6.7/10
55
0 user 1 critic

La corporación (2012)

TV-14 | | Drama | 19 November 2012 (Argentina)
Mentor Felipe lives a happy life. His business is thriving and his private life is a dream. Felipe enjoys the fullness of love with his wife Luz, a beautiful and idyllic woman, much younger... See full summary »

Director:

Fabián Forte

Writer:

Fabián Forte
Reviews
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Documentary that looks at the concept of the corporation throughout recent history up to its present-day dominance.

Directors: Mark Achbar, Jennifer Abbott
Stars: Mikela Jay, Rob Beckwermert, Christopher Gora
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A sisterhood of Celtic goddesses have under their control men who have attacked somehow the female gender. Angel is addicted to women, his life will turn into a calvary as he become slave of their plan to install the universal matriarchy.

Director: Fabián Forte
Stars: Diego Gentile, Mariana Anghileri, Emilia Attías
I'm Gilda (2016)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The life and death of the tropical singer Gilda.

Director: Lorena Muñoz
Stars: Natalia Oreiro, Lautaro Delgado, Javier Drolas
Fantasy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A sinister healer who will curse several people dragging them to live creepy experiences along their own stories.

Directors: Fabián Forte, Demián Rugna
Stars: Victoria Almeida, Paula Bouquet Roldán, Víctor Cura
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Juan lives in clandestinity. Just like his mum, his dad and his adored uncle Beto, outside his home he has another name. At school, Juan is known as Ernesto. And he meets María, who only ... See full summary »

Director: Benjamín Ávila
Stars: Ernesto Alterio, Natalia Oreiro, César Troncoso
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Matías is a Russian-language translator. Rody, an Interpol agent who requires his services to clarify a case. A series of unforeseen events envelop them in a desperate run to protect their lives.

Directors: Fabián Forte, Nicanor Loreti
Stars: Peter Alfonso, Nicolás Galvagno, Ingrid Grudke
Celo (2008)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Fabián Forte
Stars: Julieta Benedetto, Martín Borisenko, Matías Del Pozo
The Tenth Man (2016)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

After years away, Ariel (Alan Sabbagh) returns to Buenos Aires seeking to reconnect with his father Usher, who founded a charity foundation in Once, the city's bustling Jewish district ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Burman
Stars: Alan Sabbagh, Julieta Zylberberg, Usher Barilka
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Ricardo and Miguel, are two young friends, who form a musical duo. Convinced that they have great potential, they decide to present themselves to a casting for new musical talents and show ... See full summary »

Director: Fabián Forte
Stars: José María Listorti, Peter Alfonso, Osvaldo Santoro
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

The Story of a man who is about to know the origin of his own death.

Director: Daniel de la Vega
Stars: Rodrigo Aragón, Hugo Halbrich, Mimi Rivera
Penumbra (2011)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A woman hesitantly rents an apartment to an eerie man who she soon realizes has a part in the solar eclipse that is taking place.

Directors: Adrián García Bogliano, Ramiro García Bogliano
Stars: Cristina Brondo, Camila Bordonaba, Berta Muñiz
Truman (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Julián receives an unexpected visit from his friend Tomás, who lives in Canada. The two men, accompanied by Julián's faithful dog, Truman, will share emotional and surprising moments prompted by Julián's complicated situation.

Director: Cesc Gay
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Javier Cámara, Dolores Fonzi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mariana Anghileri Mariana Anghileri ... Luz (as Moro Anghileri)
Sergio Boris Sergio Boris ... Juan Carlos
Jorge D'Elía ... Antonio
Pochi Ducasse Pochi Ducasse ... Blanca
Carlos Echevarría ... Driznik
Karina K. Karina K. ... Silvia
Federico Luppi ... Dalmaso
Marcelo Melingo Marcelo Melingo ... Rodríguez Moreno
Osmar Núñez Osmar Núñez ... Felipe Mentor
Juan Palomino Juan Palomino ... Robledo
Desirée Gloria Salgueiro Desirée Gloria Salgueiro
Edit

Storyline

Mentor Felipe lives a happy life. His business is thriving and his private life is a dream. Felipe enjoys the fullness of love with his wife Luz, a beautiful and idyllic woman, much younger than him. Luz is affectionate and fulfills his fantasies, even though she lives in a hidden and unhappy world of her own. This ideal life falls apart when Felipe proposes to have a child. By allowing his emotions to control him Felipe has crossed the line, breaking his agreement with The Corporation. Written by Shreeram

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Country:

Argentina

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

19 November 2012 (Argentina) See more »

Also Known As:

The Corporation See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed