stunt double: Mark Rylance
Rick English ... stunts
Glenn Foster ... stunt coordinator
Khalid Ghajji ... stunt pre-viz
Al Holland ... stunts
Charles Jarman ... stunt performer
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt performer
Miguel Ángel Luque ... stunt performer
Alejandro López Estacio ... stunt rigger
Jésus López ... stunts
Boris Martinez ... stunt performer
Fernando Martín Maestro ... stunt performer
Steve McQuillan ... fight coordinator
Peter Miles ... stunt coordinator: UK
Abian Padrón ... stunts
Brett Praed ... utility stunts
Markos Rounthwaite ... fight choregrapher / supervising stunt coordinator
Matt Sherren ... utility stunts
Philip J Silvera ... fight assistant
César Solar ... assistant stunt coordinator
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunts
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunt driver
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer (as Ramon Alvarez) / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Acereto ... "b" camera operator: second unit
Anna Albiac ... second assistant camera
Joe Alblas ... still photographer
Gabriel Albuquerque ... additional camera loader
Adrian Alescio ... digital imaging technician: SPAIN aerial unit
Ionut Apetroae ... lighting technician
Tito Arcas ... electrician
Juan Miguel Azpiroz ... director of photography: second unit
Jens Bacher ... key grip: SA
Wynand Basson ... b camera first assistant: additional photography
Keith Bernstein ... still photographer
Alex Bokhari ... video assist assistant
Eduardo Bonilla ... gaffer: second unit / splinter unit
Stephan Bookas ... digital imaging technician: UK aerial unit
Charly Bujedo ... lighting technician
Diego Campos ... generator operator
Miguel Campos ... set generator
Roberto Campos ... generator operator
Edu Canet ... video assist
Deirdre Canle ... second assistant camera
Óscar Cano ... second unit key grip
Francesc Carreras ... additional first assistant camera
Steven Casali ... video assistant
Salva Castellarnau ... key grip
Josu Cejuela ... gaffer: retake
David Coello ... additional second assistant camera
Louisa Court ... b cam dolly grip second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Brandon Daniels ... pre-rig best boy electric: additional photography
Bart de Haan ... russian arm operator
Elhein De Wet ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Beatriz Delgado ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Domínguez ... additional camera operator
Roberto Escudero ... electrician
Zuriñe Etxebarría ... additional second assistant camera
Álvaro Fernández Puig ... first assistant camera
Wick Finch ... gaffer: UK
Jordi Florensa ... first assistant camera
Kevin Foy ... grip: "b" camera, reshoots, UK
Gabi Garcia ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Javi García ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Keir Garnet-Lawson ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Will Gething ... camera trainee: additional photography, UK
Guillermo Gil Martín ... camera trainee: UK
Javier González Leonardo ... key grip
Alex González ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alan Grayley ... lighting technician
Javier Guerrero ... best boy
Luke Andrew Haddock ... video assistant operator
Will Handley ... aerial camera technician
Jesús Haro ... digital imagining technician
Larry Hurt ... stabilized head technician (uncredited)
Dani Jareño ... grip: second unit
Simon Kmiec ... video village factotum
Brad Larner ... first assistant camera: reshoots, UK
José Ángel Manrique ... grip
Lesley Manuel ... rigging gaffer: additional photography
José Luis Martínez Díaz ... digital imaging technician: London
Roger Martínez ... additional camera assistant: "b" camera / additional first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
David McAnulty ... key grip: UK
Guy McCormack ... key video operator: UK
Campos Miguel ... generator operator
Sergio Morilla ... prelight electrician
Richard Muller ... digital imaging technician: South African unit
Imanol Nabea ... first assistant camera
Alex Narváez ... additional electrician
Nelson Oliver ... digital image technician: second unit
Francesc Olivé ... second assistant camera: second unit
Mery Padín ... additional electrician
Raúl Peña ... electrician
Ana Portela Rodríguez ... additional electrician
Núria Pérez ... digital imaging technician: UK
Ricardo Real ... digital imaging technician
Ernesto Reguera ... data manager: dailies
Abel Zoe Rodriguez ... lighting assistant
José Luis Rodríguez ... key gaffer
Toni Rodríguez ... first assistant camera (as Antonio Rodríguez)
Hiram Ríos ... steadicam assistant
Keith Saayman ... libra head technician
Juan Carlos Sandez ... first assistant camera
Luis Santos ... additional electrician
Víctor Sarasa ... electrician
Stuart Sheppard ... electrician: splinter unit, UK
Eric Solé ... additional electrician
Alex Soria ... video supervisor
Ramón Sánchez ... camera and steadicam operator
Billy Thornhill Jr. ... electrician
Steven Toft ... video assist technician: additional photography
Iñaki Vargas ... second assistant camera
Marc Vives ... electrician
Chris Warwick ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Jon Webb ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Wells ... trainee grip (as Stephen Wells)
Dan West ... second assistant camera: reshoots, UK
Zoe Whittaker ... video operator: second unit, Barcelona
Peter Wignall ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Debora Witte ... electrician
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter

Casting Department 

Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Emma Callinan ... casting assistant
Cristina Campos ... casting associate
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting
Ollie Gilbert ... casting assistant
Antonia Hidalgo ... extras casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting assistant
Diana Magan ... assistant crowd casting director
George Moss ... extras casting director
Pilar Moya ... crowd casting director
Adam Penny ... extras casting
Andrew Shand ... extras casting
Teresa Silleras ... extras payroll accountant
Chris Spinas ... extras casting assistant
Ana Isabel Velásquez ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Juan Antonio Bello ... Principal Cast Costumer
Fran Cruz ... assistant costume designer
Rick de Souza ... set costumer: reshoots
Natalia Ferreiro ... costumer
Eva Fervenza ... key costumer: crowd
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe
Inge Hough ... set costumer: pickups/dailies
Anna Izquierdo ... set costumer
Edgar Molinos ... costume standby: Mr Penn, additional photography
Leticia Palomares ... key costume breakdown artist
Paula Panelo ... additional on-set costumer
Nuria Pascual-Andujar ... costume coordinator
Ariadna Pons ... additional costumer
Koke Riera ... costume coordinator / set costumer / stunt costumer
Eva Salas ... key costumer
Dulcie Scott ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Charlotte Sewell ... assistant costume designer
Cristina Sopeña ... costume supervisor
Nat Turner ... military design assistant
Maria Valls ... breakdown artist
Raúl Vargas ... costume breakdown assistant

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Alberto Bernad ... assistant editor
Sam Bollinger ... assistant editor
Michael Crusz ... on-line editor
Andrew Edmondson ... editorial
Emanuele Giraldo ... first assistant editor
Jahanzeb Hayat ... digital intermediate producer
Vaibhav Marathe ... visual effects dailies editor
Adam Nazarenko ... digital colorist: Marketing
Craig Eric Parker ... colorist: dailies
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Andrew Walton ... first assistant editor
Jack Watts ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Dan Dolan ... film recording (uncredited)

Location Management 

Anna Boluda ... location assistant
Bruno Cassoni ... assistant location manager
Magda Gargallo ... assistant location manager
Colin Giles ... location security
Rubén Gómez ... assistant location manager
Michael Harm ... location manager
Christopher Hutchins ... location scout: additional photography
Lluna Juvé ... location assistant
Sarah Kate Lewis ... location assistant: UK
Manel Manteca ... location scout
Tim Maw ... location manager
Marc Panadés ... locations production assistant
Umberto Schramm ... location assistant

Music Department 

Chris Barrett ... score recordist
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Bastide Donny ... composer: additional music / music supervisor
Matt Dunkley ... conductor / orchestrator
Candy Emberley ... music preparation (as Candy Bilyk)
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation / orchestrator
Dave Hage ... music librarian
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Jérôme Lateur ... executive music producer (as Jerome Lateur) / music supervisor (as Jerome Lateur)
Tyson Lozensky ... assistant soundtrack mixer / digital recordist
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Buck Sanders ... score producer
Mehdi Sayah ... music coordinator
John Warhurst ... music editor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Graham Ashley ... unit driver
Nicos Beatty ... transport manager
Mark Beeton ... transportation captain
Hassan Blal ... driver: Peter McAllese
Billy Clarke ... driver
Jordi Cots ... transportation coordinator
Lawrence Duncan ... driver
Eder García Camuera ... unit driver
Tim Jefferis ... assistant facilities manager
Marta Juls ... unit driver
Declan Lambert ... facilities crew
Vince Levins ... facilities hod
Víctor Macià ... driver: cast
Colin McDaid ... facilities captain / facilities manager
Jordi Nebot ... action vehicle coordinator
Marek Oyrzinski ... insert vehicle driver
Clara Salazar ... transport assistant
Andrew Thurlbourne ... driver
Barrie Williams ... transportation co-captain
Nigel Willson ... driver minibus
Blanca Star Olivera ... co-pilot and facilities to unit drivers (uncredited)
Alex Rodriguez Ovalle ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

César Abades ... armourer: Mr Penn (as Cesar Abades)
Cliff Andrade ... production runner
Chet Badalato ... assistant: Mr Penn
Nic Benns ... title designer: main titles
Dash Boam ... assistant: Mr Rona
Catherine Booton ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Marius Botha ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Sara Briggs ... security
Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator: UK
Carles Cambres ... production assistant
Morag Cameron ... script supervisor
Catherine Charlton ... dialogue coach: Mr Bardem
Scott Claydon ... key floor runner: AP
William Conacher ... dialect coach
Almudena Cormenzana ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Nádia Correia ... production secretary
Albert Dedeu ... assistant: Mr Bardem
Marta del Río ... production coordinator
David Devine ... health and safety advisor: uk
Sim Dhugga ... assistant: Mr Silver
Claire Dobner ... executive assistant: Idris Elba
Charlotte Draper ... assistant: Mr Penn, additional photography
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Linda Gamble ... unit publicist
Mayra Garcia ... assistant: Mr Silver
Mayra Garcia ... assistant to producer: joel silver / production coordinator: vfx plate unit spain
Laura García Alonso ... production assistant (as Laura García)
Silvia González Rangil ... health and safety advisor (as Silvia Gonzalez Rangil)
Toni González ... assistant: Mr Auch (as Toni Gonzalez)
Adam Goodall ... armourer
Gail Gostick ... crowd production assistant: UK
Mireia Graell Vivancos ... production assistant
Pol Guamis ... production assistant: plate unit
Sofia Guiotto ... production office runner
Will Handley ... fuel bowser/fire cover: aerial unit
Doug Headline ... script consultant
Joe Hennessey ... key security
Anna Hinds ... assistant production coordinator: UK
Leopold Hughes ... assistant: producers, UK
Fraser Isaac ... production office runner
Asia Jarzyna ... production coordinator
Nick Jeffries ... supervising armourer
Claire L. Kenny ... location accountant
Kinka ... assistant: Joel Silver
Richard Kroll ... researcher: stock footage
Ray Kybartas ... personal trainer: Mr Penn
Cris Lafront ... production assistant
Clara Lago ... production secretary
Araceli Lasso ... clearance co-ordinator
Jovian Lee ... assistant: Mr Rona
Sandrine Legrand Dealbera ... head of physical production: Studiocanal
Yuen-Wai Liu ... assistant co-ordinator: UK
Enric Llopis ... assistant accountant
Fernando Lueches ... assistant: Mr McAleese
Lolo López Egea ... military and webbing assistant
Arif Macaco ... crowd assistant director: reshoots
Dan MacRae ... head of development: UK, Studiocanal
Irene Maffei ... daily crowd production assistant: UK
Diana Magan ... assistant extras coordinator
Ian Mantgani ... production assistant: additional photography
Marcela Marambio ... dialogue coach: Ms Trinca
Jesús Martínez ... production assistant
Sato Masuzawa ... assistant: Mr Penn
Melina Matthews ... dialogue coach: Mr Elba (as Maelina Matthews)
Frankie McGill ... catering manager
Tomeu Mestres ... assistant: Mr Morel
Juan Ramón Molina ... weapons supervisor
Jordi Mollá ... assistant: Mr Penn
Chrissy Murray ... first assistant accountant
Eva Nueno ... payroll accountant
Noemi Oliete ... cashier
Francesc Olivares ... production assistant
Marc Panadés ... production assistant
Kelly Phillips ... production accountant: UK
Oriol Piñeiro ... Joel Silver's Family Assistant
Joana Powell ... production secretary
Mar Pozo Lara ... assistant payroll accountant
Joanna Price ... assistant accountant
Daniel Pérez Soucase ... assistant accountant
Carlos Pérez ... financial controller: nostromo pictures
Ana Ripoll ... assistant: Mr McAleese
Francisco Rojo Villada ... basecamp manager
Mercedes Selgas ... assistant accountant
Chiky Serrano ... facilities assistant: Sean Penn
Edmund Shaw ... set production assistant: dailies, London (as Edmund A. Shaw)
Teresa Silleras ... payroll accountant
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures
Antony Swiatek ... production legal services: Lee & Thompson
Xavi Tió ... office production assistant
James Tomlinson ... assistant: Mr Richards
Will Tyler ... financial controller
Marina Tyndall ... dialogue coach: Mr Penn
Stephanie Vaughan ... assistant co-ordinator / assistant production co-ordinator
Carlos M. Velez ... assistant: Mr Morel, UK (as Carlos Velez)
Anna Vilà ... script continuity: second unit / splinter unit
Ben Vinnicombe ... Reiniger stand in
Hugo von Halle ... production office runner
Glen Wiggall ... production assistant: UK
Chris Wilson ... stand-in: Ray Winstone
Colin Woodhouse ... assistant: Mr. Silver
Judit Ximénez ... personal assistant to Idris Elba (as Judit Jiménez) / personal assistant to Ray Winstone (as Judit Jiménez)
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, Wifi Engineer & IT Support (uncredited)
Marçal Molina Andreu ... background extra (uncredited)
Chiky Serrano ... facilities assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mick Bagnell ... thanks
Carlota Guerrero ... thanks
Llucià Homs ... thanks
Jose Luís López Callejas ... thanks
Ignasi Milà ... thanks
Montse Pérez ... thanks
Oriol Sala-Patau ... thanks
Xavier Serra ... thanks
Phillip Stanton ... special thanks
Elena Subirà ... thanks
Tina Sánchez ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed