Poster

Left Behind ()


Reference View | Change View


A small group of survivors are left behind after millions of people suddenly vanish and the world is plunged into chaos and destruction.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Rayford Steele
...
Buck Williams
...
Chloe Steele
...
Hattie Durham
...
Shasta Carvell
...
Irene Steele
...
Dennis Beese
...
Simon
...
Melvin Weir
Georgina Armstrong ...
Venice Baxter (as Georgina Rawlings)
...
Edwin
...
Hassid
Kamryn Johnson ...
Katie
Lauren Swinney ...
Old Lady (as Laura Swinney)
...
Raymie Steele
...
Pastor Bruce Barnes
...
Chris Smith
...
Kimmy
...
Airport Gate Attendant
...
Jim
...
Checkout Lady
...
New Mom
...
Eyewitness Mom
...
Big Man (as John Mcconnell)
...
Old Man (as Tom Lawson)
Kate Walker ...
Airport Family
Gregory Walker ...
Airport Family
Cam Bogle ...
Airport Family
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
...
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
...
Hospital Security Guard (uncredited)
Eric Berris ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
...
Passenger #2 (uncredited)
...
Young Mother (uncredited)
Jonathan Aaron Butler ...
Police (uncredited)
Joseph Randy Causin ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
...
Neighbor Woman (uncredited)
Courtney Cazes ...
Stroller Mom (uncredited)
Jon Cefalu ...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Ron Centanni ...
Plane Crash Survivor (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Duane Cothren ...
NYPD Officer Bungalon (uncredited)
...
Luis - Passenger #1 (uncredited)
Cassandra Eastwold ...
PCA Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Erika Erica ...
Shopper (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
Elizabeth Foley ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Panicked Dad (uncredited)
Laura Guzman ...
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
Billy Hallowell ...
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
Ryan Hebert ...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Dawn Himel ...
Panicked Mom (uncredited)
Heather Rene Hutson ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
...
Screaming Mom (uncredited)
John C. Klein ...
PCA Pilot (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Shopper / runner (uncredited)
Ken Massey ...
(uncredited)
Quintin McKemie II ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Caleb Meadows ...
Disruptive Airport Family - Boy (uncredited)
Steven Meadows ...
Disruptive Airport Family - Dad (uncredited)
Anna Medley ...
Mall Goer / Looter (uncredited)
J. Travis Merendino ...
Cop #2 (uncredited)
Kristen Merritt ...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
David Miley ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Marianne Mills ...
Woman at Mall (uncredited)
...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Scott Everett Nichols ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Child at Mall (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira ...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Samantha Powell ...
Young Screaming Mom (uncredited)
...
Main Cabin Passenger (uncredited)
...
Distraught Father (uncredited)
Alexis Riani ...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Ryan Daniel Rodriguez ...
(uncredited)
...
Flight Passenger (uncredited)
Katherine Jeanie Russell ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Garrett Saia ...
Tattooed Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Johnny Santiago ...
Main Cabin Passenger (uncredited)
Tommy Sheppard ...
Flight Crew (uncredited)
...
Mom (uncredited)
Andrew j Spinks ...
Mall Dad (uncredited)
Adrian Spurlock ...
TSA Security Officer (Page) (uncredited)
Joseph Stephens Jr. ...
Autograph Guy (uncredited)
...
Another Passenger (uncredited)
Tre Tureaud ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Joseph Uzzell ...
UnRaptured Sinner (uncredited)
Jeremy Denzel Williams ...
Traveling Musician (uncredited)
Jesse Yarborough ...
TSA Security Officer (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Vic Armstrong

Written by

Edit
Jerry B. Jenkins ... (based on novel)
 
Tim LaHaye ... (based on novel)
 
Paul Lalonde ... ()
 
John Patus ... ()

Produced by

Edit
James T. Bruce IV ... executive producer
Bill Busbice Jr. ... executive producer (as Bill Busbice)
Ed Clydesdale ... producer
David Heimbecker ... co-producer
Jason Hewitt ... executive producer
J. Young Kim ... co-producer
Peter Klutt ... co-producer
Randy LaHaye ... co-producer (as Randy Lahaye)
Paul Lalonde ... producer
Michael Nilon ... executive producer (as Mike Nilon)
John Patus ... co-producer
Michael Walker ... producer
J. David Williams ... executive producer
R. Bryan Wright ... executive producer (as Bryan Wright)

Music by

Edit
Jack Lenz

Cinematography by

Edit
Jack N. Green ... director of photography (as Jack Green)

Film Editing by

Edit
Michael J. Duthie

Editorial Department

Edit
Kristina Forcier ... head of post-production (as Kristina Allison)
Eliot Gurrin ... digital intermediate artist
Ben McKay ... post-production assistant
Juan Ruvalcaba ... on-line editor
Jason Yanuzzi ... colorist

Casting By

Edit
Dean E. Fronk
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by

Edit
Stephen Altman

Art Direction by

Edit
Jeremy Woolsey

Set Decoration by

Edit
Barbara Haberecht

Makeup Department

Edit
Hailey Authement ... assistant makeup artist
Andrea Bowman ... key hair stylist
Natalie Christine Johnson ... makeup artist
Carol Miller-White ... hair stylist (as Carol Miller)
Lauren Thomas ... makeup department head
Linda Traxler ... hair stylist
Amy C. Weinberg ... key makeup artist (as Amy Weinberg)
Crystal Woodford ... department head: hair
April Melerine ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Kim Barnard ... additional second assistant director
Matthew T. Lynn ... second unit director: vfx unit
Cristi Rickey ... second second assistant director
Artist W. Robinson ... first assistant director
Deanna Stadler ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Billy Bamman ... asst props
Kip Bartlett ... on-set dresser
Jane Blanchard ... construction buyer
John Blanchard ... construction general foreman
David Keith Broome ... lead greensman
Angie Bush ... additional props
Jonathan Cappel ... set dresser
Russ Doyle ... greensman
Robbie Duncan ... assistant property master
Erin Foster ... art coordinator
Bobby Fowler ... construction laborer
Matthew Gatlin ... assistant art director
Susanna Glattly ... chargeperson scenic
Ruston Head ... gang boss
Jonathan R. Hodges ... property master
Roger Johnson ... graphic designer
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic foreman
Paul Lindsey ... propmaker
Rikki Longanecker ... production assistant
Arthur Kirk Martin ... set dresser
Andy Montagnino ... construction gangboss
Scotty Morris ... leadman
Abby Taylor Navran ... set dresser
Jason Oertling ... scenic artist
James Passanante ... construction coordinator
Mark Perot ... propmaker
Dave Rhodes ... greensmen
Claire Sanchez ... assistant set decorator
Jessica Stumpf ... set designer
Jeffrey Scott Thomas ... shop foreman
Elliot Westphal ... set dresser
Kevin Whatley ... propmaker

Sound Department

Edit
Patrick D. Bird ... supervising sound designer
Brett Butler ... sound editor
Jason Creal ... dx editor
John W. Frost ... dx editor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Vinit Gala ... Hindi Dubbed
Mark LeBlanc ... production sound mixer
Rose Leiker ... sound utility
Ryan McCabe ... automatic dialog replacement recordist (as Ryan Mccabe) / dx editor (as Ryan Mccabe)
James Moore ... foley recordist / sound editor
Eric Stolz ... sound designer / supervising sound designer
Phil Vo ... sound editor
Tristan Warren ... sound editor

Special Effects by

Edit
Lawrence Decker ... on set foreman
Joe Pancake ... special effects supervisor
Ken Speed ... special effects
Louis Zlotowicz ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Lycee Anaya ... tracker/matchmover
Daniel Apodaca ... visual effects artist
Michael Baltazar ... visual effects director of photography / visual effects supervisor
Clayton Bondy ... visual effects artist
Derek Botelho ... visual effects artist
Justin DeLong ... digital compositor
Sean Findley ... visual effects producer
Christopher Gurnell ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Jelkin ... visual effects artist
Kathy Kennedy ... visual effects artist
Morgan Krutz ... visual effects artist
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee ... fx technical director / visual effects artist
Matthew T. Lynn ... senior compositor / visual effects director of photography / visual effects supervisor
Daniel McCue ... visual effects artist
Nicholas Rosselot ... visual effects
Dennis Sedov ... visual effects: CGF
Whitney Rowlett Senn ... visual effects coordinator
D.J. Shea ... visual effects artist
Nicolaus Waetjen ... visual effects artist
Maya Wysocki ... digital compositor

Stunts

Edit
Jay Amor ... stunt performer
Wendy Armstrong ... utility stunts
Stanton Barrett ... stunts
Hunter Baxley ... stunt performer
Jeff Brockton ... stunt performer
Jay Caputo ... stunt rigger
Nicole Chapman ... utility stunts
Joseph Cintron ... stunt performer
Ashleigh Dejon ... stunt double: Ashton Leigh
Michael Endoso ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunts
Leigh Hennessy ... stunt performer
Starlotte Smith Holguin ... utility stunts
Toby Holguin ... stunt coordinator
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... utility stunts
Rob King ... stunt driver
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer
Rose Leiker ... stunt player
J. Travis Merendino ... stunt performer (as Travis Merindino)
Dorenda Moore ... stunt double: Cassi Thomson
Joette Nichole Orman ... stunt performer
Víctor Quintero ... stunts
Johnny Rawlings ... stunt performer
Kevin Reid ... stunts
Mallory Thompson ... stunt performer
Eric VanArsdale ... stunts
Tom Waite ... stunt double: Nicolas Cage

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Joshua Anderson ... lamp operator
Zack Annesty ... assistant camera
Michael Baltazar ... director of photography: second unit
Patrick Barnes ... technocrane operator
Robert M. Barr ... technocrane technician
Scott Calcagno ... rigging grip
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... rigging electrician
Bryan DeLorenzo ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Rowland Egerton ... Best boy rigging grip
Michael Feduccia ... grip
Chris Flowers ... electrician
Norris Fox ... first assistant camera
Carter Lee Garrett ... lamp operator
Cody Gautreau ... second assistant camera: a camera
Gonzalo Gonzalez ... best boy electric
Peter N. Green ... additional cinematographer: vfx unit / assistant camera / camera operator
Steven A. Guerrero ... a dolly grip
Marvin Haven ... c dolly grip
Ian Henderson ... "c" camera second assistant
Jeremy Horn ... dimmer board operator
Tom Hutchinson ... first assistant camera
Ross Jones ... key grip
Michael D. Kennedy ... scorpio head technician
Corey Lipscomb ... video assistant utility
Luis Martinez ... lighting technician
David McGill ... camera operator
Rexford L. Metz ... aerial unit cameraman
Eliza Morse ... still photographer
Mike Nami Jr. ... best boy: grip
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Allen Parks ... gaffer
Jonathan Plaeger ... rigging grip
Paul Rahfield ... dit (additional)
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Doug Schwartz ... "b" camera operator
Rob Skuse ... rigging grip
Teddy Smith ... camera operator
Juan Soto ... video assist operator
Keegan Stokley ... grip
Joshua Aaron Stringer ... camera: epk
Theodore Thyssen ... grip
Hector Toro ... data wrangler
Michael Trejo ... grip
Sergio Villegas ... lighting technician
John Vinson ... grip
Troy Wagner ... first assistant camera

Casting Department

Edit
Madison Chioles ... casting assistant
Lisa Marie Dupree ... casting director: Louisiana
Huan V. Tran ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Adriane Bennett ... set costumer
Christina Flannery ... costume shopper
Dawn Huertas Arevalo ... set costumer
Gayle Merindino ... set costumer (as Gayle Anderson)
Mollie Middleditch ... key costumer (as Mollie Gates)
Anthony Rivera Jr. ... set costumer
Gina Ruiz ... assistant costume designer
Danielle Tabary ... set costumer
Sandra Algood Taylor ... costume supervisor (as Sandra Algood) / costumer (as Sandra Algood)
Katelyn Tyree ... costume assistant

Location Management

Edit
Jimmie Bullis ... location assistant
Wendi Coates ... location assistant (as Wendi Poirrier)
Charlie French ... locations
Kayla Gueho ... key location assistant
Aquiles Montalvo ... location manager
Shedrick Nellon ... key assistant location manager
Camila Zimpel ... location coordinator

Music Department

Edit
Michael Berec ... composer: additional music
Gábor Buczkó ... music recording engineer
Miklós Lukács Jr. ... recording manager
Miklós Lukács ... pro tools operator
Darren Rutter ... musician
Bálint Sapszon ... session supervisor
Aaron C. Shang ... music producer
Jeff Wolpert ... score recording engineer / scoring mixer

Transportation Department

Edit
Chris Dunn ... transportation co-captain
David Neil Enfinger ... picture car coordinator
Todd Flynn ... driver
Steven Fugler ... driver
Beau Holden ... personal driver: Nicolas Cage
Reggie Louque ... driver
Katie D. Swann ... cast driver
Charlie Wright ... transportation coordinator

Other crew

Edit
Zack Annesty ... personal assistant: Jack N. Green & Artist Robinson
Beau Bebeau ... office production assistant
Aimee Bell ... assistant: Mr. Murray
Jennifer Benton ... production assistant
Kara Bowman ... set medic
Judie Boxill ... tax credit consultant
Susan Boyajian ... voice actor
Angie Bush ... product placement
Kristen Canezaro ... assistant production office coordinator
Jennifer Carriere ... script supervisor
Lauren Claret ... first assistant accountant
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Brandon Cordon ... office production assistant
Todd Crockett ... production accountant
Meghan Foehl ... office production assistant
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Ashley Foster ... additional set production assistant
Ami Francis ... completion bond: Film Finances (as Ami Francis)
Dan Gutierrez ... key set production assistant
Sara Hartman ... basecamp production assistant
Zach Hartman ... production assistant
Beau Holden ... assistant: Mr. Cage
Lillie Holstead ... assistant: producer
Kevin Lorio ... set production assistant
Kyla McFalls ... clearance coordinator
Lauri Mills ... studio teacher
Garrett Moe ... set production assistant
James Napper ... financial legal services
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Deirdre Peterson ... production coordinator
Alexander Salazar ... production assistant (as Alex Salazar)
Jonathon Sarmento ... craft service
Jon Turtle ... distribution consultant
Grayson Ward ... accounting clerk

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines Some were saved, and some were... See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Les oubliés (Canada, French title)
  • Le chaos (France)
  • Desaparecidos sin rastro (Spain)
  • Left Behind - A Última Profecia (Portugal)
  • Оставленные (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 110 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $16,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $6,300,147, 05 Oct 2014

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Nicolas Cage was reportedly paid $3 million to star and he completed his work in just 10 days. See more »
Goofs The first time Hattie addresses the plane's passengers, she speaks into the earpiece of the phone. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Left Behind Exposed (2014). See more »
Quotes [from trailer]
Rayford Steele: I know you all want answers, and believe me, so do I.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed