Edit
The Oscars (2013) Poster

(2013 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don Mischer

Writing Credits  

Leslie Dixon ... (written by) &
Jon Macks ... (written by) &
Matt Roberts ... (written by)
 
Jesse Joyce ... (special material written by) &
Seth MacFarlane ... (special material written by) &
Billy Martin ... (special material written by) &
Patrick Meighan ... (special material written by) &
Julius Sharpe ... (special material written by) &
Danny Smith ... (special material written by) &
Alec Sulkin ... (special material written by) &
John Viener ... (special material written by) &
Wellesley Wild ... (special material written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

... Himself - Host, Nominee & Performer / Ted - Presenter (voice)
... James T. Kirk
... Herself - Nominee & Performer
... Herself - Winner, Presenter & Performer
... Herself - Presenter & Performer
The Gay Men's Chorus of Los Angeles ... Themselves - Performer
... Himself - Presenter & Performer
... Himself - Presenter & Performer
... Himself - Performer
... Herself - Nominee & Performer
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
PES ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Winner
... Herself - Winner
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Eric Saindon ... Himself - Nominee
David Clayton ... Himself - Nominee
R. Christopher White ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
Guillaume Rocheron ... Himself - Winner
Erik De Boer ... Himself - Winner (as Erik-Jan De Boer)
Donald Elliott ... Himself - Winner (as Donald R. Elliott)
... Himself - Nominee
Jeff White ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee (as Dan Sudick)
Richard Stammers ... Himself - Nominee
Trevor Wood ... Himself - Nominee
Charley Henley ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Phil Brennan ... Himself - Nominee (as Philip Brennan)
... Himself - Nominee (as Neil Courbould)
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Presenter
... Herself - Winner
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee & Costume Designer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee (as Peter Swords King)
Rick Findlater ... Himself - Nominee
Tami Lane ... Herself - Nominee
Lisa Westcott ... Herself - Winner
... Herself - Winner
... Herself - Presenter
... Herself - Performer (as Dame Shirley Bassey)
... Himself - Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
Mino Jarjoura ... Himself - Nominee
Sam French ... Himself - Nominee
Ariel Nasr ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Sean Fine ... Himself - Winner
... Herself - Winner (as Andrea Nix Fine)
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
Robin Honan ... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Cori Shepherd Stern ... Herself - Nominee
Jon Alpert ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Winner & Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Philippa Kowarsky ... Herself - Nominee
Estelle Fialon ... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Winner
... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee & Accepting Award for Best Foreign Language Film
... Himself - Audience Member
Espen Sandberg ... Himself - Audience Member
... Himself - Audience Member
... Himself - Audience Member
... Himself - Audience Member
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee & Performer
... Herself - Winner & Performer
... Himself - Performer
... Herself - Performer
... Himself - Performer
... Herself - Performer
... Himself - Performer
... Herself - Performer
... Himself - Performer
... Herself - Performer
... Herself - Presenter & Performer
... Himself - Host: Scientific & Technical Awards
... Herself - Hostess: Scientific & Technical Awards
Bill Taylor ... Himself - John A. Bonner Medal of Commendation Recipient (archive footage)
Les Zellan ... Himself - Academy Award of Merit Recipient (archive footage)
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
José Antonio García ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner & Nominee
Mark Paterson ... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Nominee
Doug Hemphill ... Himself - Nominee (as D.M. Hemphill)
Drew Kunin ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee (as Ronald Judkins)
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Stuart Wilson ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Eugene Gearty ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Per Hallberg ... Himself - Winner
Karen Baker Landers ... Herself - Winner
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Presenter
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Academy President
Abe Diaz ... Himself - Trophy Presenter
Tatenda Mbudzi ... Himself - Trophy Presenter
ChaRon Brabham ... Herself - Trophy Presenter
... Himself - Trophy Presenter
Hearin Ko ... Herself - Trophy Presenter
... Herself - Trophy Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Winner & Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Winner & Performer
... Herself - Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
Sarah Greenwood ... Herself - Nominee
Katie Spencer ... Herself - Nominee
Dan Hennah ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Simon Bright ... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
Anna Lynch-Robinson ... Herself - Nominee
David Gropman ... Himself - Nominee
Anna Pinnock ... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
Jim Erickson ... Himself - Winner (credit only)
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Honorary Award Recipient
... Himself - Presenter (archive footage)
... Himself - Honorary Award Recipient
... Herself - Presenter (archive footage)
... Himself - Presenter (archive footage)
... Himself - Honorary Award Recipient
... Himself - Winner & Presenter
... Himself - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award Recipient
... Himself - Presenter (archive footage)
... Himself - Presenter (archive footage)
... Himself - Winner & Presenter
... Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Ralph McQuarrie ... Herself - Conceptual Designer & Illustrator (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Actress (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Musician & Film Executive (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
... Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Special Effects Artist (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Richard Robbins ... Himself - Composer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Stephen Frankfurt ... Himself - Advertising Executive & Title Designer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
J. Michael Riva ... Himself - Production Designer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Ulu Grosbard ... Himself - Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Actor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Bruce Surtees ... Himself - Cinematographer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Film Critic (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
George Bowers ... Himself - Editor (In Memoriam) (archive footage) (as George A. Bowers)
... Himself - Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Theodore Soderberg ... Himself - Sound (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Lois Smith ... Herself - Publicist (In Memoriam) (archive footage) (as Lois W. Smith)
Geoffrey Ammer ... Himself - Marketing Executive (In Memoriam) (archive footage) (as Geoffrey G. Ammer)
... Himself - Editor (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Sound (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
John D. Lowry ... Himself - Image Restoration Pioneer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Songwriter (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Writer & Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Charles Rosen ... Himself - Production Designer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Jake Eberts ... Himself - Executive (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Michael J. Kohut ... Himself - Re-recording Mixer (In Memoriam) (archive footage) (as Mike Kohut)
... Himself - Writer & Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Writer & Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
Charles Washburn ... Himself - Assistant Director (In Memoriam) (archive footage) (as Charles C. Washburn)
... Himself - Writer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Composer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Composer & Songwriter (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Producer (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Visual Effects (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Himself - Composer & Songwriter (In Memoriam) (archive footage)
... Herself - Performer
... Himself - Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
Claude-Michel Schönberg ... Himself - Nominee
Herbert Kretzmer ... Himself - Nominee
Alain Boublil ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Performer (archive footage)
... Herself - Nominee
Walter Murphy ... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Performer
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Winner
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Presenter
... Himself - Winner & Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Presenter
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Presenter
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Presenter
... Herself - Presenter
Margaret Ménégoz ... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Veit Heiduschka ... Himself - Nominee
Michael Katz ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Winner
Dan Janvey ... Himself - Nominee
Josh Penn ... Himself - Nominee
Michael Gottwald ... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Pilar Savone ... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Eric Fellner ... Himself - Nominee
Debra Hayward ... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
Gil Netter ... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Himself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Nominee
... Herself - Performer
... Herself - Opening Dancer (as Amy D'Allessandro)
Kayla Bingham ... Herself - Opening Dancer
Judson Emery ... Himself - Opening Dancer
Jaimie Goodwin ... Herself - Opening Dancer
... Himself - Opening Dancer
... Himself - Opening Dancer
Casey Johansen ... Himself - Opening Dancer
Kayla Kalbfleisch ... Herself - Opening Dancer
George Lawrence Jr. ... Himself - Opening Dancer (as George Lawrence II)
Marty Lawson ... Himself - Opening Dancer
... Herself - Opening Dancer
... Himself - Opening Dancer
Sean Santhon ... Himself - Opening Dancer
Sherisse Springer ... Herself - Opening Dancer
... Herself - Opening Dancer (as Tyne Steklein)
Alex Michael Stoll ... Himself - Opening Dancer (as Alex Stoll)
Natalie Willes ... Herself - Opening Dancer
... Himself - Opening Dancer
Melanie Lewis ... Herself - Opening Dancer (as Melanie Lewis-Yribar)
Samantha Zack ... Herself - Opening Dancer
... Herself - Announcer (voice)
... Herself - Opening Dancer (uncredited)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gabriel Schmidt ... Himself
... Himself (uncredited)
... Himself - Les Miserables Ensemble (uncredited)
... Himself - Les Miserables Ensemble (uncredited)
Kirk Kelly ... Himself (uncredited)
Melissa LeEllen ... Herself (uncredited)
... Himself (uncredited)
... Himself (uncredited)
... Herself (uncredited)
... Himself (uncredited)
Lianne Spiderbaby ... Herself (uncredited)
... Herself - Performer (uncredited)
... Himself - choir singer (uncredited)
Charlie Williams ... Himself - Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Clark ... producer: Sock Puppet & Greenroom and Ted opening films
Kathy Erickson ... associate producer
Danette Herman ... coordinating producer
Lee Lodge ... screens producer
Neil Meron ... producer
Joseph J. Micucci ... associate producer (opening film)
Michael B. Seligman ... supervising producer
Craig Zadan ... producer

Production Design by 

Derek McLane

Art Direction by 

Joe Celli

Costume Design by 

Bruce Pask
Julie Weiss

Makeup Department 

Natasha Allegro ... hair
Lisa Ashley ... makeup
Jennifer Aspinall ... makeup
Terry Baliel ... hair
Bernadette Beauvais ... makeup
Lori Benson ... makeup
Janice Berridge ... makeup (as Janice Berridge Kopsick)
June Brickman ... makeup
Farah Bunch ... makeup
Patricia Bunch ... makeup (as Patty Bunch)
Barbara Cantu ... hair
Miki Caporusso ... hair
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair (as Gloria Casny)
Clare M. Corsick ... hair (as Clare Gnaidek)
Cindy Costello ... hair
Iraina Crenshaw ... hair
Fionagh Cush ... makeup
Beatrice De Alba ... hair
Barbara Fonte-Kunkel ... makeup (as Barbara Fonte)
Lillie S. Frierson ... hair (as Lillie Frierson)
Bruce Grayson ... makeup supervisor
Jules Holdren ... hair
Deborah Humphries ... makeup
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup
Marie Larkin ... hair
Barbara Lorenz ... hair (as Barbara Lorenze)
Megan Moore ... makeup (as Megan Marie Moore)
Angela Moos ... makeup (as Angela Marie Moos)
Edward Morrison ... hair
Vickie Mynes ... hair
Luke O'Connor ... hair
Patti Ramsey Bortoli ... makeup (as Patti Ramsey-Bortoli)
Cynthia P. Romo ... hair (as Cynthia Romo)
Diana Schidmicke ... groomer: Seth MacFarlane
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld ... makeup (as Ken Schoenfeld)
Nadege Schoenfeld ... makeup
Zena Shteysel ... makeup
Julie Socash ... makeup
Yolanda Toussieng ... hair
Jennifer Turchi Nigh ... makeup (as Jennifer Lee Nigh)
Justina Turk ... hair (as Justina Tuck)
Maria Valdivia ... hair
Nicole Venables ... hair
Angie Wells ... makeup
Anthony Wilson ... hair supervisor
Robert Wilson ... hair
Sarah Woolf ... makeup
Dyana Aives ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joe Lewis ... production manager
Sacha W. Mueller ... show post-production supervisor (as Sacha Mueller)
Vanessa J. Noon ... production manager
Jennifer Smilk ... production manager
Victoria Zika ... production supervisor
Ramjasha Rhodes ... production manager: show (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Kettle ... associate director
Lori Margules ... associate director
Jennifer Mischer ... associate director
Michael Polito ... associate director
Jim Tanker ... associate director / director: scientific & technical awards

Art Department 

Robert Beringhele ... production carpenter
John Bradley ... staging supervisor
Robert Friel ... production property
Hugh Grew ... electronic graphics
Henry Hobson ... screen graphics: nomination package design, main show
Gloria Lamb ... assistant art director
Dennis Langston ... production carpenter
Robert Rang ... art director: Scientific & Technical Awards, nominations and arrivals
Laura Staat ... electronic graphics
Madeline Stuart ... designer: The Architectural Digest Greenroom
Katelynn Wheelock ... assistant art director: arrivals

Sound Department 

Jonathan Alexander ... remote audio mixer
Steve Anderson ... audio
Tom Angelotti ... communications
Bruce Arledge Jr. ... audio (as Bruce Arledge)
Patrick Baltzell ... house p.a.
Dave Bellamy ... rf mic supervisor
Robert Brogden ... audio
Debbie Fecteau ... audio
Jeffrey Fecteau ... audio
Oren Hadar ... protools
Keith Hall ... communications
Bob La Masney ... supplemental audio (as Bob LaMasney)
Larry Mah ... protools
Eddie McKarge ... audio
Josh Morton ... show post audio
David Mounts ... audio
Pablo Munguia ... protools
Mike Parker ... monitor mixer
Kristian Pedregon ... show post audio
John Perez ... voiceover mixer
Tom Pesa ... audio
Jeff Peterson ... audio
Ray Porter ... communications
Larry Reed ... audio
Bill Saltzer ... communications
Paul Sandweiss ... audio director
Ric Teller ... audio
Juan Pablo Velasco ... protools
Dan Vicari ... orchestra set-up
Aaron Walk ... protools
Emily McDonnell ... p.a. mixer (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda ... protools (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Alice Dinnean ... puppeteer: sock puppets
Chris Finnegan ... producer: sock puppet sequence
Robin Walsh ... puppeteer: sock puppets
Seamus Walsh ... director: sock puppet sequence

Visual Effects by 

Kate Berry ... producer: Prologue Films
Lisa Bolan ... animation and design: Prologue Films
Unjoo Lee Byars ... executive producer: Prologue Films
Blair Clark ... visual effects supervisor: Ted
Gabriel J. Diaz ... editor: The Mill Los Angeles
Manija Emran ... creative director: The Mill Los Angeles / typographer: The Mill Los Angeles
Amy Graham ... illustrator and design assistant: The Mill Los Angeles
Josh Hamilton ... assistant editor: The Mill Los Angeles
Ben Hansford ... animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Helen Han-Yi Hsu ... designer and animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Gary Mau ... animation and design: Prologue Films
Kyle Moore ... animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Elizabeth Newman ... producer: The Mill Los Angeles
Michael Panov ... animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Greg Park ... animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Kenneth Pelletier ... animator: The Mill Los Angeles (as Ken Pelletier)
Monica Perez ... animation and design: Prologue Films
Andrew Proctor ... animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Justin Sucara ... lead animator: The Mill Los Angeles
Stephen Venning ... executive producer: The Mill Los Angeles
Adam Howard ... visual effects supervisor (segment "Sally Field and sock puppet sketches") (uncredited)
Eric Marko ... location matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Agnor ... video projection
Henry Ambrose ... video projection
Jonathan Aroesty ... playback innovations (as Jon Aroesty)
Theodore Ashton ... camera (as Ted Ashton)
Rob Balton ... camera
Robert T. Barnhart ... lighting designer (as Robert Barnhart)
Scott Blair ... video projection
Danny Bonilla ... camera
Patrick Boozer ... lighting board operator
Mitch Bryan ... playback innovations
John Burdick ... camera
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer
Dave Eastwood ... camera (as David Eastwood)
Mark Fletcher ... camera
Luke Frey ... video projection
Scott Goegebuer ... video projection
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner ... head video technician (as Scratch Greiner)
Travis Hagenbuch ... lighting director
Dean Hall ... camera
Helene Haviland ... camera
Ian Haynes ... video projection
Larry Heider ... camera
Terrance Ho ... video
Jeremy Hochman ... video projection
Marc Hunter ... camera
Charlie Huntley ... camera
Guy Jones ... video
Jon Kusner ... lighting director
Richard Larsen ... video projection
Eric Leverton ... video projection
David Levisohn ... camera (as Dave Levisohn)
Steve Martyniuk ... camera
Frank McMinn ... video projection
Lyn Noland ... camera
Andy O'Reilly ... lighting director
Rob Palmer ... camera
David Plakos ... camera
Fred Quillen ... playback innovations
Hector Ramirez ... camera
Brian Reason ... camera
John Repczynski ... camera
Jofre Rosero ... camera
Joe Sebenius ... video projection
Alen Sisul ... production electric
Bill Starnes ... video projection
David Thibodeau ... assistant lighting director
Danny Webb ... camera
Ted Wells ... lighting director
Mark Whitman ... camera
Kris Wilson ... camera
Keith Winikoff ... video
Larry Woodside ... head video monitor
Easter Xua ... camera
Darren Decker ... still photographer (uncredited)
Richard Harbaugh ... still photographer (uncredited)
Peter Krajewski ... camera operator (uncredited)
Steve Thiel ... camera operator (uncredited)
Ron Travisano ... remote camera specialist (uncredited)
Todd Wawrychuk ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Butler ... wardrobe
Marcia Canestrano ... wardrobe
Jameson Carey ... wardrobe
Sandra Collier ... wardrobe (as Sandra L. Collier)
Rory Cunningham ... wardrobe
Paula Elins ... associate costume designer
Mary Ellen Fields ... wardrobe
Josh Franco ... wardrobe
Tasha Goldthwait ... wardrobe (as Tasha Goldwaithe)
Shelley Graves-Jimenez ... wardrobe
Kleev Guessford ... wardrobe
Phillip Howard ... wardrobe
Kimberly Inglesman ... wardrobe
Janet Jensen ... wardrobe
Gillian Kadish ... wardrobe
Persephone Lauer ... wardrobe
Harriet Lott ... wardrobe
Kathleen Melcher ... wardrobe
Felicia Molinari ... wardrobe
Bob Moore Jr. ... wardrobe
Marcie Olivi ... wardrobe (as Marci Olivi)
David Page ... wardrobe
Robert Rangel ... wardrobe
Neil Rodgers ... stylist: Seth MacFarlane
Jesse Rodriguez ... wardrobe
Kathleen Russo ... wardrobe (as Kathy Russo)
Stephen Simmons ... wardrobe
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Tricia Tomey ... wardrobe
Ken van Duyne ... wardrobe
Mary Jane Wenzel-Hetrick ... wardrobe
Marcia Zigler ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Chris Amos ... editor: In Memoriam
Giovanni Aparicio ... show assistant editor
Ray Artis ... show videotape editor
Tony Bohrer ... show assistant editor
Sean Burns ... show assistant editor
Mark Candejas ... show assistant editor
Rasoul Eskandani ... show assistant editor
Jose Favela ... show assistant editor
Rachel Fowler ... editor: Prologue Films
John Francis ... show videotape editor
Zachary Fuhrer ... editor: Prologue Films
Daniel Gaynor ... post coordinator
Kyle W. Goldstein ... post-production assistant
Stephanie Haddad ... show videotape editor
Hal Honigsberg ... editor: Prologue Films
Caleb Kadletz ... show videotape editor
Rick Marciano ... post coordinator
Rex Pauling ... videotape
Rick Pinon ... post coordinator
Michael Polito ... show videotape editor
Tim Schultz ... show videotape editor
J.D. Smyth ... editor: Prologue Films
Tritia Tak ... show post-production coordinator
Krystal Tesoriero ... post coordinator
Arianna Tomasettig ... editor: Prologue Films
Pi Ware ... show videotape editor
Mark Wiedemann ... evs
John Zimmer ... show videotape editor

Location Management 

Travis Randall ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stuart Barr ... musical director: "Goldfinger" Bond performance
Russell Bartmus ... copyist
Doug Besterman ... arranger
Tom Brown ... copyist
Stephen Cartotto ... copyist
Lars Clutterham ... copyist
Biff Dawes ... music mixer
Brad Dechter ... arranger
Katharine Dennis ... copyist
Meredith Freeman ... copyist
Daniel Gold ... copyist
Mark Graham ... music supervisor
Andrew Hausmann ... copyist (as Andrew Hauschild)
Jim Hoffman ... copyist
Jim Honeyman ... copyist
Bill Hughes ... music contractor
Jonathan Hughes ... copyist
Gregory Jamrok ... copyist (as Greg Jamrok)
Roger Julià ... copyist (as Roger Julia)
Kevin Kliesch ... arranger
Derrick Lefebvre ... copyist
Abraham Libbos ... copyist (as Abe Libbos)
Joel McNeely ... composer: opening & closing music
Walter Murphy ... arranger
Vincent Oppido ... copyist
Victor Pesavento ... arranger / music librarian
J.A.C. Redford ... arranger (as Jac Redford)
Douglas Romayne ... copyist
William Ross ... music director
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Naomi Sato ... copyist
Steven L. Smith ... copyist (as Steven Lee Smith)
Linnea Snyder ... copyist
David Stal ... copyist
Eric Swanson ... copyist
Gary K. Thomas ... copyist (as Gary Thomas)
John Ashton Thomas ... arranger
Dan Vicari ... orchestra set-up
Thomas Vicari ... orchestra mixer (as Tommy Vicari)
Matthew Voogt ... copyist
Chris Walden ... arranger
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Nelson Beato ... background vocalist (uncredited)
Jennie Cote ... pro tools coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Egan ... arranger (uncredited)
Seth MacFarlane ... song: lyrics by (uncredited)
Guy Maeda ... singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Georgina Barba ... transportation assistant
Kristina L. Claver ... transportation assistant
Armando Gomez ... transportation assistant
Khristine Gomez ... talent transportation manager
Patrick Jordan ... transportation assistant
Tim McArthur ... transportation assistant
Isabel McGregor ... transportation assistant
Jennifer Naranjo ... talent transportation manager
Patricia Pecorino ... talent transportation manager
Jason Serrato ... transportation coordinator
Dexter Turner ... transportation assistant

Other crew 

Jessica Aceves ... production staff
Todd Almeida ... production staff
Mike Anderson ... technical director (as Michael Anderson)
Caprise Arreola ... talent supervisor
Rob Ashford ... dance numbers staged and choreographed by
Mary Babouchian ... epk producer
Chris Bailey ... associate choreographer
Marc Baker ... talent supervisor
Sean Barney ... page coordinator
Richard Baron ... production staff
Doug Barry ... system engineer supervisor
Alexis Beckley ... production staff
Stephanie Bitterman ... production assistant / production staff
Michael Blair ... production staff
Greg Blanton ... screen system consultant
Dennis Boerner ... production coordinator
John Borja ... seat filler supervisor
Sarah Boyce ... production staff
Jonathan George Burns ... production staff (as Jonathan Burns)
Deborah Cahn ... credentials manager
Chelsea Candelaria ... talent coordinator
Michael Redford Carney ... talent supervisor (as Michael Carney)
Erica R. Christensen ... production coordinator
Justine Colbert ... production staff (as Justine Gaon)
Rickey Cook ... production staff
Kimberly Cooper ... sequences: In Memoriam, Best Picture, Bond Tribute, Movie musicals celebration, Prologue Films
Kyle Cooper ... sequences: In Memoriam, Best Picture, Bond Tribute, Movie musicals celebration, Prologue Films
Rita Cossette ... stage manager
Dave Cove ... stage manager
Tom Covelli ... department head: Dolby theatre stage
Jared Cox ... production staff
John Cox ... prompter
Michael Cox ... prompter
Jennifer Cron ... assistant: Craig Zadan and Neil Meron
Kyle Cunningham ... production staff
Michael D'Orazi ... production staff
Kevin Davies ... production staff
Alissa Davis ... production staff
Mustan Dawood ... production staff (as Mustansir Dawood)
Kai De Mello-Folsom ... talent assistant
Tina Cannizzaro DeBone ... script coordinator
Mitzi Delgado ... production coordinator
John DeLuca ... choreographer: "All that Jazz" from Chicago (as John De Luca)
Mark DeOliveira ... production staff
Rainbow Dickerson ... production staff
Geoffrey Doleman ... production staff
Christain Dundee ... production staff
Katy Echols ... production coordinator
Rick Edwards ... technical director
John Esposito ... stage manager
Anthony Fabiano ... production staff
Miryam Fail ... production staff
Denise Faye ... choreographer re-staged by: "All that Jazz" from Chicago
Cher Ferreyra ... talent assistant
John B. Field ... technical director
Lynn Finkel ... stage manager
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Michael Flanigan ... production staff
Dylan Forer ... production staff
Jason Fracaro ... press guide
Michael Francis ... manager pages/seat fillers
Bron Galleran ... prompter
Laetitia Gangotena ... production staff
Louis Garcia ... production staff
Lisa Garvey ... green room coordinator
Stephanie Gee ... production staff
C. Georgakopoulos ... production staff
Matt Gillen ... production staff (as Matthew Gillen)
Geoff Gillie ... overnight location coordinator
Hope Glomski ... production staff
Kyle W. Goldstein ... production staff (as Kyle Goldstein)
Michael Goralik ... production staff
Adam Gould ... production staff
Molly Gray ... back timer
Kurt Guisler ... production staff
Julie M. Kaneko Hall ... talent coordinator
Hugh Healy ... system engineer
Scott Heames ... technical director
Joe Heck ... system engineer
Rachel Heller ... production staff
Jim Hernandez ... department head: Dolby theatre stage
Allen Hershkowitz ... special initiatives coordinator
Christopher Hewat ... production staff
Chris Hines ... stage manager
Ryan Kevin Ho ... production staff
Jennifer Howe ... production staff
Dawn Hudson ... chief executive officer: Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
Andrew Jackson ... production staff
Lindsay John ... production staff
Patty Jovel ... talent coordinator
Sean Keller ... production assistant / production staff
Dana Kenerson ... seating coordinator
Sarah King ... production coordinator
Hawk Koch ... president: Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
Alex Kovacs ... assistant: William Ross
Tim Kubit ... system engineer
Michaela Kuenster ... production staff
Debra Kutchai ... production staff
Martin Lacroix ... production staff
Gary Lanz ... production staff
Johnny Byul Lee ... production staff
Leticia Leon ... production staff
Alissa Levisohn ... stage manager
Arthur Lewis ... stage manager
Spencer Liff ... assistant choreographer
Roxanne Lozano ... stage manager
Jessie Luczynski ... production staff
Elizabeth Lyons ... production staff
Elizabeth A. Lyons ... production staff
Tom Malesic ... system engineer
Chris Manigault ... production coordinator
Lori Margules ... clips by: nominated film sequences, Governors Awards, John Travolta intro, best song, win
Sergio Marin ... production staff
Rob Marshall ... choreographer: "All that Jazz" from Chicago
Sabrina Matthews ... production staff
Christina Montaño ... production staff
Heather J. Moses ... assistant: Michael B. Seligman (as Heather J. Moses)
Anne Mureau ... production staff
Kris Murray ... hippo media server
Gary Natoli ... head stage manager / stage manager
Russell Nauman ... usher supervisor
Dency Nelson ... stage manager
Daniel Nuzzi ... production staff
Collin O'Callaghan ... production staff
Sarah O'Gleby ... assistant choreographer
Brenda Olivares ... production staff
Jamye Olthoff ... seating coordinator
Eric Patton ... production staff
Ron Paul ... stage manager
William Perritt ... production staff
Scott J. Peters ... Red Carpet Arrivals Coordinator (as Scott Peters)
Sarah Pilla ... production staff
Lauren Polito ... talent coordinator
Michael Potts ... production coordinator
Vince Poxon ... stage manager
John Pritchett ... technical director
Tammy Raab ... stage manager
Stefani Ramirez ... production accountant
Rachel Riegel ... production staff
Ric Robertson ... chief operating officer: Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
Ivan Rosales ... production assistant
Jon Rosenberg ... production staff (as Jonathan Rosenberg)
Matthew Ross ... production staff
Benjamin Roy ... assistant: Don Mischer (as Ben Roy)
Jason Rudolph ... screens coordinator
Angelo Ruzzo ... production staff
Andrew Sabol ... screen system consultant
Nigel Sadler ... hippo media server
Belinda Salazar ... production staff
Blanca Sanchez ... dance rehearsal coordinator
Kevin Sanchez ... script supervisor
Richard Sankey ... production coordinator
Russell Saunders ... power design engineer
Tad Scripter ... engineer in charge
Jason Seagrove ... department head: Dolby theatre stage
Jason Seligman ... stage manager
Kris Sheets ... script coordinator
Doug Smith ... stage manager
Shannon P. Smith ... script coordinator
Garrett Snook ... production staff
Russ Srole ... screen system consultant
Rachel Steinman ... script coordinator
David C. Taylor ... projection
Kristen Patterson Terry ... seating executive
Mona Tessema ... production staff
Bryce Thomas ... production staff
Ben Tilden ... production staff
Holly Titchen ... production coordinator
Christina Tong ... production coordinator
Jeff Travis ... production assistant / production staff
Jacqueline Tucker ... dance rehearsal coordinator
Jeremy Turkin ... production staff
Dylan Unger ... production staff
David Wader ... stage manager
Quentin Warren ... production staff
Matt Waters ... hippo media server
Allan Wells ... screens coordinator
Dan Wessel ... production staff (as Daniel Wessel)
Sean Whelan ... prompter
Brooke D. Williams ... designer: web
Charlie Williams ... assistant choreographer
Debbie Williams ... stage manager
Whitney Wood ... production staff (as Whitney Teal Wood)
Tina Woodhull ... production staff
Connor Woodruff ... production staff
James Wright ... department head: Dolby theatre stage
Rachel Wyle ... production coordinator
Megan Yeargin ... production staff
Jamie Zuckerman ... production staff
Calvin Brandel ... Seat Filler Coordinator (uncredited)
Shelagh Conley ... social media team (uncredited)
Jessica Derhammer ... operations & talent coordinator: academy (uncredited)
Paige Guritzky ... press guide (uncredited)
Alexander Kanellakos ... researcher (uncredited)
Valentina Karantoni ... credentials (uncredited)
Robert Keniston ... talent page (uncredited)
Nick Mavrakis ... production staff (uncredited)
Andrea Medina ... talent page (uncredited)
Lauren Selman ... Publicity Logistics Coordinator (uncredited)
Cesario Tio ... press guide manager (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mikki Ansin ... film footage and services courtesy of
Steve Appleford ... film footage and services courtesy of
Neilson Barnard ... film footage and services courtesy of
Vittorio Zunino Celotto ... film footage and services courtesy of
David Eberts ... film footage and services courtesy of
Greg Harbaugh ... film footage and services courtesy of: AMPAS
Sei Koike ... film footage and services courtesy of: Cool Magazine
Larry Nemecek ... film footage and services courtesy of
Casimir Nozkowski ... film footage and services courtesy of
Robb Scharetg ... film footage and services courtesy of
J.C. Shuster ... film footage and services courtesy of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed