Poster

Crossing Lines ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 3 2 1 Years: 2015 2014 2013

A special crime unit investigates serialized crimes that cross over European borders, to hunt down criminals and bring them to justice.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Sebastian Berger (34 episodes, 2013-2015)
...
  Michel Dorn (34 episodes, 2013-2015)
...
  Arabela Seeger (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
...
  Carl Hickman (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Louis Daniel (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Eva Vittoria (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Tommy McConnell (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Rebecca Daniel (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Marco Constante (12 episodes, 2015)
...
  Carine Strand (12 episodes, 2015)
...
  Luke Wilkinson (12 episodes, 2015)
...
  Ellie Delfont-Bogard (12 episodes, 2015)
...
  Anne-Marie San (10 episodes, 2013)
...
  Shari (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Genovese (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Amanda Andrews (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Commissaire Leveaux / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  French Police Detective / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Famke (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Lorenzo Vicente / ... (4 episodes, 2013)
...
  Colin / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Daniel Rchichev ...
  Erik Berger / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2015)
...
  Miles Lennon (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Lev Marianski (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  UK Uniformed Cop 1 / ... (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
...
  Coroner / ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Andrea Pedrotti (3 episodes, 2015)
Jani Zombori ...
  Police Officer / ... (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Sienna Pride (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Dr. Anna Clarke (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Jane Clerkenwell (2 episodes, 2015)
...
  Sophie Baines (2 episodes, 2015)
...
  Kathrin Eichholtz / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Gerald Wilhoit (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Caroline Pelletier (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Morand (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Rose McConnell (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Dominic Fitzroy (2 episodes, 2015)
...
  Masha (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Alexander Dimitrov (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Yan (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Steven Dusek (2 episodes, 2014)
Yann Sundberg ...
  Lucien Fiori (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Jay Pemberton (2 episodes, 2015)
Ivan Cori ...
  Antoine Laffont (2 episodes, 2013)
Nadine Warmuth ...
  Katya (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Viktor Casta (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Fabrice Wombosi (2 episodes, 2015)
...
  Simon Gilbert (2 episodes, 2015)
...
  Commander Bergen (2 episodes, 2013)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines A world without borders needs justice without borders See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Престъпления без граници (Bulgaria, Bulgarian title)
  • Politisti fara frontiere (Romania)
  • クロッシング・ライン〜ヨーロッパ特別捜査チーム〜 (Japan, Japanese title)
  • Перетинаючи межу (Ukraine)
  • Без граница (Serbia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 43 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Richard Flood and Gabriella Pession have a child together, called Julio, born in July 2014. See more »
Goofs In the opening credits of the show, Carl Hickman is shown holding a cell phone to his ear with his right hand which is supposed to be crippled and useless. This shot is flipped (as is common in credit sequences taken from episodes); watching the actual episode shows the shot the right way around, with the left hand being used. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in Crossing Lines S3 (2017). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed