Edit
Hateship Loveship (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Liza Johnson

Writing Credits  

Mark Poirier ... (screenplay) (as Mark Jude Poirier)
 
Alice Munro ... (short story "Hateship, Friendship, Courtship, Loveship, Marriage")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Kristen Wiig ... Johanna Parry
Guy Pearce ... Ken
Hailee Steinfeld ... Sabitha
Jennifer Jason Leigh ... Chloe
Sami Gayle ... Edith
Christine Lahti ... Eileen
Nick Nolte ... Mr. McCauley
Lauren Swinney Lauren Swinney ... Mrs. Willets
Jeff Pope ... Oxygen Delivery Man
Joel K. Berger Joel K. Berger ... Stevie (as Joel Berger)
Don Brady Don Brady ... Man on Computer
Becki Davis ... Librarian
Peggy Walton-Walker ... Michelle's Clerk (as Peggy Walton Walker)
Douglas M. Griffin ... Shipping Clerk
Tony Bentley ... Mover
Brett Roedel Brett Roedel ... Jason
Brian Roedel Brian Roedel ... Justin
Casey Hendershot ... Old Man at Graduation
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Grant Case Grant Case ... Mover (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley Emily D. Haley ... Lawyer (uncredited)
Darryl Harvey Darryl Harvey ... Bus Rider (uncredited)
Ann Mahoney ... Frostop Waitress (uncredited)
David Stickler David Stickler ... High School Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robert Ogden Barnum ... producer
Michael Benaroya ... producer
Taryn Benesta ... associate producer
Abigail Disney ... executive producer
Neal Dodson ... co-producer
Cassian Elwes ... producer
Kevin Scott Frakes ... executive producer
Noah C. Haeussner ... co-executive producer
Ali Jazayeri ... executive producer
Joe Jenckes ... executive producer
Liza Johnson ... executive producer
Sloane Klevin ... executive producer
Caryn MacLean ... co-executive producer
Jamie Morris ... associate producer
Jamin O'Brien ... producer
Buddy Patrick ... executive producer
Jacob Pechenik ... executive producer
Mark Poirier ... executive producer (as Mark Jude Poirier)
Michael Raimondi ... executive producer
Dylan Sellers ... producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Kristen Wiig ... executive producer
Matthew Wollin ... associate producer
Clayton Young ... co-producer

Music by 

Dickon Hinchliffe

Cinematography by 

Kasper Tuxen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Taylor

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Hannah Beachler

Set Decoration by 

Elizabeth Humphrey

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Daina Daigle ... key hair stylist
Chrissy Morris ... assistant makeup artist
Paige Reeves ... key makeup artist
Amy Wood ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Lucas Joaquin ... post-production supervisor
Anthony Rossi III ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shahrzad Davani ... first assistant director (as Shahrzad 'Sheri' Davani)
Alicia Dean ... additional second assistant director
Iran Kuykendall ... second second assistant director
Aaron J. Stone ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Bruno Brito ... graphic designer: main title design, Resolution LA
Caroline Brito ... senior graphic designer: main title desigh, Resolution LA
Iggie Colomer ... additional set dresser
Holly Blair Cox ... art assistant (as Holly Cox)
Marisa Creed ... art department coordinator (as Marissa Creed)
Michael Dares ... leadman (as Mike Dares)
Gina Dellaneve ... art intern
Sam Jacobs ... on-set dresser
Heather La Kor ... property master (as Heather Korman)
Michael 'Stoli' O'Sullivan ... set dresser
Paige Pemberton ... assistant property master
Mannix Rickenbacher ... graphic designer: main title design, Resolution LA
Denise Templeton ... art department coordinator
Taylor Weeks ... scenic
Matthew Williams ... set dresser
Shannon de Vergnette ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Canada ... sound editorial
Chen Harpaz ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor
Hae Kyong Harpaz ... foley artist
Eric Ledet ... sound mixer
Melissa K. Lee ... adr coordinator: Soundfirm Australia
Betsy Lindell ... boom operator
Chris Portelli ... sound editorial
Melanie Reed ... sound editorial (as Melanie Coulther)
Simon Rosenberg ... adr engineer: Soundfirm Australia
Todd Thompson ... additional sound designer
Marc Uddo ... additional boom operator
David F. Van Slyke ... additional adr supervisor

Special Effects by 

Lucien Harriot ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Evan Guidera ... visual effects artist: Resolution LA
Spencer Hecox ... senior visual effects artist: Resolution LA
Todd Iorio ... visual effects supervisor: Resolution LA
Joseph Mulvanerty ... visual effects coordinator
Lucien Harriot ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Beard ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sarah Bowman ... second assistant camera
Luke Cauthern ... dolly grip
Pete Chiaramonte ... electric
Chris Dame ... first assistant: "a" camera
Joshua Lilly ... additional electric
Ian Lynch ... camera operator
Scott Morrison ... best boy electric
Max Patrucco ... grip (as Max Oreste Patrucco)
Rachel Perlis ... best boy grip (as Rachel S. Perlis)
Patti Perret ... still photographer
Brett Roedel ... camera intern
Mike Satterfield ... key grip
Brian Stegeman ... digital imaging technician
Nathan Tape ... gaffer (as Nathan L. Tape)
Andy Young ... dolly grip
Bradley Martin ... additional lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Brent Caballero ... extras casting director: Africa
Rich Delia ... casting associate: LA
Allison Estrin ... casting associate: NY
Tracy Kilpatrick ... casting director: New Orleans
Hank Langlois ... extras casting coordinator
Adam Richards ... casting assistant: LA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heidi Bannon ... costume production assistant
Leslie Bernstein ... assistant costume designer: NYC
Lori Castano ... costume designer production assistant
Colette Delacroix ... seamstress (as Collette Delacroix)
Andree Fortier ... costume supervisor
Sylvia Johnson ... costume intern
Dena Matranga ... costumer
Darren Manzari ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Logan Aries ... digital intermediate producer / post production supervisor
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate conform editor
Corinne Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Don Ciana ... lab color timer: Technicolor Postworks New York
Ralph Costanza ... film recording producer: Technicolor Postworks New York
Emily Eddey ... digital intermediate producer
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate conform editor
Bradley Greer ... colorist: dailies, Cineworks Louisiana
Evan Guidera ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Jeff Hedberg ... post-production technical support: Resolution LA
Todd Iorio ... digital intermediate supervisor
Kevin Kaim ... digital intermediate assistant
Robert Loughlin ... digital intermediate assistant (as Rob Loughlin)
Ryan McKeague ... digital intermediate assist
Keenan Mock ... digital intermediate assist
Paul Rehder ... digital intermediate assist
Paul Sage ... digital intermediate assist
Paul Sgroi ... film recording: Technicolor Postworks New York
Seth Silberfein ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Alec Styborski ... assistant editor
Alvaro R. Valente ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Carolyn Woods ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Sean J. Donnelly ... location manager
Lisa Latter ... locations scout
Norris Ortolano ... location assistant
Chris Quackenbush ... assistant location manager (as C.J. Quackenbush)
David P Hebert ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Philip Bagenal ... music mixer: Eastcote Studios
John Carbonara ... music editor
Dickon Hinchliffe ... music producer: Eastcote Studios
Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
Jackie Mulhearn ... assistant music supervisor
George Murphy ... music mixing assistant: Eastcote Studios
Jeremy Sweet ... additional music / licensed music (2009-2015)

Transportation Department 

Oscar Austin ... transportation coordinator (as Oscar 'Big O' Austin Jr.)
Wesley Gilbert ... driver (as Wesley P. Gilbert)
Mary Jumpierre ... driver
Michael Keeler ... driver
Keyshon Lewis ... driver (as Keyshon R. Lewis)
McGraw Lewis ... driver
Roy Maggio ... driver
Michael Schlumbrecht ... picture car coordinator (as Mike Schlumbrecht)
Farin Smith ... driver
Keith S. Venson ... driver

Other crew 

Katie Becker ... assistant production office coordinator
David Boros ... legal counsel: Union Editorial
Michael Carey ... payroll accountant
Red Cooper ... set production assistant (as Cooper Bucha)
Leo David ... partner: Union Entertainment Group
Michael Downs ... assistant: Nick Nolte
William Doyle ... craft service
Maureen Duffy ... completion guarantor
Diana Falati ... accounting intern
Ashley Foster ... set production assistant
Allen Frederic ... legal: Windy Hill Pictures
Jay Friedkin ... partner: Union Entertainment Group
Jonathan Gardner ... legal counsel: Cohen Gardner
Annie Gaudet ... post-production accountant
Jim Haygood ... partner: Union Entertainment Group
Alexander B. Hill ... script supervisor (as Alexander Barclay Hill)
Letitia Hoaas ... set teacher
Todd Iorio ... main title design creative director: Resolution LA
Stephen Kaup ... accounting intern
Michelle Magale ... assistant post-production accountant: Resolutiuon LA
Paula Manzanedo-Schmit ... completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc.
Jim McDonald ... financial counsel: UEG
Jamie Morris ... production accountant
Ita Nagy ... Production Attorney: Cohen Gardner
Chantel Passantino ... first assistant accountant
Keith Quinn ... assistant: Mr Raimondi
Maritza Sanchez ... production secretary (as Maritza C. Sanchez)
David Stickler ... set production assistant
Finar Thorstensson ... partner: Union Entertainment Group
James VanDerHorst ... office assistant
Jean-Philippe Vauchel ... set teacher
Midas Von Haeussner ... assistant: Mr Haeussner (as Midas Von H.)
Jennifer Williamson ... production coordinator
Pattie Wood ... post-production accountant: Resolution LA
Ryan Wooley ... set production assistant
Erin Booth ... pre-production consultant (uncredited)
Erika Canchola ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Kevin Hindley ... script clearance (uncredited)
Huma Khan ... director legal post production (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ... stand-in (uncredited)
John Kirby Leonard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Elsa Ramo ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Jaimie Stevens ... assistant to executive (uncredited)
Andy Wilkinson ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Trey Wilson ... set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kim Bailey ... special thanks
Diomedes Raul Bermudez ... special thanks
Maureen Duffy ... special thanks
Jonathan Gardner ... special thanks
Caryn MacLean ... special thanks
Ira Sachs ... special thanks
Harvey Weinstein ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed