Edit
Peaky Blinders (TV Series 2013– ) Poster

(2013– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Anthony Byrne ... (12 episodes, 2019)
Colm McCarthy ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Tim Mielants ... (6 episodes, 2016)
David Caffrey ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Otto Bathurst ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Tom Harper ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Steven Knight ... (written by) (36 episodes, 2013-2019)
Steven Knight ... (created by) (36 episodes, 2013-2019)
Steven Knight ... (creator) (36 episodes, 2013-2019)
Toby Finlay ... (written by) (1 episode, 2013)
Stephen Russell ... (written by) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Cast  

Cillian Murphy ...  Thomas Shelby 31 episodes, 2013-2019
Paul Anderson ...  Arthur Shelby 31 episodes, 2013-2019
Helen McCrory ...  Aunt Polly / ... 31 episodes, 2013-2019
Sophie Rundle ...  Ada Shelby 31 episodes, 2013-2019
Ned Dennehy ...  Charlie Strong 23 episodes, 2013-2019
Finn Cole ...  Michael Gray 24 episodes, 2014-2019
Ian Peck ...  Curly 23 episodes, 2013-2019
Harry Kirton ...  Finn Shelby 21 episodes, 2014-2019
Joe Cole ...  John Shelby 20 episodes, 2013-2017
Natasha O'Keeffe ...  Lizzie Stark 20 episodes, 2013-2019
Packy Lee ...  Johnny Dogs 20 episodes, 2013-2019
Annabelle Wallis ...  Grace Burgess / ... 19 episodes, 2013-2019
Kate Phillips ...  Linda Shelby 15 episodes, 2016-2019
Tony Pitts ...  Sergeant Moss / ... 15 episodes, 2013-2017
Aimee-Ffion Edwards ...  Esme Shelby 14 episodes, 2013-2017
Jordan Bolger ...  Isiah / ... 12 episodes, 2014-2017
Sam Neill ...  Inspector Chester Campbell / ... 12 episodes, 2013-2016
Tom Hardy ...  Alfie Solomons 11 episodes, 2014-2019
Benjamin Zephaniah ...  Jeremiah Jesus / ... 11 episodes, 2013-2019
Aidan Gillen ...  Aberama Gold 10 episodes, 2017-2019
Charlie Murphy ...  Jessie Eden 8 episodes, 2017-2019
Sam Claflin ...  Oswald Mosley 7 episodes, 2019
Dave Simon ...  Lancaster Officer Mulchay / ... 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Patricia Winker Patricia Winker ...  Local Woman / ... 2 episodes, 2013-2019
Adrien Brody ...  Luca Changretta 6 episodes, 2017
Iddo Goldberg ...  Freddie Thorne 6 episodes, 2013
Anya Taylor-Joy ...  Gina Gray 6 episodes, 2019
Charlotte Riley ...  May Carleton 6 episodes, 2014-2017
Alfie Evans-Meese Alfie Evans-Meese ...  Finn Shelby 6 episodes, 2013
Noah Taylor ...  Darby Sabini 6 episodes, 2014
Daryl McCormack ...  Isaiah Jesus 6 episodes, 2019
Alexander Siddig ...  Ruben Oliver 6 episodes, 2016
Gaite Jansen ...  Princess Tatiana Petrovna 6 episodes, 2016
Brian Gleeson ...  Jimmy McCavern 6 episodes, 2019
Kevin Metcalfe Kevin Metcalfe ...  Scudboat 2 episodes, 2013
Jensen Clarke Jensen Clarke ...  Charles Shelby 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Adam El Hagar ...  Ollie 5 episodes, 2014
Jack Rowan ...  Bonnie Gold 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Sam Hazeldine ...  George Sewell 5 episodes, 2014
Billy Marwood Billy Marwood ...  Charles Shelby 5 episodes, 2016
Neil Bell ...  Harry Fenton 5 episodes, 2013
Wendy Nottingham Wendy Nottingham ...  Mary 5 episodes, 2016
Kingsley Ben-Adir ...  Col Ben Younger 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Daniel Fearn ...  King Maine 5 episodes, 2014-2017
William Atkinson William Atkinson ...  Club Patron / ... 1 episode, 2013-2019
Luca Matteo Zizzari ...  Matteo / ... 5 episodes, 2017
Rob Day Rob Day ...  Billy Boy 5 episodes, 2019
Paddy Considine ...  Father John Hughes 4 episodes, 2016
Charlie Creed-Miles ...  Billy Kimber 4 episodes, 2013
Jan Bijvoet ...  Grand Duke Leon Petrovna 4 episodes, 2016
Dina Korzun ...  Grand Duchess Izabella 4 episodes, 2016
Graeme Hawley ...  Niall Devlin 4 episodes, 2017
Pauline Turner ...  Frances 4 episodes, 2017-2019
Grant Crookes Grant Crookes ...  Lancaster Mathers Worker / ... 3 episodes, 2013-2017
Paul Bullion ...  Billy Kitchen 3 episodes, 2014
Lobo Chan ...  Mr. Zhang 3 episodes, 2013
Simone Kirby ...  Irene O'Donnell 3 episodes, 2014
Rory Keenan ...  Donal 3 episodes, 2014
David Dawson ...  Roberts 3 episodes, 2013
Dorian Lough ...  Mario 3 episodes, 2014
Andy Nyman ...  Winston Churchill 3 episodes, 2013
Samuel Edward-Cook ...  Danny Whizz-Bang 3 episodes, 2013
Emmett J Scanlan ...  Billy Grade 3 episodes, 2019
Josh O'Connor ...  James 3 episodes, 2014
Peter Campion ...  Mickey Gibbs 3 episodes, 2019
Stephanie Hyam ...  Charlotte Murray 3 episodes, 2016
Alex Macqueen ...  Patrick Jarvis MP 3 episodes, 2016
Cosmo Jarvis ...  Barney 2 episodes, 2019
Graham Parrington Graham Parrington ...  Peaky Blinders Gangster / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2017
Dino Kelly ...  Goliath 3 episodes, 2017
Craig Thomas Lambert Craig Thomas Lambert ...  Boxing Trainer 3 episodes, 2017
Jake J. Meniani ...  Frederico / ... 3 episodes, 2017
Etahan Picard-Edwards Etahan Picard-Edwards ...  Billy Shelby 3 episodes, 2017
Ralph Ineson ...  Connor Nutley 2 episodes, 2016
Andrew Sheridan ...  Plain Clothed Sabini Officer 2 episodes, 2014
James Richard Marshall ...  Field Marshal Russell 2 episodes, 2014
Branwell Donaghey ...  UVF Hardman 1 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Brendan Gibson Brendan Gibson ...  UVF Hardman / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
George Gwyther George Gwyther ...  Karl Shelby 2 episodes, 2016
Kenneth Colley ...  Vicente Changretta 2 episodes, 2016
Lizzy McInnerny ...  Mrs. Ross 2 episodes, 2014
Andrew Koji ...  Brilliant Chang 2 episodes, 2019
Nigel Travis Nigel Travis ...  Erasmus 2 episodes, 2013
Keith Dunphy Keith Dunphy ...  Maguire 2 episodes, 2013
Paul McEwan Paul McEwan ...  Governor 2 episodes, 2014
Neil Maskell ...  Churchill 2 episodes, 2019
Tom Mothersdale ...  Sabini Kidnap Gangster 2 episodes, 2014
Jassa Ahluwalia ...  Dimitri 2 episodes, 2016
Wanda Opalinska ...  Mrs. Johnson / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2017
Aaron Neil ...  Maitre D' 2 episodes, 2016
Heaven-Leigh Clee Heaven-Leigh Clee ...  Ruby Shelby 2 episodes, 2019
Brenda Lee Grech Brenda Lee Grech ...  The Swan 2 episodes, 2019
Jacob Wye Jacob Wye ...  Siegfried 2 episodes, 2019
Peter Rylands Peter Rylands ...  Daniel Preece 2 episodes, 2016
Gemma Page ...  Edna 2 episodes, 2019
Richard McCabe ...  Winston Churchill 2 episodes, 2014
Callum Booth-Ford ...  Karl Thorne 2 episodes, 2019
Peter Bankole ...  William Letso 2 episodes, 2016
Samuel Blenkin Samuel Blenkin ...  Adam Parker 2 episodes, 2019
Benedict Relton Benedict Relton ...  Policeman Outside Russell's House 2 episodes, 2014
Henry Garrett ...  Clive Macmillan 2 episodes, 2014
Greg Kolpakchi ...  Violinist 2 episodes, 2016
Harrison Vaughan Harrison Vaughan ...  Black Lion Boy / ... 1 episode, 2013-2014
Brid Brennan ...  Audrey Changretta 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Erin Shanagher ...  Grieving Woman / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2017
Marc Esse Marc Esse ...  Waiter 2 episodes, 2016
James Brogden James Brogden ...  Billy Factory worker / ... 1 episode, 2017
Craig Carr ...  Boxing Trainer Seconds 2 episodes, 2017
Jonathan Garratt Jonathan Garratt ...  New Peaky Number 12 2 episodes, 2017
Andrew Jefferson-Tierney ...  Billy / ... 2 episodes, 2017
James Mccosh James Mccosh ...  Referee 2 episodes, 2017
Donald Sumpter ...  Arthur Bigge 2 episodes, 2017
Assaad Bouab ...  Henri the Barman 2 episodes
Gwynne McElveen ...  Evadne Boswell 2 episodes
Bethan Daisy Caddick Bethan Daisy Caddick ...  The Digbeth Kid's Sister 1 episode, 2014
John-Paul Hurley ...  Stanly Chapman 1 episode, 2013
Darren Connolly Darren Connolly ...  Peaky Blinders Driver 1 episode, 2014
James Eeles ...  The Digbeth Kid 1 episode, 2014
William Andrews William Andrews ...  Butler 1 episode, 2016
Hayley Doherty ...  Birmingham Hospital Nurse 1 episode, 2014
Richard Dillane ...  General Curran 1 episode, 2016
Nick Holder ...  Marston 1 episode, 2013
Kunjue Li ...  Chin 1 episode, 2013
Tommy Flanagan ...  Arthur Senior 1 episode, 2013
Pedro Caxade ...  Carlo 1 episode, 2016
Dominic Coleman ...  Priest 1 episode, 2016
Colin Connor Colin Connor ...  Black Lion Barman 1 episode, 2014
Anna Wilson-Hall Anna Wilson-Hall ...  Wedding Lady 1 1 episode, 2016
Karl Shiels ...  Ryan 1 episode, 2013
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor ...  Byrne 1 episode, 2013
Sara Beasley Sara Beasley ...  Wedding Lady 2 1 episode, 2016
Frances Tomelty ...  Bethany Boswell 1 episode, 2016
Therese Bradley Therese Bradley ...  Zilpha Lee 1 episode, 2013
Barry Aird ...  Bonnie 1 episode, 2014
Rupert Procter Rupert Procter ...  Micky 1 episode, 2014
Sam Benjamin ...  Border Officer 1 episode, 2016
Bartley Burke ...  Business Man 1 episode, 2016
Lorraine Horgan Lorraine Horgan ...  Mrs. Donovan 1 episode, 2013
Maisie Turpie ...  Polly's Young Maid 1 episode, 2014
Charlene McKenna ...  Captain Swing 1 episode, 2019
Perry Fitzpatrick ...  Guard 1 episode, 2013
Richard Patterson Richard Patterson ...  Condemned Man 1 episode, 2014
John Albasiny ...  James Monkland 1 episode, 2016
Caroline Lawrie Caroline Lawrie ...  Lady 1 1 episode, 2016
Nina Yndis ...  Kavetka 1 episode, 2016
Kate Dickie ...  Mother Superior 1 episode, 2019
Robert Hook ...  Peter 1 episode, 2019
Jonty Stephens Jonty Stephens ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2013
Josef Altin ...  Stefan Radischevky 1 episode, 2016
Helen Anderson ...  Lady 2 1 episode, 2016
Kate Bowes Renna Kate Bowes Renna ...  Lady 3 1 episode, 2016
Richard Brake ...  Anton Kaledin 1 episode, 2016
Vincent Wang ...  Baba 1 episode, 2019
Debra Penny ...  Lady 4 1 episode, 2016
Matthew Jure ...  Stacker 1 episode, 2019
Emma Pearce Emma Pearce ...  Sandra 1 episode, 2013
Charlie Anson ...  Briggs 1 episode, 2014
Timothy Harker ...  Officer 1 1 episode, 2016
Paula Wharton Paula Wharton ...  Bad Nurse 1 episode, 2016
Reuben Clarke Reuben Clarke ...  Young Peter 1 episode, 2019
Elliot Levey ...  Leon Greene 1 episode, 2019
Gemma Paige North Gemma Paige North ...  Mrs. Conners 1 episode, 2019
Martin Askew Martin Askew ...  Winson Green Heavy 1 episode, 2014
Jane Wood Jane Wood ...  Medium 1 episode, 2014
John Purcell John Purcell ...  Officer 2 1 episode, 2016
Gana Bayarsaikhan ...  Li 1 episode, 2019
Lola Mawdsley Lola Mawdsley ...  Young Girl 1 episode, 2019
Sam Lee Sam Lee ...  Gypsy Singer 1 episode, 2013
Sam Battersea ...  Woman at Seance 1 episode, 2014
Charlie Knight Charlie Knight ...  Young Boy 1 episode, 2019
Rory Gallagher ...  Eamonn Duggan 1 episode, 2014
Jon Glover ...  Race Commentator 1 episode, 2014
Paul Cawley ...  Gilbert Palmer 1 episode, 2016
Liam Scholes Liam Scholes ...  Young Lad 1 episode, 2019
Alison Todd Alison Todd ...  Sandra 1 episode, 2019
Alastair Barley Alastair Barley ...  Eden Club Doorman 1 episode, 2014
Tim Delap ...  Royal Bodyguard 1 episode, 2014
Kivan Dene Kivan Dene ...  Prison Reception Guard 1 episode, 2014
Guy Williams Guy Williams ...  Sir Ian Carleton 1 episode, 2014
Sean Buckley Sean Buckley ...  Older Russian 1 episode, 2016
Ian Blower Ian Blower ...  Old Man 1 episode, 2019
Robbie Keane ...  Quaker Friend 1 episode, 2019
Nigel Hastings ...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 2014
Sarah Gallagher Sarah Gallagher ...  Angel Nurse 1 episode, 2016
Michael Keogh ...  Asylum Nurse 1 episode, 2019
David Perks David Perks ...  Man 1 1 episode, 2019
Douglas Rankine ...  Billy Boys Leader 1 episode, 2019
Adam Speers ...  Man 2 1 episode, 2019
James Boyland James Boyland ...  Communist Comrade 1 episode, 2014
Malcolm Tomlinson ...  Tory MP 1 episode, 2019
Joe Macaulay ...  Paddy Watts 1 episode, 2014
Ian Conningham ...  Flying Squad Officer 1 episode, 2016
Tim Woodward ...  Lord Suckerby 1 episode, 2019
Adam Lawrence ...  Handsome Man 1 episode, 2014
Nicholas Tennant Nicholas Tennant ...  Marquis Older Barman 1 episode, 2014
Elliot Cowan ...  Michael Levitt 1 episode, 2019
Dustin Demri-Burns ...  Monsieur Silk 1 episode, 2016
Dennis O'Donnell Dennis O'Donnell ...  Passenger 1 episode, 2016
Adam Collins ...  Officer Collins 1 episode, 2016
Nigel Boyle ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2017
Andrew Caley ...  Michael's priest 1 episode, 2017
Israel Cortes Israel Cortes ...  Josef Jesus 1 episode, 2017
Jolyon Coy ...  Edward Roberts 1 episode, 2017
Matt Emery ...  Customs officer 1 episode, 2017
Emily Gray Emily Gray ...  Prostitute 1 episode, 2017
Sophie Hannah Harrison Sophie Hannah Harrison ...  Nurse Atherton 1 episode, 2017
Jamie Kenna Jamie Kenna ...  Billy Mills 1 episode, 2017
Marcus Langford ...  Boat Puller 1 episode, 2017
Gemma Layton Gemma Layton ...  Female officer 1 episode, 2017
Joseph Long ...  Chef 1 episode, 2017
Rob Mitchell-James ...  Stratford Barman 1 episode, 2017
Andreas Muñoz ...  Antonio 1 episode, 2017
Joe Osborne Joe Osborne ...  Foreman 1 episode, 2017
Valentina Petito Valentina Petito ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2017
Aidan Rawnsley ...  Caddie 1 episode, 2017
Neil Swift ...  Custom Officer 1 episode, 2017
Christian Thorpe Christian Thorpe ...  Communist 1 episode, 2017
Lee Toomes Lee Toomes ...  Spotted Dog barman 1 episode, 2017
Richard Varley Richard Varley ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2017
Amber Anderson 1 episode
James Frecheville 1 episode
Stephen Graham 1 episode
Conrad Khan 1 episode
Eric Campbell Eric Campbell ...  Policeman / ... (uncredited) 12 episodes, 2013-2014
Jeffrey Postlethwaite Jeffrey Postlethwaite ...  Henry (uncredited) 9 episodes, 2013-2014
Matthew Postlethwaite ...  Nipper (uncredited) 9 episodes, 2013-2014
Lee Bolton Lee Bolton ...  Special Policeman / ... (uncredited) 7 episodes, 2013-2014
Paul Chadwick Paul Chadwick ...  Special Policeman (uncredited) 6 episodes, 2013
Jack Hartley Jack Hartley ...  Billy Lovelock (uncredited) 6 episodes, 2013
Bernie Phillips Bernie Phillips ...  Salamon Gang Member (uncredited) 6 episodes, 2016
Colin Alltree Colin Alltree ...  Factory Worker / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2013-2014
Allan Hopwood ...  Abbey Heath / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2013-2014
Tim Kinneally Tim Kinneally ...  Billy Lovelock (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2013-2014
Pete Szoradi Pete Szoradi ...  Labourer / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2013-2014
Richard Price ...  Boxing Guest / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2016-2019
Nick Owenford ...  Communist / ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2013-2016
Tony Atherton ...  MP ( Member of Parliament / ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2019
Alan Bentley ...  Special Policeman (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2013
Isabelle Estelle Corbusier Isabelle Estelle Corbusier ...  Yasmin Lipscomb (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2013
Nicola-Jayne Wells Nicola-Jayne Wells ...  Neighbour / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014-2016
Tony Fillingham Tony Fillingham ...  Solomons Gang Member (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014
Philip Howard ...  Camden Town Clubber / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014
Luke Hulme ...  Police Officer (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014
Jonathan Sisson Jonathan Sisson ...  Policeman (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014
Brian Woodward ...  Chauffeur / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014
Jason Redshaw ...  Boat Passenger / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2016
Philip Gascoyne ...  Member of Parliament (MP) (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2019
Pamela Ashton Pamela Ashton ...  Digbeth Kids Mother / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013-2014
Nigel Lowe Nigel Lowe ...  Gypsy Gang Member (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013-2014
Russ Booth Russ Booth ...  Tom Foundry Worker (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Neil Broome Neil Broome ...  Police Superintendant (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Heather Newland Heather Newland ...  Museum Visitor (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Bianca Rudman Bianca Rudman ...  Watery Lane Resident (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Liam Tulley Liam Tulley ...  Communist Worker (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Adam Weldrick ...  Assassin 1 / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014-2019
Jennifer Hulman Jennifer Hulman ...  Maid (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Steven Peace Steven Peace ...  Peaky Gang / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Sam Wright Sam Wright ...  Eden Club Member (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Nicola Simonds Nicola Simonds ...  Nora / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016-2019
Phil Tillott ...  Dignitary / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016-2017
David Charles-Cully ...  Shelby Party Guest / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016
Stacey Lynn Crowe ...  Russian Girl / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016
Lawrence Grugeon Lawrence Grugeon ...  Peaky Gang Member (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Gianni McLaughlin ...  Assassin / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Lora Moss ...  Boxing Match Attendee / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Stephen Seal ...  Captain Swing Men (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Richard Blackburn Richard Blackburn ...  Jockey (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
James Jaysen Bryhan ...  Dockhand (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Charlie Cook Charlie Cook ...  Beggar (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Katie Derry Katie Derry ...  Busby Showgirl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Martin Hammond Martin Hammond ...  Gentleman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Alison Harris Alison Harris ...  Prostitute (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Kevin Knox Kevin Knox ...  Beggar (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Stephen Mosley Stephen Mosley ...  Policeman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Hugh O'Brien ...  Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Calum O'Toole Calum O'Toole ...  Labourer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Jade Phipps Jade Phipps ...  Busby Showgirl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Robert Rae-Lewis Robert Rae-Lewis ...  Police Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Tom Raven Tom Raven ...  Gambler (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
David Swift David Swift ...  Man in Street Outside Pub (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Ernest Vernon Ernest Vernon ...  Policeman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Margaret Wheldon Margaret Wheldon ...  Local Resident (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Matthew Akers Matthew Akers ...  Billy Kitchen Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
William Bale William Bale ...  Horse Auctioneer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Craig Davies Craig Davies ...  Labourer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Robert Davies Robert Davies ...  Stable Boy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Wayne Devlin Wayne Devlin ...  Uniformed Police Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Richard Douglas Richard Douglas ...  Dock Worker / ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Michael Gartlan Michael Gartlan ...  Betting Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Linzi Gold Linzi Gold ...  Barmaid (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Cris Haris Cris Haris ...  Derby Bartender (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Kamil Lemieszewski ...  Juggler (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Dean Marshall ...  Sabini Gang Member (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Michael Faulkner Michael Faulkner ...  Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Alex Jaep Alex Jaep ...  Tipton Tunneller (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Craig McGrath ...  Dinner Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Kevin Smith Kevin Smith ...  Police Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Toby Armour Toby Armour ...  Factory Worker (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Craig Douglas Craig Douglas ...  Doorman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Anthony K. Green ...  Prison Guard with Papers (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Simon Kerrison Simon Kerrison ...  Peaky 1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Dan McGee Dan McGee ...  Crowd Communist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Manoj Anand ...  Detroit Male (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
David Aspinall David Aspinall ...  Policeman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Antony Barlow Antony Barlow ...  Anti-fascist Protestor / ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Darryl Bradford ...  Digbeth Jew (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Paul Day Paul Day ...  Gypsy at Dog Fight (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Jacqueline Foster Jacqueline Foster ...  Peters Mother (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Maryjanesamantha Gibb Maryjanesamantha Gibb ...  Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Amrita Jazzmyn ...  Detroit Female (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Arun Kapur ...  Detroit Male (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Keith Lomas Keith Lomas ...  Irish Traveller (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Adele Lupton ...  Female rally protestor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Kas Meghani ...  Detroit Female (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Danuta Morgan Danuta Morgan ...  Detroit Female (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
David Price David Price ...  Member of Parliament (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Robert Ryan ...  Irish Tinker (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Caryn Mandabach ... executive producer (36 episodes, 2013-2019)
Julie Brinkman ... associate producer / associate producer: Nebulastar (30 episodes, 2013-2019)
Jamie Glazebrook ... executive producer (30 episodes, 2013-2019)
Steven Knight ... executive producer / producer (29 episodes, 2013-2017)
Frith Tiplady ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2013-2017)
Will Gould ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Matthew Read ... executive producer: BBC / executive producer (16 episodes, 2013-2016)
Brian Kaczynski ... co-producer / line producer (12 episodes, 2013-2017)
Cillian Murphy ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Greg Brenman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2013)
Katie Swinden ... producer (6 episodes, 2013)
Laurie Borg ... producer / producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Patnick ... line producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Simon Maloney ... producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Suzanne Reid ... line producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Tommy Bulfin ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Joe Donaldson ... producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Bryony Arnold ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2019)
David Mason ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Spence ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Hugo Heppell ... executive producer / executive producer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music by 

Martin Phipps ... (6 episodes, 2013)
Paul Hartnoll ... (6 episodes, 2014)
PJ Harvey ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Dickon Hinchliffe ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Anthony Green ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Martin Slattery ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Anna Calvi ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

George Steel ... (6 episodes, 2013)
Simon Dennis ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Laurie Rose ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Cathal Watters ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Si Bell ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Peter Robertson ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Davis ... (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Paul Knight ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Celia Haining ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Chris Barwell ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Mark Eckersley ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Cannings ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Dermot Diskin ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Dan Roberts ... (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Casting By 

Shaheen Baig ... (24 episodes, 2013-2017)
Layla Merrick-Wolf ... (7 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Production Design by 

Grant Montgomery ... (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richard Bullock ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Stephen Daly ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Northridge ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Nick Wilkinson ... supervising art director (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julie Ann Horan ... supervising art director / art director (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Katie Tuxford ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Dean McLeod ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Dan Mucklow ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2013)
Louisa Morris ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Liz Simpson ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Set Decoration by 

Ussal Smithers ... (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Maxine Carlier ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Jonnie Mead ... (6 episodes, 2019)
John Neligan ... (5 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Alison McCosh ... (12 episodes, 2017)
Stephanie Collie ... (6 episodes, 2013)
Lorna Marie Mugan ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Alexandra Caulfield ... (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (16 episodes, 2013-2019)
Stacey Louise Holman ... makeup artist / hair artist / make-up artist / assistant makeup artist / junior makeup artist (27 episodes, 2013-2019)
Oonagh Bagley ... makeup trainee / hair stylist / makeup artist / makeup junior / senior hair and makeup artist (21 episodes, 2013-2019)
Laura Schiavo ... makeup designer / hair designer / make-up designer / make up & hair designer (24 episodes, 2013-2017)
Kelly Zampogna ... additional crowd hair stylist / additional crowd makeup (8 episodes, 2013-2016)
Carli Mather ... make-up supervisor / make-up/hair artist / makeup supervisor (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Laura Lawrence ... dailies makeup artist (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Julie Nightingale ... makeup supervisor (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jackie Sweeney ... daily make-up artist (10 episodes, 2017-2019)
Laura Bernice Watson ... makeup & hair: daily / make up artist daily (8 episodes, 2016-2019)
Joanne Tudda ... junior hair & make-up crowd / junior hair and make-up crowd (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Becky Kerton ... makeup artist / junior make up artist crowd daily (7 episodes, 2019)
Kim Freeland ... additional hair and makeup (6 episodes, 2013)
Kate Thompson ... hair artist / make-up artist (6 episodes, 2014)
Adele Firth ... daily make-up artist (6 episodes, 2016-2019)
Natalie Fox ... junior hair & make-up crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd, dailies (6 episodes, 2016-2019)
Alexandra Jackson ... junior hair & make-up crowd (6 episodes, 2016)
Melanie Lenihan ... makeup and hair: crowd supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Purchase ... makeup trainee (6 episodes, 2016)
Helen Masters ... daily makeup artist junior (6 episodes, 2019)
Jenny Watson ... hair and makeup trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Caroline Greenough ... Hair & Make Up Supervisor (6 episodes)
Freda Ellis ... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Naomi Tolan ... makeup trainee: dailies (5 episodes, 2016)
Georgina Gabbie ... crowd hair & makeup dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Gabrielle Hamilton ... make-up/hair artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Cecilia Herlin ... junior makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Nicole Dawn Taylor ... daily hair and makeup trainee / trainee hair and makeup artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Colum Mangan ... prosthetic makeup technician (1 episode, 2014-2016)
Shevaun McKenna ... Makeup artist, crowd / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Juliana Ferreira ... hair and makeup junior dailies crowd (2 episodes, 2017)
Amy Carter ... daily makeup assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Davies ... mould technician: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Gatt ... project assistant: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Goodman ... concept artist: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Neill Gorton ... prosthetic makeup designer: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Terri Hargreaves ... buyer: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Amber Hertzberg ... silicone technician: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Morgan Kimber ... mould technician: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Magda Kulig ... silicone technician: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Cara Lanning ... lifecast technician: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Rob Mayor ... prosthetic makeup designer: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Sharna Rothwell ... project coordinator: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Martina Skokova ... administrator: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Jody Stanton ... lifecast technician: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Kate Walshe ... prosthetic makeup producer: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2019)
Emily Rose Connor ... junior make up artist daily: crowd (1 episode, 2016)
Donna Dean ... makeup junior dailies crowd (1 episode, 2016)
Gillian Walsh ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)
Beki Goulding ... trainee makeup artist crowd (1 episode, 2017)
Sophie Battersby ... makeup artist and hairstylist dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Emma Romans ... makeup artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)
Holly Bliss ... additional hair and makeup (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)
Rowena Dean ... daily makeup (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)
Abby Graves ... hair & makeup daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Vikky Johnston ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Catherine Elizabeth Smith ... hair stylist daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Victoria Warrington ... contact lens technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Amy Mobley ... production executive / production manager: Tiger Aspect (18 episodes, 2013-2017)
Elaine Waugh ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2014-2016)
Louise Adamson ... production manager (6 episodes, 2013)
Rebecca Davies ... production manager (6 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2013)
Clare Finnegan ... production manager (6 episodes, 2014)
Imogen Gay ... production manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Dee Collier ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Laurence Ducceschi ... post production executive (6 episodes, 2019)
Jo Evans ... production executive (6 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Jones ... production manager (6 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Dove ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Justine Russell ... production executive: CMP (3 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Henstock ... unit manager (1 episode, 2016)
Maria Pavlou ... production manager (1 episode)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gemma Nunn ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2013-2019)
Jan Zalar ... key second assistant director (12 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mark Hedges ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mark Roberts ... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jon Midlane ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2019)
Matt Jennings ... third assistant director (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jack Casey ... first assistant director / third assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield ... assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Steve Robinson ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2014)
Jack Wastell ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2014)
Mike Gallivan ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Shelley Lankovits ... crowd assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Sara Evans ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Alexandra Nicol ... Floor Runner (6 episodes)
Danielle Scott ... Floor Runner (6 episodes)
Matt Green ... assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Mark Taylor ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Tony Lucas ... crowd 2nd AD (4 episodes)
Marco Ciglia ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Simon Maloney ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Michael King ... floor runner / third assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Helen Morgan ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2016)
Christian Whittaker ... dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Sophie Kenny ... daily crowd third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Nikita Vint ... additional third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Tom Heaven ... third assistant director (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Alan Shaw ... property master (18 episodes, 2016-2019)
Amrita Ghir ... Assistant Buyer / assistant production buyer (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Wells ... stand-by props / standby props (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
E.J. Grainger ... production buyer / Production Buyer (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jess Imrie ... art department assistant / assistant buyer (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dean McLeod ... assistant art director (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Callum Ferguson ... dressing props / dressing props trainee (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ella Wolfnoth ... Lead Graphic Artist / lead graphic artist (12 episodes, 2017)
Natasha Carlyle ... Art department trainee / art department assistant (12 episodes, 2019)
Elsa McLenachan ... assistant buyer / petty cash buyer (12 episodes, 2019)
Gareth Palethorpe ... work experience / draughtsman: Dailies (10 episodes, 2014-2019)
Mary Buri ... stand-by props / standby props (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stephen Mildwater ... graphic design assistant / art department assistant: dailies / graphic design: dailies (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gemma Foster ... lead scenic artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Noel Cowell ... property master (6 episodes, 2013)
Martin Kane ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2013)
Kez Keyte ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2013)
Rebecca Pilkington ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2013)
Tom Roberts ... dressing props / props storeman (6 episodes, 2013)
Jo Watkinson ... graphic artist / graphic designer (6 episodes, 2013)
Rob Brandon ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2014)
James Foley ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2014)
Rob MacPherson ... prop master (6 episodes, 2014)
Robert Marwood ... carpenter / props (6 episodes, 2014)
Phil Tyreman ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2014)
Mary Wainwright ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Barker ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2016)
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2016)
James Heaps ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2016)
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens (6 episodes, 2016)
Kim Sellwood ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Martin Adams ... jewellery designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Niamh Cleary ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2017)
Callum Haden ... standby prop (6 episodes, 2017)
Chris Heap ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2017)
Joanna Keen ... assistant buyer (6 episodes, 2017)
Charlotte Murphy ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Mark Simpson ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2017)
Molly Barnard ... Art Department Assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Berry ... graphic design assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca Rose Carey ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Laybats ... lead scenic painter (6 episodes, 2019)
Joanna Tattersall ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Callaghan ... stand-by props (6 episodes)
Connor Grove ... Dressing Props (6 episodes)
Adele Hayter ... Dressing Props (6 episodes)
Simon Lee ... standby props (6 episodes)
Joe Reel ... storeman: temporary (6 episodes)
Sophie Tarver ... prop maker (3 episodes, 2013)
Ben Clements ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Wood ... dressing props: dailies (3 episodes, 2013)
Neil Smith ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2014)
Darren Fielding ... stand-by rigger (3 episodes, 2013)
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2013)
Paul Ward ... construction manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Mark Yarwood ... stand-by carpenter (3 episodes, 2013)
Janeeta Panesar ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Love ... assistant graphic designer (3 episodes, 2017)
David Mills ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca Barker-McLean ... work experience (2 episodes, 2016)
Hannah Foulkes ... art department work experience (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Griffiths ... art department assistant work experience (2 episodes, 2017)
Adam Pescott ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Claude Allen ... props (2 episodes)
Geraint L. Williams ... designer (1 episode, 2017)
Ian Crooks ... propmaker: DB (1 episode, 2019)
Sarah Downes ... dressing props: dailies / stand-by props: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Chelsea Turner ... Art Department Assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Helene Dollie ... Graphics Assistant (1 episode)
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016)
Louise Lannen ... art department assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Amy McKay ... graphic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Jim Goddard ... supervising sound fx editor / sound effects editor / sound designer (22 episodes, 2013-2019)
Philip Clements ... foley editor / foley mixer / foley recordist (12 episodes, 2013-2017)
Catherine Thomas ... foley artist / foley recordist / foley editor / foley recordist & editor (14 episodes, 2013-2019)
Sarah Elias ... sound effects editor / foley editor (16 episodes, 2014-2019)
Forbes Noonan ... re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2014-2019)
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lee Walpole ... sound effects editor / effects editor (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stuart Hilliker ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2013-2019)
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2013-2016)
Duncan Price ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2013-2016)
Anna Wright ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Alex Ellerington ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2013-2014)
Gideon Jensen ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2013)
Brian Milliken ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2013)
Jackson Milliken ... sound assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Meltem Baytok ... foley artist (1 episode, 2014-2019)
Oliver Bunker ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2014)
Rupert Ivey ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2014)
Lee Sharp ... boom operator / sound recordist: second unit (6 episodes, 2014)
Simon Bysshe ... production sound mixer / sound recordist (6 episodes, 2016)
Liam Cotter ... second boom operator (6 episodes, 2016)
Jason Devlin ... first assistant sound / boom operator (6 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Mewett ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Joe Furness ... foley editor / foley recordist / source connect engineer (6 episodes, 2017-2019)
Grant Bridgeman ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2017)
Gibran Farrah ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2017)
Matt Gill ... second boom operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Joshua Tot Carr ... sound trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Laura Clough ... sound trainee: dailies (6 episodes, 2019)
Adele Fletcher ... dialogue & adr editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Hossle ... 2nd assistant sound (6 episodes, 2019)
Alessandro Pascale ... 1st Assistant Sound (6 episodes, 2019)
Stu Wright ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Glen Gathard ... supervising sound editor (6 episodes)
Craig Butters ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Peter Gates ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2017)
Ken Galvin ... adr mixer / adr recordist (4 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rebecca Glover ... foley recordist / foley editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2019)
Rory de Carteret ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Charlton ... sound trainee: dailies (3 episodes, 2017)
Paul McGuire ... foley recordist (3 episodes, 2017)
George Atkins ... adr mixer / a.d.r. mixer (3 episodes, 2019)
Kathleen Edwards ... ADR facility supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2019)
Tom Stewart ... foley editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Ferenc Lukács ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2016)
Jeff Richardson ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Sellars ... Sound trainee / sound trainee (2 episodes, 2016)
Richard Benny Bentham ... second boom operator dailies (2 episodes, 2017)
Garret Farrell ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2017)
Juan Manzed ... second assistant sound: dailies (2 episodes, 2017)
Alexandros Sidiropoulos ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Darier ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2019)
Timor Oren ... adr (2 episodes, 2019)
Brad Rees ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2019)
Ciaran Smith ... foley engineer (2 episodes, 2019)
Ruth Sullivan ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Karl Sveinsson ... a.d.r recordist (2 episodes, 2019)
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor (2 episodes)
Nicola Dale ... sound trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Ben Norrington ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2017)
Oliver Brierley ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Gibson ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2019)
Nigel Heath ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Euan Toms ... a.d.r. assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adam Lavis ... sound studio support (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Juraj Mravec ... adr mixer (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robin Cowap ... adr mixer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)
Luis Fernandez Garcia ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)
Neil Hillman ... sound effects recordist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)
Jon Gordon ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)
Will McConnell ... adr recordist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
John St. Denis ... adr recordist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2014)
Zak Melemendjian ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)
Paula Boram ... foley artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Ricky Butt ... foley artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Graham Headicar ... sound editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Art Skehan ... adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor: Real SFX (18 episodes, 2016-2019)
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX / special effects coordinator:Real SFX (18 episodes, 2016-2019)
Ian Rowley ... special effects supervisor / special effects (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rob Rowley ... special effects coordinator / special effects (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jack Taylor ... assistant technician / trainee technician (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Arran Glasser ... special effects supervisor / special effects technician (9 episodes, 2016-2019)
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2016-2019)
Will Arnott ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Emyr Lewis ... special effects assistant (6 episodes)
Gerry Glynn ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2016)
Dominic Allan ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)
George Davies-Coward ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)
Kurt Honey ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt / executive visual effects producer / visual effects executive producer / visual effects producer (27 episodes, 2013-2019)
Angela Barson ... executive visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt / executive visual effects supervisor / visual effects executive supervisor (27 episodes, 2013-2019)
Panos Theodoropoulos ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt / visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt / visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt (24 episodes, 2014-2019)
Jan Guilfoyle ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt / visual effects producer: BlueBolt (9 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ashley Retallack ... Pipeline Engineer: BlueBolt (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Becci Blood ... visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Richard Frazer ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tanvir Hanif ... visual effects artist / visual effects (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mark Webb ... visual effects coordinator: bluebolt / visual effects production manager: BlueBolt (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Henry Badgett ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist: BlueBolt (9 episodes, 2014-2019)
Yannick Cibin ... 3d generalist: BlueBolt / effects artist: BlueBolt (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rafael Morant ... concept artist / visual effects art director / matte painter: Bluebolt / matte painting & digital environment supervisor: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2013)
Clare Norman ... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Andrea Pirisi ... vfx editor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2013)
Simon Rowe ... compositor: BlueBolt / compositor: Bluebolt (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Robin Hinch ... visual effects editor: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2014)
Stanley Jones ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2014)
Robin Willott ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2014)
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Bluebolt (6 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Fineberg ... visual effects editorial assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Oscar Atack ... roto/paint artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Eddie Bonin ... Visual Effects Executive: Netflix (6 episodes, 2019)
Theodore Burley ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2019)
Lauren Mullally ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Peppe Russo ... Pipeline Developer: Bluebolt (6 episodes, 2019)
Maggie Starzer ... visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2019)
Tony Abejuro ... lead matchmover: BlueBolt (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Balázs Sántha ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (5 episodes, 2017)
Sarah Buisson ... visual effects editor (5 episodes, 2019)
James Sutton ... 3d artist: Bluebolt / senior cg artist: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Finlay Duncan ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2016-2019)
Declan Boyle ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Josh Parks ... digital compositor: Bluebolt (4 episodes, 2019)
Kirtan Singh Taak ... Roto/Prep Artist: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2019)
David Tejero ... roto-prep artist: BlueBolt (2 episodes, 2017)
Leah Ayinde ... junior visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Deanna Crisbacher ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Sam Fortune ... roto prep artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Fabrizio Fioretti ... 3d generalist: Bluebolt (1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Gardiner ... roto/paint artist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2014)
Petko Zhivkov ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... junior compositor: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2016)
Katie Anna Brady ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Melissa Yung-Hok ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2017)
Margherita Ballarin ... roto prep artist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2019)
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Venancio David ... flame artist (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Jackson ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2019)
Christian Poullay ... matchmover: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Gordon Seed ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tom Hallahan ... stunt double / stunts (8 episodes, 2016-2019)
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 2013-2019)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andy Bennett ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dean Forster ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jason White ... stunt coordinator / horse master (6 episodes, 2013)
Curtis Rivers ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Hermiston ... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2014)
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Ashley ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2019)
Chris Waite ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2019)
Julian Spencer ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jason Curle ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017)
Nathan Aldous ... stunt performer (2 episodes)
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Dan Euston ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Al Holland ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
George Kirby ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Freddie Mason ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Ray Nicholas ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
James Pavey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Mac Pietowski ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Andy Smart ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Riky Ash ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Guy List ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Carlos Castillo ... stunt actor: Arthur Shelby's Italian Assassin (1 episode, 2017)
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Renars Latkovskis ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Aidan Brindle ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt double: Cillian Murphy (1 episode, 2019)
Richard Hall ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Kye Mckee ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Smith ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Jamie Stanley ... stunt double: Jack Rowan (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Bailey ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Marc Rodrigues-Bernet ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Neil Stoddart ... stunt actor (1 episode)
Paul Kulik ... stunt double: Cillian Murphy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Owen Holland ... stunts: ultimate arm driver (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Viglasky ... still photographer / unit photographer (27 episodes, 2013-2019)
Daniel Gadd ... focus puller / focus puller "a" camera / focus puller "b" camera (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Samuel Grant ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: b camera / B Camera 2nd AC (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Matt Squire ... still photographer (13 episodes, 2014-2019)
Steven Gardner ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / focus puller / camera operator: 'b' camera daily (12 episodes, 2013)
Lee Howarth ... stand-by rigger (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Phil Brookes ... Lighting Gaffer / lighting gaffer (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Hutchinson ... b camera / steadicam / camera operator/steadicam (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mitchell Payne ... camera trainee (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rob Shaw ... "a" camera clapper loader / "b" camera clapper loader (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tom Finch ... A Cam 1st Assistant Camera / a camera first assistant (12 episodes, 2019)
Lee Daniel Jones ... electrician (12 episodes, 2019)
James Shovlar ... digital imaging technician (12 episodes, 2019)
Lee Johnson ... electrician (9 episodes, 2013-2016)
Edward Botham ... camera trainee / second assistant camera: c camera dailies (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mairead Albiston ... camera assistant / camera trainee (6 episodes, 2013)
Jon Beacham ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2013)
Harry Bowers ... first assistant camera / focus puller (6 episodes, 2013)
Vasco De Souza ... electrician (6 episodes, 2013)
Clare Fuller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Inman ... grip (6 episodes, 2013)
Wayne King ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2013)
Shaun Kirk ... clapper loader / second assistant camera: 'B' camera (6 episodes, 2013)
Simon Atherton ... electrician (6 episodes, 2014)
Jon Best ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2014)
Joe Chapman ... electrician (6 episodes, 2014)
Barney Davis ... camera operator: "a" camera and steadicam (6 episodes, 2014)
Danny Griffiths ... best boy (6 episodes, 2014)
Owen Henley ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Jim Nicholas James ... electrician: dailies (6 episodes, 2014)
Richard Lawson ... first assistant camera / focus puller (6 episodes, 2014)
Steve Manningham ... grip (6 episodes, 2014)
Arron Monkman ... second assistant camera "a" camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Michael Pentney ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2014)
Sam Reeves ... Grip Trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Stanley ... 'A' Camera Trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Adam Walker ... electrician (6 episodes, 2014)
Chris Hughes ... key grip (6 episodes, 2016)
James Mustard ... digital image technician (6 episodes, 2016)
Dave Staton ... best boy (6 episodes, 2016)
Jonny Stillwell ... a camera trainee (6 episodes, 2016)
Kim Vinegrad ... focus puller "a" camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Steed Barrett ... electrician (6 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Edwards ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2017)
Doug Garside ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2017)
Eoin Keating ... second unit camera: dailies / "c" camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Robinson ... trainee grip (6 episodes, 2017)
Steve Avison ... grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Will Baldy ... second unit cinematographer (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Bonnar ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Michael Fletcher ... a camera/steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2019)
George Jenkins ... Lighting Console Operator / electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Abi McVeigh ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Alan Millar ... best boy / electrician: additional (6 episodes, 2019)
Adam Sheldon ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Sam Smithard ... b camera first assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Eliot Stone ... a camera second assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Taylor ... b camera second assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Oliver Whickman ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2019)
Neil Blakesley ... key grip (6 episodes)
Mark Bull ... second assistant camera (6 episodes)
Chris Georgas ... gaffer (6 episodes)
Tom Ormrod ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2019)
Andy Levett ... assistant grip / grip crane operator (4 episodes, 2013-2019)
Antonio Colangelo ... electrician: daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Kerry Arthur ... first assistant camera: dailies (3 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Bagley ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2013)
Dan Cain ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2013)
Ross Chapman ... best boy (3 episodes, 2013)
Neil Cook ... electrician (3 episodes, 2013)
Alan Glover ... steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Phil Green ... electrician (3 episodes, 2013)
Gary Greenberg ... driver: ultimate arm (3 episodes, 2013)
Martin Radich ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Yousef El Awage ... epk director (3 episodes, 2014)
Danny Mendieta ... second assistant "a" camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Zoe Howard ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Donald MacSween ... Dailies DIT (3 episodes, 2019)
Jason Lee ... additional: second unit (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt Wright ... clapper loader: second unit (2 episodes, 2013)
Alfie Samba ... Assistant Still Photographer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rebecca Horsburgh ... grip trainee dailies (2 episodes, 2017)
Anthony Burtwistle ... Q-Take Assistant / playback assistant: dailies (2 episodes)
Stefania Rosini ... still photographer (2 episodes)
Stuart Went ... Daily Camera Trainee: dailies (2 episodes)
Matthew French ... camera trainee: second unit (1 episode, 2013)
Liam Beard ... camera trainee (dailies) (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen Hedley ... digital imaging technician: dailies (1 episode, 2014)
Gwyn Hemmings ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2014)
Mattias Nyberg ... Additional Photography (1 episode, 2016)
Jamie Pannell ... electrician: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher McDonough ... grip (1 episode, 2017)
Rua Meegan ... first assistant camera: c camera (1 episode, 2019)
Gian Piero Pottieri ... grip trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Mark Synnott ... grip trainee: daily (1 episode, 2019)
Ben Gregory-Ring ... still photographer: dailies (1 episode)
Darren Miller ... Drone Camera Operator (1 episode)
Mark Anderson ... grip trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Tim Wileman ... grip assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Steven Hall ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Tom Williams ... first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Aisha Bywaters ... casting associate (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gabby King ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Paula McKie ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Janion ... Extras Casting (6 episodes)
Layla Merrick-Wolf ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jane O'Donnell ... costumer (22 episodes, 2014-2019)
Sally Crees ... costume assistant (18 episodes, 2013-2016)
Melissa Cook ... costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robert Macfarlane ... assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Charlotte Aspin ... costume assistant / stand-by costume (6 episodes, 2013)
Johanna Elf ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Claira Ross ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2013)
Laura Bailey ... principle costume standby (6 episodes, 2014)
Aisha Kascioglu ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Rebecca McLeod ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Michael Bevis ... costume stand-by / costume standby (6 episodes, 2016)
Aileen Faller ... principal standby (6 episodes, 2016)
Agathe Finney ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Susie Leyland ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2016)
Ruth Phelan ... principal standby (6 episodes, 2016)
Grace Brooks ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Rosie Lorenz ... costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2017)
Rosie Stoward ... daily costume assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Jess Willcock-Stow ... stand-by costumer: crowd (6 episodes, 2017)
Jade McNaughton ... Principal set costumer (6 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Nott ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Barbara Pinn ... principal costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Katie Brown ... costume daily (3 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Steele ... stand-by costume (3 episodes, 2013)
Kat Willis ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Jen Davies ... costume daily (3 episodes, 2016)
Ashleigh Lennox ... crowd costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Carla Murtagh ... costume daily (3 episodes, 2019)
Alex Madeloso ... Costume daily (3 episodes)
Charlotte Louise Ward ... crowd costumer (2 episodes, 2017)
Michele Carragher ... embroiderer (1 episode, 2014)
Nadine Davern ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Carmen Barclay ... Costume Maker (1 episode, 2017)
Rianna Charles ... costume daily (1 episode, 2019)
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Corkish ... crowd costume: dailies (uncredited) / wardrobe: dailies (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2014-2019)
Dennis Bach Jensen ... costume trainee (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017)
Neula Hilton ... Key textile artist (uncredited) (6 episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Simone Grattarola ... colorist / colourist (24 episodes, 2013-2017)
Simon Brook ... on-line editor (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Danielle Palmer ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2013)
Gareth Mabey ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Mike Austin ... post production & technical operations (6 episodes, 2017)
Victoria Blackwood ... edit trainee (6 episodes, 2017)
Anthony Berardo ... data i/o operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Jo Bonincontro ... Trainee Assistant Editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Hugh Howlett ... assistant colourist (6 episodes, 2019)
Elias Millward ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Emily Russul Saib ... junior colorist (6 episodes, 2019)
Laura Saimre ... edit assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Paul Staples ... colorist (6 episodes, 2019)
Asher Thornton ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Charlene Short ... assembly editor (3 episodes, 2017)
Gareth C. Scales ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Shane Woods ... assembly editor / assistant editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Peczek ... additional editor / assembly editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Jack McGinity ... assistant colourist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
Kallis Kyriacou ... second assistant editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)
Rich Ellis ... conforming editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Adam Collins ... assistant editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Miglet Crichton ... location manager / Supervising Location Manager (18 episodes, 2016-2019)
Michael Campbell ... location manager / additional location manager (17 episodes, 2016-2019)
Matthew Plant ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nardia Hall ... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2013-2016)
Richard Brough ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lorena Bramall ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Andy Morgan ... location manager (6 episodes, 2013)
Claire Stibbon ... Location Assistant / location assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Tony Clarkson ... location manager (6 episodes, 2014)
Nicholas Wade ... location manager (6 episodes, 2014)
Aaron Blackmore ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Rob Jones ... location manager (6 episodes, 2016)
Faye Newton ... location scout (6 episodes, 2016)
Danny Khoudary ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Jessica Dove ... location scout (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan Whittle ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Jack Barrie ... Location Marshal / location assistant (6 episodes)
Matt Green ... location manager (6 episodes)
Leon Seth ... location manager (6 episodes)
Helen Fisher ... location assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Henstock ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2016)
Michael Grisewood ... location scout (1 episode)
Claire Newton ... locations scout (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016)
Kieran-Miguel Diego D'La Vega ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rahab Lubab ... location assistant apprentice (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Amelia Hartley ... music supervisor (30 episodes, 2013-2019)
Lauren Mundy ... music coordinator (6 episodes, 2014)
Simon Changer ... music editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Zoë Ellen Bryant ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Ed Hamilton ... music editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Pete Saville ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Davenport ... additional music (3 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Mills ... featuring (3 episodes, 2013)
Daisy Palmer ... additional music (3 episodes, 2013)
Hamish Duff ... music researcher (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Frank Carter ... singer: song - Devil Inside of Me (1 episode, 2017)
Jimmy Robertson ... scoring mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Jonathan Mandabach ... Music Department: Assisting Music Direction (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016)
Eleni Hassabis ... additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Bryony Arnold ... script editor / script executive (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Melissa Gallant ... script executive (6 episodes, 2013)
Joe Donaldson ... script executive (6 episodes, 2014)
Jane Houston ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
Karen Cluskey ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Katie Draper ... script editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Marnie Paxton ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Richard Cookson ... script editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Yohan Samel ... script consultant (2 episodes, 2019)
Marinella Setti ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Liz Briggs ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Howard Cawthorne ... transportation captain (36 episodes, 2013-2019)
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse (27 episodes, 2013-2019)
Neil Arnott ... unit driver (18 episodes, 2013-2017)
John Armistead ... unit driver (6 episodes, 2013)
David Sullivan ... driver: cast (6 episodes, 2014)
Wayne Burton ... unit minibus driver (1 episode, 2013)

Series Additional Crew 

Julie Brinkman ... production staff (30 episodes, 2013-2019)
Mark Shelley ... armorer (28 episodes, 2013-2019)
Jim Ranyard ... Health & Safety Advisor (24 episodes, 2013-2017)
William Conacher ... dialect coach (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Richard Dobbs ... producer: EPK / publicist / lead publicist (18 episodes, 2016-2019)
Anita Sanderson ... assistant production accountant (18 episodes, 2016-2019)
Gail Stezaker ... production accountant (18 episodes, 2016-2019)
Matthew Shelley ... Armourer (17 episodes, 2017-2019)
Nic Benns ... title designer (11 episodes, 2013-2016)
Susan Waddell ... Commercial Director: CMP / commercial director (14 episodes, 2016-2019)
Will Marwood ... assistant accountant / assistant production accountant (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Harrison Davies ... Assistant to Caryn Mandabach and Jamie Glazebrook (12 episodes, 2014-2016)
Andy Fryer ... unit medic (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kelly Johns ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Liam Farnes ... Assistant Coordinator / Assistant Production Coordinator (12 episodes, 2019)
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialect coach / Dialect coach (7 episodes, 2013-2019)
Charlie Gardner ... global head of pr (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Owens ... supply of unit medics / water safety / fire safety (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Bracewell ... unit medic / Marine Coordinator / marine coordinator (8 episodes, 2014-2019)
Keely Milovsorov ... Assistant Production Coordinator / production secretary dailies (7 episodes, 2019)
Marie Fargus ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2013)
Diane Hart ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2013)
Kate Powis ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2013)
Anita Cording ... unit medic: second unit (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dave Bowen ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2014)
Sally Hague ... dialect coach: pre production (6 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Henstock ... Unit Manager (6 episodes, 2014)
Matt McNally ... epk producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Miles ... assistant to will gould (6 episodes, 2014)
Jen Rooks ... production co-ordinator (6 episodes, 2014)
Tilly Sharp ... Production Runner (6 episodes, 2014)
Bella Wright ... business and legal affairs manager (6 episodes, 2014)
Colin Coombs ... on set security (6 episodes, 2016)
Tony Lucas ... base runner (6 episodes, 2016)
Una Maguire ... publicity director (6 episodes, 2016)
Catherine Moulton ... development executive (6 episodes, 2016)
Hugh O'Shea ... dialect coach (6 episodes, 2016)
Laura Trigg ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Amit Varsani ... Assistant Production Accountant (6 episodes, 2016)
Philippa Warlow ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2016)
Emma Conroy ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Albion Gee ... assistant production secretary (6 episodes, 2017)
Alison McGuigan ... base runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Jo Sear ... publicist (6 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Williams ... production runner / production runner: assistant to c. murphy / production runner: Assistant to C. Murphy (6 episodes, 2017)
Denzel Adebayo ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Leah Blackaby ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2019)
Paresh Dayalji ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2019)
Olivia Dixon ... base runner (6 episodes, 2019)
Sara Hamill ... director of production (6 episodes, 2019)
Jane Karen ... dialect coach (6 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Lamb ... key floor runner (6 episodes, 2019)
Lyndsay Myles ... assistant / assistant to c. murphy (6 episodes, 2019)
Maria Pavlou ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Anu Pekkarinen ... assistant / assistant to director / directors PA (6 episodes, 2019)
Amandla Crichlow ... pre-production (6 episodes)
Jim Penfold ... Covid Supervisor (6 episodes)
Haydn Smith ... Production Runner (6 episodes)
Rachel Vipond ... production coordinator (6 episodes)
Rob Yeomans ... production secretary (5 episodes, 2014)
Rebecca Hodgkiss ... Grace Body Double (5 episodes, 2019)
Tara Buckwell ... legal & business affairs: Tiger Aspect (3 episodes, 2013)
Vincent Cook ... production runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Kirsty Graham ... investment administrator (3 episodes, 2013)
Jo Healy ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Paula Jack ... pre-prod dialect coach (3 episodes, 2013)
Sally Joynson ... ceo: Screen Yorkshire (3 episodes, 2013)
Ian McCallum ... publicist (3 episodes, 2013)
Chris Upton ... historical advisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Liz West ... contract manager: Screen Yorkshire (3 episodes, 2013)
Lynsey Palmer ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Rosie Collins ... floor runner: dailies (3 episodes, 2019)
Helen Fisher ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Clare Hardwick ... production executive (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dan Butler ... floor runner: Daily (2 episodes, 2014)
Ronak Singh ... floor runner: crowd, dailies (2 episodes, 2016)
Benoit-Swan Pouffer ... choreographer (2 episodes, 2019)
Matt Smithy Smith ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Litza Bixler ... choreographer (1 episode, 2014)
Sarah Farrington ... runner (1 episode, 2014)
Kate Graham ... floor runner: dailies (1 episode, 2014)
Chorley Bunce ... caterer (1 episode, 2016)
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor (1 episode, 2016)
Nic Pringle ... floor runner: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Kristian Turnbull ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Lucy Crossley ... production secretary (1 episode, 2019)
Rory Hathaway ... production runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Vlad Kandinsky ... projector technician (1 episode, 2019)
Carrie Smith ... EPK producer (1 episode, 2019)
Kim Doran ... horse department (1 episode)
Liam Irving ... marine safety (1 episode)
Miki Kato ... titles typography (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)
Jack Leigh ... assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)
Justin Pollard ... researcher (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Stephanie G. Pollard ... researcher (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach: Sam Neill (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Thanks 

Katy Lake ... Assistant to Caryn Mandabach (3 episodes, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed