You Don't Love Me Yet 

Director:

Greg Marcks

Writers:

Jonathan Lethem (based on a novel by), Greg Marcks

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Script | See complete list of  »
Updated: 7 June 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

At first, the strange phone messages promised great wealth. Soon, though, government agents pursue the young engineer receiving them around the world.

Director: Greg Marcks
Stars: Shane West, Edward Burns, Ving Rhames
11:14 (2003)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The events leading up to an 11:14 p.m. car crash, from five very different perspectives.

Director: Greg Marcks
Stars: Henry Thomas, Colin Hanks, Ben Foster
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

She originally planned for a home birth, a typical practice in the 1920's, until an accident sends Ada to the hospital. Complications in the delivery room are only the first of many ... See full summary »

Director: Jacqueline Xerri
Stars: Amber Lynn Johnson, Greg Marcks, Daniel Wachs
Crime | Drama

Set against the backdrop of 1950s New York, Motherless Brooklyn follows Lionel Essrog, a lonely private detective afflicted with Tourette's Syndrome, as he ventures to solve the murder of his mentor and only friend, Frank Minna.

Director: Edward Norton
Stars: Bruce Willis, Edward Norton, Willem Dafoe
Powder Blue (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Four Los Angelenos, a mortician, an ex-con, a suicidal ex-priest, and a stripper, are brought together on Christmas Eve by a mixture of circumstances.

Director: Timothy Linh Bui
Stars: Jessica Biel, Eddie Redmayne, Forest Whitaker
The Believer (2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young Jewish man develops a fiercely anti-Semitic philosophy. Based on the factual story of a K.K.K. member in the 1960s who was revealed to be Jewish by a New York Times reporter.

Director: Henry Bean
Stars: Ryan Gosling, Summer Phoenix, Peter Meadows
Static V (2017)
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Greg Marcks
Thriller

After a personal tragedy and having his own crisis of faith, a minister is taken captive by a mother who believes her son possesses extraordinary abilities that are rooted in evil.

Director: Brian O'Malley
Comedy | Drama | Romance

An aspiring chef enjoys the single life as a mid-town bartender, until he meets his match in a career-driven woman who just might be too good for him.

Director: Stefanie Black
Drama

Lee and Mae are a couple trying to work out their differences. As Mae struggles with memories of a former flame, Lee, who is a writer, works through his frustration by forming his problems ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Almereyda
Stars: Chiwetel Ejiofor, Lauren Ambrose, Connie Nielsen
Lector (2000)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A man who makes his living by reading books to cigar rollers struggles to keep his job in the face of a new technology: the radio.

Director: Greg Marcks
Stars: Randy Cohlmia, Aaron Land, Kieran Shea
The Friend I (2019)
Drama

After learning that his terminally ill wife has six months to live, a man welcomes the support of his best friend who moves into their home to help out. His impact on the whole family is much greater than anyone could have imagined.

Director: Gabriela Cowperthwaite
Stars: Dakota Johnson, Casey Affleck, Gwendoline Christie
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

You Don't Love Me Yet See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed