Edit
"Peaky Blinders" Episode #1.1 (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Otto Bathurst ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Steven Knight ... (created by)
 
Steven Knight ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lobo Chan ... Mr. Zhang
Cillian Murphy ... Thomas Shelby
Benjamin Zephaniah ... Jeremiah Jesus
Alfie Evans-Meese Alfie Evans-Meese ... Finn Shelby
Joe Cole ... John Shelby
Paul Anderson ... Arthur Shelby
Sam Neill ... Inspector Chester Campbell
Iddo Goldberg ... Freddie Thorne
Neil Bell ... Harry Fenton
Samuel Edward-Cook ... Danny Whizz-Bang
Helen McCrory ... Polly Gray
Sophie Rundle ... Ada Shelby
Ned Dennehy ... Charlie Strong
Ian Peck Ian Peck ... Curly
Tony Pitts ... Sergeant Moss
Annabelle Wallis ... Grace Burgess
Andy Nyman ... Winston Churchill
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lee Bolton Lee Bolton ... Special Policeman (uncredited)
James Jaysen Bryhan ... Dockhand (uncredited)
Eric Campbell Eric Campbell ... Special Policeman (uncredited)
Paul Chadwick Paul Chadwick ... Special Policeman (uncredited)
Alison Harris Alison Harris ... Prostitute (uncredited)
Jack Hartley Jack Hartley ... Billy Lovelock (uncredited)
Allan Hopwood Allan Hopwood ... Streetfighter (uncredited)
Kevin Metcalfe Kevin Metcalfe ... Scudboat (uncredited)
Stephen Mosley Stephen Mosley ... Policeman (uncredited)
Calum O'Toole Calum O'Toole ... Labourer (uncredited)
Nick Owenford ... Communist (uncredited)
Jeffrey Postlethwaite Jeffrey Postlethwaite ... Henry (uncredited)
Matthew Postlethwaite ... Nipper (uncredited)
Robert Rae-Lewis Robert Rae-Lewis ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Bianca Rudman Bianca Rudman ... Watery Lane Resident (uncredited)
David Swift David Swift ... Man in Street Outside Pub (uncredited)
Pete Szoradi Pete Szoradi ... Labourer (uncredited)
Liam Tulley Liam Tulley ... Communist Worker (uncredited)
Harrison Vaughan Harrison Vaughan ... Victor Young Gypsy Boy (uncredited)
Ernest Vernon ... Policeman (uncredited)
Margaret Wheldon Margaret Wheldon ... Local Resident (uncredited)
Patricia Winker Patricia Winker ... Slum Grandma / Local Woman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Brenman ... executive producer
Julie Brinkman ... associate producer: Nebulastar
Jamie Glazebrook ... executive producer
Brian Kaczynski ... line producer
Steven Knight ... executive producer
Caryn Mandabach ... executive producer
Matthew Read ... executive producer: BBC
Katie Swinden ... producer (produced by)
Frith Tiplady ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Phipps ... (as Mearl) (original music by)

Cinematography by 

George Steel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Barwell

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by 

Grant Montgomery

Art Direction by 

Kerry-Ellen Maxwell
Nick Wilkinson ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Ussal Smithers ... (as Ussal Kalyoncu Smithers)

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Collie

Makeup Department 

Gabrielle Hamilton ... hair & makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Carli Mather ... hair & makeup artist
Laura Schiavo ... makeup & hair designer (as Loz Schiavo)
Kim Freeland ... additional hair & makeup artist (uncredited)
Stacey Louise Holman ... junior makeup artist (uncredited)
Emma Romans ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kelly Zampogna ... additional crowd hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Rebecca Davies ... production manager
Jessica Dove ... unit manager
Amy Mobley ... production manager: Tiger Aspect
Jessica Rundle ... post production supervisor
Justine Russell ... production executive: CMP (as Justine Watson)
Louise Adamson ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Casey ... third assistant director
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield ... assistant director
Laura Hulmes ... additional second assistant director
Simon Maloney ... first assistant director
Gemma Nunn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mary Buri ... standby props
Noel Cowell ... property master
Darren Fielding ... standby rigger
Brian Gerrard ... construction rigger
Amrita Ghir ... assistant production buyer
Martin Kane ... dressing props
Kez Keyte ... dressing props
Rebecca Pilkington ... production buyer
Tom Roberts ... dressing props
Paul Ward ... construction manager
Jo Watkinson ... graphic designer (as Josephine Watkinson)
Matt Wells ... standby props
Mark Yarwood ... standby carpenter
Stephen Burns ... dressing props: daily (uncredited)
Sophie Tarver ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stuart Hilliker ... re-recording mixer
Gideon Jensen ... boom operator
Brian Milliken ... sound recordist (as Brian Milliken AMPS)
Jackson Milliken ... sound assistant
Matthew Skelding ... dialogues editor (as Matt Skelding)
Lee Walpole ... effects editor
Paula Boram ... foley artist (uncredited)
Philip Clements ... foley editor (uncredited)
Robin Cowap ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (uncredited)
Luis Fernandez Garcia ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jim Goddard ... sound designer (uncredited)
Neil Hillman ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Juraj Mravec ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist & editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ian Rowley ... special effects
Rob Rowley ... special effects
Will Arnott ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Special-Action-Manikins ... mechanical designer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Jan Guilfoyle ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Rafael Morant ... concept artist (uncredited) / visual effects art director (uncredited)
Clare Norman ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Andrea Pirisi ... visual effects editor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Ashley Retallack ... pipeline engineer: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Mark Webb ... visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gary Greenberg ... precision driver
Jason White ... stunt coordinator
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mairead Albiston ... camera assistant
Anthony Bagley ... digital imaging technician
Jon Beacham ... camera operator
Harry Bowers ... focus puller
Ross Chapman ... best boy
Neil Cook ... electrician
Vasco De Souza ... electrician
Clare Fuller ... clapper loader
Steven Gardner ... focus puller (as Steve Gardner)
Alan Glover ... steadicam operator
Daniel Inman ... grip (as Dan Inman)
Lee Johnson ... electrician
Wayne King ... gaffer
Shaun Kirk ... clapper loader
Martin Radich ... camera operator
Robert Viglasky ... unit photographer
Mark Anderson ... grip trainee (uncredited)
Steven Hall ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Aisha Bywaters ... casting associate (as Aisha Walters)
Edward Lloyd ... extras casting
Layla Merrick-Wolf ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Aspin ... standby costume
Melissa Cook ... costume supervisor
Johanna Elf ... costume assistant
Andrew Steele ... standby costume
Sally Crees ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Gary Hayes ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Claira Ross ... costume trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Simon Brook ... online editor
Simone Grattarola ... colourist
Danielle Palmer ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Andy Morgan ... location manager
Claire Stibbon ... location assistant
Kieran-Miguel Diego D'La Vega ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Amelia Hartley ... music supervisor
Joshua Davenport ... additional music (uncredited)
Daniel Mills ... featuring (uncredited)
Daisy Palmer ... additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Richard Cookson ... script editor
Melissa Gallant ... script executive
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor
Liz Briggs ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Armistead ... unit driver (uncredited)
Howard Cawthorne ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Tara Buckwell ... legal & business affairs: Tiger Aspect
Vincent Cook ... production runner
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield ... floor runner
Marie Fargus ... production secretary
Diane Hart ... production accountant
Jo Healy ... production coordinator
Will Marwood ... assistant production accountant (as William Marwood)
Ian McCallum ... publicist (as Iain McCallum)
Kate Powis ... floor runner
Chris Upton ... historical advisor
Nic Benns ... title designer (uncredited)
Julie Brinkman ... production staff (uncredited)
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Lucy du Boulay ... production finance manager (uncredited)
Kirsty Graham ... investment administrator (uncredited)
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach: Sam Neill (uncredited)
Paula Jack ... pre-production dialect coach (uncredited)
Sally Joynson ... chief executive officer: Screen Yorkshire (uncredited)
Miki Kato ... titles typography (uncredited)
Jack Leigh ... assistant (uncredited)
Matt Owens ... water safety (uncredited)
Justin Pollard ... researcher (uncredited)
Stephanie G. Pollard ... researcher (uncredited)
Jim Ranyard ... health & safety advisor (uncredited)
Mark Shelley ... armorer (uncredited)
Liz West ... contract manager: Screen Yorkshire (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed